Full Screen Print Page Latest Enhancements Web Administration Help and Guide
Release 2.19l
Important Notices

If you think there is a problem with the website, please contact the ECBA Webmaster (click here) .   Any feedback is gratefully received.  Best wishes - Petra

Home Page
Information Page
Venues
Presidents & Chairmen
Awards
AGM
Minutes & Other Documents
Master Points
Contact Web Master
Entry Form for Competitions
Entries Received
Partners or Team Mates Wanted
Essex Competitions
Championship & B Flight Pairs
Club Trophy - Cup for Clubs
Club Pairs
Fletcher
George Curtis
Gwen Herga
Mixed Pairs
Mixed Teams of Four
National Pairs Heat
Ray Cornell
Sue Taylor
Swiss Pairs
Essex Leagues
SE & West Essex - 2016/17
SE & West Essex - 2015/16
SE & West Essex - 2014/15
→ SE & W Essex Archive
Essex Knock Out Cups
Teams of Four & Plate
→ Teams of Four & Plate Archive
Premier League KO
Switch Cup
→ Switch Cup Archive
Eastern Counties League
ECL Duties & Conduct
ECL 2016/17 Teams & Results
ECL 2015/16 Teams & Results
ECL Tables (Archive)
Eve Goblets
Eve Goblets - Points Rules
Eve Goblets - History
Warboys
Warboys Archive
Seniors\' Cup
Metropolitan Cup
Tollemache Qualifiers
SIMS
National KO Teams Competitions
Saxons & TGR Super League‏
Bridge Education
Youth Bridge
In Memoriam
Private Adverts
News Archive
News Archive - 2016
News Archive - 2015
News Archive - 2014
News Archive - 2013
News Archive - 2012
News Archive - 2011
Friendly League - 2016
Friendly League - 2015
Friendly League - 2014
Pro / Am - last held 2015
Really Easy Pairs - last held 2017
League Cup - last played 2016
Play w.a. Expert - last played 2017
Site Search
Test Page
Webmaster\'s Reminder List
Useful Links
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2018
Fletcher
Fletcher Trophy

 

The Fletcher Trophy is a two-session event for teams of eight to be held at the Anglo European School, Willow Green, Ingatestone, Essex CM4 0DJ on

 

Sunday, October 28th 2018 starting at 14:00 hours ( - 21:00).

Click here for Entry Fees & Prizes for all ECBA Competitions

FOLLOW THIS LINK TO ENTER THE COMPETITION

Entry is by invitation only - the following clubs are invited to enter teams:

Alpha, Mid-Essex, Chelmsford, Hutton, Waltham Forest, Lingwood, Loughton, Mayflower, Mountnessing, Southend & Leigh and Thorpe Bay.

If any other club would like to be invited to take part in the Fletcher Trophy please contact the Tournament Secretary to discuss this.

Tea, coffee, biscuits etc are available throughout. A plated tea will also be provided at the break between sessions

2017 Holders: Mayflower

(Catriona Lovett & Mike Harbour, George & Maureen Vede, Angela Fenton & June Brown, Alan Aylott & Jon Ward)

Fletcher - History

Click on the Year for detailed Results. 

2017 Mayflower Catriona Lovett & Mike Harbour; George & Maureen Vede
Angela Fenton & June Brown; Alan Aylott & Jon Ward
 
2016 Mountnessing John Sutcliffe & Len Williams; Peter Franklin & Frank Morrison
Roger & Jill Tattersfield; Alaric Cundy & Chris Megahey
 
2015 Southend & Leigh Andrew Mundy & Paul Cast; Geoff Wootton & Yekky Sannie-Lamptey
Ashley Nicklin & Fran Alexander; Martin & Cedric Harris
 
2014 Waltham Forest Tony Verran, Stuart Dunstan; Stephanie & Laurie Burtt
Colin Elliott, Martin Baker; John Stimson, Ben Hackenbroch
 
2013 Thorpe Bay Richard Register, Alan Cohen; Yvonne Dias, Allan Greenstein
Roger Bright, Bob Hair; George Wilcox, Jill Hair
 
2012 Loughton Michael Watson, Nigel Bardsley; Patrick O'Gara, Wendy Coldham
Marion Cook, John Birch; Sue French, Rod Hudson
 
2011 Chelmsford Martin Smith,Sandy Smith; Jon Williams, David Cooper
George Rance, Jean Rance; Val Mollison, Brian Davies
 
2010 Hutton Ray Cornell, David Clark; Simon Moorman, Ray Clarke
Linda Fleet, David Tennet, Theo Todman, Colin Scott