Horsham Bridge Club
 
Recent Updates
HOME PAGE
21st Feb 2018 17:20 GMT
TEACHING
18th Feb 2018 20:09 GMT
display_page12
31st Jan 2018 09:47 GMT
Hosts
31st Jan 2018 09:31 GMT
 
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2018
 
SCCBA Sim Pairs

Wednesday 21 February, 7.30

Horsham BC

Prizes for highest pairs over 60 and 75

£5.50

HBC SWISS PAIRS

Sunday 11 March

1.00 pm

6 x 6 Board rounds

Tea and cake

£5.00

Booking essential. 

HANTS Congress

10 - 12 March

Green Pointed

Seiss Pairs and Swiss Teams

click for details  

Jane Smith HBC Championship Pairs Heat 1

Qualifying heat 1

Friday 30 March 7.30

Horsham BC

Normal table money

All members welcome

(Advise the director before play starts whether this or 2nd heat result counts)

EBU Spring Sims

Wednesday 11 April

Horsham BC

7.30

£5.50

Jane Smith HBC Championship Pairs Heat 2

Qualifying heat 2

Tuesday 17 April

Horsham BC

Normal table money

All members welcome.

(Result from this heat won't count if you chose to have your heat 1 result count)

Surrey Senior Pairs

Sunday 22 April

Oxshott

£8.00

Click for entry info.

SCCBA Spring Congress

27 - 29 April

Uckfield

Basic bridge, Welcome Pairs, Mixed Pairs, Blue Point teams & Pairs

Click for entry form

Jane Smith Campionship Pairs Final

Sunday 27 May

Blue Pointed

1.30pm

HBC Peggy Smith Pivot Teams Trophy

Friday 29 June

7.30

Normal table money

Members only

Booking necessary.

 
2017 Competition Winners
2017 Club Competition Winners
  • 2016 Bounton Cup
  • 2016 Glanville Trophy
  • 2016 Gould Bowl
  • 2016 Gould Plate
  • 2016 Griggs Cup
  • 2016 Horsham 1000 Cup
  • 2016 Morris Cups
  • 2016 Norman Cup
  • 2016 Rose Bowl
  • 2016 Sargeant Cup
  • 2016 Searles
  • Binney Trophy 2016
  • Peggysmith 2016
  • Stephenson 2016

Peggy Smith Trophy:   Betty Attwood, Adam Lea, Graham Osborne, Alan Setchell

Binney Trophy:   Sue Wright with Ivor Harrison

Stephenson Cup:   Jane Handley & Alan Setchell

Gould Bowl:   Berry and Graham Hedley

Gould Plate:   George Wilbourn & Terry Fishlock

Bounton Cup:   Berry and Graham Hedley

Morris Cup:   Alan Setchell & Guy Davies

Griggs Cup:   Sue Peters

Sargeant Cup:   George Wilbourn & Terry Fishlock

Searles Cup:   Rose Windler

Jane Smith Trophy:   Paul Castle & Richard Fitton

Norman Cup:   Pat Redfern

Horsham 1000 Cup:   Peter Harbott

Rose Bowl:   John Cobbett

Glanville Trophy:   Kevin Wilmot & Stan Ball

70% Ladder:   Sue Peters & Mike Williams

♠   ♣ 

Last updated : 30th Dec 2017 00:15 GMT