Spade Heart Ness Bridge Club. Diamond Club
Ness Bridge Club.
 
Bulletin

 

Have a look at

competitions in 

Forthcoming  Events

(Centre of Home Page)

 

Choose the ones you 

fancy and

HAVE  A  GO

_____________________

 

INVERNESS  CONGRESS

Congratulations

to

Jean and Andy who won

the Pairs Competition.

Also the Consolation Teams

with

Franz and Catherine

 

The Silver Award went to

Lynda, playing with

Ray Ferguson

 

The Bronze Award went to 

Mary  and Janet  

 

Third place in Swiss Pairs

was won by Marilyn,

playing with Ronnie McQ

 

 

Looking for a Partner ?

Use  'Members Only' page

(Find a Partner tab)

to leave a request and

to see requests left by

others members

 
Recent Updates
Bulletin
21st Sep 2017 16:19 BST
Home Page
21st Sep 2017 15:38 BST
Competition Winners - 2005-2017
16th Jun 2017 17:30 BST
 
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2017
 
Behaviour at the Table.
EURO SIM PAIRS.
CELTIC SIMS LINK
Ness Bridge Club Venue
Ness Bridge Club Venue

Inverness Caledonian Thistle Social Club.

28 Greig Street,

Inverness.

 
Welcome to Ness Bridge Club
NESS BRIDGE CLUB - SC044339.
NESS BRIDGE CLUB - SC044339.

Welcome to Ness Bridge Club.

Ness Bridge Club meets in   The Caledonian Thistle Social Club

                                            28 Greig Street,Inverness

 

Club Night                            Monday   6.50pm for 7.00pm

Beginners and Improvers     Tuesday   6.50pm for 7.00pm (see box below)

Thursday Club                      Thursday 6.50pm for 7.00pm

 

Ness Bridge Club was founded over twenty years ago. The club offers a varied programme of matchpoint and teams play, together with National and District events in the winter months.  Matchpoint and teams play continues over the summer months.

In addition, the club runs three teams in the District league.

New members and visitors are always welcome ( See Menu - Information Page )

 

Committee      President              -    Susan Brodie          07981 790 104   

                      Secretary              -     Jean Armstrong    01463 240748

                      Treasurer              -     Alice Holland         01463 233747        

                      M/P Secretary       -     Jenny Tidey 

                      Education Officer  -     Cath MacKay         07828 136 779

                      Webmaster            -     Catherine Craig.

Last updated : 20th Jun 2017 00:02 BST
FORTHCOMING EVENTS

Rayne Cup (Teams)      Sun  1st Oct          Nairn (Legion)

Diamond Pairs              Sun  8th Oct              "         "

Bronze Pairs                 Sun 15th Oct             "          "

Women's Pairs              Sun 29th Oct             "          "

 

Ranked Pairs *             Sun  5th Nov         Ness Club

Remember to check eligibility for entry - this is defined in the SBU website *

 

(Contact details are on the Highland District Calendar - see Useful Links on Ness Menu) 

 

Last updated : 21st Sep 2017 15:38 BST
Click for the latest results
Click for the Members Only section
Initial Access to 'Members Only'
MEMPAD
Initial Access to Mempad

e-mail the Master Points Secretary and ask for a login at :-  masterpoints@sbu.org.uk

Quote you Master Points Number

BRIDGEPAD

 

SBU Numbers will be used 

in the Bridgepad as  Player ID

Please have names entered in the book by 6.50pm

Results
21st Sep 2017
THCC03
Director: MARTIN HILL
Scorer: LIZ WATSON
19th Sep 2017
Tuesday Improvers
Director: Noel
Scorer: Jean
18th Sep 2017
CC03
Director: Iain Slinn
Scorer: Elaine Slinn
16th Sep 2017
TEST
Scorer: Elaine Slinn
Calendar
25th Sep 2017
Jim MacPherson
Director: Malcolm Chambers
Scorer: Laura Ross
Dealer: Aggregate
  (Partner?)
26th Sep 2017
Tuesday Improvers
28th Sep 2017
THCC04
Director: Liz Watson
Scorer: Martin Hill
  (Partner?)
1st Oct 2017
Rayne Trophy
Nairn 11.30am
2nd Oct 2017
SBU Autumn Pairs
Director: Jean Armstrong
Scorer: Allan Downie
Click for the latest results
Click for the Members Only section
Initial Access to 'Members Only'
MEMPAD
Initial Access to Mempad

e-mail the Master Points Secretary and ask for a login at :-  masterpoints@sbu.org.uk

Quote you Master Points Number

BRIDGEPAD

 

SBU Numbers will be used 

in the Bridgepad as  Player ID

Please have names entered in the book by 6.50pm

Results
21st Sep 2017
THCC03
Director: MARTIN HILL
Scorer: LIZ WATSON
19th Sep 2017
Tuesday Improvers
Director: Noel
Scorer: Jean
18th Sep 2017
CC03
Director: Iain Slinn
Scorer: Elaine Slinn
16th Sep 2017
TEST
Scorer: Elaine Slinn
Calendar
25th Sep 2017
Jim MacPherson
Director: Malcolm Chambers
Scorer: Laura Ross
Dealer: Aggregate
  (Partner?)
26th Sep 2017
Tuesday Improvers
28th Sep 2017
THCC04
Director: Liz Watson
Scorer: Martin Hill
  (Partner?)
1st Oct 2017
Rayne Trophy
Nairn 11.30am
2nd Oct 2017
SBU Autumn Pairs
Director: Jean Armstrong
Scorer: Allan Downie