Spade Heart  Diamond Club

Congratulations to the winners of the In-house Leagues:

Division One: Dave Weller, Nick Duberley, Steve Lawrence, Anne Summers

Division Two: Martyn Moxley, Neville Shorrick, John Crowe, Sue Lane, Paul Tapster, Marian Wilcox

 

The trophies and prize money will be awarded at the AGM on Friday 6th September at the Larruperz Centre in Ross.

Competition Winners
 
 
  Ace of Spades Trophy
2014/15 onwards Not held
2013/14 Tony Cockbain & Christine Barnes
2012/13 Pat Barclay & Ralph Rea
2011/12 Michael Green & Bill Williams
2010/11 Richard Manuel & Ralph Rea
2009/10 Arthur Durrant & Brian Rom
2008/09 Richard Manuel, Robin Harvey
2007/08 Jane Winney, Keith Ray
2006/07 Janet Dowdle, Rosie Wilson
2005/06 Yvonne Wilken, Pat Webber
2004/05 Nigel Wilkens, Sarah Green
2003/04 Jill Hunter, Nanette Annell
2002/03 S Allin & I Murray-Watson
2001/02 P Onions & A Mackintosh
2000/01 M Jenkins & N Williams
1999/2000 R Underhill & K Jones
1998/99 M Collins & Mrs Panniers
1997/98 T & Mrs J Dutton
1996/97 Mrs G Whittal & Mrs K Chapple
1995/96 Mr L Bennett & Mrs J Baker
1994/95 Mrs E Legg & Mrs J Homes
1993/94 G Forster & E Drew
1992/93 Mr & Mrs L B Herbert
1991/92 Mr & Mrs C Mason
  Next Step Pairs (for the Woolhope Cup)
2014/15 onwards Not held
2013/14 Richard Manuel & Ralph Rea
2012/13 Andrew Davis & John Duvall
2011/12 Janet Dowdle & Andrew Davis
2010/11 Richard Cottam & Peter Landau
2009/10 Not held
2008/09 Jean Porter & Judy Kingston
2007/08 Richard Brown & Andrew Morris
2006/07 Frances Nightingale & Janet Miles
2005/06 Ronaldo Rossi & Cheryl Rowberry
2004/05 Barbara Price & Ray Morgan
2003/04 Phil Stevenson & Bob Underhill
2002/03 C Rowberry & R Rossi
2001/02 K Brookes & S Clegg
2000/01 M Collins & M Panniers
1999/2000 J Lambert & D Lait
1998/99 V Bosson & M Hooper
1997/98 M Collins & Mrs M Panniers
1996/97 B Player & Mrs J Homes
1995/96 Mrs M Pritchard & Mrs J Christie
1994/95 J Lewis & N Price
1993/94 R & M Pierrepont
G Sutton & K Nelson
1992/93 Mr & Mrs R Pierrepont
1991/92 Dr & Mrs R Pierrepont
1990/91 Mrs G Ogden & Mrs D Whittaker
  No Fear Teams (for the Queenswood Trophy)
2018/19 Sue Shore, Andrew Meredith, Heather Brace, Sally Thomas
2017/18 Sue Evans, Ian McAlroy, Andrew Meredith, James Culcheth
2016/17 Sue Evans, Matt Newton, Christine Jones, Elaine Riddle
2015/16 Andy Lowe, Jane Russell, Sally Pike, Esme Walker
2014/15 Naomi Lacey, Sue Munday, Martyn Moxley, Val Glazzard
2013/14 Geoff Harrington, Christine Barnes, Tony Cockbain, Carol Dixon
2012/13 Sue Munday, Naomi Lacey, David & Eileen Wall
2011/12 Rex Shutler, Frank Balchandani, Jennifer Thompson, John Meredith
2010/11 Neville Shorrick & Colin Sandy, Sylvia White & Brian Poole
2009/10 Neville Shorrick & Colin Sandy, Sylvia White & Brian Poole
2008/09 Neville Shorrick & Colin Sandy, Sylvia White & Brian Poole
2007/08 Rosie Wilson, Janet Dowdle, Andrew Davis, Peris Edwards
2006/07 Sarah Weller, Sandy Dowle, Rosie Wilson, Janet Dowdle
2005/06 Neville Shorrick, Rex Shutler, Peter Morgan, Colin Sandy
2004/05 Not awarded this year
2003/04 Richard Croot, Thomas Paske, Ben Paske, Paul Tandler
2002/03 Peter Aston, Ole Stub, Denise Robertson, Lindsay Ray
2001/02 Ken Brookes, Stephen Clegg, Brian Meadows, Graham Ling
2000/01 M Dorset, E Fanshawe, S Clegg, K Brookes
1999/2000 Mrs S Carpenter, Mrs P Onions, Mrs A Mackintosh, Mrs G Whittal
1998/99 M Collins, Mrs M Panniers, Mrs D Whittaker, Mrs S Shore
1997/98 A Mackay, Mrs B Mackay, K G Nelson, Mrs K Neale
1996/97 Mrs D Robertson, Mrs L Ray, Mrs J Shadforth, Mrs P Phillips
1995/96 A Mackay, Mrs B Mackay, K Nelson, Mrs H Brace
1994/95 Mrs D Whittaker, P Darby, T Young, A Vaughan
1993/94 O & M Newcombe, C Williams, M Price
1992/93 Mrs K MacKenzie, Mrs M Moore, Mrs M Moore, Miss M Davies
1991/92 Mr & Mrs D Harper, Mr & Mrs W Herbert
  National Pairs Qualifier
2015/16 onwards No longer a club/county qualifier
2014/15 Cathy England & Gordon Thornewell
2013/14 George Barrett & Mike Ralph
2012/13 Peter Watts & Paul Smith
2011/12 George Richardson & Paul Smith
2010/11 Jo Copping, Chris Forbes
2009/10 Ben Britton, Dave Weller
2008/09 Ben Britton, Dave Weller
2007/08 Peter Watts, Chris Chowney
2006/07 Nigel Edmondson, Noel Downes
2005/06 Richard Croot, Mike Ralph
2004/05 Susette Allin, Bob Underhill
2003/04 Mike Ralph, John Thacker
  Mixed Pairs (for the Ray Paul Memorial Salver)
2018/19 Maurice Curtis & Janet Holder
2017/18 Martyn Moxley & Sue Lane
2016/17 Denise Robertson & Richard Manuel
2015/16 Pat Jenkins & Ian Murray-Watson
2014/15 Sue Evans & Dennis Loynes
2013/14 Sarah Mathews & Peter Watts
2012/13 Janet Holder & Maurice Curtis
2011/12 John Crowe & Evie Whitfield
2010/11 Nicholas Duberley, Jutta Shadforth
2009/10 Sue Munday, Derrick Munday
2008/09 Pat Jenkins, Ian Murray-Watson
2007/08 Karin Fairweather, John Thacker
2006/07 Karin Fairweather, John Thacker
2005/06 Sue Munday, Derrick Munday
2004/05 Sue Munday, Derrick Munday
2003/04 Heather Brace, Ted Dutton
2002/03 S Mathews & J Griffiths
2001/02 B Britton & G Ogden
2000/01 D Munday & S Munday
1999/2000 S Booth & Mrs Pat Jenkins
1998/99 J Griffiths & Mrs D Whittaker
1997/98 Mrs B Forryan & G Thornewell
1996/97 A & Mrs J Shave
1995/96 J Pritchard & Mrs P Jenkins
  Championship Pairs (for the Inco Alloys Bowl)
2018/19 Chris Chowney & Steve Lawrence
2017/18 Richard Croot & Maggie Eaton
2016/17 Chris Chowney & Steve Lawrence
2015/16 George Barrett & Mike Ralph
2014/15 Sarah Mathews & Peter Watts
2013/14 Ben Britton & Chris Chowney
2012/13 Tony Cockbain & Christine Barnes
2011/12 Sarah Mathews & Peter Watts
2010/11 Mike Ralph & John Thacker
2009/10 Dave Weller & Ben Britton
2008/09 Mike Ralph, John Thacker
2007/08 Heather Brace, Ken Nelson
2006/07 Peter Watts, Dave Weller
2005/06 Peter Watts, Dave Weller
2004/05 Mike Ralph, John Thacker
2003/04 Peter Watts, Dave Weller
2002/03 T Truluck & N Downes
P Gough & R Croot
2001/02 T Truluck & N Downes
2000/01 D Munday & S Munday
1999/2000 Mrs K Fairweather & Mrs P Williams
1998/99 Dr D Munday & Dr S Munday
1997/98 Gisela Ogden & Pat Jenkins
1996/97 J Griffiths & G Richardson
1995/96 R Clayton & Mrs A Clayton
1994/95 J Griffiths & R Baxter
1993/94 Drs D & S Munday
1992/93 J Holley & Mrs P Barnett
1991/92 Drs D & S Munday
1990/91 Dr & Mrs R Pierrepont
1989/90 I Dinnen & Mrs P Williams
1988/89 Dr & Mrs R Pierrepont
1987/88 Mrs & Mrs B Jenkins
J Griffiths & D McDonald
  Club Teams of Eight (for the Chadd Shield)
2018/19 Hereford Bridge Club
2017/18 Hereford Bridge Club
2016/17 Hereford Bridge Club
2015/16 Hereford Bridge Club
2014/15 Hereford Bridge Club
2013/14 Hereford Bridge Club
2012/13 Marcle Bridge Club
2011/12 Wyeside Bridge Club
2010/11 Hereford Bridge Club
2009/10 Hereford Bridge Club
2008/09 Hereford Bridge Club
2007/08 Hereford Bridge Club
2006/07 Hereford Bridge Club
2005/06 Hereford Bridge Club
2004/05 Ledbury Bridge Club
2003/04 Hereford Bridge Club
2002/03 Hereford Bridge Club
2001/02 Ledbury Bridge Club
2000/01 Ledbury Bridge Club
1999/2000 Hereford Bridge Club
1998/99 Hereford Bridge Club
1997/98 Hereford Bridge Club
1996/97 Wyeside Bridge Club
1995/96 Wyeside Bridge Club
1994/95 Hereford Bridge Club
1993/94 Wyeside Bridge Club
1992/93 Hereford Bridge Club
1991/92 Hereford Bridge Club
1990/91 Wyeside Bridge Club
1989/90 Hereford Bridge Club
1988/89 Ledbury Bridge Club
1987/88 Hereford Bridge Club
  Ladies Pairs (for the Lambe Corner Salver)
2017/18 onwards not held
2016/17 Sue Lane & Pam Pearce
2015/16 Jennifer Baker & Pam Crisp
2014/15 Pam Pearce & Sue Evans
2013/14 Pam Pearce & Sue Evans
2012/13 Pam Pearce & Sue Evans
2011/12 Jutta Shadforth & Heather Brace
2010/11 Pat Phillips & Jutta Shadforth
2009/10 June Homes & Janet Holder
2008/09 Jutta Shadforth & Heather Brace
2007/08 Jennifer Baker & Pam Crisp
2006/07 Sue Munday, Carol Brown
2005/06 Sue Munday, Carol Brown
2004/05 Linda Scott, Daphne Whittaker
2003/04 Janet Holder, June Homes
2002/03 Janet Holder, June Homes
2001/02 E Drew & K Neale
2000/01 P McCombie & D Whittaker
1999/2000 Mrs H Brace & Mrs K Neale
1998/99 Mrs P Williams & Miss J Trewin
1997/98 Mrs J Groves & Mrs J Hill
1996/97 Mrs J Holmes & Mrs E Legg
1995/96 Mrs S Mathews & Mrs G Ogden
1994/95 Mrs I Culcheth & Mrs S Lane
1993/94 Mrs S Lane & Mrs I Culcheth
1992/93 Mrs B Forryan & Mrs K Fairweather
1991/92 Mrs S Lane & Mrs I Culcheth
1990/91 Mrs J Mason & Mrs P Paul
1989/90 Not held this year
1988/89 Mrs S Lane & Mrs M Woollan
1987/88 Mrs M Davies & Mrs P Jenkins
  Men's Pairs (for the Country Gentlemen's Association Trophy)
2017/18 onwards not held
2016/17 Peter Flagg & Kanwar Rahim
2015/16 Ben Britton & Chris Chowney
2014/15 Bob Underhill & Ian Murray-Watson
2013/14 Ken Brookes & John Paterson
2012/13 Not held
2011/12 Ben Britton & Chris Chowney
2010/11 John Thacker, Dave Weller
2009/10 John Thacker, Dave Weller
2008/09 Chris Chowney, Steve Booth
2007/08 John Thacker, John Griffiths
2006/07 Peter Edwards, Michael Cox
2005/06 Ben Britton, Mike Ralph
2004/05 Ben Britton, Mike Ralph
2003/04 Peter Watts, Dave Weller
2002/03 R Clayton & A Groves
2001/02 P Gough & J Griffiths
2000/01 J Davies & A Groves
1999/2000 P Gough & J Griffiths
1998/99 P Bellamy & S Booth
1997/98 R Baxter & D Munday
1996/97 J Thacker & C Thomas
1995/96 J Griffiths & R Baxter
1994/95 J Griffiths & R Baxter
1993/94 J Griffiths & R Baxter
1992/93 R Baxter & P Tapster
1991/92 R Clayton & C Mason
1990/91 Not held this year
1989/90 D Munday & B Kingsley
1988/89 J Griffiths & P McColl
1987/88 G Griffiths & L Kozlowski
  Inter-club Teams of Four (for the Dinedor Shield)
2018/19 Hereford Bridge Club
2017/18 Hereford Bridge Club
2016/17 Hereford Bridge Club
2015/16 Marcle Bridge Club
2014/15 Hereford Bridge Club
2013/14 Marcle Bridge Club
2012/13 Wyeside Bridge Club
2011/12 Wyeside Bridge Club
2010/11 Hereford Bridge Club
2009/10 Wyeside Bridge Club
2008/09 Hereford Bridge Club
2007/08 Wyeside Bridge Club
2006/07 Hereford Bridge Club
2005/06 Hereford Bridge Club
2004/05 Hereford Bridge Club
2003/04 Hereford Bridge Club
2002/03 Ross-on-Wye Bridge Club
2001/02 Hereford Bridge Club
2000/01 Hereford Bridge Club
1999/2000 Hereford Bridge Club
1998/1999 Ledbury Bridge Club
1997/1998 Ledbury Bridge Club
1996/1997 Hereford Bridge Club
  Teams League Division One (for the Portman Building Society Trophy)
2017/18 Dave Weller, Nick Duberley, Steve Lawrence, Anne Summers
2016/17 Stephen Booth, Mike Ralph, John Thacker, Cathy England, Nick Duberley, Dave Weller
2015/16 Peter Watts, John Griffiths, George Barrett, Roman Klis, Maggie Eaton
2014/15 Peter Watts, Sarah Mathews, John Griffiths, George Barrett, Roman Klis
2013/14 Chris Chowney, Ben Britton, George Richardson, Paul Smith
2012/13 Chris Chowney, Ben Britton, George Richardson, Paul Smith
2011/12 Peter Watts, Sarah Mathews, John Griffiths, George Barrett, Roman Klis
2010/11 John Griffiths, George Barrett, Sarah Mathews, Peter Watts, Nigel Edmondson
2009/10 Albert Brown, Carol Brown, Pat Jenkins, Ian Murray-Watson, Steve Booth, Chris Chowney
2008/09 Cathy England, Mike Ralph, John Thacker, Karin Fairweather, Chris Thomas
2007/08 John Griffiths, Sarah Mathews, Peter Watts, Dave Weller, Tony  Truluck
2006/07 John Griffiths, Sarah Mathews, Peter Watts, Dave Weller, Tony Truluck
2005/06 Steve Booth, George Richardson, Carol Brown, Albert Brown
2004/05 Susette Allin, Bob Underhill, Peter Watts, Ian Murray-Watson
2003/04 Mike Ralph, John Thacker, Cathy England, Chris Thomas
2002/03 P Gough, S Mathews, N Downes, T Truluck
2001/02 P Gough, S Mathews, Pat Jenkins, S Booth
2000/01 G Ogden, B Britton, G Goddard, B Goodard
1999/2000 P Gough, R Croot, S Booth, A Page
1998/99  
1997/98 S Booth, J Thacker, G Richardson, Mrs C England, Pat Jenkins
1996/97 J Thacker, Mrs C England, S Booth, Mrs P Jenkins, G Richardson, C Thomas
1995/96 Mrs M Rumsey, Mrs P Jenkins, J Thacker, Mrs C England, G Richardson, S Booth
1994/95 Mrs C Williams, P Bellamy, M Theelke, J Griffiths
1993/94 Mrs B Forryan, Mrs K Fairweather, Mrs P Williams, Mrs D Emmett
1992/93 Mrs B Forryan, Mrs K Fairweather, Mrs P Williams, Mrs D Emmett
1991/92 Mrs P Williams, Mrs D Emmett, Mrs K Fairweather, Mrs B Forryan
1990/91 Mrs P Williams, Mrs D Emmett, Mrs K Fairweather, Mrs B Forryan
1989/90 Mrs P Williams, Mrs D Emmett, Mrs K Fairweather, Mrs B Forryan
1988/89 Mrs B Forryan, Mrs K Fairweather, P Bellamy, Mrs C Williams
1987/88 Mrs B Forryan, Mrs K Fairweather, Mrs D Emmett, Mrs P Williams
  Teams League Division Two (for the HCCBA Cup)
2017/18 Sue Munday, Derrick Munday, Maggie Appleton, Mike Appleton
2016/17 Not held
2015/16 Not held
2014/15 Martyn Moxley, John Crowe, Sue Lane, Paul Tapster, Marian Wilcox, Neville Shorrick
2013/14 Sue and Derrick Monday, Mike and Maggie Appleton
2012/13 Martyn Moxley, Neville Shorrick, John Crowe, Brian Meadows, Daphne Whittaker, Judy Eaton
2011/12 Michael Lane, Angela Lane, Peter Flagg, Derek Wolfendale
2010/11 No second division
2009/10 Sue Munday, Derrick Munday, John Crowe, Barry Taylor, Judy Eaton
2008/09 Michael Lane, Angela Lane, Peter Flagg, Anthony Teale
2007/08 Bob Underhill, Peter Bellamy, Pat Jenkins, Ian Murray-Watson
2006/07 Geoff Harrington, Madeleine Harrington, Basil Goddard, Gill Goddard
2005/06 Derrick Munday, Sue Munday, Christine Baldwin, John Baldwin
2004/05 Denise Robertson, Lindsay Ray, Lin Bennett, Janet Miles
2003/04 Bob Underhill, Susette Allin, Peter Watts, Ian Murray-Watson, Phil Stevenson
2002/03 P Bellamy, J Griffiths, M Watson, G Richardson
2001/02 M Newcombe, O Newcombe, D Gray, J Gray
2000/01 M Newcombe, O Newcombe, D Gray, J Gray
1999/2000 E Dutton, Mrs J Dutton, Mrs M-A Reay, Mrs E Legg
1998/99 M Newcombe, O Newcombe, D Gray, J Gray
1997/98 A & Mrs J Groves, M & Mrs J Hill
1996/97 Mr & Mrs C Mason, Mrs M Wollan, Mrs J Chamberlain
1995/96 M Newcombe, O Newcombe, D Gray, J Gray
1994/95 Mrs G Ogden, Mr M Rumsey, Mrs P Jenkins, J Hilton
1993/94 R & P Paul, J & J Mason
1992/93 Mrs B Forryan, Mrs G Ogden, Mrs P Jenkins,Mrs M Cliff
  Teams League Division 3 (for the Ross Cup)
2003/04 onwards Not played
2002/03 D Robertson, L Ray, L Bennett, J Baker
  Standard English Teams Division One (for the Cotterell Cup)
2013/14 onwards Not held
2012/13 Ruth Stott, Fred Stott, Henry Watson, Michael Green, Dinah Johnston
2011/12 Eileen Richards, Anne Slater, Joan Walters, Jean Pickering, Elaine Riddle, Jean Mullan
2010/11 Gordon Young, Susan Young, Stephen Martin, Diane Martin
2009/10 Gordon Young, Susan Young, Stephen Martin, Diane Martin
2008/09 Gordon Young, Susan Young, Stephen Martin, Diane Martin
2007/08 Rosie Wilson, Janet Dowdle, Carol Dixon, Heidi MacDougall, Esme Walker
2006/07 Audrey Caine, Ray Caine, Ronaldo Rossi, Cheryl Rowberry
2005/06 Audrey Caine, Ray Caine, Ronaldo Rossi, Cheryl Rowberry
2004/05 Eileen Richards, Pat Webber, Anne Slater, Joan Walters
2003/04 Jean Porter, Joan Crisp, Sandy Dowle, Sarah Weller
2002/03 P & C Stewart, R & A Caine
  Standard English Teams Division Two
2007/08 onwards Not awarded
2006/07 Vi Pascoe, Peter Pascoe, Sally Williams, Anna Russell
  Knock-out Teams (for the C&G Building Society Trophy)
2018/19 Paul Smith, David Harris, Keith Stait, George Richardson, Ken Williams
2017/18 Dave Weller, Nick Duberley, Steve Lawrence, Anne Summers
2016/17 Dave Weller, Nick Duberley, Steve Lawrence, Anne Summers
2015/16 Martyn Moxley, Neville Shorrick, John Crowe, Jennifer Baker, Pam Crisp
2014/15 Peter Watts, Sarah Mathews, George Barrett, Roman Klis, Maggie Eaton
2013/14 Sue and Derrick Munday, Maggie and Mike Appleton
2012/13 Dave Weller, Nick Duberley, Paul Ford, Guy Van der Gucht
2011/12 Peter Watts, Sarah Mathews, John Griffiths, George Barrett, Roman Klis
2010/11 Ben Britton, Chris Chowney, Robin Lewis, Paul Smith
2009/10 John Griffiths, George Barrett, Sarah Mathews, Peter Watts
2008/09 Ben Britton, Chris Chowney, Robin Lewis, Paul Smith
2007/08 John Griffiths, Sarah Mathews, Peter Watts, Dave Weller
2006/07 John Griffiths, Sarah Mathews, Peter Watts, Dave Weller
2005/06 Sue Munday, Derrick Munday, Graham Ling, Brian  Meadows
2004/05 Gisela Ogden, Ben Britton, Sarah Mathews, Dave Weller
2003/04 Mike Ralph, John Thacker, Cathy England, Chris Thomas
2002/03 G Ogden, B Britton, P Jenkins, S Booth
2001/02 P Gough, R Croot, S Mathews, J Griffiths
2000/01 P Gough, R Croot, P McCombie, R Acton
1999/2000 Mrs G Ogden, Mrs P Jenkins, Lt Col G Mathews, Mrs S Mathews
1998/1999 O and Mrs M Newcombe, J & Mrs D Gray
1997/1998 J Griffiths, M Ralph, Mrs D Whittaker, P Bellamy
1996/1997 J Thacker, Mrs C England, S Booth, G Richardson, C Thomas
1995/1996 A Ashforth, J Bray, N Shorrick, D Burgess
1994/1995 J Thacker, G Richardson, S Booth, C Thomas
1993/1994 G & S Mathews, P Jenkins, G Ogden
1992/1993 A Ashforth, J Bray, N Shorrick, D Burgess
1991/1992 Mrs P Williams, Mrs D Emmett, P McColl, Mrs B Forryan
1990/1991 A Ashforth, D Burgess, J Bray, M Shorrick
1989/1990 J Thacker, Mrs C England, P Bradley, J Hilton
1988/1989 Mr & Mrs B Jenkins, Mrs D Emmett, Mrs P Williams
  KO Teams Consolation (for the HCCBA Teams KO Plate)
2017/18 Martyn Moxley, John Crowe, Pam Crisp, Jennifer Baker
2016/17 Peter Watts, Keith Stait, George Barrett, Roman Klis, Richard Croot
2015/16 Chris Chowney, Ben Britton, Paul Smith, Nigel Edmondson
2014/15 Peter Flagg, Derek Wolfendale, Michael Lane and Angela Lane
2013/14 Dave Weller, Nick Duberley, Guy Van der Gucht, Paul Ford
2012/13 Chris Chowney, Ben Britton, Sue Shore, George Richardson, Paul Smith, Bob Underhill
2011/12 Dave Weller, Nick Duberley, Guy Van der Gucht, Paul Ford
2010/11 Mike Ralph, John Thacker, Cathy England, Karin Fairweather
2009/10 Sue Munday, Derrick Munday, Graham Ling, Brian Meadows
2008/09 Sue Munday, Derrick Munday, Graham Ling, Brian Meadows
2007/08 Chris Thomas, Cathy England, Mike Ralph, John Thacker
2006/07 Sue Munday, Derrick Munday, Graham Ling, Brian Meadows
2005/06 John Griffiths, Sarah Mathews, Peter Watts, Dave Weller
2004/05 Sue Munday, Derrick Munday, Graham Ling, Brian Meadows
2003/04 Bob Underhill, Susette Allin, Peter Watts, Ian Murray-Watson, Phil Stevenson
2002/03 G Harrington, M Harrington, C Brown, A Brown
2001/02 G Ogden, B Britton, Pat Jenkins, S Booth
2000/01 D Whittaker, N Duberley, P Bellamy, J Griffiths
1999/2000 E Dutton, Mrs J Dutton, Mrs E Legg, M Dorsett
1998/99 K G Nelson, Mrs H Brace, F N Pannell, Mrs M Cannon
1997/98 K G Nelson, Mrs H Brace, F N Pannell, Mrs M Cannon
  Pairs League - Division One
2018/19 George Barrett & Mike Ralph
2017/18 Chris Chowney & Steve Lawrence
2016/17 Steve Lawrence & Anne Summers
  Pairs League - Division Two
2018/19 David Harris & Keith Stait
2017/18 Nigel Edmondson & Paul Smith
2016/17 Sue Evans & Graham Selby
  Pairs League - Division Three
2018/19 not held this year
2017/18 Lindsay Ray & Denise Robertson
  Interclub Pairs
2018/19 Keith Stait & Peter Watts
  Swiss Pairs (for the Bulmer's Holdings Rose Bowl)
2010/11 onwards Not held
2009/10 Ben Britton & David Brown
2008/09 John Thacker, Dave Weller
2007/08 Sue Evans & Pam Pearce
2006/07 Sue Munday, Derrick Munday
2005/06 John Thacker, Dave Weller
2004/05 Sue Munday, Derrick Munday
2003/04 Ben Britton, Tony Truluck
2002/03 J Thacker & M Ralph
2001/02 K Neale & Maggie Price
2000/01 S Mathews & J Griffiths
1999/2000 P Gough & R Croot
1998/99 A Groves & Dr P Tapster
1997/98 S Booth & R Croot
1996/97 A & Mrs J Groves
1995/96 D Reay & Mrs M A Reay
1994/95 Mrs C Williams & P Bellamy
1993/94 B Forryan & K Fairweather
1992/93 S Booth & P McColl
1991/92 S & J Booth
1990/91 P Bellamy & Mrs C Williams
1989/90
1988/89 G Thornewell & C Walker
1987/88 Dr & Mrs Crosskey
  Multiple/Swiss Teams (for the Avocet Pools Cup)
2018/19 (multiple teams) Martyn Moxley, Pat Jenkins, Chris Lewis, Daphne Hogarth
2017/18 (multiple teams) Chris Chowney, Steve Lawrence, George Barrett, Mike Ralph
2016/17 (multiple teams) Sue Evans, Sue Lane, Linda Gervis, Dennis Loynes
2015/16 (multiple teams) Carol Brown, Albert Brown, Sue Shore, Mike Wilkins
2014/15 (multiple teams) Chris Chowney, Ben Britton, Paul Smith, Maggie Eaton
2013/14 (multiple teams) Peter Watts, John Griffiths, Stephen Booth, Roman Klis
2012/13 (multiple teams) Chris Chowney, Ben Britton, George Richardson, Paul Smith
2011/12 (multiple teams) Liz Drew, June Holmes, Harry Cleveland, Kate Neale
2010/11 Not held
2009/10 Bob Underhill, Peter Bellamy, Geoff & Madeleine Harrington
2008/09 Ben Britton & George Richardson, John Thacker & Cathy England
2007/08 Derrick & Sue Munday, John Griffiths & Sarah Mathews
2006/07 Neville Shorrick, John Crowe, Peter Edwards and Glynis Coy
2005/06 Harry Cleveland, Maggie Price, June Homes and Janet Holder
2004/05 Phil Stevenson, Ian Murray-Watson, Susette Allin and Peter Bellamy
2003/04 (Equal First) Philip Gough, Richard Croot, Noel Downes, Tony Truluck
David Brown, Sarah Mathews, Sue Munday, Derrick Munday
2002/03 S Allin, I Murray-Watson, R Underhill, P Watts
2001/02 B Britton, G Ogden, Pat Jenkins, S Booth
2000/01 P Gough, R Croot, S Mathews, J Griffiths
1999/2000 N Duberley, Mrs B Thoburn, M Jenkins, Mrs J Homes
1998/99 Dr D Munday, Dr S Munday, Mrs M Archer, Mrs G Dallimore
1997/98 K G Nelson, F N Pannell, Mrs H Brace, Mrs K Neale
1996/97 R Carter, J Griffiths, Mrs B Forryan, Mrs K Fairweather
1995/96 Dr D & Dr S Munday, O Newcombe, J Gray
1994/95 R & Mrs J Clayton, J & Mrs J M Davies
1993/94 J Thacker, S Booth, C Thomas, M Thelke
1992/93 J Griffiths, Mrs M Rumsey, Lt Col & Mrs G Mathews
1991/92 J Hilton, Mrs D Holt, Mrs C England, S Booth
1990/91 Dr D & Dr S Munday, R Baxter, Mrs G Morgan
1989/90  
1988/89 A Ashforth, D Burgess, J Bray, L Lane
1987/88 H Ashforth, D Burgess, S Bray, J Brown
  Multiple Teams (for the Sun Valley Rose Bowl)
2011/12 onwards not held
2010/11 Chris Chowney & Ben Britton, Robin Lewis & Paul Smith
2009/10 Ian Murray-Watson & Robert Underhill, Paul Smith & Robin Lewis
2008/09 Ian Murray-Watson, Pat Jenkins, Peter Watts, Dave Weller
2007/08 John Thacker, Mike Ralph, Cathy England, Karin Fairweather
2006/07 Kate Neale, Linda Scott, Janet Holder, June Homes
2005/06 Ben Britton, David Brown, Mike Ralph, John Thacker
2004/05 Ben Britton, David Brown, Dave Weller, Peter Watts
2003/04 Sue Munday, Derrick Munday, Rhian Davies, John Griffiths
2002/03 P Gough, R Croot, R Underhill, I Murray-Watson
2001/02 Dr S Munday, Dr D Munday, Mrs G Dallimore, Mrs M Archer
2000/01 P Gough, S Croot, S Mathews, J Griffiths
1999/2000 Mrs K Fairweather, Mrs P Williams, Miss J Trewin, B Stewart
1998/99 Dr S Munday, Dr D Munday, Mrs G Dallimore, Mrs M Archer
1997/98 Mrs P Williams, Mrs B Forryan, Mrs K Fairweather, J Griffiths
1996/97 R Carter, J Griffiths, Mrs B Forryan, Mrs K Fairweather
1995/96 Mrs P Williams, Mrs D Emmett, Mrs B Forryan, Mrs K Fairweather
1994/95 J & Mrs C Baldwin, Mrs S Mathews, Mrs P Paul
1993/94 G & S Mathews, J Griffiths, R Baxter
1992/93 J Alexander, Mrs D Whittaker, Mr & Mrs A Groves
1991/92 Mrs P Williams, Mrs D Emmett, J Harron, Mrs B Forryan
1990/91 P Bellamy, Mrs C Williams, J Griffiths, G Richardson
1989/90
1988/89
1987/88 Mr & Mrs B Jenkins, J Pritchard, Mrs M Davies
  Pairs Ladder
2003/04 onwards Not played
2002/03 L Scott & J Griffiths
2001/02 M Ralph & B Britton
2000/01 M Ralph & B Britton
1999/2000 Mrs J Homes & Mrs J Holder
1998/99 K Nelson & Mrs H Brace
1997/98 K Nelson & Mrs H Brace
  Charity Swiss Teams
2011/12 John Thacker, Cathy England, Dave Weller, Sarah Weller
  Herefordshire Swiss Teams
2007/08 onwards Not awarded - event replaced by Midland Teams Challenge Bowl
2006/07 Herefordshire: Sue Evans, Sue Page, Sue Lane, Denis Loynes
2005/06 Warwickshire: Darren Evetts, Matt Haag, Colin Dean, Mike Summers-Smith
2004/05 Herefordshire: Sue Evans, Sue Page, Sue Lane, Denis Loynes
2003/04 East Wales: Joe Patrick, Daphne Patrick, Liam Sheridan, Esme Parry
2002/03 Herefordshire: Philip Gough, Ben Britton, Basil Goddard, Mike Ralph
  National Newcomers Pairs (for the GT Tool Hire Cup)

 

2006/07 onwards Not held
2005/06 Not awarded this year
2004/05 James Lambert, Aaron White
2003/04 James Lambert, Aaron White
2002/03 M Badlan & R Brown
2001/02 P Camden-Smith & Y Wilken
2000/01 A Sheldon & J Lambert
1999/2000 Dick Hayes & Dinah Johnston
1998/99 J Oakeley & A Jones
1997/98 Mrs K Chapple & Mrs P Berry
1996/97 Mrs K Chapple & Mrs G Whittal
1995/96 A Mayson & A Mercer
A Vaughan & S Allin
1994/95 P Darby & V Bosson
1993/94 M Price & P Salisbury
1992/93 Mr & Mrs O Newcombe
1991/92 Mr Verlaine & Ms Hinett
1990/91 Mrs V Reeks & Mrs P Shovelton
1989/90 Mrs Vandewyre & Mrs Jenkins
1988/89 Mrs M Archer & Mrs G Dallimore
1987/88 Mr & Mrs R Paul
  Ladies Pairs Standard English Section (for the Dorothy Emmett Cup)
2005/06 onwards Not held
2004/05 Di Bourne, Jean Porter
2003/04 Gill Dowden, Sarah Green
  Multiple Teams - No Fear Section (for the Cathedral Cup)
2005/06 onwards Not held
2004/05 Frances Grubb, Yvette Western, Christine Williams, Jean Pickering
2003/04 Beryl Budd, Jean King, Doreen Heslop, Bob Sandow
2002/03 A Morris, R Brown, S Green, N Wilkins
  Licenced Club Event: Barbara Forryan Memorial Event
2007/08 onwards does not qualify for county licence
2006/07 Janet Holder, June Homes
2005/06 Olaf & Margaret Newcombe
2004/05 Elizabeth Dinnen, Sarah Green
2003/04 Sue Shore, John Poole