Full Screen Print Page Latest Enhancements Web Administration Help and Guide
Release 2.19k
 
Important Notices
  1. If you think there's a problem with the website, please contact the ECBA Webmaster and NOT Bridgewebs, using the menu-item below.
  2. If you do well in a tournament and think your success deserves a mention, please let the webmaster know promptly. 
  3. www.essexbridge.co.uk, or
    www.bridgewebs.com/essex
 
 
 
Recent Updates
Home Page
17th Oct 2017 12:21 BST
Metropolitan Cup
10th Oct 2017 13:26 BST
SIMS
10th Oct 2017 10:11 BST
Documents / Minutes
2nd Oct 2017 20:56 BST
Bridge Education
30th Sep 2017 19:18 BST
News Archive
29th Sep 2017 20:34 BST
 
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2017
 
Sue Taylor
The Sue Taylor Memorial Trophy

For the trophy presented by Mr and Mrs N Scott 

Click here for Entry Fees & Prizes for all ECBA Competitions

FOLLOW THIS LINK TO ENTER THE COMPETITION

 

Date: Sunday 12th November 2017; Venue: Barleylands; Start time: 13.00 ( - 20:30)

This is a two-session Swiss Teams competition. If there are insufficient teams for a Swiss Competition a Multiple Teams event will be played. 

Tea/Coffee/Biscuits provided throughout, but no plated tea: bring your own food as required

Holders: Margaret Curtis & David Sherman and Peter Franklin & Frank Morrison

(This competition was formerly known as "The Tony Kelvin Memorial Trophy")

Tony Kelvin - History

Click on Year to see more detailed results (where available)

2016 Winners Margaret Curtis & David Sherman; Peter Franklin & Frank Morrison
Runners-up Linda Fleet & Coral Fallon; Alan Aylott & Jon Ward
 
2015 Winners David Piper & Albert Kitchin, Chris Megahey & Alaric Cundy
Runners-up Pat Johnson & Peter Scotting, Jacek Lapszys & John Birch
 
2014 Winners Margaret Curtis & David Sherman, Peter Franklin & Frank Morrison
Runners-up Val Mollison & Brian Davies, Paul Mollison & Bernie Hunt
 
2013 Winners P Richardson, C Elliot, B Hackenbroch, J Stimson
Runners-up B Davies, V Mollison, B Hunt, P Mollison
 
2012 Winners W Godber, J Stimson, C & S Taylor
Runners-up P Oake, R Elliott, M Graham, I Moss
 
2011 Winners P & V Mollison, C & S Taylor
Runners-up J Tattersfield, R Tattersfield, C Megahey, A Cundy
 
2010 Winners I Moss, M Graham, P Spencer, A Graham
Runners-up J Tattersfield, R Tattersfield, C Megahey, A Cundy
 
2009 Winners R Elliott, S Riach, C & S Taylor
Runners-up R Clarke, D Clark, R Cornell, S Moorman
 
2008 Winners R Clarke, D Clark, R Cornell, S Moorman
Runners-up M Curtis, D Sherman, P Oake, F Morrison
 
2007 Winners M Graham, P Spencer, A Graham, I Moss
Runners-up P & V Mollison, S Cade-Bowyer, D Cooper
 
2006 Winners R & J Tattersfield, A Cundy, C Megahey
Runners-up P & V Mollison, S Cade-Bowyer, D Cooper
 
2005 Winners  
Runners-up  
 
2004 Winners M Graham, P Spencer, A Graham, I Moss
Joint Runners-up T & A Clark, P Hills, K Charlton
P & V Mollison, T Beer, J Curley