Spade Heart Foxrock Bridge Club Diamond Club
Foxrock Bridge Club
 
A G M

♠  


AGM

24th May 2017

at 7pm sharp

please consider going forward for committee. 


 

 

 
Recent Updates
Foxrock Bridge Club
17th Sep 2017 09:45 BST
A G M
20th Apr 2017 22:51 BST
 
Pages viewed in 2017
 
Team of 4 Winners
Team of 4 Winners
Team of 4 Second
Team of 4 Second
President'sPrize
President'sPrize

 

Winners

 

 

 

Welcome

Welcome to Foxrock Bridge Club

our email address is foxrockbridge@gmail.com

 
Welcome to Foxrock Bridge Club
Welcome to Foxrock Bridge Club

Our Mission is to provide a First Class Bridge Club where all our players can enjoy the wonderful game of bridge in a friendly competitive and challenging atmosphere. the No 1 objective is to enjoy!

Mary Broughan & Kate Keating Winners of the Tony Dunne Trophy 2017
Mary Broughan & Kate Keating Winners of the Tony Dunne Trophy 2017
"Ann & Anne" Tony Dunne Prize winners
Aileen & Michael winners in the Tony Dunne competition
Aileen & Michael winners in the Tony Dunne competition
Joe & Miriam with Annette Dunne Prize Winners in Tony Dunne Trophy
Joe & Miriam with Annette Dunne Prize Winners in Tony Dunne Trophy
Ann with Annette Dunne Prize Winner in Tony Dunne Competition
Ann with Annette Dunne Prize Winner in Tony Dunne Competition
Prize winners in Handicap Pairs
Prize winners in Handicap Pairs
Looking for a partner All enquiries to

Alison Polley 086 1704729

Membership

Membership is now closed for the 2016/2017 season

We would like to thank all those who applied for membership

and assure them that their names wil be kept on file should a vacancy occur

 

Results

Results:   September 13th 2017.

Section A:  N/S

1

Pat Givens & Oliver Kavanagh

57.4

2

Phil Murphy & Adrienne O’Sullivan

55.4

3

Cathy Halpin & Gemma Costelloe

51.8

Section A: E/W

1

Anne Willis & Anne Greenan

66.4

2

Dympna Thumder & Dermot Ryder

56.8

3

Mary Byrne & Noel  Glennon

55.6

 

Section B:  N/S

1

Micheline Grier & Marion Grimes

62.7

2

Kathleen Flynn & Imelda Downey

61.1

3

Alison Polley & Sheila Keane

58.3

Section B:  E/W

1

Anne Young & Aileen Barry

67.6

2

Vera  Curtis & Olive Dooley

62.7

3

Eithne Kelly & Jane Wright

56.3

 

Section C:  N/S

1

June St.Leger & Marjorie Nolan

60.7

2

Anne & Michael Murphy

59.8

3

Eamonn Murphy & Kay Kennedy

58.6

Section C:  E/W

1

Olive Cullen & Aileen McGovern

57.3

2

Oonagh Young & Barbara O’Connor

56.4

3

Deirdre Clear & Maeve Barragry

53.2

Handicap Pairs Winners
Handicap Pairs Winners

 

 

 

Results
19th July 2017
C
Scorer: Dermot Ryder
19th July 2017
A
Scorer: Dermot Ryder
19th July 2017
B
Scorer: Dermot Ryder
Membership

Membership is now closed for the 2016/2017 season

We would like to thank all those who applied for membership

and assure them that their names wil be kept on file should a vacancy occur

 

Results

Results:   September 13th 2017.

Section A:  N/S

1

Pat Givens & Oliver Kavanagh

57.4

2

Phil Murphy & Adrienne O’Sullivan

55.4

3

Cathy Halpin & Gemma Costelloe

51.8

Section A: E/W

1

Anne Willis & Anne Greenan

66.4

2

Dympna Thumder & Dermot Ryder

56.8

3

Mary Byrne & Noel  Glennon

55.6

 

Section B:  N/S

1

Micheline Grier & Marion Grimes

62.7

2

Kathleen Flynn & Imelda Downey

61.1

3

Alison Polley & Sheila Keane

58.3

Section B:  E/W

1

Anne Young & Aileen Barry

67.6

2

Vera  Curtis & Olive Dooley

62.7

3

Eithne Kelly & Jane Wright

56.3

 

Section C:  N/S

1

June St.Leger & Marjorie Nolan

60.7

2

Anne & Michael Murphy

59.8

3

Eamonn Murphy & Kay Kennedy

58.6

Section C:  E/W

1

Olive Cullen & Aileen McGovern

57.3

2

Oonagh Young & Barbara O’Connor

56.4

3

Deirdre Clear & Maeve Barragry

53.2

Handicap Pairs Winners
Handicap Pairs Winners

 

 

 

Results
19th July 2017
C
Scorer: Dermot Ryder
19th July 2017
A
Scorer: Dermot Ryder
19th July 2017
B
Scorer: Dermot Ryder