Fixtures & Teams 2017/18
Date Opponents A Team Result B Team Result C Team Result
7th May Essex (a)

B Drobny & M Kimbley

R Amey & G Ip

P Darby & M Hill

M Scutter & A La Chapelle

7 - 13

P Clemens & T Foster

C Mallon & M Sabberton

J Harrison & N Fenwick

G Hardman & J Stroud

9 - 11

P Cotes & B Renouf

G Ware & G Caracatsanis

P Sutton & K Read

I Johnson & C Plunkett

2 - 18
16th July Bedfordshire (h)

B Drobny & M Kimbley

S Gill & M Millson

R Amey & P Darby

M Hill & G Ip

10 - 10

P Cotes & G Putman

T Foster & P Clemens

T & C Melvin

D Thompson & P Whittley

7 - 13

G Hall & C Cunnington

A & I La Chapelle

N Block & L Taylor

M & J Pooley

9 - 11
17th September Suffolk (h)

B Drobny & M Kimbley

T & C Melvin

R Amey & P Darby

G Ip & G Ip

11 - 9

C Mallon & M Sabberton

J Harrison & N Fenwick

M Scutter & A La Chapelle

J Dennis & S Langridge

13 - 7

G Hardman & J Stroud

E Townsend & J Wells

P Cotes & G Putman

J Tullett & M Oates

16 - 4
10th October Cambridge Uni. (a)

B Drobny & M Kimbley

M Hill & M Bolster

R Amey & J Dennis

G Ip & A La Chapelle

14 - 6        
12th November Camb. & Hunts (h)

B Drobny & M Kimbley

T & C Melvin

R Amey & G Ip

P Darby & S Langridge

5 - 15

N Block & L Taylor

M Scutter & A La Chapelle

P Cotes & G Putman

C Mallon & M Sabberton

7 - 13

C Buchanan & C Cunnington

E Townsend & J Wells

G Hall & J Allison

P Ison & J Aylett

0 - 20
11th February Northamptonshire (a)

M Bolster & M Hill

R Amey & G Ip

B Drobny & M Kimbley

T & C Melvin

9 - 11

B Barratt & P Clemens

R Cortis & A La Chapelle

P Cotes & B Renouf

J Dennis & S Langridge

16 - 4

C Turner & M Scutter

C Mallon & M Oates

J Harrison & P Jones

G Hardman & J Stroud

8 - 12
8th April Hertfordshire (a)

B Renouf & S Langridge

P Darby & R Amey

T & C Melvin

M Kimbley & B Drobny

6 - 14

M Oates & C Mallon

J Harrison & P Jones

R Richardson & K Read

A & I La Chapelle

3 - 17

G Hall & P Pennington-Smith

J Barker & C Buchanan

M Scutter & J Allison

J & P Stroud

1 - 19