Northamptonshire Contract Bridge Association
Northamptonshire Contract Bridge Association
 
Bulletin

Lakeland and Kettering Trophy

Competitions were held on Sunday 29th October 2017.

Click in results for individual sessions and here for overall Lakeland Trophy result and here for overall Kettering Trophy result.

 

2017/2018 Broke Cup - county teams of four competition - the draw has been made!

Click here for draw and here for rules,

 

47th Beds & Northants Congress was held over the weekend 9th and 10th September 2017.

Blue Pointed Championship Pairs was on Saturday 9th September click here for results and Green Pointed Swiss Teams on Sunday 10th September click here for results.

Murchie-Lerner Trophy

Congratulations to Andrew Bisson and Sue Cooke who were the highest ranked Northants pair in the Northants Blue Point Swiss Pairs event held on 19th August 2017. Click Results section for full details.

The county entered a team for the Tollemache Cup which is the inter-county championships for teams of eight. The qualifying round was held in November 2016. Links to the EBU results are here and here. Mike Trask has also written the attached here.

 

Results for Broke Cup and Betts Bowl are going to be loaded on to the EBU website.

For links see under competitions or in the league box on the front page of the website.

 

Kettering Bridge Club's Charity Salver 27th August 2016

Duplicate pairs event in aid of the Kettering and District Stroke Group

Click here for results

 
Recent Updates
Archive results
27th Nov 2017 14:20 GMT
Eastern Counties League
27th Nov 2017 14:20 GMT
Bulletin
20th Nov 2017 12:07 GMT
2017-18 Competitions
20th Nov 2017 12:04 GMT
 
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2017
 
Geoff Walshaw Cup

Geoff Walshaw Cup

 

Rubber bridge knockout competition.

 

2016-17 Derek Wright & Gerard Lawlor
2015-16 Derek Wright & Gerard Lawlor
2014-15 Viv Crouch and Alan Brown
2013-14 Lin Routhorn and Peter Baines
2012-13

Lin Routhorn & Peter Baines

2012

Joan Brown, Vicky Hutchinson

2010-11

Geoff Wilson, Joyce Frecknall

2010

Noel & Pat Weston

2009

Pam Wilson, Barbara Bussey

2008

Richard & Caroline Hodson

2007

Jean Raven, Brian Barrett

2006

Margaret Bryant, Trevor Wray

2005

Margaret Bryant, Trevor Wray

2004

Ken Hope-Jones, Bob Vajda

2003

David Wilkinson, Norah Guild

2002

Bill Lacey,  Tony Sheridan

2001

Brian Barrett, Stuart Raven

2000

John Walshaw, John Young

1999

Madula Parker, David Wilkinson

1998

John Walshaw, John Young

1997

John Walshaw, John Young

1996

Margaret Bryant, Trevor Wray

1995

Mr & Mrs A Scarborough