Northants CBA Lakeland (Teams of Eight)
Sunday 18 November 2007

RANKINGS
Rank Team Names       Total VPs Match
MPs
Rank
MPs
Total
MPs
1 5 KETTERING       67 162 72 234
    Jim Deacon Chris Wormleighton Bill Markham John Walshaw
    Peter Fountain Jo Skillern Rob Miller Dan Baines
2 3 STAMFORD 'A'       41 108 36 144
    Trevor Thrower Marcus Witt Graham Hedley Berry Hedley
    Chris Wiggins Robin Griffiths Bill Chadwick Michael Gore Browne
3 2 TOWCESTER       37 108   108
    James Dutton Shirley Dutton Maggie Jones Brian Davies
    Jim Bainbridge John Larkin Gerard Lawlor Graham Lott
4 4 NORTHAMPTON       32 108   108
    Richard Gibson Eifion Jones Malcolm Orr-Ewing Ian James
    Trevor Wray Pam Peacher Margaret Bryant Mike Wiggins
5 1 STAMFORD 'B'       24 54   54
    Brendan Alston Rex Berresford Terry Knights Mary Knights
    Ian Clarke Christine White Paul Double Bob Wakerley

Kettering qualify for the Garden Cities Regional Final on Saturday 17 May 2008

Combined Sessions, Combined Sections
IMPs Cross Table
  STAMB TOWC STAMA NORT KETT Adj Total
STAMB   -21 -19 -30 3   -67
TOWC 21   24 -16 -63   -34
STAMA 19 -24   41 -28   8
NORT 30 16 -41   -86   -81
KETT -3 63 34 86     180

Combined Sessions, Combined Sections
VPs Cross Table
  STAMB TOWC STAMA NORT KETT Adj Total
STAMB   5 5 3 11   24
TOWC 15   16 6 0   37
STAMA 15 4   19 3   41
NORT 17 14 1   0   32
KETT 9 20 18 20     67

Session 1, Red Section
IMPs Cross Table
  STAMB TOWC STAMA NORT KETT Adj Total
STAMB   -7 -21 -10 2   -36
TOWC 7   -18 0 6   -5
STAMA 21 18   24 3   66
NORT 10 0 -24   -13   -27
KETT -2 -6 3 13     8

Session 1, Green Section
IMPs Cross Table
  STAMB TOWC STAMA NORT KETT Adj Total
STAMB   -12 7 -11 25   9
TOWC 12   19 22 -39   14
STAMA -7 -19   -15 -20   -61
NORT 11 -22 15   -19   -15
KETT -25 39 20 19     53

Session 1, Combined Sections
IMPs Cross Table
  STAMB TOWC STAMA NORT KETT Adj Total
STAMB   -19 -14 -21 27   -27
TOWC 19   1 22 -33   9
STAMA 14 -1   9 -17   5
NORT 21 -22 -9   -32   -42
KETT -27 33 23 32     61

Session 2, Red Section
IMPs Cross Table
  STAMB TOWC STAMA NORT KETT Adj Total
STAMB   -5 -17 -21 -7   -50
TOWC 5   -7 -28 -4   -34
STAMA 17 7   29 -7   46
NORT 21 28 -29   -19   1
KETT 7 4 7 19     37

Session 2, Green Section
IMPs Cross Table
  STAMB TOWC STAMA NORT KETT Adj Total
STAMB   3 12 12 -17   10
TOWC -3   30 -10 -26   -9
STAMA -12 -30   3 -4   -43
NORT -12 10 -3   -35   -40
KETT 17 26 4 35     82

Session 2, Combined Sections
IMPs Cross Table
  STAMB TOWC STAMA NORT KETT Adj Total
STAMB   -2 -5 -9 -24   -40
TOWC 2   23 -38 -30   -43
STAMA 5 -23   32 -11   3
NORT 9 38 -32   -54   -39
KETT 24 30 11 54     119