Spade Heart  Diamond Club
Recent Updates
Home Page
20th May 2019 08:44 BST
Bulletin
24th Apr 2019 08:24 BST
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2019
Bulletin

Competition latest!

The Winter Slams ladder is led by Chris Hill and Jane Knight with Bob de la Haye in third place and Ken and Hilary Wise just behind.  The competition has just two weeks to run so bid those slams!

 

Welcome to Highfield Bridge Club
Competitions Results for 2019
Competitions Results for 2019

Congratulations to the following -

Christmas Cup 2018 - Jane Knight

Pat Grinstead - Hospice Pairs - David and Biddy Waters

Winter Cup - Howard Basden Smith

Spring Slams Ladder - Jane Knight and Chris Hill

Ladies Pairs - 

Mens Pairs - 

Summer Cup - 

Drawn Teams -

Last updated : 7th May 2019 22:50 BST
Jersey Congress - Prize winneers

John and Suzanne receiving the Fox Cup

The Mid-week teams competition was also won by John, Tania, Paul and Mike (sorry no picture) but a great result.

Jersey Congress - Prize winneers
Last updated : 10th May 2019 11:44 BST
Lambourne Cup Winners
Lambourne Cup Winners

Chris, Jane, Sue and Howard being presented with the Lambourne Tropby (Best Channel Island Team in the SwisS Teams)

Last updated : 10th May 2019 12:06 BST
Highfield Bridge Club

The Club which meets every Tuesday has moved to -

Holme Grown, La Rue au Long, Fauvic, Grouville, JE3 9SH . 

Play starts at 7.15 pm sharp, please arrive by 7.10 pm at the very latest.

 

Highfield Bridge Club
Last updated : 20th May 2019 08:44 BST
How to find Holme Grown
How to find Holme Grown

Holme Grown is in La Rue au Long which is a turning off La Grande Route de St Clement.  There is a sign on the wall at the crossroads which should help.

Last updated : 24th Apr 2019 08:41 BST
Forthcoming Events
Forthcoming Events

4th June - Men's and Ladies' Pairs (start of Summer Cup)

23rd July - EBU Sim Pairs

Last updated : 24th Apr 2019 08:45 BST
Winners Again!!!

 

Congratulations to Chris Hill and Jane Knight who are joint winners of the Spring Slams Ladder.  They really are our champion slam bidders!

Last updated : 7th May 2019 22:49 BST
Results
Section A
Director: John Honey
Scorer: Howard Basden-Smith
Improvers
Director: Mary Friswell
Scorer: Pat Panter
Section A
Director: David Waters
Scorer: Howard Basden-Smith
Improvers
Director: Mike Newman
Scorer: Pat Panter
Section A
Director: Chris Hill
Scorer: Howard Basden-Smith
Improvers
Director: Graham Boxall
Scorer: Pat Panter
Calendar
28th May 2019
Pairs
Holme Grown
7.15 sharp
Director: Graham Boxall
4th Jun 2019
Men's & Ladies Pairs (Start of summer cup)
Holme Grown
7.15 sharp
Director: To be arranged
11th Jun 2019
Pairs
Holme Grown
7.15 sharp
Director: Harold Walden