Spade Heart Foxrock Bridge Club Diamond Club
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2019
Presidents Prize 1st & 8th May 2019

Reminder that the Presidents Prize will take place on Wednesdays 1st and 8th May.  Pre-entry is required.  Sign up sheet will be on the Notice Board from April 10th, 2019. 

President's Prize 2018

 

 

President's Prize 2018
GDPR Compliance

Please note our Privacy notice on the news page

Foxrock Bridge Club
HANDICAP PAIRS 2019 WINNERS ARE CLAIRE O'CONNOR AND KAY ROONEY. TROPHY PRESENTED BY ANNE WILLIS
HANDICAP PAIRS 2019 WINNERS ARE CLAIRE O'CONNOR AND KAY ROONEY. TROPHY PRESENTED BY ANNE WILLIS
Welcome to Foxrock Bridge Club
Welcome to Foxrock Bridge Club

Our Mission is to provide a First Class Bridge Club where all our players can enjoy the wonderful game of bridge in a friendly, competitive and challenging atmosphere. The No 1 objective is to enjoy!

CLUB PAIRS COMPETITION OCTOBER 2018. WINNERS ARE MARIE WRIXON AND ALICE CARROLL
CLUB PAIRS COMPETITION OCTOBER 2018. WINNERS ARE MARIE WRIXON AND ALICE CARROLL
TONY DUNNE COMPETITION JANUARY 9th 2019. WINNERS ARE CHRIS FERGUSON AND KAY CURTIN
TONY DUNNE COMPETITION JANUARY 9th 2019.                              WINNERS ARE CHRIS FERGUSON AND KAY CURTIN
RESULTS FOR APL 10th & HANDICAP PAIRS APL 3rd 2019

April 10th, 2019.

Section 1 N/S

1

Pat Givens & Oliver Kavanagh

61.3

2

Aine Doyle & Liam Ryan

53.3

Section 1 E/W

1

Olive Dooley & Nancy Houlihan

63.8

2

Cecil Maxwell & Margaret Houlihan

53.8

Section 2  N/S

1

Eithne Doyle & Kate Keating

61.9

2

Clare & Len Howard

61.5

3

Maura Quinn & Maggie Ennis

53.2

Section 2 E/W

1

Imelda Downey & Kathleen Flynn

56.7

2

Eire Buckley & Anne Young

54.0

3

Ronnie L’Estrange & Mary MacGiollaRiogh

52.8

Section 3 N/S

1

Eamonn Murphy & Kay Kennedy

67.8

2

Ann Thornbury & Peg O’Dwyer

54.7

3

Brenda Dolly & Helen Keatings

54.2

Section 3  E/W

1

Claire O’Connor & Kay Rooney

63.9

2

Stella Lawlor & Rosemary Sullivan

62.2

3

Mairead Devon & Angela McGuinness

54.4

Handicap Pairs Competition April 3rd, 2019

Congratulations to the Winners. Thanks to Anne Willis for introducing this Competition to the Club.    The participation of so many members is greatly appreciated.

1st:                          Claire O'Connor and Kay Rooney

2nd:                         Jo Redmond & Vicky O'Connor

3rd:                          Peg O'Dwyer and Aileen McGovern

Best Gross:             Michael and Anne Igoe

4th:                          Phil Murphy and Rodelle Reid

5th:                          Clare and Len Howard

6th:                          Ann Morrissey & Roisin Seymour

Team of Four Competition Feb 27 & Mar 6 Winners Anne Willis, Maeve Maxwell, Breda Byrne, Anne Greenan
  • Team of Four 2019 C
  • Team of Four 2019 G
  • Team of Four 2019 M
  • Team of four 2019 W

 

Results
A
Scorer: Dermot Ryder
B
Scorer: Dermot Ryder
C
Scorer: Dermot Ryder