Spade  Club
Milton Keynes Bridge Club
 
Bulletin

If you have any information relevant to Milton Keynes Bridge Club and its members that you would like to display on the website, contact any committee member or Anne Jepsen our Chair.

 

 
Recent Updates
Home Page
6th Dec 2017 23:13 GMT
 
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2017
 
Competition Winners
Competition Winners 2016

Major Trophies

 

 

 

 

Club Championship

Alan Oddie & Ron Davis

Swiss Pairs

Alan Oddie & Ron Davis

All Duplicate Pairs (Gilling Trophy)

Chris White

Stantonbury Plate

Alan Oddie & Ron Davis

First Wednesday Pairs

Peter Coles & Ron Davis

Third Friday Pairs (Davis Trophy)

Chris White & Keith Rickson

Friday Pairs

David Woulds & Janis Maurins

Wednesday Individual

Alan Oddie

Friday Individual Handicap Trophy

Jeff Conquest

Robert Bruckner Veterans Trophy

John & Rosalind Bateman

Last Wednesday Individual Handicap 

Jo Raven

 

 

Other Trophies

 

 

 

Citizen Cup

Alan Oddie & Ron Davis
Competition Winners 2015

Major Trophies

 

 

 

Club Championship

Janet & Derek Marsh

Swiss Pairs

Spyridon Roumeliotis & Brian Keable

All Duplicate Pairs (Gilling Trophy)

David Gilmore

Stantonbury Plate

Alan Oddie & Ron Davis

First Wednesday Pairs

Peter Coles & Ron Davis

Third Friday Pairs (Davis Trophy)

Chris White & Keith Rickson

Friday Pairs

David Woulds & Janis Maurins

Wednesday Individual

Ron Davis

Friday Individual Handicap Trophy

Andrew Ruthven

Robert Bruckner Veterans Trophy

Brian & Maureen Stairs

Last Wednesday Individual Handicap 

David Gilmore

 

 

Other Trophies

 

 

 

Citizen Cup

Spyridon Roumeliotis & Brian Keable
Competition Winners 2014

Major Trophies

 

 

 

Club Championship

Alan Oddie & Iain Roberts

Swiss Pairs

Spyridon Roumeliotis & Brian Keable

All Duplicate Pairs (Gilling Trophy)

Janis Maurins

Stantonbury Plate

Brian & Maureen Stairs

First Wednesday Pairs

Brian & Maureen Stairs

Third Friday Pairs (Davis Trophy)

Ron & Dolly Burgess

Friday Pairs

Ron Davis & Lynne Emmett

Wednesday Individual

Alan Oddie

Friday Individual Handicap Trophy

Sue Chesser

Robert Bruckner Veterans Trophy

Rita Keable & Monica Lucy

Last Wednesday Individual Handicap 

Derek & Janet Marsh

 

 

Other Trophies

 

 

 

Citizen Cup

Spyridon Roumeliotis & Monica Lucy
Competition Winners 2013

Major Trophies                                              

Club Championship                             Jane & David Jensen

Swiss Pairs                                        Chris White & Bill Marsden

All Duplicate Pairs (Gilling Trophy)        David Gilmore

Stantonbury Plate                                Alan Oddie & Ron Davis

First Wednesday Pairs                         Rosalind & John Bateman

Third Friday Pairs (Davis Trophy)           Lynne Emmett & Ron Davis

Friday Pairs                                         Lynne Emmett & Ron Davis

Wednesday Individual                           Alan Oddie

Friday Individual Handicap Trophy          Keith Rickson

Robert Bruckner Veterans Trophy          Maureen & Brian Stairs

Last Wednesday Individual H’cap          Dolly Burgess             

Other Trophies                                               

Citizen Cup                                          Alan Oddie & Ron Davis

Competition Winners 2012

Major Trophies




Club Championship

Alan Oddie & Ron Davis

Swiss Pairs

Alan Oddie & Ron Davis 

All Duplicate Pairs (Gilling Trophy)

Chris White

Stantonbury Plate

Alan Oddie & Ron Davis

First Wednesday Pairs

Rita Keable & Monica Lucy

Third Friday Pairs (Davis Trophy)

Lynne Emmett & Ron Davis

Friday Pairs

Lynne Emmett & Ron Davis

Wednesday Individual

Ron Davis

Friday Individual Handicap Trophy

Doreen Stapleton 

Robert Bruckner Veterans Trophy

Rita Keable & Monica Lucy

Last Wednesday Individual Handicap 

Peter Malpass



Other Trophies




Citizen Cup

Alan Oddie & Ron Davis
Competition Winners 2011

Major Trophies




Club Championship

Alan Oddie & Ron Davis

Swiss Pairs

Alan Oddie & Ron Davis 

All Duplicate Pairs (Gilling Trophy)

Bob Brown

Stantonbury Plate

Alan Oddie & Ron Davis

First Wednesday Pairs

Alan Oddie & Lynne Emmett

Third Friday Pairs (Davis Trophy)

Anne & David Gilling

Friday Pairs

Lynne Emmett & Ron Davis

Wednesday Individual

Alan Oddie

Friday Individual Handicap Trophy

Derek Newcombe 

Robert Bruckner Veterans Trophy

Anne & David Gilling

Last Wednesday Individual Handicap 

Peter Thornton



Other Trophies




Citizen Cup

Alan Oddie & Ron Davis
Competition Winners 2010

Major Trophies




Club Championship

Alan Oddie & Ron Davis

Swiss Pairs

Bill Marsden & Linda Tigwell 

All Duplicate Pairs (Gilling Trophy)

Rosalind & John Bateman

Stantonbury Plate

Rosalind & John Bateman

First Wednesday Pairs

Peter Coles & Ron Davis

Third Friday Pairs (Davis Trophy)

Lynne Emmett & Ron Davis

Friday Pairs

Lynne Emmett & Ron Davis

Wednesday Individual

Alan Oddie

Friday Individual Handicap Trophy

Paul Garthwaite 

Robert Bruckner Veterans Trophy

Anne & David Gilling

Last Wednesday Individual Handicap 

Maurice Griffiths



Other Trophies




Citizen Cup

Janet & Derek Marsh
Competition Winners 2009

Major Trophies

Club Championship

Alan Oddie & Ron Davis

Swiss Pairs

Bill Marsden & Linda Tigwell 

All Duplicate Pairs (Gilling Trophy)

Rosalind & John Bateman

Stantonbury Plate

Rosalind & John Bateman

First Wednesday Pairs

Peter Coles & Ron Davis

Third Friday Pairs (Davis Trophy)

Anne & David Gilling

Friday Pairs

Lynne Emmett & Ron Davis

Wednesday Individual

Alan Oddie

Friday Individual Handicap Trophy

David Gilling 

Robert Bruckner Veterans Trophy

Anne & David Gilling

Last Wednesday Individual Handicap 

Joan Hyde & Maurice Griffiths

Other Trophies

Citizen Cup

Alan Oddie & Ron Davis