0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2018
Committee News
Committee meeting
Monday August 13th 5.30pm.
E Mail Addresses

Please fill in the box on the membership form for 2018-2019 if you wish to receive e mails giving details of club events.
Your e mail address will not be passed to any third party.

Competition Results 1718

Mixed Teams.
1. David Knight & Herrick Westcott
Joan Westcott & Sidney Nam
2. Steve Webb & Martin David
Helen Houston & Mrunalini Dewan
3. Kath Fewster & Rosemary Yates
William Parkinson & Ceri Mowat

Restricted Teams.

1. Ann Kelly & Bob Hellier
Allan Snelgrove & Enid Snelgrove
2. Andrew King & Maggie Bird
Bryan Morgan & Sidney Nam
3. Allan Mabley & David Knight
Martin Stone & Richard Powell-Tuck

Coronation Cu
p.
1. Barbara Walsh & Kenneth Walsh
2. Eirwen Brown & Valda Vanloo
3. Susan Blake & Gail Jones

Barry Clowes Cup.
1. Mary Atkins & Ceri Mowat
2. Margaret Harrop & Anna O'Brien
3. Elizabeth Jones & Maggie Bird

Radclift-Jones Cup.
1. Jill Conroy & Judith Sweeting
2. Veronica Walsh & Jenny Langley
3. Carol Shepherd & Brian Shepherd

Ladies Pairs.

1. Ann Kelly & Eivona James
2. Kath Fewster & Elizabeth Hutchinson
3. Roz Thompson & Molly Macdonald

Mens Pairs.

1. Peter Smith & Greg Howell
2. John Dewsnap & Iain Brisbane
3. Martin David & Steve Webb

Mixed Pairs.

1. Kate Walker & John Walker
2. Peter Smith & Marion Shewell          Flitch Frank & Jane Scott-Verdon
3. William Parkinson & Ceri Mowat

Championship Pairs.

1. Richard Welsford & Leighton Williams
2. Jo Copping & Elizabeth Hutchinson
3. Eric Hitchings & Jeff Morgan

Lilian-Noel Jones Trophy.
1. Carol Shepherd & Brian Shepherd
2. Steve Delahaye & Ann Delahaye
3. Susan Blake & Gail Jones

Hinton Cup.

1. Rosalie Dutta & John Cording
2. Anne Kelly & Eivona James
3. Paul Green & Rhona Mogford

Club Teams.

1. Margaret Harrop & Anna O'Brien
Laurie Delmone & Ron Pepper
2. John Cottam & June Duffy
Veronica Walsh & Jane Scott-Verdon
3. Eric Hitchings & Richard Bowkett
Keith Edwards & Mike Clarke