League Division 1

Last updated 20 Nov 17

Year

Winners

1983

Steve Preston, Joe Burkeman, David Huggett, IG Smith, Marc Smith, J Wheeler

1984

Jeremy Baker, Joe Burkeman, IG Smith, Fred Hotchen, John Moore, G Shilstone

1985

G Reynolds, Keith Bennett, D Hale, M Todd

1986

David Huggett, Steve Preston, David Bird, Richard Hyde

1987

David Huggett, Steve Preston, David Bird, Richard Hyde

1988

David Huggett, Steve Preston, David Bird, Richard Hyde

1989

David Huggett, Steve Preston, David Bird, Richard Hyde

1990

Jeremy Baker, IG Smith, Andy Hughes, Steve Auchterlonie, John Moore

1991

David Huggett, Steve Preston, David Bird, Wolf Klewe

1992

David Huggett, Steve Preston, David Bird, Wolf Klewe

1993

David Huggett, Steve Preston, David Bird, Wolf Klewe

1994-95

Jeremy Baker, IG Smith, Andy Hughes, Steve Auchterlonie, John Moore, Derek Maggs

1995-96

Jeremy Baker, David Huggett, Andy Hughes, Steve Preston, John Moore, Derek Maggs

1996-97

Jeremy Baker, David Huggett, Andy Hughes, Steve Preston, John Moore,

1997-98

Marc Smith, Charlotte Smith, David Bird, Julian Pottage, Graham Allan

1998-99

Marc Smith, David Bird, Julian Pottage, Graham Allan

1999-00

Marc Smith David Bird, Steve Lee Graham Allan

2000-01

David Bird, Julian Pottage, Graham Allan, Steve Lee

2001-02

David Bird, Julian Pottage, Graham Allan, Steve Lee, Gad Chadha

2002-03

Jeremy Baker, David Huggett, Andy Hughes, Steve Preston, Heather Maidment

2003-04

Jeremy Baker, David Huggett, Andy Hughes, Steve Preston, Heather Maidment

2004-05

Jeremy Baker, David Huggett, Andy Hughes, Steve Preston, Heather Maidment

2005-06

Jeremy Baker, David Huggett, Andy Hughes, Steve Preston, Heather Maidment

2006-07

J Shergold, B Anderson, Steve Lee, Graham Allan

2007-08

J Shergold, B Anderson, Steve Lee, Graham Allan

2008-09

John Carter, Gareth Birdsall, Sonia Zakrzewski, Adam Dunn, Wolf Klewe, B Mace

2009-10

Jeremy Baker, David Huggett, Andy Hughes, Steve Preston, Heather Maidment

2010-11

Gareth Birdsall, Sonia Zakrzewski, Adam Dunn, Wolf Klewe, B Mace, A Kelly

2011-12

Chris Kinloch, John Dakin, Miles Cowling, Richard Harris, John Moore

2012-13

Guy Lawrenson, Chris Bradley, Karen Dewar, Mac Lowcock, Adrian Fontes, Micha Gwilliam

2013-14

Sonia Zakrzewski, Gareth Birdsall, Adam Dunn, Graham Allan

2014-15

John Dakin, Richard Harris, Jeremy Baker, Richard Hyde, Chris Kinloch, Bob McRobert 

2015-16

Sonia Zakrzewski, Gareth Birdsall, Adam Dunn, Graham Allan

2016-17

Sonia Zakrzewski, Gareth Birdsall, Adam Dunn, Graham Allan