Spade Heart Leatherhead Bridge Club Diamond Club
Leatherhead Bridge Club
Welcome to Leatherhead Bridge Club

Club nights are on Mondays and Fridays at 7.30pm (seated by 7.20pm) in the Fairfield Centre in Leatherhead where there is an average of 12 tables in play.

There is free car parking after 6 pm in the Swan Centre Car Park (off Leret Way) or in approved bays outside the Fairfield Centre.

A 'spare partner' rota operates on most evenings so players turning up on their own are guaranteed a partner. Spare pairs are arranged for Pairs events. Visitors are welcome.

Play is with Duplimate computer-dealt hands and on occasion hand-dealt boards.

We use Bridgemate computer scoring so results are available at the end of an evening as well as published on this website.

We play Duplicate Pairs, Swiss Pairs, Simultaneous Pairs and Teams events as well as taking part in the Mary Edwards Cup and the Wanborough Cup.

We are affiliated to the Surrey County Bridge Association (SCBA) and to the English Bridge Union (EBU). We award EBU master points.  We play to EBU Conventions level 4 - General Tournament.

New members welcome - please contact the secretary gill_cann@hotmail.co.uk  01372 372605 for details.

For further details please go to the Information pages in the left hand menu.

The Hands

When we play computer-dealt Duplimate hands these can now be seen alongside the website results.  Just click on Hands to view the hands, or click on Travellers when you can see the hand directly above the relevant  traveller, or click on Information which will give you a two-page printable display of all the hands with the makeable contracts.

Webmaster

Suggestions for additions or improvements to this website to j.m.pulsford@btinternet.com please.

Click for the latest results
Click for the Members Only section
Calendar
24th February 2017
Duplicate Pairs (E/W sit out)
Director: Peter Miles
Scorer: Richard Herbert
Host: Ron Stevens
27th February 2017
Duplicate Pairs (N/S sit out)
Director: Rob Retzlaff
Scorer: John Cadge
Host: Sue Tavner
3rd March 2017
Duplicate Pairs (N/S sit out)
Director: Nigel Matthew
Scorer: Peter Miles
Host: Sabina de Gaston Cooper
Results
20th February 2017
Duplicate Pairs (E/W sit out)
Director: Peter Exworthy
Scorer: Martin Pulsford
Host: Jenny Coulman
17th February 2017
Surrey Sim Pairs (N/S sit out)
Director: Nigel Matthew
Scorer: John Neal
Host: Margaret Pickard
13th February 2017
Duplicate Pairs (N/S sit out)
Director: Norman Healey
Scorer: Liz Farrar
Host: Anthea Parker
Click for the latest results
Click for the Members Only section
Calendar
24th February 2017
Duplicate Pairs (E/W sit out)
Director: Peter Miles
Scorer: Richard Herbert
Host: Ron Stevens
27th February 2017
Duplicate Pairs (N/S sit out)
Director: Rob Retzlaff
Scorer: John Cadge
Host: Sue Tavner
3rd March 2017
Duplicate Pairs (N/S sit out)
Director: Nigel Matthew
Scorer: Peter Miles
Host: Sabina de Gaston Cooper
Results
20th February 2017
Duplicate Pairs (E/W sit out)
Director: Peter Exworthy
Scorer: Martin Pulsford
Host: Jenny Coulman
17th February 2017
Surrey Sim Pairs (N/S sit out)
Director: Nigel Matthew
Scorer: John Neal
Host: Margaret Pickard
13th February 2017
Duplicate Pairs (N/S sit out)
Director: Norman Healey
Scorer: Liz Farrar
Host: Anthea Parker