Competition information

Please click the (webpage) or (pdf) icon to request your document.
Results 2019 are the results in the current year 2018-19.



Leagues and club teams
Event Description Rules Holders Results Honours
2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 board
LCBA LeagueClub teams of eight
(tables / all fixtures)
League Rules This is a link to your own team details
1. Click on this link
2. Enter your EBU login details
3. Select Utilities : Leagues : your league
You will find your team
Your team players
Your matches in date order
complete with scores
League Tables 2015-2016 League Tables 2014-2015 League team positions 1992-93 to 2016-17
League Division 1 Club teams of eight
(results)
Clarendon League Division 1
2018-2019
EBU Management System
Tables and Fixtures
League Division 1
2017-2018
EBU Management System
Tables and Fixtures
League Division 1
2016-2017
EBU Management System
Tables and Fixtures
League Division 1
2015-2016
EBU Management System
Tables and Fixtures
League Division 1
2014-2015
results
League Division 1 honours board
League Division 2 Westcotes A League Division 2
2018-2019
EBU Management System
Tables and Fixtures
League Division 2
2017-2018
EBU Management System
Tables and Fixtures
League Division 2
2016-2017
EBU Management System
Tables and Fixtures
League Division 2
2015-2016
EBU Management System
Tables and Fixtures
League Division 2
2014-2015
results
League Division 2 honours board
League Division 3 Bradgate B League Division 3
2018-2019
EBU Management System
Tables and Fixtures
League Division 3
2017-2018
EBU Management System
Tables and Fixtures
League Division 3
2016-2017
EBU Management System
Tables and Fixtures
League Division 3
2015-2016
EBU Management System
Tables and Fixtures
League Division 3
2014-2015
results
League Division 3 honours board
League Division 4 Loughborough B League Division 4
2018-2019
EBU Management System
Tables and Fixtures
League Division 4
2017-2018
EBU Management System
Tables and Fixtures
League Division 4
2016-2017
EBU Management System
Tables and Fixtures
League Division 4
2015-2016
EBU Management System
Tables and Fixtures
League Division 4
2014-2015
results
League Division 4 honours board
Pairs LeagueTeams of two league Pairs League rules Ian Bruce & Mick Mahoney note Pairs league
Results for current year will be shown in the table below
Pairs League 2017-18
Final tables
Pairs League 2016-17
Final tables
Pairs League 2015-16
Final tables
Pairs League tables 2014-15 Pairs League honours board
Samani SalverClub teams of four k.o. Samani Salver & Silver Plate rules Clarendon North Samani Salver results 2018 Samani Salver results 2017 Samani Salver results 2016 Samani Salver results 2015 Samani Salver results 2014 Samani Salver honours board
Samani Silver Plate County D2 Samani Silver Plate honours board

Pairs League and Stanley Trophy results
Event Table Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Heat 4 Heat 5 Heat 6 Heat 7
Pairs League 2018/2019 17 Jan
2019 Pairs League
Round 1
17-01-2019
Rothley Centre
14 Feb
2019 Pairs League
Round 2
14-02-2019
Rothley Centre
14 Mar
2019 Pairs League
Round 3
14-03-2018
Rothley Centre
18 Apr
2019 Pairs League
Round 2
18-04-2019
Rothley Centre
16 May
2019 Pairs League
Round 5
16-05-2019
Rothley Centre
Stanley Trophy 2018/2019 Stanley Trophy
Overall standing after
heat 2 results
Stanley Trophy
Heat 1
Results
Wed 26-Sep-2018
Stanley Trophy
Heat 2
Results
Wed 24-Oct-2018
21 Nov
2018 Stanley Trophy
Heat 3
Wed 24-Nov-2018
Glenfield memorial Hall
16 Jan
2019 Stanley Trophy
Heat 4
Wed 16-Jan-2019
Glenfield memorial Hall
13 Feb
2019 Stanley Trophy
Heat 5
Wed 13-Feb-2019
Glenfield memorial Hall
13 Mar
2019 Stanley Trophy
Heat 6
Wed 13-Mar-2019
Glenfield memorial Hall
17 Apr
2019 Stanley Trophy
Heat 7
Wed 17-April-2019
Glenfield memorial Hall
Pairs League 2017/2018 Pairs League
Current tables 2017/2018
Pairs League
Round 1 results 18-01-2018
Pairs League
Round 2 results 15-02-2018
Pairs League
Round 3 results 22-03-2018
Pairs League
Round 4 results 19-04-2018
Pairs League
Round 5 results 15-05-2018
Stanley Trophy 2017/2018 Stanley Trophy
Overall standing after
heat 7 results
Stanley Trophy
Heat 1
Results
Wed 27-Sep-2017
Stanley Trophy
Heat 2
Results
Wed 25-Oct-2017
Stanley Trophy
Heat 3
Results
Wed 22-Nov-2017
Stanley Trophy
Heat 4
Results
Wed 17-Jan-2018
Stanley Trophy
Heat 5
Results
Wed 14-Feb-2018
Stanley Trophy
Heat 6
Results
Wed 28-Mar-2018
Stanley Trophy
Heat 7
Results
Wed 25-Apr-2018
Pairs League 2016/2017 Pairs League
Final tables 2016/2017
Pairs League
Round 1 results 12-01-2017
Pairs League
Round 2 results 09-02-2017
Pairs League
Round 3 results 09-03-2017
Pairs League
Round 4 results 13-04-2017
Pairs League
Round 5 results 11-05-2017
Stanley Trophy 2016/2017 Stanley Trophy
Overall standing after
heat 7 results
Stanley Trophy
Heat 1
Glenfield Memorial Hall
Wed 28-Sep-2016
Stanley Trophy
Heat 2
Glenfield Memorial Hall
Wed 26-Oct-2016
Stanley Trophy
Heat 3
Glenfield Memorial Hall
Wed 23-Nov-2016
Stanley Trophy
Heat 4
Glenfield Memorial Hall
Wed 11-Jan-2017
Stanley Trophy
Heat 5
Glenfield Memorial Hall
Wed 08-Feb-2017
Stanley Trophy
Heat 6
Glenfield Memorial Hall
Wed 08-Mar-2017
Stanley Trophy
Heat 7
Glenfield Memorial Hall
Wed 12-Apr-2017
Pairs League 2015/2016 Pairs League
Final tables 2015/2016
Pairs League
Round 1 results 14-01-2016
Pairs League
Round 2 results 11-02-2016
Pairs League
Round 3 results 10-03-2016
Pairs League
Round 4 results 21-04-2016
Pairs League
Round 5 results 12-05-2016
Stanley Trophy 2015/2016 Stanley Trophy
Overall standing after
heat 7 results
Stanley Trophy
Heat 1 results 16-09-2015
Stanley Trophy
Heat 2 results 21-10-2015
Stanley Trophy
Heat 3 results 18-11-2015
Stanley Trophy
Heat 4 results 13-01-2016
Stanley Trophy
Heat 5 results 10-02-2016
Stanley Trophy
Heat 6 results 09-03-2016
Stanley Trophy
Heat 7 results 20-04-2016

Open pairs and teams
Event Description Rules Holders Results Honours
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 board
Gimson TrophyOpen pairs (Final) Gimson Trophy rules I.R.Bruce & M.J.Mahoney Gimson Trophy Final 2017-2018 Gimson Trophy Final 2017-2018 Results and Green Points Gimson Trophy Final 2016-2017 Gimson Trophy Final 2016-2017 Results and Green Points Gimson Trophy Final 2015-2016 Gimson Trophy Final 2014-2015 Gimson Trophy Final 2013-2014 Gimson Trophy honours board
Open pairs (Semi-Final) Gimson Trophy Semi-Final
2017-2018
Gimson Trophy Semi-Final
2016-2017
Gimson Trophy Semi-Final
2015-2016
Gimson Trophy Semi-Final
2014-2015
Red Section
Gimson Trophy Semi-Final
2014-2015
Yellow Section
Gimson Trophy Semi-Final
2013-2014
Buckby CupMens pairs Buckby Cup rules D.Happer & J.M.Mason Buckby Cup 2017-2018 Buckby Cup 2016-2017 Buckby Cup 2015-2016 Buckby Cup 2014-2015 Buckby Cup 2013-2014 Buckby Cup honours board
Olga CupLadies pairs Olga Cup rules I.Y.Krantz & L.A.Stone Olga Cup 2017-2018 Olga Cup 2016-2017 Olga Cup 2015-2016 Olga Cup 2014-2015 Olga Cup 2013-2014 Olga Cup honours board
Otto and Edith BowlMixed pairs Otto & Edith Bowl rules A.D. & L.Lord Otto & Edith Bowl 2017-2018 Otto & Edith Bowl 2016-2017 Otto & Edith Bowl 2016-2017 Otto & Edith Bowl 2015-2016 Otto & Edith Bowl 2014-2015 Otto & Edith Bowl honours board
Hyman Crammer TrophyClub champion pairs Hyman Crammer Trophy rules T.Glover & S.Wright Hyman Crammer Trophy 2017-2018 Hyman Crammer Trophy 2016-2017 Hyman Crammer Trophy 2015-2016 Hyman Crammer Trophy 2014-2015 Hyman Crammer Trophy 2013-2014 Hyman Crammer honours board
Stanley TrophyExpert butler pairs Stanley Trophy rules J.M.Mason & B.Norton Stanley Trophy 2017-2018
Summary of results
Stanley Trophy 2016-2017
Summary of results
Stanley Trophy 2015-2016
Summary of results
Stanley Trophy 2014-2015
Summary of results
Stanley Trophy 2013-2014
Summary of results
Stanley Trophy honours board
Josephs BowlTeams of four k.o.
IMP scoring
Josephs Bowl & Butterworth Langley Trophy rules S.J.Stokes, I.R.Bruce, C.R.Dean,
T.Glover, P.G.Neville, N.J.Stevens
Josephs Bowl 2017-2018
Draw and results
Josephs Bowl 2016-2017
Draw and results
Josephs Bowl 2015-2016
Draw and results
Josephs Bowl 2014-2015
Draw and results
Josephs Bowl 2013-2014
Draw and results
Josephs Bowl honours board
Butterworth Langley TrophyJoseph Bowl plate P.G.Halford, A.J.Mackriell
J.G.Milne, R.A.Smith
Butterworth Langley Trophy 2017-2018
Draw and results
Butterworth Langley Trophy 2016-2017
Draw and results
Butterworth Langley Trophy 2015-2016
Draw and results
Butterworth Langley Trophy 2014-2015
Draw and results
Butterworth Langley Trophy 2013-2014
Draw and results
Butterworth Langley Trophy honours board
Joyce CupMixed pivot teams of four Joyce Cup rules I.R.Bruce, A.J.Nichols, B.Norton, S.J.Stokes Joyce Cup 2017-2018 Results Joyce Cup 2016-2017 Results Joyce Cup 2015-2016 Results Joyce Cup 2014-2015 Results Joyce Cup 2014-2015 Hands Joyce Cup 2013-2014 Joyce Cup honours board
Leicestershire CupTeams of four k.o.
Aggregate scoring
Leicestershire Cup and plate rules R.J. Rees, D. Bowden, N.S. Daniels,
P Dignan, V. Rees, P.A. Watts
Leicestershire Cup 2017-2018
Draw and results
Leicestershire Cup 2016-2017
Draw and results
Leicestershire Cup 2015-2016
Draw and results
Leicestershire Cup 2014-2015
Draw and results
Leicestershire Cup and Plate 2013-2014
Draw and results
Leicestershire Cup honours board
Leicestershire Cup Plate R.C.Cook, G.Bucciero, H.Cooklin, M.Gilbertson, D.J.Pollard, P.A.Watson Leicestershire Cup Plate 2017-18
Draw and results
Leicestershire Cup Plate 2016-17
Draw and results
Leicestershire Cup Plate 2015-16
Draw and results
Leicestershire Cup Plate 2014-2015
Draw and results
Leicestershire Cup Plate honours board

Non-expert pairs and teams
Event Description Rules Holders Results Honours
2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 board
Yates CupNon-expert pairs Yates Cup rules T.Green & G.Langley Yates Cup 2017-2018 none no competition held in 2016/2017 none no competition held in 2015/2016 Yates Cup 2014-2015 none no competition held in 2013/2014 Yates Cup Honours Board
Wilde CupNon-expert teams of four Wilde Cup rules David Betterley, Linda Burdett,
Gill Ivell , Chiman Haria
Wilde Cup 2017-2018 Wilde Cup 2016-2017 Wilde Cup 2015-2016 Wilde Cup 2014-2015 Wilde Cup 2013-2014 Wilde Cup honours board
Leicester Mercury
Bridge Trophy
Student pairs P & A.P.Byrne none no competition held in
2017/2018
Leicester Mercury Bridge Trophy 2016-2017 Leicester Mercury Bridge Trophy 2015-2016 Leicester Mercury Bridge Trophy 2014-2015 Leicester Mercury Bridge Trophy 2013-2014 Leicester Mercury Bridge Trophy Honours Board