TEAM'S CHAMPONSHIP
2001 Judith O'Reardon, Lena Whiteley, George Goddard, Peter Hindley
2002 Judith O'Reardon. John Hall, George Goddard, Peter Hindley
2003 Peter Hindley, Derrick Holdback, John Hall, Margaret Wood
2004 Margaret Wood, Derrick Holdback, John Hall, Peter Hindley
2005 Elizabeth Dallibor and Marcel Dewart, Molly Koiston and Janet Carter
2006 Peter and Pat Ford, Malcolm Harris and Pat French
2007 Bill and Marion de Haviland, Bill and Brenda Russell
2008 Malcolm Harris and Pat French, Eileen Rook and Brenda Wood
2009 Malcolm Harris and Pat French, Eileen Rook and Brenda Wood
2010 Marion and Bill DeHavilland, Brenda Russell and Bill Russell
2011 Alan Woods and Maggie Harris, Roy Saunders and Michael Waddington
2012 Did not hold event
2013 Julie and Steve Abley, Peter Gray and Richard Lightfoot
2014 Peter Gray and Richard Lightfoot, Peter Hindley and Derrick Holdback
2015 Derrick Holdback and Richard Lightfoot, Peter Gray and Peter Hindley
2016 Anita Dixon and Peter Hindley, John Hall and Derrick Holdback
2017 Ann Carpenter and Marion De Havilland, Maggie Harris and Kay Thomas
2018 Eric Atkins and Barbara Williams, Royston Bond and David Spencer
2019, 2020, 2021 & 2022 Did not hold event
PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIP
2000 Lena Whiteley and Derek Johnstone
2001 Pat French and Malcolm Harris
2002 Lena Whiteley and Peter Hindley
2003 Francine Pons and Raymond Adamson
2004 Irene and Dick Craig
2005 Irene and Dick Craig
2006 Maggie Harris and Ron Koiston
2007 Don Thomas and Manny Kleyman
2008 Pat French and Malcolm Harris
2009 Maggie Harris and Ron Koiston
2010 Marcel Dewart and Edmond Dewilde
2011 Gary and Brenda Wood
2012 Mike Evans and Graham Muir
2013 Janet Caley and Maggie Harris
2014 John Hall and Derrick Holdback
2015 John Hall and Derrick Holdback
2016 Anita Dixon and Peter Hindley
2017 Liz & Roy Saunders
2018 Pat Fisher and Fraser Dingwall
2019, 2020, 2021 & 2022 Did not hold event
REMEMBRANCE TROPHY
2014 Peter Gray and Peter Hindley
2015 Tony Manuel and Marianne Speck
2016 Peter Hindley and Michael Lawson
2017 Dick Craig and Richard Lightfoot
2018 Liz & Roy Saunders
2019 Bert & Marion Beumer
2020 Did not hold event
2021 Eric Atkins & John Taylor
2022 Nick FitzGerald & Peter Hindley
MIXED PAIRS
2014 Richard Lightfoot and Maria Noone
2015 Tony Manuel and Judith O'Reardon
2016 John Kitteridge and Maureen Denison
2017 Marianne Speck and Tony Manuel
2018 Liz & Roy Saunders
2019, 2020, 2021 & 2022 Did not hold event
LADIES PAIRS
2014 Janet Caley and Maggie Harris
2015 Pat Fisher and Barbara Williams
2016 Pat Fisher and Barbara Williams
2017 Anita Dixon and Pat Fisher
2018 Pat Fisher and Brenda Wood
2019, 2020, 2021 & 2022 Did not hold event
MEN'S PAIRS
2014 Peter Gray and Peter Hindley
2015 Peter Gray and Peter Hindley
2016 Peter Hindley and Michael Lawson
2017 , 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021 & 2022 Did not hold event
HANDICAP PAIRS
2016 Chris and Mike Smith
INDIVIDUAL
2015 Marianne Speck
2016 Joy Ingham
2017 Diana Hindley
2018 Maaike Onkenhout
2019, 2020, 2021 & 2022 Did not hold event
LENA WHITELEY STUDENTS' CUP
1999 Brenda Wood and David Ash
2000 Jackie and Mike Evans
2001 Jean and Ken Morris
2002 Daphne Latter and Alice Davis
2003 Christine and Geoffrey Swain
2004 Brian Balchin and George Watts
2005 Maggie and Tony Lawley
2006 Brian Fenton and Len Woodham
2007 Linda Faulkner and Brian Fenton
2008 Katrina Myerscough and Phillip Carrol
2009 Meg and John Taylor
2010 Una O'Connor and Stuart Norris
2011 Sally Simeoni and Eddie Faran
2012 Pam and Chris King
2013 - 2017 Did not hold event
2017 Bart Onkenhout and Barry Webb
2018, 2019, 2020, 2021 & 2022 Did not hold event
JUDITH O'REARDON TROPHY (70% CLUB)
2017 Liz Ayling and Sue Wood
2018 Pat Fisher and John Hall
2019 Brigitte Eber and Tish Stephens
2020 Brenda & Gary Wood
2021 Eric Atkins and John Taylor
2022 Manny Kleyman and Peter Hindley
|