Full Screen Print Page Latest Enhancements Web Administration Help and Guide
Release 2.19m
Important Notices

If you think there is a problem with the website, please contact the ECBA Webmaster (click here) .   Any feedback is gratefully received.  Best wishes - Petra

General Data Protection Regulations

ECBA Privacy Statement

Home Page
Information Page
Venues
Presidents & Chairmen
Awards
Constitution
AGM
AGM Minutes
Committee Meetings Minutes
Other Documents
Master Points
Landmark Promotions
Contact Web Master
Entry Form for Competitions
Entries Received
Partners or Team Mates Wanted
Essex Competitions
Championship & B Flight Pairs
Club Trophy - Cup for Clubs
Club Pairs
Fletcher
George Curtis
Gwen Herga
Mixed Pairs
Mixed Teams of Four
National Pairs Heat
Ray Cornell
Sue Taylor
Swiss Pairs
Essex Leagues
SE & West Essex - 2018/19
SE & West Essex - 2017/18
SE & West Essex - 2016/17
SE & West Essex - 2015/16
SE & West Essex - 2014/15
→ SE & W Essex Archive
Essex Knock Out Cups
Teams of Four & Plate
Switch Cup
Teams of Four & Plate Archive
Switch Cup Archive
Premier League KO Archive
Eastern Counties League
ECL Duties & Conduct
ECL 2017/18 Teams & Results
ECL 2016/17 Teams & Results
ECL 2015/16 Teams & Results
ECL Tables (Archive)
Eve Goblets
Eve Goblets - Points Rules
Eve Goblets - History
Warboys
Warboys Archive
Seniors\' Cup
Metropolitan Cup
Tollemache Qualifiers
SIMS
National KO Teams Competitions
Saxons & TGR Super League‏
Bridge Education
Youth Bridge
In Memoriam
Private Adverts
News Archive
News Archive - 2016
News Archive - 2015
News Archive - 2014
News Archive - 2013
News Archive - 2012
News Archive - 2011
Friendly League - 2016
Friendly League - 2015
Friendly League - 2014
Pro / Am - last held 2015
Really Easy Pairs - last held 2017
League Cup - last played 2016
Play w.a. Expert - last played 2017
Site Search
Test Page
Webmaster\'s Reminder List
Useful Links
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2018
Mixed Teams of Four
Mixed Teams of Four

ESSEX MIXED TEAMS OF FOUR

for the ALLEN–SOPP BOWL

Holders:  Pat Johnson & Peter Scotting; Jacek Lapszys & Sandy Riach

Click here for Entry Fees & Prizes for all ECBA Competitions

FOLLOW THIS LINK TO ENTER THE COMPETITION

 

Date: Sunday, 12th May 2019.    Venue:   Barleylands.  Starting at: 13.00 (- 16:30)

 

*** This competition is to be held on the same day as the ECBA AGM ***

This is a single session event for teams of 4 open to all members of the ECBA. 

Each team must contain at least one man and at least one woman and will play as many of the other teams as possible. 

Mixed Teams of Four - History

Click on the Year for detailed Results (where available)

2018 Winners Val & Paul Mollison, Bernie Hunt & Sheena Millins
Runners-up Chris Megahey & Alaric Cundy, Tanya Genthe & Richard Register
     
2017 Winners Pat Johnson & Peter Scotting, Jacek Lapszys & Sandy Riach
Runners-up Roger & Jill Tattersfield, Alaric Cundy & Chris Megahey
 
2016 Winners Margaret Curtis & David Sherman, Peter Franklin & Frank Morrison
Runners-up Audrey Hartley & Alison Spencer, Paul Spencer & Marc Chawner
 
2015 Winners Robert Elliott & Coral Fallon, Simon Moorman & Albert Kitchin
Runners-up Pat Johnson & Peter Scotting, Tony Verran & Stuart Dunstan
 
2014 Winners Margaret Curtis, David Sherman, Peter Franklin, Frank Morrison
Runners-up Martin & Sandy Smith, Angela & Bill West
 
2013 Winners Margaret Curtis, David Sherman, Ian Moss, Frank Morrison
Runners-up Alan Cohen, Richard Register, Yvonne Dias, Allan Greenstein
 
2012 Winners Audrey Hartley, Alison Spencer, David Cooper, John Williams
Runners-up Catriona Lovett, Mike Harbour, David Tennet, Theo Todman
 
2011 Winners Ian Moss, Nicole Cook, Frank Morrison, David Sherman
Runners-up Marion Cook, John Birch, Rod Hudson, Susan French
 
2010 Winners J Stimson, W Godber, C Elliott, M Baker
Runners-up A Cohen, R Hair, A Greenstein, Y Dias
 
2009 Winners Alan Cohen, Bob Hair, Allan Greenstein, Yvonne Dias
Runners-up John Stimson, Winnie Godber, Colin Elliott, Martin Baker
 
2008 Winners R Elliott, M Huntingford, S Riach, A Savory
Runners-up A Cohen, R Hair, A Greenstein, Y Dias
 
2007 Winners T Beer, P Oake, N Cook, G Chadha
Runners-up M Curtis, S Prince, R Cornell, M Homer
 
2006 Winners C & S Taylor, V Clifford, M Harbour
Runners-up D Clark, A Hartley, P & V Mollison
 
2005 Winners A Coral, I Sheril, I Moss, L Seymour
Runners-up R & J Tattersfield, M & S Smith
 
2004 Winners W Coldham, P O'Gara, P Watson, J Mansfield
Runners-up T Beer, G Phipps, D Cooper, L Fleet
 
2003 Winners I Moss, B Kerr, I Sheril, A Coral
Runners-up A & E Green, A Clark, D Clark