Northamptonshire Contract Bridge Association
Recent Updates
Archive results
10th Dec 2018 11:49 GMT
Eastern Counties League
10th Dec 2018 11:48 GMT
Murchie-Lerner Trophy
18th Aug 2018 18:02 BST
Eden Cup
18th Aug 2018 17:30 BST
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2018
Bulletin

2018 Eden Cup Winners

Congratulations to 

1 Robert Miller & Daniel Baines 61.14 36
2 John Prior & Brendan Alston 55.91 30

2018 Broke Cup Winners

Congratulations to the Miller Team for their win in the Broke Cup

Eden Cup

Eden Cup, since 1964

 

The county green point pairs competition – Corwen qualifier since 1996.
Between 1999 and 2007, heats held at clubs to qualify for final, otherwise direct entry.

 

2018 Robert Miller, Daniel Baines
2017 Mike Trask, Mark Tilley
2016 Robert Miller, Tim Durdin
2015 Mark Tilley, Mike Trask
2014 Amy Cherry, Colin Porch

2013

Christina Brewster, Chris Heames

2012

Colin Tuton, Brenda Smith

2011

Leszek Lubaszewski, Kevin Fogarty

2010

Janet Porter. Michael Keogh

2009

Eifion Jones, Richard Gibson

2008

Trevor Thrower, Jim Deacon

2007

Jim Bainbridge, John Larkin

2006

Trevor Thrower, Jim Deacon

2005

Trevor Thrower, Jim Deacon

2004

Daniel Baines, Robert Miller

2003

Trevor Thrower, Mike Auger

2002

Jim Deacon, Chris Wormleighton

2001

Eifion Jones, Richard Gibson

2000

Jo Skillern, Peter Fountain

1999

Don McFarlane, Alistair Brodie

 

 

1998

Bill Markham, Peter Hindley

1997

John Young, Chris Jagger

1996

Frank Marchant, Pam Peacher

1995

Bill Markham, Peter Hindley

1994

Sydney Almond, Charlie Melvin

1993

Charlie Melvin, Jerry Anstead

1992

Bill Markham, Peter Hindley

1991

John Young, David Mathews

1990

P Double, K Thomas

1989

WJ Markham, PR Hindley

1988

L Haynes, L Shulman

1987

JP Walshaw, P Coleman

1986

JR Manning, D Ashworth

1985

P Coleman, R Hole

1984

JP Walshaw, PR Hindley

1983

AJW Benn, P Gupta

1982

RA Pool, S Raven

1981

Mr and Mrs WR Upcott Gill

1980

JP Walshaw, PR Hindley

1979

HJ Burbage, T Seeley

1978

JP Walshaw, PR Hindley

1977

Mr and Mrs WR Upcott Gill

1976

DI Betts, P Fountain

1975

Mrs J Broke, R Parker

1974

CN Wiggins, R Parker

1973

G Walshaw, G Ransley

1972

Mr and Mrs WJ Taylor

1971

Mr and Mrs WR Upcott Gill

1970

CE Grayson, W Routledge

1969

Mr and Mrs PA Broke

1968

D White, MA Wilson

1967

Dr and Mrs D Miller

1966

Mrs Haylock, EC Fox

1965

Mrs Haylock, EC Fox

1964

GW Laing, G Ransley

 

2017 Eden Cup Trophy
2017 Eden Cup Trophy