Spade Heart  Diamond Club
Representative Events

This page covers information about, and news from, the Representative Events Committee

Squad Training & Practice

Squad Training & Practice: 27 June 2019

Division 1: R Butland & P Denning, P Shields & G Watson, J Arblaster & M Barlow, P Lilley & P Swales

Division 2:  R Harris & & B Ritacca, J Simons & V Constable, P Waggett & R Jackson, M Wignall & W Angseesing 

Division 3: A Pritchard & D Atthey, A & J Sanis, A Kwatra & L Harrison, A Swannell & R Williams

Reserves B Youngs, T Letts, ?? P Phair, J Councer, M Lewis

                                   Squad Training & Practice:  23 May 2019

Division 1: R Butland & G Watson, P Shields & B Youngs, J Councer & M Rogers, R Harris & B Ritacca           

Division 2: P Waggett & R Jackson, V Constable & P Phair, P Lilley & P Swales, R Schofield & T Letts

Division 3: M Wignall & W Angseesing, A Pritchard & D Atthey, A & J Sanis, A Swannell & R Williams

Reserves: M Lewis

Squad Training & Practice: 25 April 2019

Division 1: P Shields & P Denning, R Butland & G Watson, J Councer & M Rogers, J Arblaster & M Barlow

Division 2: R Harris & B Ritacca, P Waggett & R Jackson, J Simons & P Phair, M Wignall & W Angseesing, P Lilley & P Swales, R Schofield & T Letts

Division 3: A Pritchard & D Atthey, A & J Sanis, A Kwatra & L Harrison, A Swannell & R Williams

Reserve: M Lewis 

 

                            Squad Training & Practice: 28 March 2019

Division 1

P Shields & P Denning

R Butland & G Watson

J Councer & M Rogers   

P Swales & P Lilley                   

Division 2  

P Waggett & R Jackson

M Wignall & W Angseesing

R Schofield & T Letts

R Harris & B Ritacca

A Kwatra & L Harrison

A Swannell & R Williams

Reserves

J Arblaster

J Simons 

A Pritchard

M Lewis

                   

                     Squad Training & Practice: 28 February 2019

 Division 1

R Butland & G Watson

P Shields & R Chamberlain

J Councer & M Rogers                       

R Schofield & T Letts

Division 2  

M Wignall & W Angseesing

P Waggett & R Jackson

P Lilley & P Swales 

A Pritchard & D Atthey 

Division 3 

A & J Sanis

A Kwatra & L Harrison

A Swannell & R Williams

R Harris & B Ritacca

Reserves

 P Denning 

N Ferguson & T Jarman

V Constable

 

Squad Training & Practice: 24 Jan 2019

Division 1

P Denning & G Watson

J Councer & M Rogers                      

P Waggett & R Jackson

P Lilley & P Swales

Division 2  

J Simons & V Constable

A Swannell & R Williams

M Lewis & M Green

N Ferguson & T Jarman

Reserves

T Letts

M Wignall

 

                      Squad Training & Practice: 22 Nov. 2018 

Division 1


P Shields & R Chamberlain

M Wignall & W Angseesing

J Arblaster & M Barlow

R Schofield & T Letts

Division 2  

Pearce & R Harris

P Waggett & R Jackson

P Swales & P Lilley


J Simons & V Constable

Division 3

 

A Pritchard & D Atthey


A & J Sanis

A Kwatra & L Harrison

A Swannell & R Williams

M Lewis & M Green

S & A Powell

Reserves

P Denning

R Butland

J Councer

Midland Counties League

MCL vs Warwickshire (h) 14 April 2019 2 pm

Dawes: G Watson (Capt.) & R Butland, P Shields & R Chamberlain, P Denning & R Plackett, J Atthey & C Robinson

Porter: J Simons (Capt.) & P Phair, A Wearmouth & T Hill, J Arblaster & M Barlow, R Collard & P Pearce,

Markham: R Schofield (Capt.) & T Letts, R Jackson & P Waggett, R Harris & T Gilham, L Harrison & A Kwatra

Reserves: M Wignall & W Angseesing, A Pritchard & D Atthey, A Swannell & R Williams, M Lewis, P Lilley, J Angseesing, J Sanis, J Councer

 

MCL vs Staffs & Shrops (a) 10 Feb 2019 2 pm

Dawes

G Watson (Capt.) & R Butland  

P Shields & P Denning

J Atthey & C Robinson 

K Stanley & J Angseesing

Porter

J Simons (Capt.) & P Phair

M Rogers & J Councer

R Collard & P Pearce

P Swales & P Lilley

Markham

R Schofield (Captain) & T Letts

R Jackson & P Waggett

A Pritchard & D Atthey

J & A Sanis

Reserves

L Harrison & A Kwatra

A Swannell & R Williams

M Lewis & M Green

R Harris  

MCL vs Notts (h) 13 Jan 2018 2 pm

Dawes

G Watson (Capt.) & R Butland  

P Shields & R Chamberlain

P Denning & R Plackett

K Stanley & J Angseesing

Porter

J Simons (Capt.) & P Phair

M Rogers & J Councer

R Collard & P Pearce

M Wignall & W Angseesing

Markham

L Harrison (Capt.) & A Kwatra

R Jackson & P Waggett

A Pritchard & D Atthey

P Swales & P Lilley

Reserves

A Swannell & R Williams

R Harris

M Lewis & M Green

S & A Powell

T Letts

 

The Representative Events Committee
The REC Terms of Reference