Spade Heart Mid Leinster Region Cunningham League Diamond Club
Full Screen Print Page Latest Enhancements Web Administration Help and Guide
Release 2.19m
Bulletin

MLR Master Points 2018 List

Top 100 Master Points

in Each Grade Go to

MLR MPts 2018

Center Panel Scroll Down

0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2019
League Fixture

Cunningham League

2019

Day 3 Jan 27th

Day 4 Extra Date

Feb 24th

Day 4a Mar 3rd

Day 5 Mar 30th

League Cup & Shield

Day 6 Apr 7th

Day 7 May 19th

 

Bridge Improvers Class

5 Week Bridge

Improver Course

 Wed 30th Jan-27th Feb

7.30 - 9.30pm Cost €65

Mary Greene

087 135 4095

Welcome to Mid Leinster Region Cunningham League
Cunningham League
Cunningham League

               Next League Event           

 Day 4  February  24th 2019

No Matches for A1 Teams on this date

Email:cunninghamsleague@gmail.com

The League Main Sponsor is "Cunningham Funeral Directors"

We are supported by the Clubs of the MLR Region

Master League Standings 2017-18
  Masters Pts 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 VP's W D L
1 Leixlip (RL) 8         11 10 14 35 2 1 0
2 Westmanstown (JCM) 7         17 19 5 41 2 0 1
3 Leixlip (MH) 7         17 15 6 38 2 0 1
4 Castleknock (AC) 6         3 19 10 32 1 1 1
5 Westmanstown (BB) 6         13 1 10 24 1 1 1
6 Westmanstown (TS)           5         7 5 15 27 1 0 2
7 Castleknock (MG) 5         3 10 10 23 0 2 1
8 D15 (NB) 4         9 1 10 20 0 1 2
Fixtures

Fixtures Masters

Day 4 Feb 24th 2019

Table

No

Team

No

Home Team

Away Team

Team

No

Table

No

1

7 Castleknock (AC) Westmanstown (TS) 3 5

2

8 Westmanstown (JCM) Leixlip (RL) 2 6

3

1 Leixlip (MH) Westmanstown (BB) 5 7

4

6 D15 (NB) Castleknock (MG) 4 8

 

League Standings A1
  A1 Pts 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 VP's W D L
1 Leixlip (PH) 7         19 17 4 40 2 0 1
2 Leixlip (AD) 7         18 5 16 39 2 0 1
3 Cnucha (NMcM) 7         14 3 14 31 2 0 1
4 Leixlip (SH) 7         1 15 13 29 2 0 1
5 D15 (RW) 5         2 16 6 24 1 0 2
6 Westmanstown (GM) 3         6 4 7 17 0 0 3
Fixtures

Fixtures A1

Day 5 Apr 7th 2019

Table

No

Team

No

Home Team

        Away Team

Team

No

Table

No

1

       

4

2

       

5

3

       

6

 

Cunningham League A2 Standing
  A2 Pts 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 VP's W D L
1 Clane/Maudlins 88 9         12 20 13 45 3 0 0
2= Dunboyne (EG) 9         13 12 15 40 3 0 0
2= Naas Maudlins (PK) 9         11 13 16 40 3 0 0
4 Cnucha (MD) 7         8 18 16 42 2 0 1
5 The Vue (YD) 7         13 11 4 28 2 0 1
6 Confey (BMcH) 5         7 2 17 26 1 0 2
7 D15 (BB) 5         12 9 3 24 1 0 2
8 Castleknock (CG) 3         9 8 4 21 0 0 3
9 St Brigids (MT) 3         8 0 5 13 0 0 3
Fixtures

Fixtures A2

Day 4 Feb 24th 2019

Table No

Team No

Home Team Away Team

Team No

Table No

1 6 Confey (BMcH) Naas Maudlins (PK) 4 5
2 7 Castleknock (CG) D15 (BB) 3 6
3 8 St Brigids (MT) Cnucha (MD) 2 7

9 Clane/Maudlins 88 Dunboyne (EG) 1

  5 The Vue (YD) BYE    

 

 

Cunningham League B Burke Sect
  Burke Section  Pts 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 VP's W D L
1 Maynooth 2012 9         16 13 14 43 3 0 0
2 Confey Castle (MM) 7         4 13 15 32 2 0 1
3 Naas Maudlins (JP) 7         13 18 6 37 2 0 1
4 Coolmine (BC) 7         11 16 5 32 2 0 1
5 D15 (COD) 7         13 7 13 33 2 0 1
6 CLTC (JL) 5         7 2 15 24 1 0 2
7 CLTC (JC) 3         0 4 5 9 0 0 3
Fixtures B League

Fixtures B League Burke Section

Day 4 Feb 24th 2019

Table

No

Team

No 

Home Team

Away Team

Team

No

Table

No

1

7 D15 (COD) CLTC (JL) 5

4

2

1 Naas Maudlins (JP) Coolmine (BC) 4

5

3

2 CLTC (JC) Confey Castle (MM) 3

6

 

6 Maynooth 2012 (KMcK) BYE  

 

Cunningham League B Standing McKay Section
  McKay Section  Pts 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 VP's W D L
1 Naas Maudlins (MH) 9         15 13 17 45 3 0 0
2 Roselawn (MOH) 8         10 20 17 47 2 1 0
3 Dunboyne (AN) 8         10 14 13 37 2 1 0
4 CLTC (JOB) 7         13 15 1 29 2 0 1
5 CLTC (DK) 5         5 6 19 30 1 0 2
6 Coolmine (PD) 5         18 0 3 21 1 0 2
7 The Vue (OB) 3         2 5 3 10 0 0 3
Fixtures B League

Fixtures B League  McKay Section

Day 4 Feb 24th 2019

Table

No

Team

No

Home Team

Away Team

Team

No

Table

No

1

7 Dunboyne (AN) The Vue (OB) 5

4

2

1 CLTC (JOB) Coolmine (PD) 4

5

3

2 Roselawn (MOH) Naas Maudlins (MH) 3

6

 

6 CLTC (DK) BYE  

 

 

Cunningham League Novice Standing
  Novice Pts 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 VP's W D L
1 The Vue (JMcC) 9         16 20 14 50 3 0 0
2 Naas Maudlins (MM) 9         12 17 18 47 3 0 0
3 Louisa Bridge (ROT) 7         8 18 20 46 2 0 1
4 Rye Valley (DG) 7         17 19 6 42 2 0 1
5 Confey Castle (LL) 7         18 2 15 35 2 0 1
6 Louisa Bridge (BF) 5         3 13 5 21 1 0 2
7 Naas Maudlins (HB) 5         4 3 13 20 1 0 2
8 Naas Maudlins (NL) 5         13 1 2 16 1 0 2
9 Louisa Bridge (MD) 3         2 0 0 2 0 0 3
Fixtures

Fixtures Novice

Day 4 Feb 24th 2019

 

Table No

Team No

Home Team

Away Team

Team No

TableNo

1

3 Louisa Bridge (ROT) Naas Maudlins (NL) 1

5

2

4 Louisa Bridge (BF) Naas Maudlins (HB) 9

6

3

5 Confey Castle (LL) Naas Maudlins (MM) 8

7

4

6 Louisa Bridge (MD) Rye Valley(DG) 7

8

 

2 The Vue (JMcC) BYE  

 

 

Results
A1
A2
B Burke
B McKay
Novice
Cunningham League Day 3
Cunningham League Day 2
A1
A2
B Burke
B McKay
Novice
Novice
Master
A1
B Burke
Cunningham League Day 1
A2
Cunningham League Week 7 Finals Day
Final A1
Calendar
Sat 2nd Feb 2019
Regional Teams
Westmanstown 11:00am
Director: John Crimmins
Sun 24th Feb 2019
Cunningham League Day 4 Extra Day
Westmanstown 7:15
Director: Bernard Higgins
Sun 3rd Mar 2019
Cunningham League Day 4a
Westmanstown 7:15
Director: Bernard Higgins
Sat 9th Mar 2019
Regional Presidents Cup Pairs
Westmanstown 11:00am
Director: John Crimmins
Sat 30th Mar 2019
Cunningham League Cup & Shield League Day 5
Westmanstown 11:00am
Director: Bernard Higgins
Sun 7th Apr 2019
Cunningham League Day 6
Westmanstown 7:15
Director: Bernard Higgins
Sun 19th May 2019
Cuningham League Day 7 Finals Day
Westmastown 4:00pm
Director: Bernard Higgins
Fri 24th May 2019
MLR AGM
Westmanstown 8:00pm