Spade Heart  Diamond Club
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2018
Major Event Winners
 
 
  2018 Competition Winners

Brian Stewart Individual - Gayle Keenan

Summer Shield - Caitlin Holman & Rob Marshall

Nola Pearce Teams of 3 - Ivan Redwood, Gillian Buganey, Pat Bride, Rosemary Bateman

Pro-Am - Amber & Stephen Fox

Isla Campbell Memorial Shield - Daphne Priestley & Jeff Wainwright

Club Championship

Minor Club Championship

Draw Teams

Graded Pairs - Section A

                            Section B

                           

  2017 Competition Winners

Brian Stewart Individual - Jill Clark

Summer Shield - Amber Fox & Carol McKee

Nola Pearce Teams of 3 - Fay Ranking, Judy Holliday, Robert Baker, Dorothy Nelson

Pro-Am - Pat Bride & Noreen Cork

Isla Campbell Memorial Shield - Gayle Keenan & Richard Levy

Club Championship - Barbara Herring & Mike Siford

Minor Club Championship - Janna Halioris & Marie Newell

Draw Teams - Magda Kiraly & David Alexander; Amber & Stephen Fox

Graded Pairs - Section A - Fern Hinchcliffe & Ivan Redwood = David Alexander & Pauly Griffin

                       Section B - Amber & Stephen Fox

  2016 Competition Winners

Brian Stewart Individual - Colin Tolley

Summer Shield - Fern Hinchcliffe & Ivan Redwood

Nola Pearce Teams - Stephen Fox, Beaula Sheather, Ivan Bride, Richard Levy

Pro-Am - Amber Fox & Colleen Robertson

Isla Campbell Memorial Shield - Colin Denney & Marion Wood

Club Championship - Mike Siford & Colin Tolley

Minor Club Champions - Jennifer & Stuart Thorne

Draw Teams - Astrid & Gus Gorissen; Mike Siford & Colin Tolley
                      

Graded Pairs - Section A: Joan Norwood & Daphne Priestley

                        Section B: Chris & Judy Holliday

  2015 Competition Winners

Brian Stewart Trophy - Marion Wood & Colin Denney

Summer Shield - Katharine Wynn & Gayle Keenan

Nola Pearce Teams - Esme Sherry, Barbara Box, Alison Savage & Margaret Lean

Pro-Am - Sylvia Fredericks & Gayle Keenan

Isla Campbell Memorial Shield - Joan Norwood & Daphne Priestley

Club Championship - Mike Siford & Colin Tolley

Minor Club Champions - Margaret Lean & Pat Richardson

Draw Teams - Gayle Keenan & Patricia Amundsen
                       Sylvia Fredericks & Olga Davis

Graded Pairs - Section A: Mike Siford & Colin Tolley

                        Section B: Caitlin Holman & Rob Marshall

  2014 Competition Winners

Brian Stewart Trophy - Chris Birch & Judi Wright

Summer Shield - K Wynn & G Keenan

Nola Pearce Teams - Christine Birch & Brian Doust & Charles Hamilton & Hef Roberts

Pro-Am - Olga Davis & Phil Booth

Club Championship - Mike Siford & Colin Tolley

Minor Club Champions - No eligible Pair (in 2015 the eligibility will be: Pair MP total <200)

Draw Teams - Daphne Priestly & Alan Aitcheson, Amber & Stephen Fox

Graded Pairs - Section A: Glen Hallett & Phil Booth

                        Section B: Suzie Keur & Maureen Cowan