Welcome to Kendal Bridge Club
 
 
  AGM 2018

The AGM will be held at 5:30 pm on Monday 11 June at AHSC. All the necessary documentation can be accessed through Members' Information in the Left Box.

  Recent Results

The results from club, county and national competitions:

April 2018 Eden Swiss Teams Babs Matthews, John Farmer, Rob Dixon, Ian Reeves
April 2018 Cumbria County Swiss Pairs Hilary Storey and Mike Patefield
April 2018 Northern Easter Festival Swiss Teams - 2nd Tim and Babs Matthews with Helen Wildsmith and Tim Chanter
March 2018 Westmorland County Pairs Philip Wraight and Richard Brazier
March 2018 Wraight Handicap Cup Janice Hornby and Janice Mitchell
March 2018 Cumbria Congress - 1st Pairs Qualifying Heat Jeremy Harris and John Ellwood
February 2018 Westmorland Teams Cup Dave Harrison, Jill Rushton, Philip and Sally Wraight
January 2018 Westmorland Individual Alan Farmer
December 2017 Carson Cup Mike and Sally-Ann Rothwell
December 2017 Ellis Cup Sally-Ann Rothwell, Mike Rothwell, Robin Rose, John MacLachlan
December 2017 Westmorland Pivot Teams Mike and Sally-Ann Rothwell, John MacLachlan, David Strawbridge
November 2017 Kay Linford Memorial Cup Hilary Storey
October 2017 Peebles Autumn Congress Pairs B Final Tim Matthews and Ian Reeves
October 2017 Peebles Autumn Congress Teams B Final Babs Matthews and John Farmer with Joyce and Bill White
September 2017 Wraight Handicap Cup Philip Hoyle and Richard Bird
July 2017 Monday Cup Andrew Peill and Steven Barron
July 2017 Scarborough Swiss Teams B Final Babs Matthews and John Farmer with Joyce and Bill White
June 2017 Summer Cup Philip and Sally Wraight
June 2017 Summer Plate Robert Boyd and John Nicholls
June 2017 St. Mary's Hospice simultaneous Kath Hendley and Ina Gray were 3rd
May 2017 Spring Bank Holiday Pairs B Final Babs and Tim Matthews

 

Calendar
28th May 2018
Summer Plate 17
Director: Chris Wilkinson
Scorer: Judith Johnston
Stand-in: Chris Walker
29th May 2018
Tuition and Supervised Play
6:55
Director: Mary Simm
Scorer: Alison Jones
Stand-in: Margaret Pook
31st May 2018
Summer Cup 17
Stand-in: Hilary Storey
Results
Summer Cup 16
Director: Mike Rothwell
Tuition and Supervised Play
Director: Robert Boyd
Scorer: Jean Dale
Summer Plate 16
Director: Janice Hornby
Scorer: Nina Waite