COUNTY WINTER TEAMS LEAGUE    2006 - 2007
SOUTH - WEST DIVISION
SIXTH & FINAL ROUND RESULT  -  Wednesday 14th February 2007
Team 5 7 4 2 1 3 6 8 9 TOTALS Team Members this Month
5   9 16 13 19 13 9 17 96 P Peacher  M Whiteside   G Baron  P Dunn
7 11   16 5 8 15 16 18 89 A Robinson  R Bates  J Bainbridge  J Raven(S)
4 4 4   15 11 12 11 16 73 H Williams  J Watkins   V Walker  B Hill
2 7 15 5   4 10 13 16 70 C Tuton     B Smith    M Cooke    J Henbury
1 1 12 9 16   9 4 17 68 M Wiggins  L Shulman  R Stacey  J Josephs
3 7 5 8 10 11   15 7 63 M Jones  B Davies   Shirley & James Dutton
6 11 4 9 7 16 5   4 56 Doris & Davis Moss,  Chris & Eddie Luck
8 3 2 4 4 3 13 16   45 K Fogarty   M Bryant   E Jones   R Gibson
9   DNP A Philpott  B Bale   F Followell  P Ollive
8 x  7 x  10 = 560
AGGREGRATE SCORES and RANKING LIST
Team Sep Oct Nov Dec Jan Feb TOTALS
1 60 103 113 87 86 68 517 Mike Wiggins  Len Shulman  Ross Stacey  John Josephs
3 94 79 83 82 88 63 489 Maggie Jones  Brian Davies  Shirley Dutton  James Dutton
7 97 82 67 72 68 89 475 Andy Robinson  Rob Bates  John Larkin  Jim Bainbridge
8 58 90 108 87 86 45 474 Kevin Fogarty  Margaret Bryant  Eifion Jones  Richard Gibson
5 70 80 75 79 71 96 471 Pam Peacher  Marjorie Whiteside  Glenys Baron  Peter Dunn
4 62 70 100 69 86 73 460 Hugh Williams  Jonathan Watkins  Brent Hill  Val Walker
6 52 68 84 79 98 56 437 Doris Moss   David Moss   Christine Luck   Eddie Luck
2 67 80 58 77 60 70 412 Colin Tuton  Brenda Smith  Molly Cooke  Jo Henbury
9 50 68 32 88 77 43 358 Tony Philpott  Brenda Bale  Florence Followell  Paula Ollive
610 720 720 720 720 603 4093
*  The rule for absent teams is that they are awarded two less than the lowest score on the night.
This is added to aggregrate scores but DOES NOT affect head-to-head scores against individual opponents.
CONGRATULATIONS to Mike Wiggins, Len Shulman, Ross Stacey & John Josephs
THEY HAVE WON THE PLAY-OFF BETWEEN THE TWO DIVISION WINNERS BY 18 IMPS
NORTH-EAST Winners were Trevor Thrower, Marcus Witt, Mike Gore-Browne & Bill Chadwick
HEAD-to-HEAD SCORES against INDIVIDUAL OPPONENTS
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 TOTALS Captains W D L
1   79 71 60 45 63 70 79 50 517 Wiggins 6 1 1
2 41   44 55 52 73 45 68 34 412 Tuton 2 0 6 Master Points
3 49 76   54 86 64 66 44 50 489 Jones 5 0 3 awarded for top
4 60 65 66   57 55 63 62 32 460 Williams 4 1 3 rankings in each
5 75 68 34 63   59 60 57 55 471 Peacher 4 1 3 round and for
6 57 47 56 65 61   52 41 58 437 Moss 3 0 5 WINS & DRAWS
7 50 75 54 57 60 68   70 41 475 Robinson 4 1 3 in this
8 41 52 76 58 63 79 50   55 474 Fogarty 4 0 4 FINAL TABLE
9 30 46 30 48 25 22 39 25   265 Philpott 2 0 6
4000 34 4 34