Full Screen Print Page Latest Enhancements Web Administration Help and Guide
Release 2.19m
Important Notices

If you think there is a problem with the website, please contact the ECBA Webmaster (click here) .   Any feedback is gratefully received.  Best wishes - Petra

General Data Protection Regulations

ECBA Privacy Statement

Home Page
Information Page
Venues
Presidents & Chairmen
Awards
Constitution
AGM
AGM Minutes
Committee Meetings Minutes
Other Documents
Master Points
Landmark Promotions
Contact Web Master
Entry Form for Competitions
Entries Received
Partners or Team Mates Wanted
Essex Competitions
Championship & B Flight Pairs
Club Trophy - Cup for Clubs
Club Pairs
Fletcher
George Curtis
Gwen Herga
Mixed Pairs
Mixed Teams of Four
National Pairs Heat
Ray Cornell
Sue Taylor
Swiss Pairs
Essex Leagues
SE & West Essex - 2018/19
SE & West Essex - 2017/18
SE & West Essex - 2016/17
SE & West Essex - 2015/16
SE & West Essex - 2014/15
→ SE & W Essex Archive
Essex Knock Out Cups
Teams of Four & Plate
Switch Cup
Teams of Four & Plate Archive
Switch Cup Archive
Premier League KO Archive
Eastern Counties League
ECL Duties & Conduct
ECL 2017/18 Teams & Results
ECL 2016/17 Teams & Results
ECL 2015/16 Teams & Results
ECL Tables (Archive)
Eve Goblets
Eve Goblets - Points Rules
Eve Goblets - History
Warboys
Warboys Archive
Seniors\' Cup
Metropolitan Cup
Tollemache Qualifiers
SIMS
National KO Teams Competitions
Saxons & TGR Super League‏
Bridge Education
Youth Bridge
In Memoriam
Private Adverts
News Archive
News Archive - 2016
News Archive - 2015
News Archive - 2014
News Archive - 2013
News Archive - 2012
News Archive - 2011
Friendly League - 2016
Friendly League - 2015
Friendly League - 2014
Pro / Am - last held 2015
Really Easy Pairs - last held 2017
League Cup - last played 2016
Play w.a. Expert - last played 2017
Site Search
Test Page
Webmaster\'s Reminder List
Useful Links
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2018
Sue Taylor
The Sue Taylor Memorial Trophy

For the trophy presented by Mr and Mrs N Scott 

Click here for Entry Fees & Prizes for all ECBA Competitions

FOLLOW THIS LINK TO ENTER THE COMPETITION

 

Date: Sunday 11th November 2018, Venue: Barleylands; Start time: 13.00 ( - 20:30)

 

This is a two-session Swiss Teams competition. If there are insufficient teams for a Swiss Competition a Multiple Teams event will be played. 

Tea/Coffee/Biscuits provided throughout, but no plated tea: bring your own food as required

Holders: Chris Taylor & Sandy Riach and Marc Chawner & Paul Spencer

(This competition was formerly known as "The Tony Kelvin Memorial Trophy")

Tony Kelvin - History

 

2017 Winners Chris Taylor & Sandy Riach; Marc Chawner & Paul Spencer
Runners-up Richard Register & Robert Elliott; Simon Moorman & Peter Oake
 
2016 Winners Margaret Curtis & David Sherman; Peter Franklin & Frank Morrison
Runners-up Linda Fleet & Coral Fallon; Alan Aylott & Jon Ward
 
2015 Winners David Piper & Albert Kitchin, Chris Megahey & Alaric Cundy
Runners-up Pat Johnson & Peter Scotting, Jacek Lapszys & John Birch
 
2014 Winners Margaret Curtis & David Sherman, Peter Franklin & Frank Morrison
Runners-up Val Mollison & Brian Davies, Paul Mollison & Bernie Hunt
 
2013 Winners P Richardson, C Elliot, B Hackenbroch, J Stimson
Runners-up B Davies, V Mollison, B Hunt, P Mollison
 
2012 Winners W Godber, J Stimson, C & S Taylor
Runners-up P Oake, R Elliott, M Graham, I Moss
 
2011 Winners P & V Mollison, C & S Taylor
Runners-up J Tattersfield, R Tattersfield, C Megahey, A Cundy
 
2010 Winners I Moss, M Graham, P Spencer, A Graham
Runners-up J Tattersfield, R Tattersfield, C Megahey, A Cundy
 
2009 Winners R Elliott, S Riach, C & S Taylor
Runners-up R Clarke, D Clark, R Cornell, S Moorman
 
2008 Winners R Clarke, D Clark, R Cornell, S Moorman
Runners-up M Curtis, D Sherman, P Oake, F Morrison
 
2007 Winners M Graham, P Spencer, A Graham, I Moss
Runners-up P & V Mollison, S Cade-Bowyer, D Cooper
 
2006 Winners R & J Tattersfield, A Cundy, C Megahey
Runners-up P & V Mollison, S Cade-Bowyer, D Cooper
 
2005 Winners  
Runners-up  
 
2004 Winners M Graham, P Spencer, A Graham, I Moss
Joint Runners-up T & A Clark, P Hills, K Charlton
P & V Mollison, T Beer, J Curley