COUNTY WINTER TEAMS LEAGUE   2008 - 2009
SOUTH - WEST DIVISION
SIXTH ROUND RESULT  -  Wednesday 18th February 2009
Team 4 8 6 1 7 5 2 3 TOTALS Team Members this Month
4   11 16 6 12 17 14 18 94 David & Doris Moss   Chris & Eddie Luck
8 9   11 9 11 10 15 19 84 K Fogarty   M Bryant   E Jones   I James (S)
6 4 9   14 3 18 11 19 78 M Jones   B Davies   James & Shirley Dutton
1 14 11 6   11 15 11 4 72 M Wiggins   L Shulman   R Stacey   J Josephs
7 8 9 17 9   5 3 15 66 M Cooke   J Henbury   C Tuton   B Smith
5 3 10 2 5 15   15 15 65 H Williams   J Watkins   A Robinson   B Hill (S)
2 6 5 9 9 17 5   0 51 J Bainbridge   J Raven   G Lawlor   G Lott
3 2 1 1 16 5 5 20   50 A Philpott   B Bale   F Followell   P Ollive
8 x  7 x  10 = 560
LATEST AGGREGRATE SCORES and RANKING LIST
Team Sep Oct Nov Dec Jan Feb TOTALS
6 73 87 66 83 84 78 471 Maggie Jones   Brian Davies   Shirley Dutton   James Dutton
1 80 78 86 58 88 72 462 Mike Wiggins  Len Shulman  Ross Stacey  John Josephs
8 81 44 96 88 67 84 460 Kevin Fogarty  Margaret Bryant  Eifion Jones  Richard Gibson
7 86 54 43 76 78 66 403 Molly Cooke   Jo Henbury   Colin Tuton   Brenda Smith
5 67 51 81 69 55 65 388 Hugh Williams   Jon Watkins   Andy Robinson   Rob Bates
3 82 42 69 69 70 50 382 Tony Philpott  Brenda Bale  Florence Followell  Paula Ollive
4 48 51 54 70 54 94 371 David Moss   Doris Moss   Chris Luck   Eddie Luck
2 43 55 65 47 64 51 325 Jim Bainbridge   Jean Raven   Gerard Lawlor   Graham Lott
560 462 560 560 560 560 3262
*  The rule for absent teams is that they are awarded two less than the lowest score on the night.
This is added to aggregrate scores but DOES NOT affect head-to-head scores in the table below.
CONGRATULATIONS to Maggie Jones, Brian Davies, James & Shirley Dutton
THEY WON THE PLAY-OFF BETWEEN THE TWO DIVISION WINNERS playing against
NORTH-EAST Winners Jim Deacon, Mark Tilley, Christine White & Ian Clarke
HEAD-to-HEAD SCORES against INDIVIDUAL OPPONENTS
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 TOTALS Captains W D L
1   82 52 82 75 52 68 51 462 Wiggins 5 0 2
2 38   43 60 47 24 63 50 325 Bainbridge 1 1 5 Master Points
3 48 57   27 68 61 42 37 340 Philpott 3 0 4 awarded for top
4 38 60 73   48 45 37 70 371 Moss 2 1 4 rankings in each
5 45 73 32 72   47 68 51 388 Williams 3 0 4 round and for
6 68 96 39 75 73   57 63 471 Jones 5 0 2 WINS & DRAWS
7 52 57 58 83 52 63   38 403 Cooke 3 0 4 in this
8 69 70 63 50 69 57 82   460 Fogarty 5 0 2 FINAL TABLE
3220 27 2 27