Ladies Regional Pairs & Scully Cup
Winners: Mary O\'Gorman and Brianne McHugh
Successes at Drogheda Congress
Mixed Pairs Championship
Best Regional: Pat Duff & Phil Geoghegan
Best Local: Paddy Brennan & Teresa Mulroy
Best "A" Francis Bellew & Deirdre Russell
Best "B" Paul Brennan & partner
Confined Pairs Championship:
2nd Liam & Bernie Reilly
3rd Mary Delaney & Liam Culligan
Best Region Brendan Byrne & Phil Geoghegan
Best Local Aida O\'Gorman & Maurice Cussen
1st Session Brianne McHugh & Mary O\'Gorman
2nd Session Tom Young & Maurice O\'Leary
Congress Pairs:
Best Region Maura Hand & Patsy Gibney
Best Local Sean Newcomen & Aidan Hodgers
2nd Session Christy Tierney & partner
Novice Championship
Winners: Vincent & Anne O\'Brien
Frank Kerr Cup
Winners: Deirdre Reid & Christy Tierney
Fr. Doris Cup
Winners: Jim MacMahon & Patsy Gibney
Gallagher Cup
Winners: Christy Tierney, Deirdre Reid, Maurice O\'Leary & Aidan Hodgers
Graham Cup
Winners: Christy Tierney & Deirdre Reid
Heron Cup
Winners: Frank Murphy & Paddy Bonner
Dundalk Congress
Congress Pairs:
Winners: John McNally & partner
Third: Maura Hand & Patsy Gibney
Best Local: Brigid Shearman & partner
Viking Cup
Winners: Deirdre Reid & Philina Dowd
Peter MacMahon Cup
Winners: Paul Brennan & Martin O\'Brien
Hilltown Cup
Winners: Deirdre Reid, Christy Tierney, John McNally & Joe Coyne
President\'s Prize
Winners: Patsy Gibney & Steve Bearpark
Tom Sheridan Trophy
Winners: Steve and Cathy Bearpark
Cuchulain Cup
Winners: Brigid Shearman & partner
John Lane Trophy
Second: Brigid Shearman & Tom Lawlor
Best Region: Frank Murphy & Paddy Bonner
National Novice Championship
Winners: Jacinta Kangley & Joan Morris
Headford Cup
Winners: Maura Hand & Patsy Gibney
Regional Novice Pairs - Pat Thornton Cup
Winners: Anne & Vincent O\'Brien
Pairs Championship
Winners: Christy Tierney & Sean Newcomen
Sheila Mullen Cup
Winners: Paul Smyth & Tony Harty
Bankers Congress
Mens Pairs:
Winners: Christy Tierney & partner
Congress Pairs:
Second: Mary Delaney & liam Culligan
Area Master Prize:
Aidan Hodgers & Maurice O\'Leary
National Pairs Finals
Civil Service Cup - Intermediate B Pairs
Winners: Paul Brennan & Martin O\'Brien
Willie Berrill Cup
Winners: Patsy Gibney & partner
Galway Congress
Confined Pairs - Winners: Phil Geoghegan & partner
Clarke Cup
Winners: Frank Stack, May Coyle, Marie Milne & Paddy Bonner
Kells Cup
Winners: Deirdre Reid & Christy Tierney
Cooper Cup
Second: Deirdre Reid, Philina Dowd & partners
Ulster Bank Cup
Second; Maura Hand, Patsy Gibney, John McNally & partner
Danish Cup
Winner: Tom Lawlor