Full Screen Print Page Latest Enhancements Web Administration Help and Guide
Release 2.19k
 
Important Notices
  1. If you think there's a problem with the website, please contact the ECBA Webmaster and NOT Bridgewebs, using the menu-item below.
  2. If you do well in a tournament and think your success deserves a mention, please let the webmaster know promptly. 
  3. www.essexbridge.co.uk, or
    www.bridgewebs.com/essex
 
 
 
Recent Updates
Home Page
17th Oct 2017 12:21 BST
Metropolitan Cup
10th Oct 2017 13:26 BST
SIMS
10th Oct 2017 10:11 BST
Documents / Minutes
2nd Oct 2017 20:56 BST
Bridge Education
30th Sep 2017 19:18 BST
News Archive
29th Sep 2017 20:34 BST
 
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2017
 
Fletcher
Fletcher Trophy

 

The Fletcher Trophy is a two-session event for teams of eight to be held at the Anglo European School, Willow Green, Ingatestone, Essex CM4 0DJ on

Sunday, October 29th 2017 starting at 14:00 hours ( - 21:00).

Click here for Entry Fees & Prizes for all ECBA Competitions

FOLLOW THIS LINK TO ENTER THE COMPETITION

Entry is by invitation only - the following clubs are invited to enter teams:

Alpha, Mid-Essex, Chelmsford, Hutton, Waltham Forest, Lingwood, Loughton, Mayflower, Mountnessing, Southend & Leigh and Thorpe Bay.

If any other club would like to be invited to take part in the Fletcher Trophy please contact the Tournament Secretary to discuss this.

Tea, coffee, biscuits etc are available throughout. A plated tea will also be provided at the break between sessions

2016 Holders: Mountnessing

(John Sutcliffe & Len Williams; Peter Franklin & Frank Morrison; Roger & Jill Tattersfield; Alaric Cundy & Chris Megahey)

Fletcher - History

Click on the Year for detailed Results. 

2016 Mountnessing John Sutcliffe & Len Williams; Peter Franklin & Frank Morrison
Roger & Jill Tattersfield; Alaric Cundy & Chris Megahey
 
2015 Southend & Leigh Andrew Mundy & Paul Cast; Geoff Wootton & Yekky Sannie-Lamptey
Ashley Nicklin & Fran Alexander; Martin & Cedric Harris
 
2014 Waltham Forest Tony Verran, Stuart Dunstan; Stephanie & Laurie Burtt
Colin Elliott, Martin Baker; John Stimson, Ben Hackenbroch
 
2013 Thorpe Bay Richard Register, Alan Cohen; Yvonne Dias, Allan Greenstein
Roger Bright, Bob Hair; George Wilcox, Jill Hair
 
2012 Loughton Michael Watson, Nigel Bardsley; Patrick O'Gara, Wendy Coldham
Marion Cook, John Birch; Sue French, Rod Hudson
 
2011 Chelmsford Martin Smith,Sandy Smith; Jon Williams, David Cooper
George Rance, Jean Rance; Val Mollison, Brian Davies
 
2010 Hutton Ray Cornell, David Clark; Simon Moorman, Ray Clarke
Linda Fleet, David Tennet, Theo Todman, Colin Scott