Full Screen Print Page Latest Enhancements Web Administration Help and Guide
Release 2.19k
 
Important Notices
  1. If you think there's a problem with the website, please contact the ECBA Webmaster and NOT Bridgewebs, using the menu-item below.
  2. If you do well in a tournament and think your success deserves a mention, please let the webmaster know promptly. 
  3. www.essexbridge.co.uk, or
    www.bridgewebs.com/essex
 
 
 
Recent Updates
Home Page
17th Oct 2017 12:21 BST
Metropolitan Cup
10th Oct 2017 13:26 BST
SIMS
10th Oct 2017 10:11 BST
Documents / Minutes
2nd Oct 2017 20:56 BST
Bridge Education
30th Sep 2017 19:18 BST
News Archive
29th Sep 2017 20:34 BST
 
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2017
 
Mixed Teams of Four
Mixed Teams of Four

ESSEX MIXED TEAMS OF FOUR

for the ALLEN–SOPP BOWL

Holders:  Pat Johnson & Peter Scotting; Jacek Lapszys & Sandy Riach

Click here for Entry Fees & Prizes for all ECBA Competitions

FOLLOW THIS LINK TO ENTER THE COMPETITION

 

Date: Sunday, 13th May 2018.    Venue:   Barleylands.  Starting at: 13.00 (- 16:30)

*** This competition is to be held on the same day as the ECBA AGM ***

This is a single session event for teams of 4 open to all members of the ECBA. 

Each team must contain at least one man and at least one woman and will play as many of the other teams as possible. 

Mixed Teams of Four - History

Click on the Year for detailed Results (where available)

2017 Winners Pat Johnson & Peter Scotting; Jacek Lapszys & Sandy Riach
Runners-up Roger & Jill Tattersfield; Alaric Cundy & Chris Megahey
 
2016 Winners Margaret Curtis & David Sherman, Peter Franklin & Frank Morrison
Runners-up Audrey Hartley & Alison Spencer, Paul Spencer & Marc Chawner
 
2015 Winners Robert Elliott & Coral Fallon, Simon Moorman & Albert Kitchin
Runners-up Pat Johnson & Peter Scotting, Tony Verran & Stuart Dunstan
 
2014 Winners Margaret Curtis, David Sherman, Peter Franklin, Frank Morrison
Runners-up Martin & Sandy Smith, Angela & Bill West
 
2013 Winners Margaret Curtis, David Sherman, Ian Moss, Frank Morrison
Runners-up Alan Cohen, Richard Register, Yvonne Dias, Allan Greenstein
 
2012 Winners Audrey Hartley, Alison Spencer, David Cooper, John Williams
Runners-up Catriona Lovett, Mike Harbour, David Tennet, Theo Todman
 
2011 Winners Ian Moss, Nicole Cook, Frank Morrison, David Sherman
Runners-up Marion Cook, John Birch, Rod Hudson, Susan French
 
2010 Winners J Stimson, W Godber, C Elliott, M Baker
Runners-up A Cohen, R Hair, A Greenstein, Y Dias
 
2009 Winners Alan Cohen, Bob Hair, Allan Greenstein, Yvonne Dias
Runners-up John Stimson, Winnie Godber, Colin Elliott, Martin Baker
 
2008 Winners R Elliott, M Huntingford, S Riach, A Savory
Runners-up A Cohen, R Hair, A Greenstein, Y Dias
 
2007 Winners T Beer, P Oake, N Cook, G Chadha
Runners-up M Curtis, S Prince, R Cornell, M Homer
 
2006 Winners C & S Taylor, V Clifford, M Harbour
Runners-up D Clark, A Hartley, P & V Mollison
 
2005 Winners A Coral, I Sheril, I Moss, L Seymour
Runners-up R & J Tattersfield, M & S Smith
 
2004 Winners W Coldham, P O'Gara, P Watson, J Mansfield
Runners-up T Beer, G Phipps, D Cooper, L Fleet
 
2003 Winners I Moss, B Kerr, I Sheril, A Coral
Runners-up A & E Green, A Clark, D Clark