COUNTY WINTER TEAMS LEAGUE    2005 - 2006
SOUTH - WEST DIVISION
SIXTH & FINAL ROUND RESULT  -  Wednesday 15th February 2006
Team 3 6 7 5 8 4 1 2 TOTALS Team Members this Month
3 13 9 15 11 19 19 9 95 Christine & Eddie Luck     Doris & David Moss
6 7 20 5 16 17 9 15 89 M Wiggins  R Stacey  N Baldwin  L Shulman(S)
7 11 0 4 11 20 14 18 78 A Robinson   R Bates    J Larkin   Val Walker(S)
5 5 15 16 20 4 9 1 70 P Peacher   M Whiteside    R King    M Hodgson
8 9 4 9 0 11 18 18 69 K Fogarty     M Bryant     R Gibson     E Jones
4 1 3 0 16 9 13 19 61 M Jones     B Davies     Shirley & James Dutton
1 1 11 6 11 2 7 14 52 G Baron     P Dunn      Ann  &   Ralph Turner
2 11 5 2 19 2 1 6 46 C Tuton  Tony Philpott(S)    J Henbury   M Cooke
7 x  6 x  10 = 560
FINAL AGGREGRATE SCORES and RANKING LIST
Team Sept Oct Nov Dec Jan Feb TOTALS
3 84 86 46 80 71 95 462 Doris Moss     David Moss     Christine Luck     Eddie Luck
6 81 69 81 75 66 89 461 Mike Wiggins     Ross Stacey    Alan Burgess    Nigel Baldwin
8 94 57 61 76 82 69 439 Kevin Fogarty  Margaret Bryant     Eifion Jones    Richard Gibson
4 70 66 49 105 70 61 421 Maggie Jones   Brian Davies    Shirley Dutton  James Dutton
5 51 68 74 51 86 70 400 Pam Peacher   Marjorie Whiteside   Mark Hodgson   Rodney King
7 53 65 75 58 67 78 396 Andy Robinson    Rob Bates      John Larkin    Jim Bainbridge
2 66 92 34 51 69 46 358 Colin Tuton     Brenda Smith     Molly Cooke      Jo Henbury
1 61 57 32 64 49 52 315 Glenys Baron    Peter Dunn      Ann Turner      Ralph Turner
560 560 452 560 560 560 3252
*
*  The rule for absent teams is that they are awarded two less than the lowest score on the night.
This is added to aggregrate scores but DOES NOT affect head-to-head scores against individual opponents.
CONGRATULATIONS TO PETER FOUNTAIN, JO SKILLERN, LIZ. & IAN COLTMAN
THEY HAVE WON THE PLAY-OFF BETWEEN THE TWO DIVISION WINNERS
SOUTH-WEST WINNERS WERE DORIS & DAVID MOSS, CHRISTINE & EDDIE LUCK
HEAD-to-HEAD SCORES against INDIVIDUAL OPPONENTS
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 TOTALS Captains W D L
1   54 23 35 45 34 42 50 283 Baron 1 1 5
2 46   50 36 53 52 61 60 358 Tuton 1 1 5 Master Points
3 77 70   64 71 62 49 69 462 Moss 6 0 1 awarded for top
4 65 84 56   70 51 47 48 421 Jones 3 0 4 rankings in each
5 55 67 49 50   50 77 52 400 Peacher 3 0 4 round and for
6 66 68 58 69 70   70 60 461 Wiggins 5 1 1 WINS & DRAWS
7 58 59 71 73 43 50   42 396 Robinson 3 0 4 in this
8 50 60 51 72 68 60 78   439 Fogarty 3 3 1 FINAL TABLE
3220 25 6 25