Full Screen Print Page Latest Enhancements Web Administration Help and Guide
Release 2.19m
Important Notices

If you think there is a problem with the website, please contact the ECBA Webmaster (click here) .   Any feedback is gratefully received.  Best wishes - Petra

General Data Protection Regulations

ECBA Privacy Statement

Home Page
Information Page
Venues
Presidents & Chairmen
Awards
Constitution
AGM
AGM Minutes
Committee Meetings Minutes
Other Documents
Master Points
Landmark Promotions
Contact Web Master
Entry Form for Competitions
Entries Received
Partners or Team Mates Wanted
Essex Competitions
Championship & B Flight Pairs
Club Trophy - Cup for Clubs
Club Pairs
Fletcher
George Curtis
Gwen Herga
Mixed Pairs
Mixed Teams of Four
National Pairs Heat
Ray Cornell
Sue Taylor
Swiss Pairs
Essex Leagues
SE & West Essex - 2016/17
SE & West Essex - 2015/16
SE & West Essex - 2014/15
→ SE & W Essex Archive
Essex Knock Out Cups
Teams of Four & Plate
→ Teams of Four & Plate Archive
Premier League KO
Switch Cup
→ Switch Cup Archive
Eastern Counties League
ECL Duties & Conduct
ECL 2017/18 Teams & Results
ECL 2016/17 Teams & Results
ECL 2015/16 Teams & Results
ECL Tables (Archive)
Eve Goblets
Eve Goblets - Points Rules
Eve Goblets - History
Warboys
Warboys Archive
Seniors\' Cup
Metropolitan Cup
Tollemache Qualifiers
SIMS
National KO Teams Competitions
Saxons & TGR Super League‏
Bridge Education
Youth Bridge
In Memoriam
Private Adverts
News Archive
News Archive - 2016
News Archive - 2015
News Archive - 2014
News Archive - 2013
News Archive - 2012
News Archive - 2011
Friendly League - 2016
Friendly League - 2015
Friendly League - 2014
Pro / Am - last held 2015
Really Easy Pairs - last held 2017
League Cup - last played 2016
Play w.a. Expert - last played 2017
Site Search
Test Page
Webmaster\'s Reminder List
Useful Links
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2018
Venues

Click on the Venue names below for links to Google Maps. 

 


Anglo European: Anglo European School, Willow Green, Ingatestone, Essex CM4 0DJ
 


Barleylands: Barleylands Craft Centre, Unit 60, Barleylands Road, Billericay, CM11 2UD 
 


Danbury: Danbury Sports & Social Centre, Dawson Field, Main Road, CM3 4NQ 
 


Little Baddow: Little Baddow Village Hall, North Hill, CM3 4TA. 
 


Mountnessing: Mountnessing Village Hall, Roman Road, Mountnessing, Essex, CM15 0UG 
 


Navestock: Navestock Side Village Hall, Navestock Side, Brentwood, CM14 5SD 
 


Romford: North Romford Community Centre, Clockhouse Lane, RM5 3QJ 
 


Stock: Stock Village Hall, Common Road, Stock, CM4 9NF 
 


Thornwood: Thornwood Common Village Hall, Weald Hall Lane, CM16 6NB 
 


Thorpe Bay: Old School House, Southchurch Boulevard, Thorpe Bay, SS2 4XA