COUNTY WINTER TEAMS LEAGUE    2005 - 2006
NORTH - EAST DIVISION
SIXTH & FINAL ROUND RESULT  -  Saturday 11th February 2006
Team 4 1 6 5 2 3 TOTALS Team Members this Month
4   3 15 20 20 58 Marcus Witt     Trevor Thrower    Bill Chadwick    Mike Gore Brown
1 17   7 12 16 52 Peter Fountain     Jo Skillern       Liz. & Ian Coltman
6 5 13   2 20 40 Ian Clarke      Christine White      Brendan Alston      John Maxwell
5 0 8 18   6 32 Glenys Baron     Peter Dunn          Ann Turner    Ralph Turner
2 0 4 0 14   18 Molly Cooke      Jo Henbury       Brenda Smith         Colin Tuton     
3   DNP Kieran Tilley       Mark Tilley       Terry Knights      Mary Knights
5 x 4 x 10 = 200
FINAL AGGREGRATE SCORES and RANKINGS
Team Sept Oct Nov Dec Jan Feb TOTALS
1 56 82 41 56 54 52 341 Peter Fountain     Jo Skillern     Liz. Coltman     Ian Coltman
4 57 68 29 45 21 58 278 Trevor Thrower    Marcus Witt    Mike Gore Brown    Bill Chadwick
2 54 45 43 19 51 18 230 Molly Cooke      Jo Henbury      Colin Tuton      Brenda Smith      
3 63 35 50 31 19 16 214 Kieran Tilley       Mark Tilley       Mary Knights       Terry Knights
6 45 27 37 17 46 40 212 Ian Clarke      Christine White      Gill. Webb      John Maxwell
5 25 43 27 49 28 32 204 Glenys Baron     Peter Dunn       Ann Turner     Ralph Turner
300 300 227 217 219 216 1479
* * * *
*   The rule for absent teams is that they are awarded two less than the lowest score on the night.
This is added to the aggregate scores but DOES NOT affect head-to-head scores against individual opponents.
CONGRATULATIONS TO PETER FOUNTAIN, JO SKILLERN, LIZ. & IAN COLTMAN
THEY HAVE WON THE PLAY-OFF BETWEEN THE TWO DIVISION WINNERS
SOUTH-WEST WINNERS WERE DORIS & DAVID MOSS, CHRISTINE & EDDIE LUCK
HEAD-to-HEAD SCORES against INDIVIDUAL OPPONENTS
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 TOTALS Captains W D L Master Points
1 80 52 86 73 50 341 Peter Fountain's Team 4 1 0 Awarded for the top
2 40 31 60 53 46 230 Molly Cooke's Team 1 1 3 rankings in each
3 28 49 30 24 48 179 Kieran Tilley's Team 2 0 3 round and for
4 34 60 50 70 64 278 Marcus Witt's Team 3 1 1 WINS & DRAWS
5 27 47 36 30 37 177 Glenys Baron's Team 1 0 4 in this
6 50 54 12 36 43 195 Ian Clarke's Team 2 1 2 FINAL TABLE
1400 13 4 13