The tables below show by Club for 2016 - in descending order of Total Master Points - those ECBA members who have received Master Points from whatever source.
(Cick on the Club Name above for the EBU Club Champions Report for 2016)
Note: that the EBU Club Champions Reports are based only on points earned at the club.
Pos. | Name | Rank (Start Year) | Rank (End Year) | Total MPs | Local | Blue | Green |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West (Bill) | Premier National Master | Premier National Master | 4801 | 4535 | 216 | 50 |
2 | West (Angela) | Premier National Master | Premier National Master | 4531 | 4265 | 216 | 50 |
3 | Nettlingham (Paul) | Star Tournament Master | 3 Star Tournament Master | 3388 | 3293 | 95 | 0 |
4 | Cockle (Ted) | Life Master | Life Master | 3034 | 2301 | 83 | 650 |
5 | Smith (Martin) | Grand Master | Grand Master | 2686 | 1235 | 296 | 1155 |
6 | L'Estrange (John) | Premier National Master | Premier National Master | 2525 | 2525 | 0 | 0 |
7 | McLauchlan (Ivan) | Tournament Master | Tournament Master | 2340 | 2268 | 72 | 0 |
8 | Fox (Cath) | District Master | County Master | 2202 | 1565 | 152 | 485 |
9 | McGuffin (Joan) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 2108 | 2067 | 41 | 0 |
10 | Mitchell (Brian) | Star Premier Master | 4 Star Premier Master | 2069 | 1943 | 126 | 0 |
11 | Smith (Sandy) | Premier Life Master | Premier Life Master | 2052 | 1176 | 296 | 580 |
12 | L'Estrange (John) | Premier National Master | Premier National Master | 1801 | 1801 | 0 | 0 |
13 | Homer (Mary) | Life Master | Life Master | 1702 | 683 | 0 | 1019 |
14 | Paget (Chris) | Tournament Master | Tournament Master | 1600 | 1600 | 0 | 0 |
15 | Payne (Julie) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 1546 | 1474 | 72 | 0 |
16 | Clarke (Angela) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 1490 | 1490 | 0 | 0 |
17 | McGuffin (George) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 1457 | 1379 | 78 | 0 |
18 | Lenger (Ray) | Star Regional Master | 2 Star Regional Master | 1456 | 1298 | 108 | 50 |
19 | Simia (Barbara) | Area Master | District Master | 1389 | 1224 | 165 | 0 |
20 | Osborn (Barbara) | Star Regional Master | 2 Star Regional Master | 1371 | 1213 | 108 | 50 |
21 | Rodger (Alan) | Star Premier Master | 4 Star Premier Master | 1258 | 1258 | 0 | 0 |
22 | Booth (Ken) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 1193 | 1193 | 0 | 0 |
23 | Hodge (Maureen) | County Master | County Master | 934 | 934 | 0 | 0 |
24 | Hardaway (Kenneth) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 925 | 850 | 75 | 0 |
25 | Hanson (Penny) | Area Master | District Master | 916 | 751 | 165 | 0 |
26 | Watson (Leslie) | Area Master | District Master | 881 | 881 | 0 | 0 |
27 | Smith (Anne) | Unranked | County Master | 838 | 570 | 268 | 0 |
28 | Nettlingham (Margaret) | Master | Advanced Master | 825 | 825 | 0 | 0 |
29 | Cooney (Claire) | District Master | County Master | 818 | 808 | 10 | 0 |
30 | Donald (Alistair) | County Master | County Master | 817 | 817 | 0 | 0 |
31 | Mabey (Sarah) | Area Master | District Master | 816 | 816 | 0 | 0 |
32 | Poter (Val) | District Master | District Master | 742 | 453 | 105 | 184 |
33 | Seal (Ken) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 735 | 660 | 75 | 0 |
34 | Burney (Terry) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 705 | 705 | 0 | 0 |
35 | Hosking (Keith) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 655 | 611 | 44 | 0 |
36 | Monck (Norma) | Star Master | 5 Star Master | 603 | 603 | 0 | 0 |
37 | Jackson (David) | Advanced Master | Advanced Master | 590 | 556 | 34 | 0 |
38 | Loveridge (Judith) | Star Master | 5 Star Master | 555 | 506 | 49 | 0 |
39 | Nouri (Yun) | Star Master | 5 Star Master | 531 | 439 | 92 | 0 |
40 | Parrott (Joyce) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 508 | 508 | 0 | 0 |
41 | Holladay (Lynne) | Star Master | 5 Star Master | 432 | 432 | 0 | 0 |
42 | Duthie (Jean) | Tournament Master | Tournament Master | 430 | 430 | 0 | 0 |
43 | Rodger (Kate) | District Master | District Master | 397 | 397 | 0 | 0 |
44 | Warner (Dianne) | Star Tournament Master | 2 Star Tournament Master | 387 | 387 | 0 | 0 |
45 | Patience (Jenny) | Local Master | Area Master | 377 | 377 | 0 | 0 |
46 | Sitch (John) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 308 | 308 | 0 | 0 |
47 | Jones (Clem) | County Master | County Master | 289 | 289 | 0 | 0 |
48 | Monck (Frank) | Star Master | 5 Star Master | 240 | 240 | 0 | 0 |
49 | Crook (Mary) | Club Master | Area Master | 182 | 182 | 0 | 0 |
50 | Reynolds (David) | Area Master | District Master | 182 | 182 | 0 | 0 |
51 | Surguy (Jo) | County Master | County Master | 182 | 182 | 0 | 0 |
52 | Lewis (Julia) | Unranked | Local Master | 123 | 123 | 0 | 0 |
53 | Charles (Ann) | District Master | District Master | 90 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
54 | Richards (June) | District Master | District Master | 90 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
55 | Rance (George) | Life Master | Life Master | 70 | 70 | 0 | 0 |
56 | Clark (Adrian) | Unranked | Local Master | 60 | 60 | 0 | 0 |
57 | Salter (Andree) | Club Master | Club Master | 56 | 56 | 0 | 0 |
58 | Rance (Jean) | Life Master | Life Master | 48 | 48 | 0 | 0 |
59 | Clark (Inge) | Club Master | Club Master | 38 | 6 | 32 | 0 |
60 | Sitch (Linda) | District Master | District Master | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 |
61 | Salter (Jeremy) | Club Master | Club Master | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
62 | Bridge (Hanny) | Unranked | Unranked | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
63 | Bridge (Phil) | Unranked | Unranked | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
(Cick on the Club Name above for the EBU Club Champions Report for 2016)
Note: that the EBU Club Champions Reports are based only on points earned at the club.
Pos. | Name | Rank (Start Year) | Rank (End Year) | Total MPs | Local | Blue | Green |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kitchin (Albert) | Premier Life Master | Premier Life Master | 8891 | 7255 | 289 | 1347 |
2 | L'Estrange (John) | Premier National Master | Premier National Master | 2525 | 2525 | 0 | 0 |
3 | Langstone (Mike) | Tournament Master | 1 Star Tournament Master | 1998 | 1998 | 0 | 0 |
4 | L'Estrange (John) | Premier National Master | Premier National Master | 1801 | 1801 | 0 | 0 |
5 | Williams (Keith) | Tournament Master | Tournament Master | 1633 | 1544 | 89 | 0 |
6 | Brown (Freda) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 1590 | 1590 | 0 | 0 |
7 | Mamelok (Irene) | Star Regional Master | 4 Star Regional Master | 1531 | 1442 | 89 | 0 |
8 | Skull (Phyllis) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 1054 | 1054 | 0 | 0 |
9 | Wood (Michael) | Tournament Master | Tournament Master | 1009 | 1009 | 0 | 0 |
10 | Pamplin (Janet) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 929 | 929 | 0 | 0 |
11 | Riddleston (John) | Star Tournament Master | 4 Star Tournament Master | 841 | 841 | 0 | 0 |
12 | Challingsworth (Barrie) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 708 | 708 | 0 | 0 |
13 | Love (Christine) | Tournament Master | Tournament Master | 660 | 660 | 0 | 0 |
14 | Margutti (Simon) | Star Premier Tournament Master | 1 Star Premier Tournament Master | 644 | 644 | 0 | 0 |
15 | Butler (Trevor) | County Master | County Master | 600 | 600 | 0 | 0 |
16 | Rogers (Ros) | Master | Master | 599 | 599 | 0 | 0 |
17 | Bland (Geri) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 575 | 575 | 0 | 0 |
18 | Seymour (Linda) | National Master | National Master | 539 | 539 | 0 | 0 |
19 | Marett (John) | Star Master | 5 Star Master | 472 | 472 | 0 | 0 |
20 | Kitchin (Tricia) | County Master | Master | 355 | 355 | 0 | 0 |
21 | Flaherty (Tony) | Advanced Master | Advanced Master | 332 | 332 | 0 | 0 |
22 | Davies (Brian) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 295 | 295 | 0 | 0 |
23 | Davies (Christine) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 295 | 295 | 0 | 0 |
24 | Davis (Ann) | Advanced Master | Advanced Master | 285 | 242 | 43 | 0 |
25 | Mamelok (Peter) | Advanced Master | Advanced Master | 278 | 278 | 0 | 0 |
26 | Rayner (Hugh) | County Master | County Master | 249 | 249 | 0 | 0 |
27 | Rayner (Susan) | County Master | County Master | 249 | 249 | 0 | 0 |
28 | Stacey (Betty) | County Master | County Master | 230 | 230 | 0 | 0 |
29 | Nicholls (Babette) | County Master | County Master | 225 | 225 | 0 | 0 |
30 | Bird (Mary) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 204 | 204 | 0 | 0 |
31 | Williams (Maggie) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 192 | 192 | 0 | 0 |
32 | Bamber (Gill) | Advanced Master | Advanced Master | 148 | 148 | 0 | 0 |
33 | Peters (Beth) | Unranked | Local Master | 140 | 140 | 0 | 0 |
34 | Hunt (Ann) | District Master | District Master | 138 | 138 | 0 | 0 |
35 | Berkley (Brian) | Star Premier Tournament Master | 5 Star Premier Tournament Master | 120 | 120 | 0 | 0 |
36 | Smith (John) | Club Master | Club Master | 102 | 102 | 0 | 0 |
37 | Smith (John) | Local Master | Club Master | 102 | 102 | 0 | 0 |
38 | Bentley (Jane) | District Master | District Master | 90 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
39 | Smith (Valerie) | District Master | District Master | 72 | 72 | 0 | 0 |
40 | Robinson (Lee) | County Master | County Master | 72 | 72 | 0 | 0 |
41 | Goodfellow (Irene) | Club Master | Area Master | 50 | 50 | 0 | 0 |
42 | Churchward (Chris) | Area Master | Area Master | 36 | 36 | 0 | 0 |
43 | Busby (Dawn) | Area Master | Area Master | 36 | 36 | 0 | 0 |
44 | Saunders (Pat) | District Master | District Master | 36 | 36 | 0 | 0 |
45 | Mawhood (Tom) | Club Master | Club Master | 33 | 33 | 0 | 0 |
46 | Davis (Pamela) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 |
47 | Baker (Beryl) | Area Master | Area Master | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 |
48 | Child (Kenneth) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 |
49 | Marett (Barbara) | Master | Master | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 |
50 | Child (Mary) | County Master | County Master | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
51 | Bryant (Ray) | Area Master | Area Master | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
(Cick on the Club Name above for the EBU Club Champions Report for 2016)
Note: that the EBU Club Champions Reports are based only on points earned at the club.
Pos. | Name | Rank (Start Year) | Rank (End Year) | Total MPs | Local | Blue | Green |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kitchin (Albert) | Premier Life Master | Premier Life Master | 8891 | 7255 | 289 | 1347 |
2 | Tennet (David) | Premier National Master | Premier National Master | 4206 | 3525 | 138 | 543 |
3 | Szczuka (Jurek) | Star Master | 5 Star Master | 2725 | 2583 | 142 | 0 |
4 | L'Estrange (John) | Premier National Master | Premier National Master | 2525 | 2525 | 0 | 0 |
5 | Langstone (Mike) | Tournament Master | 1 Star Tournament Master | 1998 | 1998 | 0 | 0 |
6 | L'Estrange (John) | Premier National Master | Premier National Master | 1801 | 1801 | 0 | 0 |
7 | Wilson (Ian) | Advanced Master | 1 Star Master | 1738 | 1738 | 0 | 0 |
8 | Brown (Freda) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 1590 | 1590 | 0 | 0 |
9 | Benton (Brenda) | Star Master | 5 Star Master | 1250 | 1250 | 0 | 0 |
10 | Szczuka (Penny) | County Master | County Master | 1193 | 1193 | 0 | 0 |
11 | Mullins (Jennifer) | County Master | County Master | 991 | 991 | 0 | 0 |
12 | Riddleston (Ann) | Star Tournament Master | 2 Star Tournament Master | 937 | 937 | 0 | 0 |
13 | Pamplin (Janet) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 929 | 929 | 0 | 0 |
14 | Stares (Martin) | Star Master | 5 Star Master | 857 | 857 | 0 | 0 |
15 | Whale (Terry) | Master | Master | 843 | 811 | 32 | 0 |
16 | Riddleston (John) | Star Tournament Master | 4 Star Tournament Master | 841 | 841 | 0 | 0 |
17 | Danby (Sandy) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 839 | 839 | 0 | 0 |
18 | Hollidge (Stan) | Master | Master | 803 | 771 | 32 | 0 |
19 | Copsey (Peter) | Master | Master | 711 | 711 | 0 | 0 |
20 | Monaghan (Jim) | Club Master | Area Master | 693 | 693 | 0 | 0 |
21 | Murphy (Beryl) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 683 | 683 | 0 | 0 |
22 | Comer (Chris) | Star Master | 5 Star Master | 667 | 667 | 0 | 0 |
23 | Hill (Ron) | District Master | District Master | 652 | 652 | 0 | 0 |
24 | Margutti (Simon) | Star Premier Tournament Master | 1 Star Premier Tournament Master | 644 | 644 | 0 | 0 |
25 | Dodds (John) | District Master | County Master | 631 | 631 | 0 | 0 |
26 | Rogers (Ros) | Master | Master | 599 | 599 | 0 | 0 |
27 | Dumont (Patrick) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 598 | 598 | 0 | 0 |
28 | Dumont (Jean) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 598 | 598 | 0 | 0 |
29 | Goddard (Barbara) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 589 | 589 | 0 | 0 |
30 | Offen (Michael) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 571 | 571 | 0 | 0 |
31 | Belshaw (Marian) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 495 | 495 | 0 | 0 |
32 | Watkinson (Pat) | District Master | District Master | 488 | 488 | 0 | 0 |
33 | Taylor (Trevor) | Area Master | District Master | 454 | 454 | 0 | 0 |
34 | Godfrey (Eric) | Unranked | Club Master | 454 | 454 | 0 | 0 |
35 | Lowe (David) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 411 | 411 | 0 | 0 |
36 | Lowe (Sandra) | Master | Master | 411 | 411 | 0 | 0 |
37 | Palmer (David) | District Master | District Master | 371 | 371 | 0 | 0 |
38 | Kitchin (Tricia) | County Master | Master | 355 | 355 | 0 | 0 |
39 | Lock (Laurie) | Area Master | Area Master | 331 | 331 | 0 | 0 |
40 | Swain (Lesley) | District Master | District Master | 330 | 330 | 0 | 0 |
41 | Davies (Christine) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 295 | 295 | 0 | 0 |
42 | Davies (Brian) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 295 | 295 | 0 | 0 |
43 | Rayner (Susan) | County Master | County Master | 249 | 249 | 0 | 0 |
44 | Rayner (Hugh) | County Master | County Master | 249 | 249 | 0 | 0 |
45 | Stacey (Betty) | County Master | County Master | 230 | 230 | 0 | 0 |
46 | Bird (Mary) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 204 | 204 | 0 | 0 |
47 | Hansman (Denis) | District Master | District Master | 204 | 204 | 0 | 0 |
48 | Gregson (Faye) | Local Master | Club Master | 202 | 202 | 0 | 0 |
49 | Lester (Pat) | County Master | County Master | 193 | 193 | 0 | 0 |
50 | Moorcraft (Joyce) | Club Master | Club Master | 186 | 186 | 0 | 0 |
51 | Gardner (Margaret) | Area Master | Area Master | 186 | 186 | 0 | 0 |
52 | Dewsnap (Wendy) | District Master | District Master | 185 | 185 | 0 | 0 |
53 | Stringer (Pamela) | Area Master | District Master | 185 | 185 | 0 | 0 |
54 | Bamber (Gill) | Advanced Master | Advanced Master | 148 | 148 | 0 | 0 |
55 | Vidler (Joyce) | Area Master | Area Master | 142 | 142 | 0 | 0 |
56 | Rowland (Barbara) | District Master | District Master | 137 | 137 | 0 | 0 |
57 | Hutchinson (John) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 125 | 125 | 0 | 0 |
58 | Pohl (Anne) | District Master | District Master | 123 | 123 | 0 | 0 |
59 | Venn (Mary) | District Master | County Master | 121 | 121 | 0 | 0 |
60 | Mather (Audrey) | Area Master | Area Master | 119 | 119 | 0 | 0 |
61 | Golder (Betty) | Club Master | Club Master | 110 | 110 | 0 | 0 |
62 | Talboys (Olive) | Club Master | Area Master | 110 | 110 | 0 | 0 |
63 | Roberts (Janet) | Area Master | Area Master | 102 | 102 | 0 | 0 |
64 | Cooper (Arthur) | County Master | County Master | 90 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
65 | Cooper (Phyllis) | District Master | District Master | 90 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
66 | Griffin (Fanny) | Master | Master | 65 | 65 | 0 | 0 |
67 | Moss (Pat) | Club Master | Club Master | 50 | 50 | 0 | 0 |
68 | Holland (Jennifer) | County Master | County Master | 50 | 50 | 0 | 0 |
69 | Woodward-Smith (Patricia) | Area Master | Area Master | 50 | 50 | 0 | 0 |
70 | Field (Patricia) | Area Master | Area Master | 31 | 31 | 0 | 0 |
71 | Slater (Jeane) | Local Master | Local Master | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 |
72 | Lock (Pauline) | Area Master | Area Master | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
73 | Senior (Gillian) | Club Master | Area Master | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
74 | Schoeman (Maureen) | Unranked | Unranked | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
75 | Wallace (Naomi) | Area Master | Area Master | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
76 | Warn (Sybil) | Area Master | Area Master | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
(Cick on the Club Name above for the EBU Club Champions Report for 2016)
Note: that the EBU Club Champions Reports are based only on points earned at the club.
Pos. | Name | Rank (Start Year) | Rank (End Year) | Total MPs | Local | Blue | Green |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kitchin (Albert) | Premier Life Master | Premier Life Master | 8891 | 7255 | 289 | 1347 |
2 | Hunt (Bernie) | Life Master | Life Master | 7902 | 5466 | 697 | 1739 |
3 | Moorman (Simon) | Life Master | Life Master | 6924 | 4703 | 723 | 1498 |
4 | Elliott (Robert) | Premier Life Master | Premier Life Master | 6624 | 3433 | 449 | 2742 |
5 | Oake (Peter) | Grand Master | Grand Master | 6254 | 3242 | 733 | 2279 |
6 | Fleet (Linda) | Premier Life Master | Premier Life Master | 5523 | 2965 | 197 | 2361 |
7 | Sutcliffe (John) | Life Master | Life Master | 5148 | 2901 | 524 | 1723 |
8 | Clarke (Ray) | Life Master | Life Master | 4438 | 3088 | 397 | 953 |
9 | Ward (Jon) | Star Regional Master | 1 Star Regional Master | 4263 | 2989 | 334 | 940 |
10 | Tennet (David) | Premier National Master | Premier National Master | 4206 | 3525 | 138 | 543 |
11 | Alexander (Frances) | Star Regional Master | 1 Star Regional Master | 4155 | 3075 | 483 | 597 |
12 | Clark (David) | Premier Life Master | Premier Life Master | 4102 | 3738 | 214 | 150 |
13 | Lovett (Catriona) | Life Master | Life Master | 3726 | 3358 | 293 | 75 |
14 | Valtisiaris (Dennis) | Life Master | Life Master | 3546 | 2089 | 344 | 1113 |
15 | Aylott (Alan) | Star Regional Master | 1 Star Regional Master | 3544 | 2767 | 195 | 582 |
16 | Vede (Maureen) | Life Master | Life Master | 3384 | 2802 | 231 | 351 |
17 | Todman (Theo) | Premier Regional Master | National Master | 3291 | 2544 | 46 | 701 |
18 | Fallon (Coral) | Star Regional Master | 4 Star Regional Master | 3123 | 1910 | 310 | 903 |
19 | Riach (Sandy) | Premier Life Master | Premier Life Master | 2870 | 1128 | 337 | 1405 |
20 | Millins (Sheena) | Star Regional Master | 2 Star Premier Regional Master | 2743 | 1659 | 345 | 739 |
21 | Butler (Lorraine) | Star Tournament Master | 3 Star Premier Tournament Master | 2684 | 2572 | 87 | 25 |
22 | Vede (George) | Life Master | Life Master | 2640 | 2001 | 288 | 351 |
23 | Morgan (Ann) | Star Regional Master | 6 Star Regional Master | 2528 | 2180 | 198 | 150 |
24 | Fenton (Angela) | Premier National Master | Premier National Master | 2521 | 1574 | 240 | 707 |
25 | Williamson (Peter) | National Master | Premier National Master | 2455 | 1770 | 89 | 596 |
26 | Warren (David) | Star Premier Tournament Master | 4 Star Premier Tournament Master | 2356 | 2331 | 0 | 25 |
27 | Harbour (Mike) | National Master | National Master | 2104 | 1686 | 293 | 125 |
28 | Brown (June) | Regional Master | Regional Master | 1865 | 1143 | 240 | 482 |
29 | Cundy (Alaric) | Life Master | Life Master | 1808 | 1697 | 36 | 75 |
30 | Williams (Len) | Life Master | Life Master | 1757 | 1667 | 90 | 0 |
31 | Wilson (Ian) | Advanced Master | 1 Star Master | 1738 | 1738 | 0 | 0 |
32 | Brace (David) | Star Regional Master | 11 Star Regional Master | 1726 | 1702 | 24 | 0 |
33 | Homer (Mary) | Life Master | Life Master | 1702 | 683 | 0 | 1019 |
34 | Goodey (Peter) | Star Tournament Master | 3 Star Tournament Master | 1689 | 1657 | 32 | 0 |
35 | McCoy (John) | County Master | Premier Master | 1551 | 863 | 240 | 448 |
36 | Smith (Graham) | Star Premier Tournament Master | 2 Star Premier Tournament Master | 1516 | 1357 | 159 | 0 |
37 | Goodswen (Mike) | Tournament Master | 1 Star Tournament Master | 1516 | 1357 | 159 | 0 |
38 | Bessell (Irene) | Star Premier Master | 5 Star Premier Master | 1434 | 1274 | 48 | 112 |
39 | Stewart (Derek) | Star Premier Master | 5 Star Premier Master | 1385 | 1296 | 89 | 0 |
40 | Rastin (Margaret) | Star Regional Master | 7 Star Regional Master | 1347 | 1323 | 24 | 0 |
41 | Peacock (John) | Star Regional Master | 9 Star Regional Master | 1344 | 1203 | 141 | 0 |
42 | Connett (Tim) | Star Premier Master | 2 Star Regional Master | 1310 | 1085 | 0 | 225 |
43 | McCue (Carol) | Star Premier Master | 5 Star Premier Master | 1211 | 1127 | 84 | 0 |
44 | Ensor (Steve) | Premier Tournament Master | Premier Tournament Master | 1196 | 971 | 0 | 225 |
45 | Levan-Harris (Marcia) | Premier Master | Premier Master | 1089 | 510 | 156 | 423 |
46 | Howchen (Gary) | Advanced Master | Advanced Master | 1025 | 1025 | 0 | 0 |
47 | Seabold (Keith) | Life Master | Life Master | 936 | 503 | 24 | 409 |
48 | Kite (Pamela) | Star Premier Tournament Master | 1 Star Premier Tournament Master | 775 | 749 | 26 | 0 |
49 | Copsey (Peter) | Master | Master | 711 | 711 | 0 | 0 |
50 | Smith (Derek) | Star Master | 5 Star Master | 683 | 683 | 0 | 0 |
51 | Comer (Chris) | Star Master | 5 Star Master | 667 | 667 | 0 | 0 |
52 | Elcock (Trevor) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 653 | 653 | 0 | 0 |
53 | Field (Eric) | Star Regional Master | 9 Star Regional Master | 618 | 618 | 0 | 0 |
54 | Nicholas (Audrey) | County Master | County Master | 537 | 537 | 0 | 0 |
55 | Cosgrove (John) | Star Premier Master | 5 Star Premier Master | 532 | 532 | 0 | 0 |
56 | Falder (Lyn) | Regional Master | Regional Master | 507 | 327 | 0 | 180 |
57 | Lewis (Leon) | Tournament Master | Tournament Master | 495 | 495 | 0 | 0 |
58 | Falder (Tony) | Regional Master | Regional Master | 483 | 303 | 0 | 180 |
59 | Kettle (Judith) | Star Regional Master | 2 Star Regional Master | 466 | 163 | 0 | 303 |
60 | Vincent (Brian) | County Master | County Master | 343 | 343 | 0 | 0 |
61 | Drewe (Peter) | Tournament Master | Tournament Master | 310 | 310 | 0 | 0 |
62 | Drewe (Frances) | Tournament Master | Tournament Master | 310 | 310 | 0 | 0 |
63 | Tomlin (Stella) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 291 | 253 | 38 | 0 |
64 | Williams (Liz) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 247 | 247 | 0 | 0 |
65 | Clarke (Ray) | Advanced Master | Life Master | 240 | 240 | 0 | 0 |
66 | Mcilwraith (Rosemary) | District Master | District Master | 201 | 201 | 0 | 0 |
67 | Freitag (Keith) | Master | Advanced Master | 179 | 179 | 0 | 0 |
68 | Hagan (Nick) | Star Master | 5 Star Master | 178 | 178 | 0 | 0 |
69 | Archer (Trevor) | Master | Master | 174 | 174 | 0 | 0 |
70 | Archer (Carol) | Master | Master | 174 | 174 | 0 | 0 |
71 | Simpson (Betty) | Star Premier Tournament Master | 1 Star Premier Tournament Master | 156 | 156 | 0 | 0 |
72 | Dyson (Vivien) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 126 | 126 | 0 | 0 |
73 | Moorman (Simon) | Star Master | Life Master | 111 | 111 | 0 | 0 |
74 | Kingshott (Valerie) | County Master | County Master | 84 | 84 | 0 | 0 |
75 | Gunner (V) | County Master | County Master | 72 | 72 | 0 | 0 |
76 | Vincent (Sheila) | Master | Master | 62 | 62 | 0 | 0 |
77 | Pasola (Yvonne) | Area Master | Area Master | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 |
78 | Glover (Sharon) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 |
79 | Gernon (Margaret) | County Master | County Master | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
80 | Hunter (Kenneth) | District Master | District Master | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
(Cick on the Club Name above for the EBU Club Champions Report for 2016)
Note: that the EBU Club Champions Reports are based only on points earned at the club.
Pos. | Name | Rank (Start Year) | Rank (End Year) | Total MPs | Local | Blue | Green |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tanner (Alex) | Master | Master | 1650 | 1650 | 0 | 0 |
2 | Major (R) | District Master | County Master | 504 | 504 | 0 | 0 |
3 | Doreen (Buttleman) | Local Master | Unranked | 393 | 393 | 0 | 0 |
4 | Drewe (Peter) | Tournament Master | Tournament Master | 310 | 310 | 0 | 0 |
5 | Drewe (Frances) | Tournament Master | Tournament Master | 310 | 310 | 0 | 0 |
6 | Ould (Patricia) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 214 | 214 | 0 | 0 |
7 | Mcilwraith (Rosemary) | District Master | District Master | 201 | 201 | 0 | 0 |
8 | Crapnell (Diana) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 196 | 196 | 0 | 0 |
9 | Wells (Jennifer) | Master | Master | 193 | 193 | 0 | 0 |
10 | Hawes (EJ) | District Master | District Master | 186 | 186 | 0 | 0 |
11 | Everard (Christine) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 164 | 164 | 0 | 0 |
12 | Grief (Ron) | District Master | District Master | 162 | 162 | 0 | 0 |
13 | Grief (J) | District Master | District Master | 162 | 162 | 0 | 0 |
14 | Mann (Brian) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 150 | 150 | 0 | 0 |
15 | Pryer (A) | District Master | District Master | 150 | 150 | 0 | 0 |
16 | Barnard (Peter) | Unranked | Club Master | 141 | 141 | 0 | 0 |
17 | Mcilwraith (Andrew) | District Master | District Master | 135 | 135 | 0 | 0 |
18 | Hutchinson (John) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 125 | 125 | 0 | 0 |
19 | Brandon (Ann) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 116 | 116 | 0 | 0 |
20 | Cork (Marion) | Club Master | Unranked | 105 | 105 | 0 | 0 |
21 | Andrews (J) | Club Master | Club Master | 90 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
22 | Andrews (M) | Club Master | Club Master | 90 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
23 | Gunner (V) | County Master | County Master | 72 | 72 | 0 | 0 |
24 | Waller (Ron) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 54 | 54 | 0 | 0 |
25 | Holmes (June) | Area Master | Area Master | 36 | 36 | 0 | 0 |
26 | Pritchard (Sylvia) | Area Master | Area Master | 36 | 36 | 0 | 0 |
27 | Gernon (Margaret) | County Master | County Master | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
(Cick on the Club Name above for the EBU Club Champions Report for 2016)
Note: that the EBU Club Champions Reports are based only on points earned at the club.
Pos. | Name | Rank (Start Year) | Rank (End Year) | Total MPs | Local | Blue | Green |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fox (Cath) | District Master | County Master | 2202 | 1565 | 152 | 485 |
2 | Munt (Ted) | County Master | Master | 1947 | 1947 | 0 | 0 |
3 | Woolard (Les) | Master | Advanced Master | 1838 | 1838 | 0 | 0 |
4 | Munt (Steven) | District Master | County Master | 1761 | 1761 | 0 | 0 |
5 | Webb (Ron) | Star Premier Tournament Master | 3 Star Premier Tournament Master | 1745 | 1745 | 0 | 0 |
6 | Irvine (Carolyn) | Star Premier Tournament Master | 2 Star Premier Tournament Master | 1721 | 1721 | 0 | 0 |
7 | Hariram (Premdat) | Master | Advanced Master | 1713 | 1713 | 0 | 0 |
8 | Paget (Chris) | Tournament Master | Tournament Master | 1600 | 1600 | 0 | 0 |
9 | Perera (Ron) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 1516 | 1516 | 0 | 0 |
10 | Simia (Barbara) | Area Master | District Master | 1389 | 1224 | 165 | 0 |
11 | Meldrum (Graham) | District Master | County Master | 1350 | 1213 | 137 | 0 |
12 | Peden (Colin) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 1127 | 1127 | 0 | 0 |
13 | England (Richard) | Advanced Master | Advanced Master | 1101 | 1101 | 0 | 0 |
14 | Rippon (Kay) | Master | Master | 998 | 861 | 137 | 0 |
15 | Sizer (Gillian) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 946 | 946 | 0 | 0 |
16 | Riddleston (Ann) | Star Tournament Master | 2 Star Tournament Master | 937 | 937 | 0 | 0 |
17 | Hodge (Maureen) | County Master | County Master | 934 | 934 | 0 | 0 |
18 | Hanson (Penny) | Area Master | District Master | 916 | 751 | 165 | 0 |
19 | Harvey (Lesley) | District Master | County Master | 901 | 901 | 0 | 0 |
20 | Watson (Leslie) | Area Master | District Master | 881 | 881 | 0 | 0 |
21 | Knight (Anthony) | District Master | County Master | 847 | 847 | 0 | 0 |
22 | Strudwick (Marlene) | Star Master | 5 Star Master | 844 | 844 | 0 | 0 |
23 | Strudwick (Robin) | Advanced Master | Advanced Master | 844 | 844 | 0 | 0 |
24 | Riddleston (John) | Star Tournament Master | 4 Star Tournament Master | 841 | 841 | 0 | 0 |
25 | Donald (Alistair) | County Master | County Master | 817 | 817 | 0 | 0 |
26 | Mabey (Sarah) | Area Master | District Master | 816 | 816 | 0 | 0 |
27 | Coughlan (John) | Area Master | District Master | 750 | 750 | 0 | 0 |
28 | Roberts (Betty) | County Master | County Master | 744 | 744 | 0 | 0 |
29 | Hall (Lynne) | County Master | County Master | 744 | 744 | 0 | 0 |
30 | Poter (Val) | District Master | District Master | 742 | 453 | 105 | 184 |
31 | Davidge (Stephen) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 701 | 701 | 0 | 0 |
32 | Davidge (Helen) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 701 | 701 | 0 | 0 |
33 | Foreman (Roger) | County Master | County Master | 698 | 698 | 0 | 0 |
34 | Webb (Ron) | County Master | 3 Star Premier Tournament Master | 636 | 487 | 24 | 125 |
35 | Scofield (Colin) | County Master | County Master | 612 | 612 | 0 | 0 |
36 | Wray (Peter) | District Master | County Master | 592 | 592 | 0 | 0 |
37 | Parrott (Joyce) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 508 | 508 | 0 | 0 |
38 | MacDonald (Pat) | District Master | District Master | 499 | 499 | 0 | 0 |
39 | Belshaw (Marian) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 495 | 495 | 0 | 0 |
40 | Maine (Michael) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 432 | 432 | 0 | 0 |
41 | Eves (Merryn) | County Master | County Master | 431 | 431 | 0 | 0 |
42 | Wolfenden (John) | District Master | District Master | 426 | 426 | 0 | 0 |
43 | Shaw (Carol) | County Master | County Master | 407 | 407 | 0 | 0 |
44 | Patience (Jenny) | Local Master | Area Master | 377 | 377 | 0 | 0 |
45 | Bazzard (Lisbeth) | District Master | District Master | 372 | 372 | 0 | 0 |
46 | Grigg (Sheri) | Area Master | District Master | 372 | 372 | 0 | 0 |
47 | Robinson (Valerie) | Area Master | District Master | 362 | 362 | 0 | 0 |
48 | Green (Valerie) | Area Master | District Master | 362 | 362 | 0 | 0 |
49 | Milsom (Lesley) | Unranked | Club Master | 319 | 319 | 0 | 0 |
50 | Belshaw (David) | District Master | County Master | 309 | 309 | 0 | 0 |
51 | Pimm (Melanie) | Master | Master | 309 | 309 | 0 | 0 |
52 | Sitch (John) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 308 | 308 | 0 | 0 |
53 | Bush (Ian) | Advanced Master | Advanced Master | 278 | 278 | 0 | 0 |
54 | Penny (Pauline) | County Master | County Master | 270 | 270 | 0 | 0 |
55 | Penny (Andrew) | County Master | County Master | 270 | 270 | 0 | 0 |
56 | Adams (Ron) | County Master | County Master | 266 | 266 | 0 | 0 |
57 | Mann (Christine) | Advanced Master | Advanced Master | 258 | 258 | 0 | 0 |
58 | Possamai (Paul) | District Master | District Master | 257 | 257 | 0 | 0 |
59 | Clark (Sandra) | Club Master | Area Master | 254 | 254 | 0 | 0 |
60 | Wolstenholme (Sue) | District Master | District Master | 251 | 251 | 0 | 0 |
61 | Dickson (James) | Advanced Master | Advanced Master | 242 | 242 | 0 | 0 |
62 | Duncan (Helen) | District Master | District Master | 241 | 241 | 0 | 0 |
63 | Blackburn (Ros) | District Master | District Master | 241 | 241 | 0 | 0 |
64 | Hext (Christopher John Richard) | Advanced Master | Advanced Master | 232 | 232 | 0 | 0 |
65 | Fell (Lorna) | District Master | District Master | 230 | 230 | 0 | 0 |
66 | Possamai (Anne) | District Master | District Master | 209 | 209 | 0 | 0 |
67 | Turp (Elaine) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 200 | 200 | 0 | 0 |
68 | Burchell (Pam) | Club Master | Area Master | 188 | 188 | 0 | 0 |
69 | Burchell (Brian) | Club Master | Area Master | 188 | 188 | 0 | 0 |
70 | Turnbull (Pamela) | Area Master | Area Master | 182 | 182 | 0 | 0 |
71 | Smith (Leslie) | Unranked | Local Master | 164 | 164 | 0 | 0 |
72 | Brown (Ian) | Area Master | Area Master | 163 | 163 | 0 | 0 |
73 | Sweeney (Beryl) | Area Master | District Master | 156 | 156 | 0 | 0 |
74 | Hunt (Daphne) | Club Master | Club Master | 147 | 147 | 0 | 0 |
75 | Sullivan (Val) | Area Master | District Master | 142 | 142 | 0 | 0 |
76 | Gout (David) | Unranked | Club Master | 135 | 135 | 0 | 0 |
77 | Lipscomb (Pennie) | District Master | District Master | 125 | 125 | 0 | 0 |
78 | Hart (Richard) | Unranked | Local Master | 120 | 120 | 0 | 0 |
79 | Campfield (Joy) | District Master | District Master | 114 | 114 | 0 | 0 |
80 | Goodman (Janice) | Club Master | Area Master | 100 | 100 | 0 | 0 |
81 | Tarling (Valerie) | District Master | District Master | 86 | 86 | 0 | 0 |
82 | Goodfellow (Jackie) | District Master | District Master | 80 | 80 | 0 | 0 |
83 | Clark (Ron) | Area Master | Area Master | 66 | 66 | 0 | 0 |
84 | Burr (Elaine) | Club Master | Club Master | 66 | 66 | 0 | 0 |
85 | Chandler (Margaret) | Club Master | Club Master | 60 | 60 | 0 | 0 |
86 | Chapman (Rita) | Club Master | Club Master | 60 | 60 | 0 | 0 |
87 | Jones (Jeff) | Local Master | Local Master | 50 | 50 | 0 | 0 |
88 | Nixon (Joan) | Unranked | Unranked | 45 | 45 | 0 | 0 |
89 | Charlton (David) | District Master | District Master | 42 | 42 | 0 | 0 |
90 | Lambeth (Vanessa) | Unranked | Unranked | 36 | 36 | 0 | 0 |
91 | Sitch (Linda) | District Master | District Master | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 |
92 | Peters (Julie) | Local Master | Local Master | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 |
93 | Gooch (Barbara) | Club Master | Club Master | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 |
94 | Gooch (Warwick) | Club Master | Club Master | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 |
95 | Stuart (Janet) | Unranked | Unranked | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
96 | Lewis (Jan) | Unranked | Unranked | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
97 | Robinson (Christine) | Local Master | Local Master | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 |
98 | Nicoll (John) | District Master | District Master | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
99 | Mandl (Michael) | Club Master | Club Master | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
(Cick on the Club Name above for the EBU Club Champions Report for 2016)
Note: that the EBU Club Champions Reports are based only on points earned at the club.
Pos. | Name | Rank (Start Year) | Rank (End Year) | Total MPs | Local | Blue | Green |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spencer (Paul) | Grand Master | Grand Master | 12264 | 7528 | 1780 | 2956 |
2 | Chawner (Marc) | Grand Master | Grand Master | 10790 | 5882 | 1552 | 3356 |
3 | Mollison (Val) | Premier Life Master | Premier Life Master | 6489 | 3948 | 829 | 1712 |
4 | Hartley (Audrey) | Premier Life Master | Premier Life Master | 3742 | 3277 | 193 | 272 |
5 | Embleton (David) | Life Master | Life Master | 3230 | 2945 | 85 | 200 |
6 | Cockle (Ted) | Life Master | Life Master | 3034 | 2301 | 83 | 650 |
7 | Davies (Brian) | Regional Master | Premier Regional Master | 2836 | 1934 | 206 | 696 |
8 | Williams (John C) | Life Master | Life Master | 2793 | 2139 | 204 | 450 |
9 | Spencer (Alison) | National Master | National Master | 2781 | 2666 | 65 | 50 |
10 | Smith (Martin) | Grand Master | Grand Master | 2686 | 1235 | 296 | 1155 |
11 | Burtt (Laurie) | Grand Master | Grand Master | 2626 | 1810 | 100 | 716 |
12 | L'Estrange (John) | Premier National Master | Premier National Master | 2525 | 2525 | 0 | 0 |
13 | McLauchlan (Ivan) | Tournament Master | Tournament Master | 2340 | 2268 | 72 | 0 |
14 | Fox (Cath) | District Master | County Master | 2202 | 1565 | 152 | 485 |
15 | McGuffin (Joan) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 2108 | 2067 | 41 | 0 |
16 | Mitchell (Brian) | Star Premier Master | 4 Star Premier Master | 2069 | 1943 | 126 | 0 |
17 | Smith (Sandy) | Premier Life Master | Premier Life Master | 2052 | 1176 | 296 | 580 |
18 | Philpott (Tony) | Grand Master | Grand Master | 2026 | 1525 | 126 | 375 |
19 | Eason (Richard) | Star Regional Master | 4 Star Regional Master | 1923 | 1826 | 97 | 0 |
20 | L'Estrange (John) | Premier National Master | Premier National Master | 1801 | 1801 | 0 | 0 |
21 | Paget (Chris) | Tournament Master | Tournament Master | 1600 | 1600 | 0 | 0 |
22 | Payne (Julie) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 1546 | 1474 | 72 | 0 |
23 | Thorburn (Susan) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 1540 | 1491 | 49 | 0 |
24 | Perera (Ron) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 1516 | 1516 | 0 | 0 |
25 | Clarke (Angela) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 1490 | 1490 | 0 | 0 |
26 | McGuffin (George) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 1457 | 1379 | 78 | 0 |
27 | Segal (Anne) | Star Premier Master | Premier Tournament Master | 1421 | 1421 | 0 | 0 |
28 | Rodger (Alan) | Star Premier Master | 4 Star Premier Master | 1258 | 1258 | 0 | 0 |
29 | Booth (Ken) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 1193 | 1193 | 0 | 0 |
30 | Matthews (Kingsley) | Tournament Master | Tournament Master | 1152 | 1152 | 0 | 0 |
31 | Hodge (Maureen) | County Master | County Master | 934 | 934 | 0 | 0 |
32 | Cooney (Claire) | District Master | County Master | 818 | 808 | 10 | 0 |
33 | Poter (Val) | District Master | District Master | 742 | 453 | 105 | 184 |
34 | Jackson (David) | Advanced Master | Advanced Master | 590 | 556 | 34 | 0 |
35 | Bresler (Gaynor) | County Master | County Master | 431 | 359 | 72 | 0 |
36 | Rodger (Kate) | District Master | District Master | 397 | 397 | 0 | 0 |
37 | Patience (Jenny) | Local Master | Area Master | 377 | 377 | 0 | 0 |
38 | Obey (David) | Advanced Master | Advanced Master | 297 | 297 | 0 | 0 |
39 | Wright (Mike) | Master | Master | 273 | 273 | 0 | 0 |
40 | Blinman (Peter) | District Master | District Master | 258 | 258 | 0 | 0 |
41 | Hunt (Daphne) | Club Master | Club Master | 147 | 147 | 0 | 0 |
42 | Large (George) | District Master | District Master | 81 | 81 | 0 | 0 |
43 | Barrett (Steve) | District Master | District Master | 81 | 81 | 0 | 0 |
44 | Jones (Jeff) | Local Master | Local Master | 50 | 50 | 0 | 0 |
45 | Cooper (David) | Master | Master | 50 | 0 | 0 | 50 |
46 | Anderson (Denis) | Unranked | Unranked | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 |
(Cick on the Club Name above for the EBU Club Champions Report for 2016)
Note: that the EBU Club Champions Reports are based only on points earned at the club.
Pos. | Name | Rank (Start Year) | Rank (End Year) | Total MPs | Local | Blue | Green |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kitchin (Albert) | Premier Life Master | Premier Life Master | 8891 | 7255 | 289 | 1347 |
2 | Elliott (Robert) | Premier Life Master | Premier Life Master | 6624 | 3433 | 449 | 2742 |
3 | Clarke (Ray) | Life Master | Life Master | 4438 | 3088 | 397 | 953 |
4 | Ward (Jon) | Star Regional Master | 1 Star Regional Master | 4263 | 2989 | 334 | 940 |
5 | Clark (David) | Premier Life Master | Premier Life Master | 4102 | 3738 | 214 | 150 |
6 | Aylott (Alan) | Star Regional Master | 1 Star Regional Master | 3544 | 2767 | 195 | 582 |
7 | Owen (Michael) | Star Tournament Master | 1 Star Tournament Master | 2899 | 2814 | 85 | 0 |
8 | Riach (Sandy) | Premier Life Master | Premier Life Master | 2870 | 1128 | 337 | 1405 |
9 | Fenton (Angela) | Premier National Master | Premier National Master | 2521 | 1574 | 240 | 707 |
10 | French (Tony) | County Master | Master | 2242 | 1517 | 600 | 125 |
11 | Edwards (Sharon) | Regional Master | 1 Star Regional Master | 2105 | 1923 | 182 | 0 |
12 | Clark (Ann) | Life Master | Life Master | 2044 | 952 | 227 | 865 |
13 | Conway (Jeffery) | Advanced Master | 1 Star Master | 1921 | 1668 | 253 | 0 |
14 | Hook (Charles) | Star Master | 2 Star Premier Master | 1917 | 1607 | 310 | 0 |
15 | Brown (June) | Regional Master | Regional Master | 1865 | 1143 | 240 | 482 |
16 | Waller (Gary) | County Master | County Master | 1813 | 876 | 138 | 799 |
17 | Sawyer (Ashley) | County Master | County Master | 1620 | 843 | 90 | 687 |
18 | Clark (Terence) | National Master | National Master | 1229 | 952 | 227 | 50 |
19 | French (Sue) | District Master | County Master | 862 | 208 | 529 | 125 |
20 | Patten (David) | Star Premier Master | 3 Star Premier Master | 832 | 565 | 117 | 150 |
21 | Turner (Ken) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 831 | 831 | 0 | 0 |
22 | Cannavan (William) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 827 | 769 | 58 | 0 |
23 | Savory (Ann) | Star Regional Master | 9 Star Premier Regional Master | 779 | 502 | 165 | 112 |
24 | Custerson (Alan) | Tournament Master | Tournament Master | 757 | 704 | 53 | 0 |
25 | Webb (Carol) | County Master | County Master | 636 | 487 | 24 | 125 |
26 | Woodroof (J) | Star Master | 5 Star Master | 589 | 518 | 71 | 0 |
27 | Lambert (Jana) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 558 | 523 | 35 | 0 |
28 | Robinson (Bob) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 533 | 533 | 0 | 0 |
29 | Cosgrove (John) | Star Premier Master | 5 Star Premier Master | 532 | 532 | 0 | 0 |
30 | Huntingford (Maureen) | National Master | National Master | 517 | 517 | 0 | 0 |
31 | Rahaman (Mustapha) | District Master | District Master | 486 | 486 | 0 | 0 |
32 | Charlton (Kit) | Star Premier Regional Master | 10 Star Premier Regional Master | 408 | 408 | 0 | 0 |
33 | Tibbo (George) | National Master | National Master | 399 | 341 | 58 | 0 |
34 | Sanders (Anne) | County Master | County Master | 377 | 377 | 0 | 0 |
35 | Gable (David) | County Master | County Master | 367 | 367 | 0 | 0 |
36 | Harris (Joyce) | Advanced Master | Advanced Master | 285 | 285 | 0 | 0 |
37 | Diamant (Marilyn) | Area Master | District Master | 265 | 265 | 0 | 0 |
38 | Clarke (Ray) | Advanced Master | Life Master | 240 | 240 | 0 | 0 |
39 | Folkson (Sybil) | Area Master | District Master | 237 | 237 | 0 | 0 |
40 | Sayer (John) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 207 | 207 | 0 | 0 |
41 | Hall (Frank) | Master | Master | 207 | 207 | 0 | 0 |
42 | Southan (Patricia) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 205 | 205 | 0 | 0 |
43 | Udall (Roy) | Unranked | Club Master | 205 | 205 | 0 | 0 |
44 | Harris (Len) | County Master | County Master | 180 | 180 | 0 | 0 |
45 | Humberstone (Dennis) | Star Regional Master | 3 Star Regional Master | 141 | 141 | 0 | 0 |
46 | Mangalore (Raj) | County Master | County Master | 132 | 132 | 0 | 0 |
47 | Archer (Ken) | Area Master | Area Master | 119 | 119 | 0 | 0 |
48 | Doze (Henry) | County Master | County Master | 115 | 115 | 0 | 0 |
49 | Holland (David) | Club Master | Club Master | 82 | 82 | 0 | 0 |
50 | Parrott (Len) | Area Master | Area Master | 82 | 82 | 0 | 0 |
51 | Matthews (Charles) | Tournament Master | Tournament Master | 64 | 64 | 0 | 0 |
52 | Sayer (Sue) | District Master | District Master | 60 | 60 | 0 | 0 |
53 | Park (Antony) | Club Master | Club Master | 58 | 58 | 0 | 0 |
54 | Rowden (John) | Star Tournament Master | 1 Star Tournament Master | 58 | 58 | 0 | 0 |
55 | Cooper (David) | Master | Master | 50 | 0 | 0 | 50 |
56 | Mendel (Stephen) | District Master | District Master | 42 | 42 | 0 | 0 |
57 | Stephenson (Blanche) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 35 | 35 | 0 | 0 |
58 | Kingston (P) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 33 | 33 | 0 | 0 |
59 | Burke (John) | Area Master | Area Master | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
60 | Shaw (Edna) | Club Master | Club Master | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
61 | Holland (Stella) | Unranked | Local Master | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
62 | Wild (George) | Club Master | Club Master | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
63 | New (Shirley) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
(Cick on the Club Name above for the EBU Club Champions Report for 2016)
Note: that the EBU Club Champions Reports are based only on points earned at the club.
Pos. | Name | Rank (Start Year) | Rank (End Year) | Total MPs | Local | Blue | Green |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Embleton (David) | Life Master | Life Master | 3230 | 2945 | 85 | 200 |
2 | Segal (Anne) | Star Premier Master | Premier Tournament Master | 1421 | 1421 | 0 | 0 |
3 | Alhadeff (Jeremy) | Advanced Master | Advanced Master | 1006 | 1006 | 0 | 0 |
4 | Kleyn (Margaret) | County Master | County Master | 818 | 818 | 0 | 0 |
5 | Lawrence (Sally) | Area Master | District Master | 814 | 755 | 59 | 0 |
6 | Preece (Anne) | Area Master | District Master | 700 | 621 | 79 | 0 |
7 | Edwards (Celia) | Club Master | District Master | 694 | 694 | 0 | 0 |
8 | Quattrucci (Sid) | District Master | County Master | 689 | 689 | 0 | 0 |
9 | Greaves (Steve) | Master | Master | 628 | 621 | 7 | 0 |
10 | Bennett (Paul) | Premier Tournament Master | Premier Tournament Master | 600 | 600 | 0 | 0 |
11 | Greaves (Dorothy) | Master | Master | 588 | 581 | 7 | 0 |
12 | Allison (Fiona) | Area Master | District Master | 517 | 438 | 79 | 0 |
13 | Allison (Ken) | Club Master | Area Master | 517 | 438 | 79 | 0 |
14 | Rankin (Lloyd) | District Master | County Master | 514 | 514 | 0 | 0 |
15 | Bowman (Sue) | County Master | County Master | 472 | 472 | 0 | 0 |
16 | Bowman (Jeffery) | County Master | County Master | 472 | 472 | 0 | 0 |
17 | Wilkes (Jacky) | Local Master | Area Master | 434 | 355 | 79 | 0 |
18 | Boyle (David) | County Master | County Master | 414 | 414 | 0 | 0 |
19 | Boyle (Angela) | District Master | District Master | 414 | 414 | 0 | 0 |
20 | Lawrence (Diana) | County Master | County Master | 392 | 392 | 0 | 0 |
21 | Wolfe (David) | County Master | County Master | 368 | 368 | 0 | 0 |
22 | Pay (Joan) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 355 | 355 | 0 | 0 |
23 | Priestman (Colin) | County Master | County Master | 340 | 340 | 0 | 0 |
24 | Lloyd-Owen (Wendy) | County Master | County Master | 335 | 335 | 0 | 0 |
25 | Hawkes (Philip) | District Master | District Master | 327 | 327 | 0 | 0 |
26 | Stevenson (Jenny) | Area Master | District Master | 302 | 302 | 0 | 0 |
27 | Thompson (Jenny) | Area Master | District Master | 265 | 265 | 0 | 0 |
28 | Miller (Anita) | District Master | District Master | 257 | 257 | 0 | 0 |
29 | Shaw (Ian) | Area Master | District Master | 250 | 250 | 0 | 0 |
30 | Winckle (Ken) | District Master | District Master | 242 | 242 | 0 | 0 |
31 | Gant (Penny) | District Master | District Master | 220 | 220 | 0 | 0 |
32 | Shaw (Hilary) | Area Master | District Master | 194 | 194 | 0 | 0 |
33 | Vale (Peter) | County Master | County Master | 171 | 171 | 0 | 0 |
34 | Instone (Maud) | Club Master | Area Master | 167 | 167 | 0 | 0 |
35 | Wolfe (Sue) | Area Master | District Master | 156 | 156 | 0 | 0 |
36 | Russell (Jackie) | Unranked | Local Master | 153 | 153 | 0 | 0 |
37 | Smith (David) | Area Master | Area Master | 148 | 148 | 0 | 0 |
38 | Collins (Deborah) | Area Master | Area Master | 140 | 140 | 0 | 0 |
39 | Eltis (Helga) | Club Master | Club Master | 137 | 137 | 0 | 0 |
40 | Kirk (Gwenyth) | Area Master | Area Master | 136 | 136 | 0 | 0 |
41 | Winckle (Sue) | Area Master | Area Master | 131 | 131 | 0 | 0 |
42 | Stainer (Gareth) | District Master | District Master | 127 | 127 | 0 | 0 |
43 | Turner (Rosemary) | Local Master | Club Master | 121 | 121 | 0 | 0 |
44 | Panzetta (Liz) | Club Master | Area Master | 119 | 119 | 0 | 0 |
45 | Panzetta (Jack) | Club Master | Area Master | 119 | 119 | 0 | 0 |
46 | Hughes (Dick) | District Master | District Master | 82 | 82 | 0 | 0 |
47 | Smiles (Denise) | Unranked | Unranked | 80 | 80 | 0 | 0 |
48 | Handy (Bob) | Club Master | Club Master | 70 | 70 | 0 | 0 |
49 | Childs (Hilary) | Area Master | District Master | 70 | 70 | 0 | 0 |
50 | McGrath (Lynn) | Unranked | Unranked | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 |
51 | Matthews (Carole) | Club Master | Club Master | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
52 | Handy (Jeanette) | Club Master | Club Master | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
(Cick on the Club Name above for the EBU Club Champions Report for 2016)
Note: that the EBU Club Champions Reports are based only on points earned at the club.
Pos. | Name | Rank (Start Year) | Rank (End Year) | Total MPs | Local | Blue | Green |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Perryman (Richard) | Premier Life Master | Premier Life Master | 7485 | 5036 | 404 | 2045 |
2 | Curran (Steve) | Star Premier Master | 5 Star Premier Master | 3380 | 2944 | 63 | 373 |
3 | Braithwaite (Michael) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 1668 | 1537 | 131 | 0 |
4 | Webber (Geoff) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 1383 | 1121 | 262 | 0 |
5 | Bryant (Alan) | Advanced Master | Advanced Master | 1347 | 1085 | 262 | 0 |
6 | Moran (Linda) | Star Premier Master | 5 Star Premier Master | 1326 | 1238 | 63 | 25 |
7 | Gedda (Carol) | County Master | County Master | 1310 | 1310 | 0 | 0 |
8 | Huxter (Jane) | County Master | Master | 1030 | 1014 | 16 | 0 |
9 | Sinclair (Colin) | County Master | County Master | 975 | 975 | 0 | 0 |
10 | Sargent (John) | Master | Master | 714 | 714 | 0 | 0 |
11 | Kenneally (Jim) | District Master | District Master | 573 | 557 | 16 | 0 |
12 | Zecharia (Berni) | District Master | District Master | 531 | 531 | 0 | 0 |
13 | Keen (Harry) | District Master | County Master | 453 | 453 | 0 | 0 |
14 | Shaw (Riva) | Unranked | Club Master | 438 | 438 | 0 | 0 |
15 | Perryman (Richard) | Star Master | Premier Life Master | 431 | 431 | 0 | 0 |
16 | Clarke (John) | County Master | County Master | 384 | 384 | 0 | 0 |
17 | Belcher (Brian) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 312 | 312 | 0 | 0 |
18 | Taberner (Bill) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 288 | 288 | 0 | 0 |
19 | Dye (Tina) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 231 | 231 | 0 | 0 |
20 | Reid (Margaret) | District Master | District Master | 231 | 231 | 0 | 0 |
21 | Marshall (Terry) | District Master | District Master | 229 | 229 | 0 | 0 |
22 | Reid (Michael) | District Master | District Master | 205 | 205 | 0 | 0 |
23 | Brown (Carole) | District Master | District Master | 171 | 171 | 0 | 0 |
24 | Brown (Douglas) | District Master | District Master | 171 | 171 | 0 | 0 |
25 | Smithyes (Aurora) | District Master | District Master | 156 | 156 | 0 | 0 |
26 | Archery (Janice) | Club Master | Club Master | 58 | 58 | 0 | 0 |
27 | Keen (Iris) | Club Master | Club Master | 48 | 48 | 0 | 0 |
28 | Griffiths (Carol) | Club Master | Club Master | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
29 | Clarke (Patricia) | District Master | District Master | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
30 | Griffiths (Peter) | Club Master | Club Master | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
31 | Martin (Kate) | Unranked | Unranked | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
(Cick on the Club Name above for the EBU Club Champions Report for 2016)
Note: that the EBU Club Champions Reports are based only on points earned at the club.
Pos. | Name | Rank (Start Year) | Rank (End Year) | Total MPs | Local | Blue | Green |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moorman (Simon) | Life Master | Life Master | 6924 | 4703 | 723 | 1498 |
2 | Fleet (Linda) | Premier Life Master | Premier Life Master | 5523 | 2965 | 197 | 2361 |
3 | Sutcliffe (John) | Life Master | Life Master | 5148 | 2901 | 524 | 1723 |
4 | Ward (Jon) | Star Regional Master | 1 Star Regional Master | 4263 | 2989 | 334 | 940 |
5 | Tennet (David) | Premier National Master | Premier National Master | 4206 | 3525 | 138 | 543 |
6 | Clark (David) | Premier Life Master | Premier Life Master | 4102 | 3738 | 214 | 150 |
7 | Valtisiaris (Dennis) | Life Master | Life Master | 3546 | 2089 | 344 | 1113 |
8 | Todman (Theo) | Premier Regional Master | National Master | 3291 | 2544 | 46 | 701 |
9 | Fallon (Coral) | Star Regional Master | 4 Star Regional Master | 3123 | 1910 | 310 | 903 |
10 | Szczuka (Jurek) | Star Master | 5 Star Master | 2725 | 2583 | 142 | 0 |
11 | Butler (Lorraine) | Star Tournament Master | 3 Star Premier Tournament Master | 2684 | 2572 | 87 | 25 |
12 | Morgan (Ann) | Star Regional Master | 6 Star Regional Master | 2528 | 2180 | 198 | 150 |
13 | Fenton (Angela) | Premier National Master | Premier National Master | 2521 | 1574 | 240 | 707 |
14 | Warren (David) | Star Premier Tournament Master | 4 Star Premier Tournament Master | 2356 | 2331 | 0 | 25 |
15 | French (Tony) | County Master | Master | 2242 | 1517 | 600 | 125 |
16 | Cundy (Alaric) | Life Master | Life Master | 1808 | 1697 | 36 | 75 |
17 | Williams (Len) | Life Master | Life Master | 1757 | 1667 | 90 | 0 |
18 | Brace (David) | Star Regional Master | 11 Star Regional Master | 1726 | 1702 | 24 | 0 |
19 | Tanner (Alex) | Master | Master | 1650 | 1650 | 0 | 0 |
20 | French (Sue) | District Master | County Master | 862 | 208 | 529 | 125 |
21 | Kite (Pamela) | Star Premier Tournament Master | 1 Star Premier Tournament Master | 775 | 749 | 26 | 0 |
22 | Fenton (Sandra) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 680 | 659 | 21 | 0 |
23 | Field (Eric) | Star Regional Master | 9 Star Regional Master | 618 | 618 | 0 | 0 |
24 | Scott (Colin) | County Master | County Master | 515 | 332 | 0 | 183 |
25 | Major (R) | District Master | County Master | 504 | 504 | 0 | 0 |
26 | Drewe (Peter) | Tournament Master | Tournament Master | 310 | 310 | 0 | 0 |
27 | Drewe (Frances) | Tournament Master | Tournament Master | 310 | 310 | 0 | 0 |
28 | Davis (Ann) | Advanced Master | Advanced Master | 285 | 242 | 43 | 0 |
29 | Everett (June) | District Master | County Master | 263 | 263 | 0 | 0 |
30 | Rayment (John) | Area Master | Area Master | 261 | 261 | 0 | 0 |
31 | Williams (Liz) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 247 | 247 | 0 | 0 |
32 | Ould (Patricia) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 214 | 214 | 0 | 0 |
33 | Wells (Jennifer) | Master | Master | 193 | 193 | 0 | 0 |
34 | Hagan (Nick) | Star Master | 5 Star Master | 178 | 178 | 0 | 0 |
35 | Simpson (Betty) | Star Premier Tournament Master | 1 Star Premier Tournament Master | 156 | 156 | 0 | 0 |
36 | Cundy (Dorothy) | District Master | District Master | 147 | 147 | 0 | 0 |
37 | Tollfree (John) | Advanced Master | Advanced Master | 114 | 114 | 0 | 0 |
38 | Moorman (Simon) | Star Master | Life Master | 111 | 111 | 0 | 0 |
39 | Withers (Stephanie) | District Master | District Master | 104 | 104 | 0 | 0 |
40 | Rudkin (Carolyn) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 96 | 96 | 0 | 0 |
41 | Beard (Julian) | Unranked | Local Master | 84 | 84 | 0 | 0 |
42 | Mehta (Tara) | Unranked | Local Master | 77 | 77 | 0 | 0 |
43 | Mehta (Jagdish) | Unranked | Local Master | 77 | 77 | 0 | 0 |
44 | Vincent (Sheila) | Master | Master | 62 | 62 | 0 | 0 |
45 | Waller (Ron) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 54 | 54 | 0 | 0 |
46 | Palmer (Megan) | District Master | District Master | 42 | 42 | 0 | 0 |
47 | Hooper (Bert) | County Master | County Master | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 |
48 | Fry (George) | Area Master | Area Master | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
49 | Francis (Pam) | Local Master | Local Master | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 |
50 | Warn (Sybil) | Area Master | Area Master | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
(Cick on the Club Name above for the EBU Club Champions Report for 2016)
Note: that the EBU Club Champions Reports are based only on points earned at the club.
Pos. | Name | Rank (Start Year) | Rank (End Year) | Total MPs | Local | Blue | Green |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sherman (David) | Grand Master | Grand Master | 3813 | 2276 | 273 | 1264 |
2 | Krimgoltz (Monty) | Star Premier Regional Master | 3 Star Premier Regional Master | 2845 | 2756 | 89 | 0 |
3 | Burtt (Laurie) | Grand Master | Grand Master | 2626 | 1810 | 100 | 716 |
4 | Beecher (Marion) | Star Master | 5 Star Master | 2455 | 2455 | 0 | 0 |
5 | Burtt (Stephanie) | Life Master | Premier Life Master | 2401 | 1585 | 100 | 716 |
6 | Skinner (Zuby) | Star Tournament Master | 4 Star Tournament Master | 2213 | 2083 | 130 | 0 |
7 | Watson (Michael) | Premier Life Master | Premier Life Master | 1754 | 1433 | 221 | 100 |
8 | Coral (Alan) | Life Master | Life Master | 1644 | 1491 | 153 | 0 |
9 | Lapszys (Jacek) | Premier National Master | Premier National Master | 1628 | 1281 | 147 | 200 |
10 | Pinto (Bryan) | Regional Master | Regional Master | 1366 | 1048 | 53 | 265 |
11 | Cohen (Sandra) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 1347 | 1257 | 90 | 0 |
12 | Singh (Gurdeep) | Area Master | District Master | 1261 | 943 | 318 | 0 |
13 | Mayhew (Clarry) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 1117 | 1117 | 0 | 0 |
14 | Shah (Usha) | District Master | County Master | 897 | 832 | 65 | 0 |
15 | Turner (Ken) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 831 | 831 | 0 | 0 |
16 | Leighton (Cecil) | Grand Master | Grand Master | 755 | 601 | 0 | 154 |
17 | Gilbert (David) | Advanced Master | 1 Star Master | 700 | 700 | 0 | 0 |
18 | Gibbons (Anne) | Master | Master | 637 | 568 | 69 | 0 |
19 | Dwiar (Tony) | Area Master | District Master | 483 | 466 | 17 | 0 |
20 | Gilbert (Myrna) | Master | Master | 477 | 477 | 0 | 0 |
21 | Ross (Donald) | Star Master | 5 Star Master | 471 | 471 | 0 | 0 |
22 | Ross (Donald) | Star Master | 5 Star Master | 465 | 465 | 0 | 0 |
23 | Funnell (Diana) | County Master | County Master | 464 | 464 | 0 | 0 |
24 | Connell (Maurice) | Area Master | District Master | 431 | 431 | 0 | 0 |
25 | Pukacz (Rosa) | District Master | District Master | 428 | 428 | 0 | 0 |
26 | Woolf (Myrna) | Star Tournament Master | 3 Star Tournament Master | 334 | 325 | 9 | 0 |
27 | Paul (Jayne) | County Master | County Master | 321 | 321 | 0 | 0 |
28 | Bird (Ken) | Tournament Master | Tournament Master | 272 | 272 | 0 | 0 |
29 | Cohen (Michael) | Area Master | District Master | 242 | 242 | 0 | 0 |
30 | Cohen (Jeff) | County Master | County Master | 229 | 229 | 0 | 0 |
31 | McDonald (Anne) | Area Master | District Master | 220 | 220 | 0 | 0 |
32 | Harris (Len) | County Master | County Master | 180 | 180 | 0 | 0 |
33 | Stokes (Dorothy) | District Master | District Master | 165 | 165 | 0 | 0 |
34 | King (Steve) | County Master | County Master | 159 | 159 | 0 | 0 |
35 | Yeung (Christina) | Unranked | Unranked | 131 | 131 | 0 | 0 |
36 | Billingham (Susan) | Local Master | Club Master | 129 | 129 | 0 | 0 |
37 | Segall (Robert) | County Master | County Master | 120 | 120 | 0 | 0 |
38 | Sidley (Derek) | Unranked | Local Master | 117 | 117 | 0 | 0 |
39 | Carson (Michael) | County Master | County Master | 78 | 78 | 0 | 0 |
40 | Levy (Len) | County Master | County Master | 72 | 72 | 0 | 0 |
41 | Forster (Pat) | District Master | District Master | 70 | 70 | 0 | 0 |
42 | Rosenberg (Joyce) | Club Master | Club Master | 54 | 54 | 0 | 0 |
43 | Carr (Trevor) | Unranked | Local Master | 48 | 48 | 0 | 0 |
44 | Franklin (Bill) | Unranked | Local Master | 48 | 48 | 0 | 0 |
45 | Pahwa (Kamlesh) | Unranked | Unranked | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 |
46 | Sethill (Martin) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 |
47 | Mishkin (Linda) | Club Master | Club Master | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 |
48 | Berman (Myron) | Area Master | Area Master | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
49 | Reeve (Barbara) | Area Master | Area Master | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 |
50 | Mitchell (Rose) | Area Master | Area Master | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
51 | Affleck (Vince) | Club Master | Club Master | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
52 | Mitchell (Charles) | Club Master | Club Master | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
53 | Shafier (Jackie) | Unranked | Unranked | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
(Cick on the Club Name above for the EBU Club Champions Report for 2016)
Note: that the EBU Club Champions Reports are based only on points earned at the club.
Pos. | Name | Rank (Start Year) | Rank (End Year) | Total MPs | Local | Blue | Green |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fleet (Linda) | Premier Life Master | Premier Life Master | 5523 | 2965 | 197 | 2361 |
2 | West (Bill) | Premier National Master | Premier National Master | 4801 | 4535 | 216 | 50 |
3 | West (Angela) | Premier National Master | Premier National Master | 4531 | 4265 | 216 | 50 |
4 | Nettlingham (Paul) | Star Tournament Master | 3 Star Tournament Master | 3388 | 3293 | 95 | 0 |
5 | Thacker (Lionel) | Premier National Master | Premier National Master | 3172 | 2294 | 215 | 663 |
6 | Cockle (Ted) | Life Master | Life Master | 3034 | 2301 | 83 | 650 |
7 | Williams (John C) | Life Master | Life Master | 2793 | 2139 | 204 | 450 |
8 | McLauchlan (Ivan) | Tournament Master | Tournament Master | 2340 | 2268 | 72 | 0 |
9 | Homer (Mary) | Life Master | Life Master | 1702 | 683 | 0 | 1019 |
10 | Bainbridge (Mike) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 1674 | 1524 | 150 | 0 |
11 | Timmis (Simon) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 1632 | 1482 | 150 | 0 |
12 | Payne (Julie) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 1546 | 1474 | 72 | 0 |
13 | Thorburn (Susan) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 1540 | 1491 | 49 | 0 |
14 | Clarke (Angela) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 1490 | 1490 | 0 | 0 |
15 | Owen (Ann) | County Master | County Master | 1479 | 1432 | 47 | 0 |
16 | Lenger (Ray) | Star Regional Master | 2 Star Regional Master | 1456 | 1298 | 108 | 50 |
17 | Hunt (Nick) | Star Master | Tournament Master | 1424 | 1383 | 41 | 0 |
18 | Osborn (Barbara) | Star Regional Master | 2 Star Regional Master | 1371 | 1213 | 108 | 50 |
19 | Connett (Tim) | Star Premier Master | 2 Star Regional Master | 1310 | 1085 | 0 | 225 |
20 | Ensor (Steve) | Premier Tournament Master | Premier Tournament Master | 1196 | 971 | 0 | 225 |
21 | Matthews (Kingsley) | Tournament Master | Tournament Master | 1152 | 1152 | 0 | 0 |
22 | Tucker (Phil) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 974 | 881 | 93 | 0 |
23 | Sizer (Gillian) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 946 | 946 | 0 | 0 |
24 | Riddleston (Ann) | Star Tournament Master | 2 Star Tournament Master | 937 | 937 | 0 | 0 |
25 | Hunter (Peter) | County Master | County Master | 910 | 910 | 0 | 0 |
26 | Grandy (Neil) | County Master | County Master | 873 | 873 | 0 | 0 |
27 | Riddleston (John) | Star Tournament Master | 4 Star Tournament Master | 841 | 841 | 0 | 0 |
28 | Nettlingham (Margaret) | Master | Advanced Master | 825 | 825 | 0 | 0 |
29 | Donald (Alistair) | County Master | County Master | 817 | 817 | 0 | 0 |
30 | Merricks (Richard) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 816 | 748 | 68 | 0 |
31 | Meyer (Paul) | County Master | County Master | 756 | 674 | 82 | 0 |
32 | Wildig (Michael) | County Master | County Master | 746 | 664 | 82 | 0 |
33 | Murray (James) | Star Premier Master | 1 Star Premier Master | 745 | 614 | 131 | 0 |
34 | Lewellen (Paul) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 736 | 668 | 68 | 0 |
35 | Bunn (David) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 688 | 688 | 0 | 0 |
36 | Wildig (Stuart) | District Master | District Master | 633 | 633 | 0 | 0 |
37 | Monck (Norma) | Star Master | 5 Star Master | 603 | 603 | 0 | 0 |
38 | Loveridge (Judith) | Star Master | 5 Star Master | 555 | 506 | 49 | 0 |
39 | Bunn (Elly) | District Master | District Master | 511 | 511 | 0 | 0 |
40 | Belshaw (Marian) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 495 | 495 | 0 | 0 |
41 | Stead (Barrie) | Area Master | District Master | 493 | 400 | 93 | 0 |
42 | Westwick (Bill) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 491 | 491 | 0 | 0 |
43 | Holladay (Lynne) | Star Master | 5 Star Master | 432 | 432 | 0 | 0 |
44 | Bresler (Gaynor) | County Master | County Master | 431 | 359 | 72 | 0 |
45 | Duthie (Jean) | Tournament Master | Tournament Master | 430 | 430 | 0 | 0 |
46 | Warner (Dianne) | Star Tournament Master | 2 Star Tournament Master | 387 | 387 | 0 | 0 |
47 | Bazzard (Lisbeth) | District Master | District Master | 372 | 372 | 0 | 0 |
48 | Grigg (Sheri) | Area Master | District Master | 372 | 372 | 0 | 0 |
49 | Belshaw (David) | District Master | County Master | 309 | 309 | 0 | 0 |
50 | Sitch (John) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 308 | 308 | 0 | 0 |
51 | Gibson (Shirley) | District Master | District Master | 297 | 297 | 0 | 0 |
52 | Mann (Christine) | Advanced Master | Advanced Master | 258 | 258 | 0 | 0 |
53 | Blinman (Peter) | District Master | District Master | 258 | 258 | 0 | 0 |
54 | Bingham (Russell) | Master | Master | 243 | 243 | 0 | 0 |
55 | Cornell (Barbara) | Master | Master | 210 | 210 | 0 | 0 |
56 | Turp (Elaine) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 200 | 200 | 0 | 0 |
57 | Martin (Margaret) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 140 | 140 | 0 | 0 |
58 | Berkley (Brian) | Star Premier Tournament Master | 5 Star Premier Tournament Master | 120 | 120 | 0 | 0 |
59 | Graham (Mary) | Club Master | Club Master | 120 | 120 | 0 | 0 |
60 | Francis (Sally) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 110 | 110 | 0 | 0 |
61 | Thomas (Peter) | Area Master | Area Master | 99 | 99 | 0 | 0 |
62 | Royle (Marjorie) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 86 | 86 | 0 | 0 |
63 | Vandome (Michael) | County Master | County Master | 66 | 66 | 0 | 0 |
64 | Smith (Penny) | District Master | County Master | 48 | 48 | 0 | 0 |
65 | Barber (Marion) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 |
66 | Skuse (John) | Local Master | Local Master | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
67 | Coleman (Graham) | Local Master | Local Master | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
(Cick on the Club Name above for the EBU Club Champions Report for 2016)
Note: that the EBU Club Champions Reports are based only on points earned at the club.
Pos. | Name | Rank (Start Year) | Rank (End Year) | Total MPs | Local | Blue | Green |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnson (Pat) | National Master | Premier National Master | 6065 | 3046 | 268 | 2751 |
2 | Scotting (Peter) | Premier Life Master | Premier Life Master | 4984 | 1896 | 212 | 2876 |
3 | Thompson (Keith) | Star Premier Master | Premier Tournament Master | 3349 | 2919 | 130 | 300 |
4 | Owen (Michael) | Star Tournament Master | 1 Star Tournament Master | 2899 | 2814 | 85 | 0 |
5 | Riach (Sandy) | Premier Life Master | Premier Life Master | 2870 | 1128 | 337 | 1405 |
6 | Krimgoltz (Monty) | Star Premier Regional Master | 3 Star Premier Regional Master | 2845 | 2756 | 89 | 0 |
7 | Curtis (Margaret) | Grand Master | Grand Master | 2638 | 1243 | 131 | 1264 |
8 | Beecher (Marion) | Star Master | 5 Star Master | 2455 | 2455 | 0 | 0 |
9 | Skinner (Zuby) | Star Tournament Master | 4 Star Tournament Master | 2213 | 2083 | 130 | 0 |
10 | Conway (Jeffery) | Advanced Master | 1 Star Master | 1921 | 1668 | 253 | 0 |
11 | Hook (Charles) | Star Master | 2 Star Premier Master | 1917 | 1607 | 310 | 0 |
12 | Olliffe (Graham) | Advanced Master | 1 Star Master | 1760 | 1490 | 20 | 250 |
13 | Watson (Michael) | Premier Life Master | Premier Life Master | 1754 | 1433 | 221 | 100 |
14 | O'Gara (Patrick) | Premier National Master | Premier National Master | 1691 | 1343 | 98 | 250 |
15 | Yeung (William) | County Master | Master | 1670 | 1556 | 114 | 0 |
16 | Lapszys (Jacek) | Premier National Master | Premier National Master | 1628 | 1281 | 147 | 200 |
17 | Raven (Laurence) | Star Premier Tournament Master | 1 Star Premier Tournament Master | 1555 | 1377 | 78 | 100 |
18 | Wood (Christine) | Star Master | Tournament Master | 1548 | 1548 | 0 | 0 |
19 | Daitz (Monty) | Star Premier Master | 4 Star Premier Master | 1525 | 1400 | 125 | 0 |
20 | Freedman (Brian) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 1520 | 1440 | 80 | 0 |
21 | Mincer (Laraine) | Tournament Master | Tournament Master | 1375 | 1304 | 71 | 0 |
22 | Cohen (Sandra) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 1347 | 1257 | 90 | 0 |
23 | Newson (Richard) | Master | Master | 1282 | 1204 | 78 | 0 |
24 | Coldham (Wendy) | Life Master | Life Master | 1280 | 932 | 98 | 250 |
25 | French (Susan) | Life Master | Life Master | 1223 | 1109 | 114 | 0 |
26 | Watson (Pat) | Life Master | Life Master | 1117 | 697 | 20 | 400 |
27 | Chesler (Jacqui) | Master | Advanced Master | 1104 | 1014 | 90 | 0 |
28 | Levan-Harris (Marcia) | Premier Master | Premier Master | 1089 | 510 | 156 | 423 |
29 | Haubrick (Tim) | County Master | County Master | 1046 | 932 | 114 | 0 |
30 | Green (Raymond) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 1044 | 934 | 110 | 0 |
31 | Singh (Amarjeet) | District Master | County Master | 961 | 643 | 318 | 0 |
32 | Bardsley (Nigel) | Life Master | Life Master | 912 | 763 | 74 | 75 |
33 | Raven (Stephanie) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 905 | 836 | 69 | 0 |
34 | Shah (Usha) | District Master | County Master | 897 | 832 | 65 | 0 |
35 | Gandhi (Vinaychandra) | District Master | District Master | 890 | 890 | 0 | 0 |
36 | McKenzie (Peter) | Star Tournament Master | 1 Star Tournament Master | 837 | 837 | 0 | 0 |
37 | Turner (Ken) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 831 | 831 | 0 | 0 |
38 | Postle (Richard) | County Master | Master | 816 | 816 | 0 | 0 |
39 | Leighton (Cecil) | Grand Master | Grand Master | 755 | 601 | 0 | 154 |
40 | Phillips (Betty) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 752 | 752 | 0 | 0 |
41 | Krishnan (Kris) | County Master | County Master | 737 | 737 | 0 | 0 |
42 | Jain (Ramnik) | District Master | County Master | 731 | 671 | 60 | 0 |
43 | Gilbert (David) | Advanced Master | 1 Star Master | 700 | 700 | 0 | 0 |
44 | Tewari (V) | Star Premier Master | 1 Star Premier Master | 637 | 637 | 0 | 0 |
45 | Gibbons (Anne) | Master | Master | 637 | 568 | 69 | 0 |
46 | Mitchell (Keith) | County Master | Master | 579 | 579 | 0 | 0 |
47 | Stecker (Gerald) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 571 | 571 | 0 | 0 |
48 | Lambert (Jana) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 558 | 523 | 35 | 0 |
49 | Collier (Phil) | Star Premier Regional Master | 4 Star Premier Regional Master | 550 | 200 | 0 | 350 |
50 | Wilkins (Peter) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 541 | 541 | 0 | 0 |
51 | Forrest (Andrew) | Master | Master | 533 | 428 | 105 | 0 |
52 | Forrest (Linda) | Master | Master | 527 | 422 | 105 | 0 |
53 | Powell (David) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 518 | 443 | 75 | 0 |
54 | Olliffe (Heather) | County Master | County Master | 494 | 494 | 0 | 0 |
55 | Gilbert (Myrna) | Master | Master | 477 | 477 | 0 | 0 |
56 | Funnell (Diana) | County Master | County Master | 464 | 464 | 0 | 0 |
57 | Sanders (Anne) | County Master | County Master | 377 | 377 | 0 | 0 |
58 | Gable (David) | County Master | County Master | 367 | 367 | 0 | 0 |
59 | Woolf (Myrna) | Star Tournament Master | 3 Star Tournament Master | 334 | 325 | 9 | 0 |
60 | Paul (Jayne) | County Master | County Master | 321 | 321 | 0 | 0 |
61 | Dhawan (H) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 273 | 273 | 0 | 0 |
62 | Bird (Ken) | Tournament Master | Tournament Master | 272 | 272 | 0 | 0 |
63 | Meagher (Gillian) | Master | Master | 240 | 240 | 0 | 0 |
64 | Meagher (Tony) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 240 | 240 | 0 | 0 |
65 | Cohen (Jeff) | County Master | County Master | 229 | 229 | 0 | 0 |
66 | Martin (Barbara) | Area Master | District Master | 223 | 223 | 0 | 0 |
67 | Huk (Sally Anne) | County Master | County Master | 189 | 171 | 18 | 0 |
68 | Lowe (Alison) | Area Master | District Master | 189 | 189 | 0 | 0 |
69 | Fellows (Margaret) | Star Tournament Master | 3 Star Tournament Master | 174 | 174 | 0 | 0 |
70 | Griffiths (Roger) | Club Master | Area Master | 141 | 141 | 0 | 0 |
71 | Wilkins (Alf) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 64 | 64 | 0 | 0 |
72 | Mansfield (John) | Life Master | Life Master | 48 | 48 | 0 | 0 |
73 | Lofthouse (Olive) | Area Master | Area Master | 42 | 42 | 0 | 0 |
74 | Aaronson (Alan) | District Master | District Master | 32 | 32 | 0 | 0 |
75 | Perham (Ray) | Club Master | Club Master | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 |
76 | Westrop (Caroline) | Club Master | Club Master | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
77 | Burke (John) | Area Master | Area Master | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
(Cick on the Club Name above for the EBU Club Champions Report for 2016)
Note: that the EBU Club Champions Reports are based only on points earned at the club.
Pos. | Name | Rank (Start Year) | Rank (End Year) | Total MPs | Local | Blue | Green |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Taylor (Chris) | Grand Master | Grand Master | 14736 | 6520 | 1670 | 6546 |
2 | Spencer (Paul) | Grand Master | Grand Master | 12264 | 7528 | 1780 | 2956 |
3 | Chawner (Marc) | Grand Master | Grand Master | 10790 | 5882 | 1552 | 3356 |
4 | Mollison (Paul) | Premier Life Master | Premier Life Master | 9470 | 6035 | 1023 | 2412 |
5 | Kitchin (Albert) | Premier Life Master | Premier Life Master | 8891 | 7255 | 289 | 1347 |
6 | Hunt (Bernie) | Life Master | Life Master | 7902 | 5466 | 697 | 1739 |
7 | Register (Richard) | Life Master | Life Master | 7559 | 4304 | 807 | 2448 |
8 | Perryman (Richard) | Premier Life Master | Premier Life Master | 7485 | 5036 | 404 | 2045 |
9 | Wren (Michael) | Grand Master | Grand Master | 7042 | 5230 | 399 | 1413 |
10 | Moorman (Simon) | Life Master | Life Master | 6924 | 4703 | 723 | 1498 |
11 | Mollison (Val) | Premier Life Master | Premier Life Master | 6489 | 3948 | 829 | 1712 |
12 | Oake (Peter) | Grand Master | Grand Master | 6254 | 3242 | 733 | 2279 |
13 | Johnson (Pat) | National Master | Premier National Master | 6065 | 3046 | 268 | 2751 |
14 | Fleet (Linda) | Premier Life Master | Premier Life Master | 5523 | 2965 | 197 | 2361 |
15 | Sutcliffe (John) | Life Master | Life Master | 5148 | 2901 | 524 | 1723 |
16 | Mundy (Andrew) | National Master | National Master | 4994 | 4782 | 212 | 0 |
17 | Scotting (Peter) | Premier Life Master | Premier Life Master | 4984 | 1896 | 212 | 2876 |
18 | Chorley (Chris) | Life Master | Life Master | 4982 | 3429 | 778 | 775 |
19 | Cohen (Alan) | Life Master | Life Master | 4626 | 2641 | 603 | 1382 |
20 | Clarke (Ray) | Life Master | Life Master | 4438 | 3088 | 397 | 953 |
21 | Cast (Paul) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 4420 | 4249 | 171 | 0 |
22 | Tennet (David) | Premier National Master | Premier National Master | 4206 | 3525 | 138 | 543 |
23 | Godber (Winnie) | Premier Life Master | Premier Life Master | 4192 | 2626 | 477 | 1089 |
24 | Alexander (Frances) | Star Regional Master | 1 Star Regional Master | 4155 | 3075 | 483 | 597 |
25 | Clark (David) | Premier Life Master | Premier Life Master | 4102 | 3738 | 214 | 150 |
26 | Cade-Bowyer (Steve) | Star Premier Regional Master | National Master | 4034 | 1947 | 540 | 1547 |
27 | Lovett (Catriona) | Life Master | Life Master | 3726 | 3358 | 293 | 75 |
28 | Valtisiaris (Dennis) | Life Master | Life Master | 3546 | 2089 | 344 | 1113 |
29 | Aylott (Alan) | Star Regional Master | 1 Star Regional Master | 3544 | 2767 | 195 | 582 |
30 | Genthe (Tanya) | Star Premier Master | 2 Star Premier Master | 3537 | 2995 | 245 | 297 |
31 | Vede (Maureen) | Life Master | Life Master | 3384 | 2802 | 231 | 351 |
32 | Thompson (Keith) | Star Premier Master | Premier Tournament Master | 3349 | 2919 | 130 | 300 |
33 | Todman (Theo) | Premier Regional Master | National Master | 3291 | 2544 | 46 | 701 |
34 | Bright (Roger) | Star Premier Regional Master | 11 Star Premier Regional Master | 3202 | 3106 | 96 | 0 |
35 | Fallon (Coral) | Star Regional Master | 4 Star Regional Master | 3123 | 1910 | 310 | 903 |
36 | Cockle (Ted) | Life Master | Life Master | 3034 | 2301 | 83 | 650 |
37 | Riach (Sandy) | Premier Life Master | Premier Life Master | 2870 | 1128 | 337 | 1405 |
38 | Davies (Brian) | Regional Master | Premier Regional Master | 2836 | 1934 | 206 | 696 |
39 | Millins (Sheena) | Star Regional Master | 2 Star Premier Regional Master | 2743 | 1659 | 345 | 739 |
40 | Szczuka (Jurek) | Star Master | 5 Star Master | 2725 | 2583 | 142 | 0 |
41 | Butler (Lorraine) | Star Tournament Master | 3 Star Premier Tournament Master | 2684 | 2572 | 87 | 25 |
42 | Read (Charles) | Star Tournament Master | 2 Star Tournament Master | 2674 | 2589 | 85 | 0 |
43 | Dias (Yvonne) | Premier Life Master | Premier Life Master | 2653 | 2509 | 144 | 0 |
44 | Vede (George) | Life Master | Life Master | 2640 | 2001 | 288 | 351 |
45 | Darling (Colin) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 2633 | 2589 | 44 | 0 |
46 | Morgan (Ann) | Star Regional Master | 6 Star Regional Master | 2528 | 2180 | 198 | 150 |
47 | Fenton (Angela) | Premier National Master | Premier National Master | 2521 | 1574 | 240 | 707 |
48 | Williamson (Peter) | National Master | Premier National Master | 2455 | 1770 | 89 | 596 |
49 | Rand (Michael) | Star Master | 3 Star Premier Master | 2445 | 2232 | 213 | 0 |
50 | Nicklin (Ashley) | Master | Advanced Master | 2415 | 2192 | 198 | 25 |
51 | Warren (David) | Star Premier Tournament Master | 4 Star Premier Tournament Master | 2356 | 2331 | 0 | 25 |
52 | Bromfield (Petra) | County Master | Master | 2260 | 2078 | 22 | 160 |
53 | Megahey (Chris) | Premier Life Master | Premier Life Master | 2135 | 1415 | 108 | 612 |
54 | Harbour (Mike) | National Master | National Master | 2104 | 1686 | 293 | 125 |
55 | Smith (Sandy) | Premier Life Master | Premier Life Master | 2052 | 1176 | 296 | 580 |
56 | Langstone (Mike) | Tournament Master | 1 Star Tournament Master | 1998 | 1998 | 0 | 0 |
57 | Eason (Richard) | Star Regional Master | 4 Star Regional Master | 1923 | 1826 | 97 | 0 |
58 | Brown (June) | Regional Master | Regional Master | 1865 | 1143 | 240 | 482 |
59 | Platt (Lawrence) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 1825 | 1815 | 10 | 0 |
60 | Waller (Gary) | County Master | County Master | 1813 | 876 | 138 | 799 |
61 | Cundy (Alaric) | Life Master | Life Master | 1808 | 1697 | 36 | 75 |
62 | Williams (Len) | Life Master | Life Master | 1757 | 1667 | 90 | 0 |
63 | Watson (Michael) | Premier Life Master | Premier Life Master | 1754 | 1433 | 221 | 100 |
64 | Wilson (Ian) | Advanced Master | 1 Star Master | 1738 | 1738 | 0 | 0 |
65 | Brace (David) | Star Regional Master | 11 Star Regional Master | 1726 | 1702 | 24 | 0 |
66 | Hariram (Premdat) | Master | Advanced Master | 1713 | 1713 | 0 | 0 |
67 | Homer (Mary) | Life Master | Life Master | 1702 | 683 | 0 | 1019 |
68 | Goodey (Peter) | Star Tournament Master | 3 Star Tournament Master | 1689 | 1657 | 32 | 0 |
69 | Lapszys (Jacek) | Premier National Master | Premier National Master | 1628 | 1281 | 147 | 200 |
70 | Gilmore (Catherine) | Master | Master | 1605 | 1533 | 72 | 0 |
71 | Perkin (Mary) | County Master | County Master | 1591 | 1536 | 55 | 0 |
72 | Brown (Freda) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 1590 | 1590 | 0 | 0 |
73 | McCoy (John) | County Master | Premier Master | 1551 | 863 | 240 | 448 |
74 | Wood (Christine) | Star Master | Tournament Master | 1548 | 1548 | 0 | 0 |
75 | Chasmer (Godfrey) | Advanced Master | 1 Star Master | 1522 | 1427 | 95 | 0 |
76 | Bessell (Irene) | Star Premier Master | 5 Star Premier Master | 1434 | 1274 | 48 | 112 |
77 | Stewart (Derek) | Star Premier Master | 5 Star Premier Master | 1385 | 1296 | 89 | 0 |
78 | Barker (Linda) | Star Premier Regional Master | National Master | 1379 | 840 | 168 | 371 |
79 | Meldrum (Graham) | District Master | County Master | 1350 | 1213 | 137 | 0 |
80 | Rastin (Margaret) | Star Regional Master | 7 Star Regional Master | 1347 | 1323 | 24 | 0 |
81 | Peacock (John) | Star Regional Master | 9 Star Regional Master | 1344 | 1203 | 141 | 0 |
82 | Bailey (Peter) | Advanced Master | 1 Star Master | 1339 | 1255 | 84 | 0 |
83 | Smith (Norman) | Tournament Master | County Master | 1334 | 1247 | 87 | 0 |
84 | Mednick (Sheila) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 1294 | 1294 | 0 | 0 |
85 | Coldham (Wendy) | Life Master | Life Master | 1280 | 932 | 98 | 250 |
86 | Williamson (Wendy) | Premier Regional Master | Premier Regional Master | 1258 | 662 | 0 | 596 |
87 | Rodger (Alan) | Star Premier Master | 4 Star Premier Master | 1258 | 1258 | 0 | 0 |
88 | Benton (Brenda) | Star Master | 5 Star Master | 1250 | 1250 | 0 | 0 |
89 | French (Susan) | Life Master | Life Master | 1223 | 1109 | 114 | 0 |
90 | McCue (Carol) | Star Premier Master | 5 Star Premier Master | 1211 | 1127 | 84 | 0 |
91 | Stevens (Terry) | County Master | County Master | 1203 | 1203 | 0 | 0 |
92 | Szczuka (Penny) | County Master | County Master | 1193 | 1193 | 0 | 0 |
93 | Neill (Martyn) | District Master | County Master | 1166 | 981 | 185 | 0 |
94 | Card (Val) | Star Premier Regional Master | 2 Star Premier Regional Master | 1104 | 912 | 142 | 50 |
95 | Levan-Harris (Marcia) | Premier Master | Premier Master | 1089 | 510 | 156 | 423 |
96 | Goodey (Ann) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 1087 | 1055 | 32 | 0 |
97 | Cannan (David) | District Master | District Master | 1068 | 833 | 235 | 0 |
98 | Skull (Phyllis) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 1054 | 1054 | 0 | 0 |
99 | Howchen (Gary) | Advanced Master | Advanced Master | 1025 | 1025 | 0 | 0 |
100 | Wood (Michael) | Tournament Master | Tournament Master | 1009 | 1009 | 0 | 0 |
101 | Fox (Tom) | Star Premier Regional Master | 2 Star Premier Regional Master | 951 | 951 | 0 | 0 |
102 | Sizer (Gillian) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 946 | 946 | 0 | 0 |
103 | Seabold (Keith) | Life Master | Life Master | 936 | 503 | 24 | 409 |
104 | Gray (Lyn) | Master | Advanced Master | 925 | 925 | 0 | 0 |
105 | Whale (Terry) | Master | Master | 843 | 811 | 32 | 0 |
106 | Smith (Anne) | Unranked | County Master | 838 | 570 | 268 | 0 |
107 | Mabey (Sarah) | Area Master | District Master | 816 | 816 | 0 | 0 |
108 | Moore (Chas) | District Master | County Master | 812 | 627 | 185 | 0 |
109 | Schutz (Tony) | District Master | District Master | 768 | 768 | 0 | 0 |
110 | Allen (Les) | District Master | District Master | 738 | 738 | 0 | 0 |
111 | Mower (Pascaline) | Area Master | District Master | 729 | 729 | 0 | 0 |
112 | Etheridge (Jenny) | Area Master | District Master | 719 | 719 | 0 | 0 |
113 | Copsey (Peter) | Master | Master | 711 | 711 | 0 | 0 |
114 | Allen (Roy) | District Master | District Master | 708 | 708 | 0 | 0 |
115 | Burney (Terry) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 705 | 705 | 0 | 0 |
116 | Dodson (Tony) | Area Master | District Master | 705 | 705 | 0 | 0 |
117 | Gilbert (David) | Advanced Master | 1 Star Master | 700 | 700 | 0 | 0 |
118 | Monaghan (Jim) | Club Master | Area Master | 693 | 693 | 0 | 0 |
119 | Cook (Nicole) | National Master | National Master | 688 | 330 | 358 | 0 |
120 | Fenton (Sandra) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 680 | 659 | 21 | 0 |
121 | Comer (Chris) | Star Master | 5 Star Master | 667 | 667 | 0 | 0 |
122 | Love (Christine) | Tournament Master | Tournament Master | 660 | 660 | 0 | 0 |
123 | Elcock (Trevor) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 653 | 653 | 0 | 0 |
124 | Margutti (Simon) | Star Premier Tournament Master | 1 Star Premier Tournament Master | 644 | 644 | 0 | 0 |
125 | Court (John) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 627 | 627 | 0 | 0 |
126 | Field (Eric) | Star Regional Master | 9 Star Regional Master | 618 | 618 | 0 | 0 |
127 | Wallace (Cath) | Tournament Master | Tournament Master | 604 | 604 | 0 | 0 |
128 | Wallace (Ken) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 598 | 598 | 0 | 0 |
129 | Dumont (Jean) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 598 | 598 | 0 | 0 |
130 | Ashby (Janice) | County Master | County Master | 597 | 597 | 0 | 0 |
131 | Goddard (Barbara) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 589 | 589 | 0 | 0 |
132 | Nokes (Mary) | Club Master | Area Master | 585 | 585 | 0 | 0 |
133 | Rastin (Christopher) | Master | Master | 585 | 585 | 0 | 0 |
134 | Manning (Richard) | District Master | County Master | 580 | 580 | 0 | 0 |
135 | Bland (Geri) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 575 | 575 | 0 | 0 |
136 | Watters (Monica) | County Master | County Master | 567 | 474 | 93 | 0 |
137 | Seymour (Linda) | National Master | National Master | 539 | 539 | 0 | 0 |
138 | Nicholas (Audrey) | County Master | County Master | 537 | 537 | 0 | 0 |
139 | Cosgrove (John) | Star Premier Master | 5 Star Premier Master | 532 | 532 | 0 | 0 |
140 | Reeves (Pat) | Area Master | District Master | 531 | 531 | 0 | 0 |
141 | Martin (Chris) | Club Master | Area Master | 528 | 528 | 0 | 0 |
142 | Lucas (Lynn) | Club Master | Area Master | 519 | 519 | 0 | 0 |
143 | Veats (Carolyn) | District Master | County Master | 516 | 516 | 0 | 0 |
144 | Scott (Colin) | County Master | County Master | 515 | 332 | 0 | 183 |
145 | Rose-McCoy (Christine) | Area Master | District Master | 513 | 513 | 0 | 0 |
146 | Falder (Lyn) | Regional Master | Regional Master | 507 | 327 | 0 | 180 |
147 | Rahaman (Mustapha) | District Master | District Master | 486 | 486 | 0 | 0 |
148 | Falder (Tony) | Regional Master | Regional Master | 483 | 303 | 0 | 180 |
149 | Gilbert (Myrna) | Master | Master | 477 | 477 | 0 | 0 |
150 | Kettle (Judith) | Star Regional Master | 2 Star Regional Master | 466 | 163 | 0 | 303 |
151 | Ireton (Iris) | District Master | District Master | 466 | 353 | 113 | 0 |
152 | Hooper (Sue) | Area Master | District Master | 465 | 465 | 0 | 0 |
153 | Green (Robert) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 463 | 463 | 0 | 0 |
154 | Gilbert (Michael) | Unranked | Club Master | 459 | 459 | 0 | 0 |
155 | Veats (Alan) | District Master | County Master | 456 | 456 | 0 | 0 |
156 | Wilson (Sandy) | Area Master | District Master | 444 | 444 | 0 | 0 |
157 | Geraghty (Alan) | Area Master | Area Master | 444 | 444 | 0 | 0 |
158 | Wilson (Richard) | District Master | District Master | 432 | 432 | 0 | 0 |
159 | Moreton (Brian) | District Master | County Master | 432 | 432 | 0 | 0 |
160 | Eves (Merryn) | County Master | County Master | 431 | 431 | 0 | 0 |
161 | Perryman (Richard) | Star Master | Premier Life Master | 431 | 431 | 0 | 0 |
162 | Brown (Chris) | County Master | County Master | 425 | 425 | 0 | 0 |
163 | Morgan (June) | Unranked | Club Master | 425 | 425 | 0 | 0 |
164 | Davis (Ian) | Tournament Master | Tournament Master | 423 | 423 | 0 | 0 |
165 | Swift (Erica) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 419 | 392 | 27 | 0 |
166 | Swift (Joe) | District Master | County Master | 413 | 386 | 27 | 0 |
167 | Gaze (Bryan) | District Master | District Master | 406 | 406 | 0 | 0 |
168 | Wares (Mike) | Area Master | Area Master | 402 | 282 | 120 | 0 |
169 | Allen (Graham) | Star Regional Master | 4 Star Regional Master | 401 | 376 | 0 | 25 |
170 | Rodger (Kate) | District Master | District Master | 397 | 397 | 0 | 0 |
171 | Cannan (Jean) | Area Master | District Master | 394 | 159 | 235 | 0 |
172 | Austin (Graham) | Local Master | Area Master | 388 | 388 | 0 | 0 |
173 | Whittle (Sue) | District Master | District Master | 387 | 387 | 0 | 0 |
174 | Stafford (Barbara) | District Master | District Master | 372 | 372 | 0 | 0 |
175 | Reynolds (Dorothy) | Area Master | District Master | 372 | 372 | 0 | 0 |
176 | Clark (John) | Area Master | District Master | 366 | 366 | 0 | 0 |
177 | Rowley (Rosina) | Unranked | Club Master | 362 | 362 | 0 | 0 |
178 | Kitchin (Tricia) | County Master | Master | 355 | 355 | 0 | 0 |
179 | Newman (Barry) | County Master | County Master | 354 | 354 | 0 | 0 |
180 | Caldwell (Denis) | Star Premier Tournament Master | 2 Star Premier Tournament Master | 348 | 268 | 80 | 0 |
181 | Vincent (Brian) | County Master | County Master | 343 | 343 | 0 | 0 |
182 | McCandless (Lynn) | Unranked | Club Master | 336 | 336 | 0 | 0 |
183 | Glasby (Richard) | Unranked | Club Master | 327 | 327 | 0 | 0 |
184 | Suthers (Milton) | Area Master | Area Master | 327 | 327 | 0 | 0 |
185 | Cameron (Pat) | Unranked | Club Master | 324 | 324 | 0 | 0 |
186 | Cameron (Stuart) | Unranked | Club Master | 324 | 324 | 0 | 0 |
187 | Hanson (Tom) | Unranked | Club Master | 300 | 300 | 0 | 0 |
188 | Webb (Jeanette) | Star Regional Master | 3 Star Regional Master | 299 | 299 | 0 | 0 |
189 | Smith (Clive) | Area Master | District Master | 297 | 273 | 24 | 0 |
190 | Davies (Brian) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 295 | 295 | 0 | 0 |
191 | Symmons (Larry) | District Master | District Master | 294 | 294 | 0 | 0 |
192 | Tomlin (Stella) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 291 | 253 | 38 | 0 |
193 | Smith (Barbara) | Club Master | Area Master | 288 | 288 | 0 | 0 |
194 | Bone (Pat) | Star Premier Master | 5 Star Premier Master | 282 | 282 | 0 | 0 |
195 | Killey (Maureen) | District Master | County Master | 270 | 225 | 45 | 0 |
196 | Bingham (Russell) | Master | Master | 243 | 243 | 0 | 0 |
197 | Goodwin (John) | Unranked | Club Master | 243 | 243 | 0 | 0 |
198 | Parkhurst (Mick) | Unranked | Club Master | 243 | 243 | 0 | 0 |
199 | Leah (Pauline) | District Master | District Master | 240 | 240 | 0 | 0 |
200 | Clarke (Ray) | Advanced Master | Life Master | 240 | 240 | 0 | 0 |
201 | Fewster (Gemma) | Unranked | Club Master | 237 | 237 | 0 | 0 |
202 | Faidiga (Livio) | Area Master | Area Master | 225 | 201 | 24 | 0 |
203 | Barbero (Andy) | Unranked | Club Master | 225 | 225 | 0 | 0 |
204 | Lyndon-Smith (Jean) | Area Master | District Master | 222 | 222 | 0 | 0 |
205 | Monk (Stephen) | Advanced Master | Advanced Master | 220 | 220 | 0 | 0 |
206 | Wakeman (Pauline) | Area Master | District Master | 219 | 219 | 0 | 0 |
207 | McFadden (Vivien) | Club Master | Club Master | 216 | 216 | 0 | 0 |
208 | Nicholl (K) | Star Premier Regional Master | 4 Star Premier Regional Master | 216 | 216 | 0 | 0 |
209 | Sutherland-Harper (Michael) | Local Master | Club Master | 213 | 213 | 0 | 0 |
210 | Bond (Sue) | Area Master | District Master | 210 | 210 | 0 | 0 |
211 | Ives (Ray) | Unranked | Club Master | 210 | 210 | 0 | 0 |
212 | Murray (Sue) | Unranked | Unranked | 209 | 209 | 0 | 0 |
213 | Aurora (Raj) | District Master | District Master | 207 | 207 | 0 | 0 |
214 | Murphy (Amanda) | Area Master | Area Master | 204 | 84 | 120 | 0 |
215 | Barry (Gloria) | Club Master | Club Master | 198 | 198 | 0 | 0 |
216 | Lake (Vivien) | District Master | District Master | 198 | 198 | 0 | 0 |
217 | Crapnell (Diana) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 196 | 196 | 0 | 0 |
218 | Spooner (Mary) | Local Master | Club Master | 192 | 192 | 0 | 0 |
219 | Walker (Ivan) | Local Master | Club Master | 192 | 192 | 0 | 0 |
220 | Harrison (Albert) | Area Master | Area Master | 192 | 192 | 0 | 0 |
221 | Lyndon-Smith (Anthony) | Area Master | Area Master | 192 | 192 | 0 | 0 |
222 | Garner (Edward) | District Master | District Master | 189 | 189 | 0 | 0 |
223 | Andrews (Terry) | Local Master | Club Master | 186 | 186 | 0 | 0 |
224 | Hardcastle (Patricia) | Master | Master | 184 | 184 | 0 | 0 |
225 | Freitag (Keith) | Master | Advanced Master | 179 | 179 | 0 | 0 |
226 | Hare (Angela) | Club Master | Club Master | 174 | 174 | 0 | 0 |
227 | Archer (Carol) | Master | Master | 174 | 174 | 0 | 0 |
228 | Archer (Trevor) | Master | Master | 174 | 174 | 0 | 0 |
229 | Etheridge (Terry) | Local Master | Club Master | 168 | 168 | 0 | 0 |
230 | Goodman (Ron) | Club Master | Area Master | 162 | 162 | 0 | 0 |
231 | Mitchell (Sandy) | Master | Advanced Master | 159 | 159 | 0 | 0 |
232 | Hare (Norman) | Unranked | Club Master | 156 | 156 | 0 | 0 |
233 | Simpson (Betty) | Star Premier Tournament Master | 1 Star Premier Tournament Master | 156 | 156 | 0 | 0 |
234 | Woollcott (Maureen) | Area Master | Area Master | 153 | 153 | 0 | 0 |
235 | Bamber (Gill) | Advanced Master | Advanced Master | 148 | 148 | 0 | 0 |
236 | Sheehy (Doug) | Unranked | Local Master | 144 | 144 | 0 | 0 |
237 | Humberstone (Dennis) | Star Regional Master | 3 Star Regional Master | 141 | 141 | 0 | 0 |
238 | Beazley (Ron) | Area Master | Area Master | 136 | 136 | 0 | 0 |
239 | Jeffreys (Alan) | Club Master | Area Master | 132 | 132 | 0 | 0 |
240 | Womersley (George) | Club Master | Area Master | 132 | 132 | 0 | 0 |
241 | Pharoah (Bernadette) | Local Master | Club Master | 132 | 132 | 0 | 0 |
242 | Beazley (Eileen) | Area Master | Area Master | 130 | 130 | 0 | 0 |
243 | Law (Bob) | Area Master | Area Master | 126 | 126 | 0 | 0 |
244 | Smith (Brian) | Club Master | Club Master | 126 | 126 | 0 | 0 |
245 | Miller (Malcolm) | Club Master | Club Master | 126 | 126 | 0 | 0 |
246 | Downes (Mary) | Area Master | Area Master | 125 | 24 | 101 | 0 |
247 | Pohl (Anne) | District Master | District Master | 123 | 123 | 0 | 0 |
248 | Tingey (Morag) | Club Master | Club Master | 120 | 120 | 0 | 0 |
249 | Walter (Pat) | Unranked | Local Master | 120 | 120 | 0 | 0 |
250 | Goodbarne (Iris) | Unranked | Local Master | 120 | 120 | 0 | 0 |
251 | Mather (Audrey) | Area Master | Area Master | 119 | 119 | 0 | 0 |
252 | Griggs (Steve) | Area Master | Area Master | 114 | 114 | 0 | 0 |
253 | Griggs (Sandra) | Area Master | Area Master | 114 | 114 | 0 | 0 |
254 | Leach (Brian) | Unranked | Local Master | 111 | 111 | 0 | 0 |
255 | Moorman (Simon) | Star Master | Life Master | 111 | 111 | 0 | 0 |
256 | Leach (Gloria) | Unranked | Local Master | 111 | 111 | 0 | 0 |
257 | Thomas (Barbara) | Club Master | Club Master | 108 | 96 | 12 | 0 |
258 | Strachan (Ian) | Local Master | Club Master | 108 | 108 | 0 | 0 |
259 | Holloran (Mike) | Unranked | Local Master | 105 | 105 | 0 | 0 |
260 | Smith (John) | Local Master | Club Master | 102 | 102 | 0 | 0 |
261 | Nutting (Cynthia) | Club Master | Area Master | 102 | 102 | 0 | 0 |
262 | Roberts (Janet) | Area Master | Area Master | 102 | 102 | 0 | 0 |
263 | Smith (John) | Club Master | Club Master | 102 | 102 | 0 | 0 |
264 | Bowles (John) | Advanced Master | Advanced Master | 102 | 102 | 0 | 0 |
265 | Siddle (John) | County Master | County Master | 96 | 96 | 0 | 0 |
266 | Edwards (Brenda) | Local Master | Club Master | 96 | 96 | 0 | 0 |
267 | Anderson (Keith) | Unranked | Local Master | 96 | 96 | 0 | 0 |
268 | Anderson (Debbie) | Unranked | Local Master | 96 | 96 | 0 | 0 |
269 | Moore (Rita) | Unranked | Local Master | 96 | 96 | 0 | 0 |
270 | MacDonald (Ken) | National Master | National Master | 93 | 93 | 0 | 0 |
271 | Jones (Ainsley) | District Master | Unranked | 92 | 92 | 0 | 0 |
272 | Apicella (Jo) | Unranked | Local Master | 90 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
273 | Barton (Clare) | Unranked | Unranked | 90 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
274 | White (Alison) | Unranked | Unranked | 84 | 84 | 0 | 0 |
275 | Hope (David) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 84 | 84 | 0 | 0 |
276 | Jayne (Valerie) | County Master | County Master | 84 | 84 | 0 | 0 |
277 | Johnson (Charles) | Unranked | Local Master | 82 | 82 | 0 | 0 |
278 | Roberts (Audrey) | Club Master | Club Master | 78 | 78 | 0 | 0 |
279 | Smith (Grace) | County Master | County Master | 78 | 78 | 0 | 0 |
280 | Mehta (Tara) | Unranked | Local Master | 77 | 77 | 0 | 0 |
281 | Cole (Allan) | District Master | District Master | 75 | 75 | 0 | 0 |
282 | Marion (Caroline) | Club Master | Club Master | 75 | 75 | 0 | 0 |
283 | Cole (Hazel) | District Master | District Master | 75 | 75 | 0 | 0 |
284 | Webb (Len) | Club Master | Club Master | 72 | 72 | 0 | 0 |
285 | Bickers (Liz) | Unranked | Unranked | 72 | 24 | 48 | 0 |
286 | Field (Ann) | District Master | District Master | 72 | 72 | 0 | 0 |
287 | Tomlin (Frank) | Advanced Master | Advanced Master | 70 | 70 | 0 | 0 |
288 | Harris (Russ) | Unranked | Local Master | 66 | 66 | 0 | 0 |
289 | Burr (Elaine) | Club Master | Club Master | 66 | 66 | 0 | 0 |
290 | enefer (brenda) | Unranked | Unranked | 66 | 66 | 0 | 0 |
291 | Saunders (Doreen) | Local Master | Club Master | 66 | 66 | 0 | 0 |
292 | Welch (Diana) | Club Master | Club Master | 63 | 63 | 0 | 0 |
293 | Boucher (Kate) | Club Master | Club Master | 60 | 60 | 0 | 0 |
294 | Chandler (Margaret) | Club Master | Club Master | 60 | 60 | 0 | 0 |
295 | Groot (Clem) | Unranked | Unranked | 60 | 60 | 0 | 0 |
296 | Bailey (George) | Unranked | Unranked | 60 | 60 | 0 | 0 |
297 | Groot (Beverley) | Unranked | Unranked | 60 | 60 | 0 | 0 |
298 | Lillis (Christine) | Unranked | Unranked | 60 | 60 | 0 | 0 |
299 | O'Connor (John) | Unranked | Unranked | 60 | 60 | 0 | 0 |
300 | Gosling (Sheila) | Unranked | Unranked | 60 | 60 | 0 | 0 |
301 | Pateman (Jenny) | Master | Master | 60 | 60 | 0 | 0 |
302 | Archery (Janice) | Club Master | Club Master | 58 | 58 | 0 | 0 |
303 | Sindall (Gloria) | Local Master | Local Master | 54 | 54 | 0 | 0 |
304 | Martin (Wendy) | Unranked | Local Master | 54 | 54 | 0 | 0 |
305 | Withey (Peter) | District Master | County Master | 51 | 51 | 0 | 0 |
306 | Edwards (Mary) | Local Master | Club Master | 50 | 50 | 0 | 0 |
307 | Ryan (Anne) | Unranked | Unranked | 48 | 48 | 0 | 0 |
308 | Thompson (Robbie) | District Master | District Master | 45 | 45 | 0 | 0 |
309 | Newman (Heuly) | Club Master | Club Master | 45 | 45 | 0 | 0 |
310 | Bird (John) | Unranked | Unranked | 45 | 45 | 0 | 0 |
311 | Bird (Jill) | Unranked | Unranked | 45 | 45 | 0 | 0 |
312 | Slotnick (Tony) | Local Master | Local Master | 42 | 42 | 0 | 0 |
313 | Slotnick (Sandy) | Local Master | Local Master | 42 | 42 | 0 | 0 |
314 | Christofi (Louis) | Unranked | Unranked | 42 | 42 | 0 | 0 |
315 | Clements (Anne) | Club Master | Club Master | 36 | 36 | 0 | 0 |
316 | Colling (Ralph) | Local Master | Local Master | 36 | 36 | 0 | 0 |
317 | Franklin (Chris) | Unranked | Unranked | 36 | 36 | 0 | 0 |
318 | Coburn (Carol) | Unranked | Unranked | 36 | 36 | 0 | 0 |
319 | Bayless (Alan) | Local Master | Local Master | 33 | 33 | 0 | 0 |
320 | Slawson (Pauline) | Unranked | Unranked | 33 | 33 | 0 | 0 |
321 | Dowson (Mary) | Unranked | Unranked | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 |
322 | Morris (Kate) | Unranked | Local Master | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 |
323 | Abbott (Cathy) | Unranked | Unranked | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 |
324 | Ferrari (Alexandra) | Local Master | Club Master | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 |
325 | Bayless (Doreen) | Local Master | Local Master | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 |
326 | Smith (Norman) | County Master | County Master | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 |
327 | Adlington (Shirley) | Local Master | Local Master | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 |
328 | Gooch (Warwick) | Club Master | Club Master | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 |
329 | Adams (Jean) | Unranked | Unranked | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 |
330 | Kurton (Eileen) | Unranked | Unranked | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 |
331 | Gooch (Barbara) | Club Master | Club Master | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 |
332 | Glover (Sharon) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 |
333 | Smith (Pamela) | District Master | District Master | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 |
334 | Buckley (Cherry) | District Master | District Master | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 |
335 | Allen (Gloria) | Unranked | Unranked | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
336 | Simpson (Rose) | Unranked | Unranked | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
337 | Wakeman (Phil) | Unranked | Unranked | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
338 | Allen (Terry) | Unranked | Unranked | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
339 | Garner (Pat) | Club Master | Club Master | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
340 | Strachan (Gill) | Unranked | Unranked | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 |
341 | Farrant (Sheila) | Unranked | Unranked | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
342 | Buckley (Mick) | Area Master | Area Master | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
343 | Poulten (Chris) | Unranked | Unranked | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
344 | Senior (Gillian) | Club Master | Area Master | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
345 | Warn (Sybil) | Area Master | Area Master | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
346 | Beacon (Len) | Unranked | Unranked | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
347 | Black (Colin) | Unranked | Unranked | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
348 | Zechmeister (Helmut) | Unranked | Unranked | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
349 | Bryant (Ray) | Area Master | Area Master | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
350 | Foster (Josie) | Unranked | Unranked | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
351 | Rodwell (Pam) | Unranked | Unranked | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
352 | Goddard (Tony) | County Master | County Master | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
(Cick on the Club Name above for the EBU Club Champions Report for 2016)
Note: that the EBU Club Champions Reports are based only on points earned at the club.
Pos. | Name | Rank (Start Year) | Rank (End Year) | Total MPs | Local | Blue | Green |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kitchin (Albert) | Premier Life Master | Premier Life Master | 8891 | 7255 | 289 | 1347 |
2 | Hunt (Bernie) | Life Master | Life Master | 7902 | 5466 | 697 | 1739 |
3 | Morrison (Frank) | Star Regional Master | 3 Star Premier Regional Master | 3888 | 2582 | 584 | 722 |
4 | Lovett (Catriona) | Life Master | Life Master | 3726 | 3358 | 293 | 75 |
5 | Vede (Maureen) | Life Master | Life Master | 3384 | 2802 | 231 | 351 |
6 | Millins (Sheena) | Star Regional Master | 2 Star Premier Regional Master | 2743 | 1659 | 345 | 739 |
7 | Vede (George) | Life Master | Life Master | 2640 | 2001 | 288 | 351 |
8 | Morgan (Ann) | Star Regional Master | 6 Star Regional Master | 2528 | 2180 | 198 | 150 |
9 | Williamson (Peter) | National Master | Premier National Master | 2455 | 1770 | 89 | 596 |
10 | Langstone (Mike) | Tournament Master | 1 Star Tournament Master | 1998 | 1998 | 0 | 0 |
11 | Platt (Lawrence) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 1825 | 1815 | 10 | 0 |
12 | Williams (Len) | Life Master | Life Master | 1757 | 1667 | 90 | 0 |
13 | Wilson (Ian) | Advanced Master | 1 Star Master | 1738 | 1738 | 0 | 0 |
14 | Goodey (Peter) | Star Tournament Master | 3 Star Tournament Master | 1689 | 1657 | 32 | 0 |
15 | Williams (Keith) | Tournament Master | Tournament Master | 1633 | 1544 | 89 | 0 |
16 | Brown (Freda) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 1590 | 1590 | 0 | 0 |
17 | Jeffrey (Gordon) | Star Master | 5 Star Master | 1564 | 1520 | 44 | 0 |
18 | Mamelok (Irene) | Star Regional Master | 4 Star Regional Master | 1531 | 1442 | 89 | 0 |
19 | Goodswen (Mike) | Tournament Master | 1 Star Tournament Master | 1516 | 1357 | 159 | 0 |
20 | Smith (Graham) | Star Premier Tournament Master | 2 Star Premier Tournament Master | 1516 | 1357 | 159 | 0 |
21 | Stewart (Derek) | Star Premier Master | 5 Star Premier Master | 1385 | 1296 | 89 | 0 |
22 | Barker (Linda) | Star Premier Regional Master | National Master | 1379 | 840 | 168 | 371 |
23 | Peacock (John) | Star Regional Master | 9 Star Regional Master | 1344 | 1203 | 141 | 0 |
24 | Bailey (Peter) | Advanced Master | 1 Star Master | 1339 | 1255 | 84 | 0 |
25 | McCue (Carol) | Star Premier Master | 5 Star Premier Master | 1211 | 1127 | 84 | 0 |
26 | Goodey (Ann) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 1087 | 1055 | 32 | 0 |
27 | Skull (Phyllis) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 1054 | 1054 | 0 | 0 |
28 | Wood (Michael) | Tournament Master | Tournament Master | 1009 | 1009 | 0 | 0 |
29 | Seabold (Keith) | Life Master | Life Master | 936 | 503 | 24 | 409 |
30 | Pamplin (Janet) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 929 | 929 | 0 | 0 |
31 | Gray (Lyn) | Master | Advanced Master | 925 | 925 | 0 | 0 |
32 | Gray (Tony) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 878 | 878 | 0 | 0 |
33 | Stares (Martin) | Star Master | 5 Star Master | 857 | 857 | 0 | 0 |
34 | Eames (Alan) | Star Regional Master | 7 Star Regional Master | 843 | 843 | 0 | 0 |
35 | Davison (John) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 818 | 818 | 0 | 0 |
36 | Davison (Ann) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 794 | 794 | 0 | 0 |
37 | Kite (Pamela) | Star Premier Tournament Master | 1 Star Premier Tournament Master | 775 | 749 | 26 | 0 |
38 | Hayes (June) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 738 | 738 | 0 | 0 |
39 | Challingsworth (Barrie) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 708 | 708 | 0 | 0 |
40 | Love (Christine) | Tournament Master | Tournament Master | 660 | 660 | 0 | 0 |
41 | Margutti (Simon) | Star Premier Tournament Master | 1 Star Premier Tournament Master | 644 | 644 | 0 | 0 |
42 | Court (John) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 627 | 627 | 0 | 0 |
43 | Wallace (Joan) | Star Premier Master | 3 Star Premier Master | 616 | 414 | 90 | 112 |
44 | Butler (Trevor) | County Master | County Master | 600 | 600 | 0 | 0 |
45 | Rogers (Ros) | Master | Master | 599 | 599 | 0 | 0 |
46 | Goddard (Barbara) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 589 | 589 | 0 | 0 |
47 | Bland (Geri) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 575 | 575 | 0 | 0 |
48 | Seymour (Linda) | National Master | National Master | 539 | 539 | 0 | 0 |
49 | Falder (Lyn) | Regional Master | Regional Master | 507 | 327 | 0 | 180 |
50 | Falder (Tony) | Regional Master | Regional Master | 483 | 303 | 0 | 180 |
51 | Marett (John) | Star Master | 5 Star Master | 472 | 472 | 0 | 0 |
52 | Flaherty (Tony) | Advanced Master | Advanced Master | 332 | 332 | 0 | 0 |
53 | Webb (Jeanette) | Star Regional Master | 3 Star Regional Master | 299 | 299 | 0 | 0 |
54 | Davies (Brian) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 295 | 295 | 0 | 0 |
55 | Davies (Christine) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 295 | 295 | 0 | 0 |
56 | Mamelok (Peter) | Advanced Master | Advanced Master | 278 | 278 | 0 | 0 |
57 | Hansman (Denis) | District Master | District Master | 204 | 204 | 0 | 0 |
58 | Bird (Mary) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 204 | 204 | 0 | 0 |
59 | Lester (Pat) | County Master | County Master | 193 | 193 | 0 | 0 |
60 | Williams (Maggie) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 192 | 192 | 0 | 0 |
61 | Rowland (Barbara) | District Master | District Master | 137 | 137 | 0 | 0 |
62 | Dyson (Vivien) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 126 | 126 | 0 | 0 |
63 | Venn (Mary) | District Master | County Master | 121 | 121 | 0 | 0 |
64 | Brandon (Ann) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 116 | 116 | 0 | 0 |
65 | Hope (David) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 84 | 84 | 0 | 0 |
66 | Woolston (Jan) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 78 | 78 | 0 | 0 |
67 | Smith (Valerie) | District Master | District Master | 72 | 72 | 0 | 0 |
68 | Pateman (Jenny) | Master | Master | 60 | 60 | 0 | 0 |
69 | Thompson (Robbie) | District Master | District Master | 45 | 45 | 0 | 0 |
70 | Palmer (Megan) | District Master | District Master | 42 | 42 | 0 | 0 |
71 | Ashworth (Barbara) | Area Master | Area Master | 39 | 39 | 0 | 0 |
72 | Pritchard (Sylvia) | Area Master | Area Master | 36 | 36 | 0 | 0 |
73 | Holmes (June) | Area Master | Area Master | 36 | 36 | 0 | 0 |
74 | Pasola (Yvonne) | Area Master | Area Master | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 |
(Cick on the Club Name above for the EBU Club Champions Report for 2016)
Note: that the EBU Club Champions Reports are based only on points earned at the club.
Pos. | Name | Rank (Start Year) | Rank (End Year) | Total MPs | Local | Blue | Green |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Taylor (Chris) | Grand Master | Grand Master | 14736 | 6520 | 1670 | 6546 |
2 | Mollison (Paul) | Premier Life Master | Premier Life Master | 9470 | 6035 | 1023 | 2412 |
3 | Moorman (Simon) | Life Master | Life Master | 6924 | 4703 | 723 | 1498 |
4 | Mollison (Val) | Premier Life Master | Premier Life Master | 6489 | 3948 | 829 | 1712 |
5 | Oake (Peter) | Grand Master | Grand Master | 6254 | 3242 | 733 | 2279 |
6 | Fleet (Linda) | Premier Life Master | Premier Life Master | 5523 | 2965 | 197 | 2361 |
7 | Sutcliffe (John) | Life Master | Life Master | 5148 | 2901 | 524 | 1723 |
8 | West (Bill) | Premier National Master | Premier National Master | 4801 | 4535 | 216 | 50 |
9 | West (Angela) | Premier National Master | Premier National Master | 4531 | 4265 | 216 | 50 |
10 | Tennet (David) | Premier National Master | Premier National Master | 4206 | 3525 | 138 | 543 |
11 | Cade-Bowyer (Steve) | Star Premier Regional Master | National Master | 4034 | 1947 | 540 | 1547 |
12 | Morrison (Frank) | Star Regional Master | 3 Star Premier Regional Master | 3888 | 2582 | 584 | 722 |
13 | Hartley (Audrey) | Premier Life Master | Premier Life Master | 3742 | 3277 | 193 | 272 |
14 | Lovett (Catriona) | Life Master | Life Master | 3726 | 3358 | 293 | 75 |
15 | Valtisiaris (Dennis) | Life Master | Life Master | 3546 | 2089 | 344 | 1113 |
16 | Vede (Maureen) | Life Master | Life Master | 3384 | 2802 | 231 | 351 |
17 | Todman (Theo) | Premier Regional Master | National Master | 3291 | 2544 | 46 | 701 |
18 | Thacker (Lionel) | Premier National Master | Premier National Master | 3172 | 2294 | 215 | 663 |
19 | Millins (Sheena) | Star Regional Master | 2 Star Premier Regional Master | 2743 | 1659 | 345 | 739 |
20 | Butler (Lorraine) | Star Tournament Master | 3 Star Premier Tournament Master | 2684 | 2572 | 87 | 25 |
21 | Curtis (Margaret) | Grand Master | Grand Master | 2638 | 1243 | 131 | 1264 |
22 | Piper (David) | Star Regional Master | 6 Star Regional Master | 2478 | 2245 | 94 | 139 |
23 | Warren (David) | Star Premier Tournament Master | 4 Star Premier Tournament Master | 2356 | 2331 | 0 | 25 |
24 | Megahey (Chris) | Premier Life Master | Premier Life Master | 2135 | 1415 | 108 | 612 |
25 | McGuffin (Joan) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 2108 | 2067 | 41 | 0 |
26 | Harbour (Mike) | National Master | National Master | 2104 | 1686 | 293 | 125 |
27 | Mitchell (Brian) | Star Premier Master | 4 Star Premier Master | 2069 | 1943 | 126 | 0 |
28 | Brown (June) | Regional Master | Regional Master | 1865 | 1143 | 240 | 482 |
29 | Cundy (Alaric) | Life Master | Life Master | 1808 | 1697 | 36 | 75 |
30 | Williams (Len) | Life Master | Life Master | 1757 | 1667 | 90 | 0 |
31 | Brace (David) | Star Regional Master | 11 Star Regional Master | 1726 | 1702 | 24 | 0 |
32 | Goodey (Peter) | Star Tournament Master | 3 Star Tournament Master | 1689 | 1657 | 32 | 0 |
33 | Chasmer (Godfrey) | Advanced Master | 1 Star Master | 1522 | 1427 | 95 | 0 |
34 | McGuffin (George) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 1457 | 1379 | 78 | 0 |
35 | Bessell (Irene) | Star Premier Master | 5 Star Premier Master | 1434 | 1274 | 48 | 112 |
36 | Hunt (Nick) | Star Master | Tournament Master | 1424 | 1383 | 41 | 0 |
37 | Curtis (Les) | Star Premier Tournament Master | 1 Star Premier Tournament Master | 1390 | 1390 | 0 | 0 |
38 | Franklin (Peter) | Grand Master | Grand Master | 1366 | 854 | 278 | 234 |
39 | Rastin (Margaret) | Star Regional Master | 7 Star Regional Master | 1347 | 1323 | 24 | 0 |
40 | Peacock (John) | Star Regional Master | 9 Star Regional Master | 1344 | 1203 | 141 | 0 |
41 | Connett (Tim) | Star Premier Master | 2 Star Regional Master | 1310 | 1085 | 0 | 225 |
42 | McCue (Carol) | Star Premier Master | 5 Star Premier Master | 1211 | 1127 | 84 | 0 |
43 | Ensor (Steve) | Premier Tournament Master | Premier Tournament Master | 1196 | 971 | 0 | 225 |
44 | Skull (Phyllis) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 1054 | 1054 | 0 | 0 |
45 | Howchen (Gary) | Advanced Master | Advanced Master | 1025 | 1025 | 0 | 0 |
46 | Tucker (Phil) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 974 | 881 | 93 | 0 |
47 | Seabold (Keith) | Life Master | Life Master | 936 | 503 | 24 | 409 |
48 | Eames (Alan) | Star Regional Master | 7 Star Regional Master | 843 | 843 | 0 | 0 |
49 | Cooney (Claire) | District Master | County Master | 818 | 808 | 10 | 0 |
50 | Kite (Pamela) | Star Premier Tournament Master | 1 Star Premier Tournament Master | 775 | 749 | 26 | 0 |
51 | Burney (Terry) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 705 | 705 | 0 | 0 |
52 | Smith (Derek) | Star Master | 5 Star Master | 683 | 683 | 0 | 0 |
53 | Fenton (Sandra) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 680 | 659 | 21 | 0 |
54 | Jackson (David) | Advanced Master | Advanced Master | 590 | 556 | 34 | 0 |
55 | Rastin (Christopher) | Master | Master | 585 | 585 | 0 | 0 |
56 | Allen (Graham) | Star Regional Master | 4 Star Regional Master | 401 | 376 | 0 | 25 |
57 | Copus (Neil) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 279 | 279 | 0 | 0 |
58 | Williams (Liz) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 247 | 247 | 0 | 0 |
59 | Nicholl (K) | Star Premier Regional Master | 4 Star Premier Regional Master | 216 | 216 | 0 | 0 |
60 | Mcilwraith (Rosemary) | District Master | District Master | 201 | 201 | 0 | 0 |
61 | Hagan (Nick) | Star Master | 5 Star Master | 178 | 178 | 0 | 0 |
62 | Hitchins (Phil) | District Master | District Master | 162 | 162 | 0 | 0 |
63 | Cundy (Dorothy) | District Master | District Master | 147 | 147 | 0 | 0 |
64 | McVeigh (Helen) | Star Master | 5 Star Master | 126 | 101 | 0 | 25 |
65 | Dyson (Vivien) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 126 | 126 | 0 | 0 |
66 | Moorman (Simon) | Star Master | Life Master | 111 | 111 | 0 | 0 |
67 | MacDonald (Ken) | National Master | National Master | 93 | 93 | 0 | 0 |
68 | Kingshott (Valerie) | County Master | County Master | 84 | 84 | 0 | 0 |
69 | Gunner (V) | County Master | County Master | 72 | 72 | 0 | 0 |
70 | Vincent (Sheila) | Master | Master | 62 | 62 | 0 | 0 |
71 | Steel (Ann) | Club Master | Club Master | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
72 | Burrows (Gillian) | Local Master | Local Master | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
73 | Gernon (Margaret) | County Master | County Master | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
(Cick on the Club Name above for the EBU Club Champions Report for 2016)
Note: that the EBU Club Champions Reports are based only on points earned at the club.
Pos. | Name | Rank (Start Year) | Rank (End Year) | Total MPs | Local | Blue | Green |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kitchin (Albert) | Premier Life Master | Premier Life Master | 8891 | 7255 | 289 | 1347 |
2 | Alexander (Frances) | Star Regional Master | 1 Star Regional Master | 4155 | 3075 | 483 | 597 |
3 | Todman (Theo) | Premier Regional Master | National Master | 3291 | 2544 | 46 | 701 |
4 | Szczuka (Jurek) | Star Master | 5 Star Master | 2725 | 2583 | 142 | 0 |
5 | Butler (Lorraine) | Star Tournament Master | 3 Star Premier Tournament Master | 2684 | 2572 | 87 | 25 |
6 | Morgan (Ann) | Star Regional Master | 6 Star Regional Master | 2528 | 2180 | 198 | 150 |
7 | Warren (David) | Star Premier Tournament Master | 4 Star Premier Tournament Master | 2356 | 2331 | 0 | 25 |
8 | French (Tony) | County Master | Master | 2242 | 1517 | 600 | 125 |
9 | Langstone (Mike) | Tournament Master | 1 Star Tournament Master | 1998 | 1998 | 0 | 0 |
10 | Wilson (Ian) | Advanced Master | 1 Star Master | 1738 | 1738 | 0 | 0 |
11 | Brown (Freda) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 1590 | 1590 | 0 | 0 |
12 | Bessell (Irene) | Star Premier Master | 5 Star Premier Master | 1434 | 1274 | 48 | 112 |
13 | Rastin (Margaret) | Star Regional Master | 7 Star Regional Master | 1347 | 1323 | 24 | 0 |
14 | Bailey (Peter) | Advanced Master | 1 Star Master | 1339 | 1255 | 84 | 0 |
15 | Szczuka (Penny) | County Master | County Master | 1193 | 1193 | 0 | 0 |
16 | Skull (Phyllis) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 1054 | 1054 | 0 | 0 |
17 | Wood (Michael) | Tournament Master | Tournament Master | 1009 | 1009 | 0 | 0 |
18 | Pamplin (Janet) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 929 | 929 | 0 | 0 |
19 | Gray (Lyn) | Master | Advanced Master | 925 | 925 | 0 | 0 |
20 | Gray (Tony) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 878 | 878 | 0 | 0 |
21 | Stares (Martin) | Star Master | 5 Star Master | 857 | 857 | 0 | 0 |
22 | Kite (Pamela) | Star Premier Tournament Master | 1 Star Premier Tournament Master | 775 | 749 | 26 | 0 |
23 | Love (Christine) | Tournament Master | Tournament Master | 660 | 660 | 0 | 0 |
24 | Dodds (John) | District Master | County Master | 631 | 631 | 0 | 0 |
25 | Court (John) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 627 | 627 | 0 | 0 |
26 | Offen (Michael) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 571 | 571 | 0 | 0 |
27 | Falder (Lyn) | Regional Master | Regional Master | 507 | 327 | 0 | 180 |
28 | Flaherty (Tony) | Advanced Master | Advanced Master | 332 | 332 | 0 | 0 |
29 | Davies (Brian) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 295 | 295 | 0 | 0 |
30 | Davies (Christine) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 295 | 295 | 0 | 0 |
31 | Udall (Roy) | Unranked | Club Master | 205 | 205 | 0 | 0 |
32 | Hansman (Denis) | District Master | District Master | 204 | 204 | 0 | 0 |
33 | Bird (Mary) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 204 | 204 | 0 | 0 |
34 | Harries (Ken) | Star Master | 5 Star Master | 203 | 203 | 0 | 0 |
35 | Crapnell (Diana) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 196 | 196 | 0 | 0 |
36 | Simpson (Betty) | Star Premier Tournament Master | 1 Star Premier Tournament Master | 156 | 156 | 0 | 0 |
37 | Nutting (Cynthia) | Club Master | Area Master | 102 | 102 | 0 | 0 |
38 | Mellor (Judith) | Club Master | Area Master | 63 | 63 | 0 | 0 |
39 | Harrop (Gaye) | Area Master | Area Master | 63 | 63 | 0 | 0 |
40 | Vincent (Sheila) | Master | Master | 62 | 62 | 0 | 0 |
41 | Thompson (Robbie) | District Master | District Master | 45 | 45 | 0 | 0 |
42 | Ashworth (Barbara) | Area Master | Area Master | 39 | 39 | 0 | 0 |
43 | Hooper (Bert) | County Master | County Master | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 |
44 | Argent (Shirley) | Club Master | Club Master | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
45 | Warn (Sybil) | Area Master | Area Master | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
(Cick on the Club Name above for the EBU Club Champions Report for 2016)
Note: that the EBU Club Champions Reports are based only on points earned at the club.
Pos. | Name | Rank (Start Year) | Rank (End Year) | Total MPs | Local | Blue | Green |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brown (Freda) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 1590 | 1590 | 0 | 0 |
2 | Webber (Geoff) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 1383 | 1121 | 262 | 0 |
3 | Barker (Linda) | Star Premier Regional Master | National Master | 1379 | 840 | 168 | 371 |
4 | Bryant (Alan) | Advanced Master | Advanced Master | 1347 | 1085 | 262 | 0 |
5 | Bailey (Peter) | Advanced Master | 1 Star Master | 1339 | 1255 | 84 | 0 |
6 | Goodey (Ann) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 1087 | 1055 | 32 | 0 |
7 | Jesper (Paul) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 964 | 964 | 0 | 0 |
8 | Davison (John) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 818 | 818 | 0 | 0 |
9 | Davison (Ann) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 794 | 794 | 0 | 0 |
10 | Sargent (John) | Master | Master | 714 | 714 | 0 | 0 |
11 | Wallace (Cath) | Tournament Master | Tournament Master | 604 | 604 | 0 | 0 |
12 | Wallace (Ken) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 598 | 598 | 0 | 0 |
13 | Miller (Ian) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 564 | 493 | 71 | 0 |
14 | Vink (Evi) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 558 | 558 | 0 | 0 |
15 | Newman (Barry) | County Master | County Master | 354 | 354 | 0 | 0 |
16 | Guest (Tony) | Club Master | Area Master | 342 | 342 | 0 | 0 |
17 | Bone (Pat) | Star Premier Master | 5 Star Premier Master | 282 | 282 | 0 | 0 |
18 | Dawbarn (Sally) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 279 | 279 | 0 | 0 |
19 | Dawbarn (Brian) | Advanced Master | Advanced Master | 279 | 279 | 0 | 0 |
20 | Spencer (John) | District Master | District Master | 246 | 246 | 0 | 0 |
21 | Moore (Alan) | District Master | District Master | 222 | 222 | 0 | 0 |
22 | Seymour (Sandra) | County Master | County Master | 210 | 210 | 0 | 0 |
23 | Spencer (Lesley) | District Master | District Master | 192 | 192 | 0 | 0 |
24 | Hardcastle (Patricia) | Master | Master | 184 | 184 | 0 | 0 |
25 | Camm (Carol) | County Master | County Master | 174 | 174 | 0 | 0 |
26 | Camm (Alan) | County Master | County Master | 174 | 174 | 0 | 0 |
27 | Seymour (Ken) | County Master | County Master | 165 | 165 | 0 | 0 |
28 | Britter (Grace) | Area Master | Area Master | 138 | 138 | 0 | 0 |
29 | Britter (Peter) | Area Master | Area Master | 138 | 138 | 0 | 0 |
30 | Scogings (Brenda) | Advanced Master | Advanced Master | 128 | 128 | 0 | 0 |
31 | Healey (Ann) | Area Master | Area Master | 117 | 117 | 0 | 0 |
32 | Rose (Irene) | Area Master | Area Master | 105 | 105 | 0 | 0 |
33 | Wilson (Kerstin) | County Master | County Master | 57 | 57 | 0 | 0 |
34 | Bransbury (Dorothy) | County Master | County Master | 57 | 57 | 0 | 0 |
35 | Smith (Pamela) | District Master | District Master | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 |
36 | Wilson (Jim) | Club Master | Club Master | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
(Cick on the Club Name above for the EBU Club Champions Report for 2016)
Note: that the EBU Club Champions Reports are based only on points earned at the club.
Pos. | Name | Rank (Start Year) | Rank (End Year) | Total MPs | Local | Blue | Green |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chawner (Marc) | Grand Master | Grand Master | 10790 | 5882 | 1552 | 3356 |
2 | Hunt (Bernie) | Life Master | Life Master | 7902 | 5466 | 697 | 1739 |
3 | Wren (Michael) | Grand Master | Grand Master | 7042 | 5230 | 399 | 1413 |
4 | Johnson (Dennis) | Star Regional Master | 10 Star Regional Master | 5361 | 5283 | 78 | 0 |
5 | Mundy (Andrew) | National Master | National Master | 4994 | 4782 | 212 | 0 |
6 | Chorley (Chris) | Life Master | Life Master | 4982 | 3429 | 778 | 775 |
7 | Cohen (Alan) | Life Master | Life Master | 4626 | 2641 | 603 | 1382 |
8 | Cast (Paul) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 4420 | 4249 | 171 | 0 |
9 | Alexander (Frances) | Star Regional Master | 1 Star Regional Master | 4155 | 3075 | 483 | 597 |
10 | Hair (Bob) | Premier Life Master | Premier Life Master | 3869 | 3689 | 180 | 0 |
11 | Valtisiaris (Dennis) | Life Master | Life Master | 3546 | 2089 | 344 | 1113 |
12 | Sannie-Lamptey (Yekky) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 3431 | 3295 | 36 | 100 |
13 | Greenstein (Allan) | Premier Life Master | Premier Life Master | 3339 | 3273 | 66 | 0 |
14 | Craig (Ann) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 3314 | 3243 | 71 | 0 |
15 | Clark (Patricia) | Star Tournament Master | 4 Star Tournament Master | 3312 | 3258 | 54 | 0 |
16 | Murray (Paddy) | Premier National Master | Life Master | 3265 | 1570 | 623 | 1072 |
17 | Bright (Roger) | Star Premier Regional Master | 11 Star Premier Regional Master | 3202 | 3106 | 96 | 0 |
18 | Wass (Katharine) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 3198 | 3074 | 12 | 112 |
19 | Randall (Graham) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 3171 | 2833 | 68 | 270 |
20 | Hair (Jill) | Life Master | Life Master | 3151 | 2869 | 157 | 125 |
21 | Goss (Alan) | Star Premier Tournament Master | 1 Star Premier Tournament Master | 3123 | 3005 | 6 | 112 |
22 | Randall (Jayne) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 3050 | 2867 | 13 | 170 |
23 | Seal (Gerry) | District Master | Master | 2943 | 2663 | 120 | 160 |
24 | Riach (Sandy) | Premier Life Master | Premier Life Master | 2870 | 1128 | 337 | 1405 |
25 | Dias (Yvonne) | Premier Life Master | Premier Life Master | 2653 | 2509 | 144 | 0 |
26 | Darling (Colin) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 2633 | 2589 | 44 | 0 |
27 | Ormsby (Brian) | County Master | Master | 2546 | 2546 | 0 | 0 |
28 | Rand (Michael) | Star Master | 3 Star Premier Master | 2445 | 2232 | 213 | 0 |
29 | Baxter (Phil) | Advanced Master | 1 Star Master | 2417 | 2417 | 0 | 0 |
30 | Nicklin (Ashley) | Master | Advanced Master | 2415 | 2192 | 198 | 25 |
31 | Nicklin (Pat) | Star Tournament Master | 2 Star Premier Tournament Master | 2335 | 2259 | 76 | 0 |
32 | Parmenter (Christopher) | Master | Advanced Master | 2272 | 2218 | 54 | 0 |
33 | Bromfield (Petra) | County Master | Master | 2260 | 2078 | 22 | 160 |
34 | Wootton (Geoff) | Star Regional Master | 2 Star Regional Master | 2210 | 1899 | 36 | 275 |
35 | Greenbaum (Daniel) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 2135 | 2044 | 91 | 0 |
36 | Cast (Lyn) | Advanced Master | 1 Star Master | 1941 | 1876 | 65 | 0 |
37 | Brown (Sylvia) | Advanced Master | 1 Star Master | 1858 | 1793 | 65 | 0 |
38 | Tempest (Michael) | Advanced Master | 1 Star Master | 1659 | 1659 | 0 | 0 |
39 | Perkin (Mary) | County Master | County Master | 1591 | 1536 | 55 | 0 |
40 | Jeffrey (Gordon) | Star Master | 5 Star Master | 1564 | 1520 | 44 | 0 |
41 | Atkins (June) | Star Tournament Master | 3 Star Tournament Master | 1435 | 1359 | 76 | 0 |
42 | Sullivan (Peter) | County Master | County Master | 1396 | 1396 | 0 | 0 |
43 | Misell (Ronald) | County Master | County Master | 1363 | 1215 | 148 | 0 |
44 | Gedda (Carol) | County Master | County Master | 1310 | 1310 | 0 | 0 |
45 | Mednick (Sheila) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 1294 | 1294 | 0 | 0 |
46 | Perry (Maryann) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 1253 | 1253 | 0 | 0 |
47 | Wise (Terry) | Star Master | 5 Star Master | 1221 | 1150 | 71 | 0 |
48 | Banks (Heather) | Master | Advanced Master | 1181 | 1181 | 0 | 0 |
49 | Card (Val) | Star Premier Regional Master | 2 Star Premier Regional Master | 1104 | 912 | 142 | 50 |
50 | Simmons (Joan) | Advanced Master | Advanced Master | 1089 | 1089 | 0 | 0 |
51 | Poole (chrys) | Star Master | 5 Star Master | 1065 | 1065 | 0 | 0 |
52 | Clegg (Anna) | District Master | County Master | 999 | 939 | 60 | 0 |
53 | Jesper (Paul) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 964 | 964 | 0 | 0 |
54 | Seabold (Keith) | Life Master | Life Master | 936 | 503 | 24 | 409 |
55 | Harris (Cedric) | Master | Master | 907 | 907 | 0 | 0 |
56 | Harris (Martin) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 907 | 907 | 0 | 0 |
57 | Davison (John) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 818 | 818 | 0 | 0 |
58 | Coeshall (Anthony) | County Master | County Master | 806 | 806 | 0 | 0 |
59 | Davison (Ann) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 794 | 794 | 0 | 0 |
60 | Orenstein (Michael) | Master | Advanced Master | 783 | 783 | 0 | 0 |
61 | Fearnley (Barbara) | Premier Tournament Master | Premier Tournament Master | 754 | 736 | 18 | 0 |
62 | Hayes (June) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 738 | 738 | 0 | 0 |
63 | Wise (Carol) | Master | Master | 729 | 729 | 0 | 0 |
64 | Parry (Michael) | Master | Master | 708 | 708 | 0 | 0 |
65 | Gardiner (Thomas) | Club Master | District Master | 695 | 695 | 0 | 0 |
66 | Hosking (Keith) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 655 | 611 | 44 | 0 |
67 | Bickford (Margaret) | Premier Tournament Master | Premier Tournament Master | 654 | 574 | 80 | 0 |
68 | Webb (Carol) | County Master | County Master | 636 | 487 | 24 | 125 |
69 | Forde-Hatton (Judy) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 622 | 622 | 0 | 0 |
70 | Buttifant (Anthony) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 620 | 620 | 0 | 0 |
71 | Starkey (Janet) | County Master | County Master | 617 | 617 | 0 | 0 |
72 | Tancock (Christine) | County Master | County Master | 591 | 591 | 0 | 0 |
73 | Stansfield (David) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 561 | 517 | 44 | 0 |
74 | Millership (June) | District Master | District Master | 544 | 544 | 0 | 0 |
75 | Bridge (Mandy) | District Master | District Master | 520 | 520 | 0 | 0 |
76 | Buckley (Lesley) | District Master | District Master | 512 | 512 | 0 | 0 |
77 | Rimmer (Val) | County Master | County Master | 484 | 478 | 6 | 0 |
78 | Taylor (Jess) | District Master | District Master | 480 | 480 | 0 | 0 |
79 | Braby (Paul) | Star Tournament Master | 1 Star Tournament Master | 466 | 466 | 0 | 0 |
80 | Green (Robert) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 463 | 463 | 0 | 0 |
81 | Stacpoole (Kay) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 455 | 455 | 0 | 0 |
82 | Tuff (Don) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 433 | 433 | 0 | 0 |
83 | Brown (Chris) | County Master | County Master | 425 | 425 | 0 | 0 |
84 | Morgan (June) | Unranked | Club Master | 425 | 425 | 0 | 0 |
85 | Carman (John) | District Master | District Master | 423 | 423 | 0 | 0 |
86 | Taylor (Susan) | County Master | County Master | 405 | 405 | 0 | 0 |
87 | Elliott (Pat) | County Master | County Master | 402 | 402 | 0 | 0 |
88 | Claxton (Beryl) | Area Master | District Master | 388 | 388 | 0 | 0 |
89 | Taylor (David) | District Master | District Master | 379 | 379 | 0 | 0 |
90 | Judge (Jean) | County Master | County Master | 377 | 377 | 0 | 0 |
91 | O'Mahony (Sue) | District Master | District Master | 370 | 370 | 0 | 0 |
92 | Clamp (Diane) | Area Master | Area Master | 360 | 360 | 0 | 0 |
93 | Davenport (Angela) | District Master | District Master | 350 | 350 | 0 | 0 |
94 | Mason (Margaret) | County Master | County Master | 347 | 347 | 0 | 0 |
95 | Beckerman (Frances) | Club Master | Area Master | 329 | 329 | 0 | 0 |
96 | Bloom (Mike) | County Master | County Master | 321 | 321 | 0 | 0 |
97 | Eichert (Robert) | Club Master | Area Master | 320 | 320 | 0 | 0 |
98 | Levy (Jose) | County Master | County Master | 312 | 312 | 0 | 0 |
99 | Elman (Evelyn) | County Master | Master | 302 | 302 | 0 | 0 |
100 | Sherwin (David) | District Master | District Master | 300 | 300 | 0 | 0 |
101 | Thompson (Pam) | County Master | County Master | 300 | 300 | 0 | 0 |
102 | Taberner (Bill) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 288 | 288 | 0 | 0 |
103 | Drinkwater (Joan) | Area Master | Area Master | 285 | 285 | 0 | 0 |
104 | Dufton (Patricia) | District Master | District Master | 280 | 274 | 6 | 0 |
105 | Card (Tom) | Star Regional Master | 3 Star Regional Master | 268 | 268 | 0 | 0 |
106 | Turner (Lilian) | District Master | County Master | 263 | 263 | 0 | 0 |
107 | White (Brenda) | District Master | District Master | 260 | 260 | 0 | 0 |
108 | Freeman (Shosh) | District Master | District Master | 255 | 255 | 0 | 0 |
109 | Shulton (Melvyn) | District Master | District Master | 253 | 253 | 0 | 0 |
110 | Nicklin (Russell) | Unranked | Club Master | 241 | 241 | 0 | 0 |
111 | Armitage (John) | Area Master | Area Master | 240 | 240 | 0 | 0 |
112 | Sherman (Harold) | Area Master | District Master | 240 | 240 | 0 | 0 |
113 | Baker (Stephen) | District Master | District Master | 240 | 240 | 0 | 0 |
114 | Radley (Jan) | Club Master | Area Master | 234 | 0 | 234 | 0 |
115 | Radley (Jan) | Club Master | Area Master | 234 | 0 | 234 | 0 |
116 | Love (Kathleen) | District Master | County Master | 233 | 233 | 0 | 0 |
117 | Buckley (Helen) | District Master | District Master | 232 | 232 | 0 | 0 |
118 | Sherman (Janet) | District Master | District Master | 229 | 229 | 0 | 0 |
119 | Marshall (Terry) | District Master | District Master | 229 | 229 | 0 | 0 |
120 | Metcalfe (Trevor) | Master | Advanced Master | 222 | 222 | 0 | 0 |
121 | Smith (Roma) | Club Master | Area Master | 220 | 220 | 0 | 0 |
122 | Roberts (Patricia) | County Master | County Master | 215 | 215 | 0 | 0 |
123 | Horden (Christine) | District Master | County Master | 201 | 201 | 0 | 0 |
124 | Mason (Paul Charles) | Area Master | Area Master | 200 | 200 | 0 | 0 |
125 | Sekenofsky (Sheila) | Area Master | District Master | 193 | 193 | 0 | 0 |
126 | Green (Anne) | District Master | District Master | 188 | 188 | 0 | 0 |
127 | McHale (Michael) | District Master | District Master | 182 | 182 | 0 | 0 |
128 | Brown (Sally) | Premier Tournament Master | Premier Tournament Master | 180 | 180 | 0 | 0 |
129 | Williams (Terry) | County Master | County Master | 180 | 180 | 0 | 0 |
130 | Foster (Maureen) | District Master | District Master | 180 | 180 | 0 | 0 |
131 | Young (Gill) | Local Master | Club Master | 177 | 177 | 0 | 0 |
132 | Hobbs (Leonard) | County Master | County Master | 176 | 176 | 0 | 0 |
133 | Reed (Hilary) | Master | Master | 170 | 170 | 0 | 0 |
134 | Curtis (Christine) | County Master | County Master | 167 | 167 | 0 | 0 |
135 | Rogers (Anthony) | Star Master | Advanced Master | 165 | 165 | 0 | 0 |
136 | Lambert (Sandy) | County Master | County Master | 164 | 164 | 0 | 0 |
137 | Reed (Margaret) | Area Master | District Master | 163 | 163 | 0 | 0 |
138 | James (Margaret) | District Master | County Master | 161 | 161 | 0 | 0 |
139 | Baker (Marion) | District Master | District Master | 160 | 160 | 0 | 0 |
140 | Kitson (Alan) | District Master | District Master | 160 | 160 | 0 | 0 |
141 | Cottell (Susan) | Club Master | Area Master | 154 | 154 | 0 | 0 |
142 | Barnett (Linda) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 150 | 150 | 0 | 0 |
143 | Waxler (Arnold) | Unranked | Local Master | 150 | 150 | 0 | 0 |
144 | Reeves (Derrick) | Club Master | Area Master | 150 | 150 | 0 | 0 |
145 | Wilson (Dennis) | Unranked | Local Master | 149 | 149 | 0 | 0 |
146 | Wilson (Eileen) | Unranked | Local Master | 149 | 149 | 0 | 0 |
147 | Ward (Judy) | District Master | 1 Star Master | 148 | 0 | 148 | 0 |
148 | Ward (Judy) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 148 | 0 | 148 | 0 |
149 | Simon (Elizabeth) | Club Master | Club Master | 147 | 147 | 0 | 0 |
150 | Smith (Edwin) | District Master | District Master | 143 | 143 | 0 | 0 |
151 | Smith (Friedgard) | District Master | District Master | 143 | 143 | 0 | 0 |
152 | Ricks (Linda) | Star Master | 5 Star Master | 138 | 138 | 0 | 0 |
153 | Durrant (Joyce) | Master | Master | 132 | 132 | 0 | 0 |
154 | Sanders (David) | Club Master | Area Master | 129 | 129 | 0 | 0 |
155 | Sanders (Linda) | Club Master | Area Master | 129 | 129 | 0 | 0 |
156 | Sullivan (Margaret) | Local Master | Club Master | 127 | 127 | 0 | 0 |
157 | Bakewell (Michael) | District Master | District Master | 120 | 120 | 0 | 0 |
158 | Weedon (Maureen) | Area Master | Area Master | 118 | 118 | 0 | 0 |
159 | Tucker (Elaine) | Club Master | Area Master | 111 | 111 | 0 | 0 |
160 | Sweet (Moira) | Area Master | Area Master | 110 | 110 | 0 | 0 |
161 | Williams (Jacqueline) | Area Master | District Master | 110 | 110 | 0 | 0 |
162 | Manton (Alan) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 109 | 109 | 0 | 0 |
163 | Belcher (Rose) | Club Master | Club Master | 108 | 108 | 0 | 0 |
164 | O'Connell (Rita) | District Master | District Master | 104 | 104 | 0 | 0 |
165 | Rayner (Carol) | District Master | District Master | 102 | 102 | 0 | 0 |
166 | Derbyshire (Bernard) | District Master | District Master | 101 | 101 | 0 | 0 |
167 | Dodd (Michael) | County Master | County Master | 101 | 101 | 0 | 0 |
168 | Kemp (Maureen) | Club Master | Club Master | 100 | 100 | 0 | 0 |
169 | Owen (Anne) | Club Master | Club Master | 100 | 100 | 0 | 0 |
170 | Stubbs (Anne) | Unranked | Local Master | 100 | 100 | 0 | 0 |
171 | Edwards (Kevin) | Area Master | Area Master | 100 | 100 | 0 | 0 |
172 | Elliston (Tony) | District Master | District Master | 96 | 96 | 0 | 0 |
173 | Jones (Richard) | Area Master | Area Master | 96 | 96 | 0 | 0 |
174 | Drinkwater (Joan) | Star Master | Area Master | 86 | 86 | 0 | 0 |
175 | Cook (Peggy) | District Master | District Master | 84 | 84 | 0 | 0 |
176 | Summers (Doreen) | Club Master | Area Master | 82 | 82 | 0 | 0 |
177 | McKeon (Tricia) | Club Master | Club Master | 79 | 79 | 0 | 0 |
178 | West (Roy) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 75 | 75 | 0 | 0 |
179 | Lloyd (Eira) | Unranked | Unranked | 72 | 72 | 0 | 0 |
180 | Pickett (Ralph) | District Master | District Master | 72 | 72 | 0 | 0 |
181 | Pickett (Joan) | District Master | District Master | 72 | 72 | 0 | 0 |
182 | Pinney (Jeannette) | Local Master | Local Master | 70 | 70 | 0 | 0 |
183 | Treadway (Nick) | County Master | County Master | 70 | 70 | 0 | 0 |
184 | Winslow (Beryl) | Area Master | Area Master | 70 | 70 | 0 | 0 |
185 | Smith (Stephanie) | Area Master | Area Master | 66 | 66 | 0 | 0 |
186 | Horn (Mary) | Local Master | Club Master | 60 | 60 | 0 | 0 |
187 | Bicknell (Ray) | Club Master | Club Master | 57 | 57 | 0 | 0 |
188 | Green (Anthony) | Unranked | Unranked | 56 | 56 | 0 | 0 |
189 | Crookall (Jane) | District Master | District Master | 55 | 55 | 0 | 0 |
190 | Green (Jenny) | Unranked | Unranked | 52 | 52 | 0 | 0 |
191 | Hazledine (Janice) | Unranked | Unranked | 52 | 52 | 0 | 0 |
192 | Cagle (Beryl) | Star Master | 5 Star Master | 51 | 51 | 0 | 0 |
193 | Conn (Archie) | District Master | District Master | 50 | 50 | 0 | 0 |
194 | Pond (Valerie) | Club Master | Club Master | 48 | 48 | 0 | 0 |
195 | Allen (John) | Club Master | Club Master | 48 | 48 | 0 | 0 |
196 | Green (Margaret) | Area Master | Area Master | 42 | 30 | 12 | 0 |
197 | Misell (Patricia) | Unranked | Unranked | 42 | 42 | 0 | 0 |
198 | Vincent-Jones (June) | Area Master | Area Master | 40 | 40 | 0 | 0 |
199 | French (Carole) | Unranked | Unranked | 38 | 38 | 0 | 0 |
200 | Ewen (Ruth) | Unranked | Unranked | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 |
201 | Barren (Ian) | Unranked | Unranked | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 |
202 | Duff (Bim) | Unranked | Unranked | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 |
203 | O'Sullivan (Bridie) | Area Master | Area Master | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 |
204 | Williams (Sylvia) | Unranked | Unranked | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 |
205 | Boys (William) | Unranked | Unranked | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 |
206 | Capon (Ursula) | District Master | District Master | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 |
207 | Smith (Hazel) | Area Master | Area Master | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 |
208 | Treasure (Jennifer) | Local Master | Local Master | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 |
209 | Buckley (Cherry) | District Master | District Master | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 |
210 | Hornett (Valerie) | Area Master | Area Master | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
211 | Price (Ann) | Area Master | Area Master | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
212 | Rickard (Anne) | Area Master | Area Master | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
213 | Poole (Sandra) | Unranked | Unranked | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
214 | Griffiths (Peter) | Club Master | Club Master | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
215 | Griffiths (Carol) | Club Master | Club Master | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
216 | Martin (Kate) | Unranked | Unranked | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
217 | Rosenberg (Helena) | Club Master | Club Master | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 |
218 | Nutchey (Greta) | Area Master | Area Master | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 |
219 | Cotgrove (Alison) | Area Master | Area Master | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 |
220 | Stableford (Joyce) | Club Master | Club Master | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 |
221 | Warner (Lynda) | Unranked | Unranked | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 |
222 | Fraser (Ann) | Club Master | Club Master | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 |
223 | Johnson (Sheryl) | Club Master | Club Master | 12 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
224 | Clark (David) | Star Tournament Master | 5 Star Tournament Master | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
225 | Rae (Geoff) | Club Master | Club Master | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
226 | Waller (Jean) | Club Master | Club Master | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
227 | Holdcroft (Pam) | Area Master | Area Master | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
228 | Mayhead (Paul) | Unranked | Unranked | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
229 | Mayhead (Sheelah) | Unranked | Unranked | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
230 | Pethurst (Mike) | District Master | District Master | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
(Cick on the Club Name above for the EBU Club Champions Report for 2016)
Note: that the EBU Club Champions Reports are based only on points earned at the club.
Pos. | Name | Rank (Start Year) | Rank (End Year) | Total MPs | Local | Blue | Green |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Owen (Michael) | Star Tournament Master | 1 Star Tournament Master | 2899 | 2814 | 85 | 0 |
2 | Krimgoltz (Monty) | Star Premier Regional Master | 3 Star Premier Regional Master | 2845 | 2756 | 89 | 0 |
3 | Beecher (Marion) | Star Master | 5 Star Master | 2455 | 2455 | 0 | 0 |
4 | Skinner (Zuby) | Star Tournament Master | 4 Star Tournament Master | 2213 | 2083 | 130 | 0 |
5 | Yeung (William) | County Master | Master | 1670 | 1556 | 114 | 0 |
6 | Francis (John) | National Master | National Master | 1595 | 1494 | 101 | 0 |
7 | Daitz (Monty) | Star Premier Master | 4 Star Premier Master | 1525 | 1400 | 125 | 0 |
8 | Freedman (Brian) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 1520 | 1440 | 80 | 0 |
9 | Cohen (Sandra) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 1347 | 1257 | 90 | 0 |
10 | Singh (Gurdeep) | Area Master | District Master | 1261 | 943 | 318 | 0 |
11 | Mayhew (Clarry) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 1117 | 1117 | 0 | 0 |
12 | Card (Val) | Star Premier Regional Master | 2 Star Premier Regional Master | 1104 | 912 | 142 | 50 |
13 | Singh (Amarjeet) | District Master | County Master | 961 | 643 | 318 | 0 |
14 | Raven (Stephanie) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 905 | 836 | 69 | 0 |
15 | Shah (Usha) | District Master | County Master | 897 | 832 | 65 | 0 |
16 | Custerson (Alan) | Tournament Master | Tournament Master | 757 | 704 | 53 | 0 |
17 | Godfrey (Alison) | County Master | County Master | 753 | 735 | 18 | 0 |
18 | Friede (Wallace) | County Master | County Master | 739 | 739 | 0 | 0 |
19 | Krishnan (Kris) | County Master | County Master | 737 | 737 | 0 | 0 |
20 | Convery (Anne) | County Master | County Master | 737 | 737 | 0 | 0 |
21 | Jain (Ramnik) | District Master | County Master | 731 | 671 | 60 | 0 |
22 | Gilbert (David) | Advanced Master | 1 Star Master | 700 | 700 | 0 | 0 |
23 | Lockhart (Frank) | County Master | Master | 664 | 664 | 0 | 0 |
24 | Gibbons (Anne) | Master | Master | 637 | 568 | 69 | 0 |
25 | Nathan (Ray) | County Master | Master | 615 | 561 | 54 | 0 |
26 | Barker (John) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 603 | 603 | 0 | 0 |
27 | Stecker (Gerald) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 571 | 571 | 0 | 0 |
28 | Robinson (Bob) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 533 | 533 | 0 | 0 |
29 | Huntingford (Maureen) | National Master | National Master | 517 | 517 | 0 | 0 |
30 | Gilbert (Myrna) | Master | Master | 477 | 477 | 0 | 0 |
31 | Funnell (Diana) | County Master | County Master | 464 | 464 | 0 | 0 |
32 | Connell (Maurice) | Area Master | District Master | 431 | 431 | 0 | 0 |
33 | Beaver (Michael) | County Master | County Master | 430 | 430 | 0 | 0 |
34 | Pukacz (Rosa) | District Master | District Master | 428 | 428 | 0 | 0 |
35 | Orange (Robert) | County Master | County Master | 413 | 413 | 0 | 0 |
36 | Harris (Joyce) | Advanced Master | Advanced Master | 285 | 285 | 0 | 0 |
37 | Card (Tom) | Star Regional Master | 3 Star Regional Master | 268 | 268 | 0 | 0 |
38 | Diamant (Marilyn) | Area Master | District Master | 265 | 265 | 0 | 0 |
39 | Cohen (Michael) | Area Master | District Master | 242 | 242 | 0 | 0 |
40 | Lopata (Stanley) | Area Master | District Master | 242 | 242 | 0 | 0 |
41 | Meagher (Tony) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 240 | 240 | 0 | 0 |
42 | Meagher (Gillian) | Master | Master | 240 | 240 | 0 | 0 |
43 | Cohen (Jeff) | County Master | County Master | 229 | 229 | 0 | 0 |
44 | Perlmutter (Martin) | Area Master | District Master | 221 | 221 | 0 | 0 |
45 | Southan (Patricia) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 205 | 205 | 0 | 0 |
46 | Huk (Sally Anne) | County Master | County Master | 189 | 171 | 18 | 0 |
47 | Bowman (Eileen) | Master | Master | 187 | 187 | 0 | 0 |
48 | Tuffs (Keith) | District Master | District Master | 185 | 185 | 0 | 0 |
49 | Harris (Len) | County Master | County Master | 180 | 180 | 0 | 0 |
50 | Woolf (Bernice) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 180 | 180 | 0 | 0 |
51 | Kennedy (Norman) | District Master | District Master | 147 | 147 | 0 | 0 |
52 | Richards (Jean) | District Master | County Master | 135 | 135 | 0 | 0 |
53 | Harper (Charlotte) | County Master | County Master | 131 | 131 | 0 | 0 |
54 | Tyrrell (Sheila) | Master | Master | 125 | 125 | 0 | 0 |
55 | Kingsley (Leslie) | Area Master | Area Master | 120 | 120 | 0 | 0 |
56 | Green (Doug) | District Master | District Master | 107 | 107 | 0 | 0 |
57 | McKenna (Mary) | Area Master | Area Master | 90 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
58 | Lipman (David) | Area Master | Area Master | 75 | 75 | 0 | 0 |
59 | Forster (Pat) | District Master | District Master | 70 | 70 | 0 | 0 |
60 | Blackburn (Cynthia) | Area Master | Area Master | 70 | 70 | 0 | 0 |
61 | Jacobs (Maureen) | Area Master | Area Master | 60 | 60 | 0 | 0 |
62 | Fleming (Marian) | Area Master | Area Master | 60 | 60 | 0 | 0 |
63 | Helliar (Molly) | District Master | District Master | 50 | 50 | 0 | 0 |
64 | Helliar (Paul) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 50 | 50 | 0 | 0 |
65 | Ward (Mike) | Unranked | Unranked | 40 | 40 | 0 | 0 |
66 | Phillips (Diane) | Unranked | Unranked | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 |
67 | Jones (Ann) | Club Master | Club Master | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
68 | Jones (Stanley) | Club Master | Club Master | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
69 | Kingman (Iris) | Club Master | Club Master | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
70 | Parker (Margaret) | Club Master | Club Master | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
71 | Hodgkiss (Janice) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
72 | Dupree (David) | Club Master | Club Master | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
(Cick on the Club Name above for the EBU Club Champions Report for 2016)
Note: that the EBU Club Champions Reports are based only on points earned at the club.
Pos. | Name | Rank (Start Year) | Rank (End Year) | Total MPs | Local | Blue | Green |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Taylor (Chris) | Grand Master | Grand Master | 14736 | 6520 | 1670 | 6546 |
2 | Spencer (Paul) | Grand Master | Grand Master | 12264 | 7528 | 1780 | 2956 |
3 | Chawner (Marc) | Grand Master | Grand Master | 10790 | 5882 | 1552 | 3356 |
4 | Register (Richard) | Life Master | Life Master | 7559 | 4304 | 807 | 2448 |
5 | Perryman (Richard) | Premier Life Master | Premier Life Master | 7485 | 5036 | 404 | 2045 |
6 | Wren (Michael) | Grand Master | Grand Master | 7042 | 5230 | 399 | 1413 |
7 | Johnson (Dennis) | Star Regional Master | 10 Star Regional Master | 5361 | 5283 | 78 | 0 |
8 | Mundy (Andrew) | National Master | National Master | 4994 | 4782 | 212 | 0 |
9 | Chorley (Chris) | Life Master | Life Master | 4982 | 3429 | 778 | 775 |
10 | Cohen (Alan) | Life Master | Life Master | 4626 | 2641 | 603 | 1382 |
11 | Cast (Paul) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 4420 | 4249 | 171 | 0 |
12 | Hair (Bob) | Premier Life Master | Premier Life Master | 3869 | 3689 | 180 | 0 |
13 | Valtisiaris (Dennis) | Life Master | Life Master | 3546 | 2089 | 344 | 1113 |
14 | Genthe (Tanya) | Star Premier Master | 2 Star Premier Master | 3537 | 2995 | 245 | 297 |
15 | Sannie-Lamptey (Yekky) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 3431 | 3295 | 36 | 100 |
16 | Curran (Steve) | Star Premier Master | 5 Star Premier Master | 3380 | 2944 | 63 | 373 |
17 | Greenstein (Allan) | Premier Life Master | Premier Life Master | 3339 | 3273 | 66 | 0 |
18 | Craig (Ann) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 3314 | 3243 | 71 | 0 |
19 | Clark (Patricia) | Star Tournament Master | 4 Star Tournament Master | 3312 | 3258 | 54 | 0 |
20 | Murray (Paddy) | Premier National Master | Life Master | 3265 | 1570 | 623 | 1072 |
21 | Bright (Roger) | Star Premier Regional Master | 11 Star Premier Regional Master | 3202 | 3106 | 96 | 0 |
22 | Hair (Jill) | Life Master | Life Master | 3151 | 2869 | 157 | 125 |
23 | Goss (Alan) | Star Premier Tournament Master | 1 Star Premier Tournament Master | 3123 | 3005 | 6 | 112 |
24 | Spencer (Alison) | National Master | National Master | 2781 | 2666 | 65 | 50 |
25 | Dias (Yvonne) | Premier Life Master | Premier Life Master | 2653 | 2509 | 144 | 0 |
26 | Ormsby (Brian) | County Master | Master | 2546 | 2546 | 0 | 0 |
27 | Piper (David) | Star Regional Master | 6 Star Regional Master | 2478 | 2245 | 94 | 139 |
28 | Rand (Michael) | Star Master | 3 Star Premier Master | 2445 | 2232 | 213 | 0 |
29 | Baxter (Phil) | Advanced Master | 1 Star Master | 2417 | 2417 | 0 | 0 |
30 | Nicklin (Ashley) | Master | Advanced Master | 2415 | 2192 | 198 | 25 |
31 | Nicklin (Pat) | Star Tournament Master | 2 Star Premier Tournament Master | 2335 | 2259 | 76 | 0 |
32 | Greenbaum (Daniel) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 2135 | 2044 | 91 | 0 |
33 | Williams (Len) | Life Master | Life Master | 1757 | 1667 | 90 | 0 |
34 | Braithwaite (Michael) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 1668 | 1537 | 131 | 0 |
35 | Tempest (Michael) | Advanced Master | 1 Star Master | 1659 | 1659 | 0 | 0 |
36 | Perkin (Mary) | County Master | County Master | 1591 | 1536 | 55 | 0 |
37 | Instone (Patrick) | District Master | County Master | 1583 | 1503 | 80 | 0 |
38 | Klemer (Zvi) | Advanced Master | Advanced Master | 1514 | 1423 | 91 | 0 |
39 | Atkins (June) | Star Tournament Master | 3 Star Tournament Master | 1435 | 1359 | 76 | 0 |
40 | Sullivan (Peter) | County Master | County Master | 1396 | 1396 | 0 | 0 |
41 | Moran (Linda) | Star Premier Master | 5 Star Premier Master | 1326 | 1238 | 63 | 25 |
42 | Gedda (Carol) | County Master | County Master | 1310 | 1310 | 0 | 0 |
43 | Mednick (Sheila) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 1294 | 1294 | 0 | 0 |
44 | Banks (Heather) | Master | Advanced Master | 1181 | 1181 | 0 | 0 |
45 | Statham (Caroline) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 1180 | 1180 | 0 | 0 |
46 | Statham (Philip) | Star Master | 5 Star Master | 1174 | 1174 | 0 | 0 |
47 | Huxter (Jane) | County Master | Master | 1030 | 1014 | 16 | 0 |
48 | Saxton (Fred) | Club Master | District Master | 1010 | 1010 | 0 | 0 |
49 | Clegg (Anna) | District Master | County Master | 999 | 939 | 60 | 0 |
50 | Sinclair (Colin) | County Master | County Master | 975 | 975 | 0 | 0 |
51 | Seabold (Keith) | Life Master | Life Master | 936 | 503 | 24 | 409 |
52 | Driscoll (Ruth) | Club Master | District Master | 851 | 791 | 60 | 0 |
53 | Orenstein (Michael) | Master | Advanced Master | 783 | 783 | 0 | 0 |
54 | Fearnley (Barbara) | Premier Tournament Master | Premier Tournament Master | 754 | 736 | 18 | 0 |
55 | Parry (Michael) | Master | Master | 708 | 708 | 0 | 0 |
56 | Forde-Hatton (Judy) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 622 | 622 | 0 | 0 |
57 | Klein (John) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 616 | 561 | 55 | 0 |
58 | Klein (Vivien) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 616 | 561 | 55 | 0 |
59 | Taylor (Graham) | Area Master | District Master | 614 | 614 | 0 | 0 |
60 | Cohen (Diane) | Advanced Master | Advanced Master | 596 | 596 | 0 | 0 |
61 | Tancock (Christine) | County Master | County Master | 591 | 591 | 0 | 0 |
62 | Kenneally (Jim) | District Master | District Master | 573 | 557 | 16 | 0 |
63 | Stansfield (David) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 561 | 517 | 44 | 0 |
64 | Vink (Evi) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 558 | 558 | 0 | 0 |
65 | Millership (June) | District Master | District Master | 544 | 544 | 0 | 0 |
66 | Zecharia (Berni) | District Master | District Master | 531 | 531 | 0 | 0 |
67 | Oldham (Gillie) | Master | Master | 519 | 435 | 84 | 0 |
68 | Warner (Toni) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 519 | 435 | 84 | 0 |
69 | Hopper (Tony) | Area Master | District Master | 503 | 489 | 14 | 0 |
70 | Fine (David) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 502 | 502 | 0 | 0 |
71 | Green (Robert) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 463 | 463 | 0 | 0 |
72 | Keen (Harry) | District Master | County Master | 453 | 453 | 0 | 0 |
73 | Shaw (Riva) | Unranked | Club Master | 438 | 438 | 0 | 0 |
74 | Tuff (Don) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 433 | 433 | 0 | 0 |
75 | Perryman (Richard) | Star Master | Premier Life Master | 431 | 431 | 0 | 0 |
76 | Kloos (Beverley) | Area Master | District Master | 431 | 431 | 0 | 0 |
77 | Diskin (Pamela) | District Master | County Master | 410 | 410 | 0 | 0 |
78 | Quinton (Audrey) | Club Master | Area Master | 407 | 407 | 0 | 0 |
79 | Dalman (Shirley) | District Master | District Master | 403 | 403 | 0 | 0 |
80 | Street (Sarah) | Area Master | District Master | 400 | 400 | 0 | 0 |
81 | Brain (Patrick) | District Master | District Master | 394 | 394 | 0 | 0 |
82 | Clarke (John) | County Master | County Master | 384 | 384 | 0 | 0 |
83 | Jacks (Jackie) | District Master | County Master | 365 | 365 | 0 | 0 |
84 | O'Brart (Judy) | District Master | District Master | 353 | 353 | 0 | 0 |
85 | Mason (Margaret) | County Master | County Master | 347 | 347 | 0 | 0 |
86 | Graseman (Hilary) | District Master | District Master | 323 | 323 | 0 | 0 |
87 | Bloom (Mike) | County Master | County Master | 321 | 321 | 0 | 0 |
88 | Vant (Alan) | County Master | County Master | 314 | 314 | 0 | 0 |
89 | Vant (Vivien) | County Master | County Master | 314 | 314 | 0 | 0 |
90 | Edwards (John) | Tournament Master | Tournament Master | 313 | 313 | 0 | 0 |
91 | Levy (Jose) | County Master | County Master | 312 | 312 | 0 | 0 |
92 | Shinegold (Bobbie) | District Master | District Master | 312 | 298 | 14 | 0 |
93 | Headland (Nikki) | Area Master | District Master | 286 | 286 | 0 | 0 |
94 | Myers (Michael) | County Master | County Master | 284 | 284 | 0 | 0 |
95 | Dufton (Patricia) | District Master | District Master | 280 | 274 | 6 | 0 |
96 | Copus (Neil) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 279 | 279 | 0 | 0 |
97 | Turner (Lilian) | District Master | County Master | 263 | 263 | 0 | 0 |
98 | Freeman (Shosh) | District Master | District Master | 255 | 255 | 0 | 0 |
99 | Shulton (Melvyn) | District Master | District Master | 253 | 253 | 0 | 0 |
100 | Morris (Laura) | Star Premier Regional Master | 1 Star Premier Regional Master | 248 | 248 | 0 | 0 |
101 | Mann (Geoffrey) | Star Tournament Master | 9 Star Tournament Master | 239 | 239 | 0 | 0 |
102 | Love (Kathleen) | District Master | County Master | 233 | 233 | 0 | 0 |
103 | Buckley (Helen) | District Master | District Master | 232 | 232 | 0 | 0 |
104 | Reid (Margaret) | District Master | District Master | 231 | 231 | 0 | 0 |
105 | Marshall (Terry) | District Master | District Master | 229 | 229 | 0 | 0 |
106 | Roberts (Patricia) | County Master | County Master | 215 | 215 | 0 | 0 |
107 | Reid (Michael) | District Master | District Master | 205 | 205 | 0 | 0 |
108 | Lewis (Chesney) | Area Master | Area Master | 202 | 202 | 0 | 0 |
109 | Horden (Christine) | District Master | County Master | 201 | 201 | 0 | 0 |
110 | Sekenofsky (Sheila) | Area Master | District Master | 193 | 193 | 0 | 0 |
111 | Green (Anne) | District Master | District Master | 188 | 188 | 0 | 0 |
112 | Birch (Jean) | District Master | District Master | 186 | 186 | 0 | 0 |
113 | Lott (Diane) | Area Master | District Master | 184 | 184 | 0 | 0 |
114 | Lecorgne (Shirley) | Area Master | Area Master | 181 | 181 | 0 | 0 |
115 | Foster (Maureen) | District Master | District Master | 180 | 180 | 0 | 0 |
116 | Brown (Sally) | Premier Tournament Master | Premier Tournament Master | 180 | 180 | 0 | 0 |
117 | Peters (Pat) | Master | Master | 179 | 165 | 14 | 0 |
118 | Young (Gill) | Local Master | Club Master | 177 | 177 | 0 | 0 |
119 | Fomin (Paul) | District Master | District Master | 176 | 176 | 0 | 0 |
120 | Fomin (Hilary) | District Master | District Master | 176 | 176 | 0 | 0 |
121 | Hobbs (Leonard) | County Master | County Master | 176 | 176 | 0 | 0 |
122 | Waterman (Wendy) | Unranked | Club Master | 168 | 168 | 0 | 0 |
123 | Curtis (Christine) | County Master | County Master | 167 | 167 | 0 | 0 |
124 | Reed (Margaret) | Area Master | District Master | 163 | 163 | 0 | 0 |
125 | Caink (Janet) | District Master | District Master | 162 | 162 | 0 | 0 |
126 | James (Margaret) | District Master | County Master | 161 | 161 | 0 | 0 |
127 | Mitchell (Sandy) | Master | Advanced Master | 159 | 159 | 0 | 0 |
128 | Smithyes (Aurora) | District Master | District Master | 156 | 156 | 0 | 0 |
129 | Dias (Sam) | District Master | District Master | 150 | 150 | 0 | 0 |
130 | Barnett (Linda) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 150 | 150 | 0 | 0 |
131 | Wilson (Eileen) | Unranked | Local Master | 149 | 149 | 0 | 0 |
132 | Wilson (Dennis) | Unranked | Local Master | 149 | 149 | 0 | 0 |
133 | Greenwood (Ted) | District Master | District Master | 147 | 147 | 0 | 0 |
134 | Smith (Friedgard) | District Master | District Master | 143 | 143 | 0 | 0 |
135 | Smith (Edwin) | District Master | District Master | 143 | 143 | 0 | 0 |
136 | Neyland (David) | Club Master | Club Master | 130 | 130 | 0 | 0 |
137 | Sanders (Linda) | Club Master | Area Master | 129 | 129 | 0 | 0 |
138 | Sanders (David) | Club Master | Area Master | 129 | 129 | 0 | 0 |
139 | Shah (Ranjan) | Unranked | Local Master | 126 | 126 | 0 | 0 |
140 | Shah (Angie) | Unranked | Local Master | 121 | 121 | 0 | 0 |
141 | Bakewell (Michael) | District Master | District Master | 120 | 120 | 0 | 0 |
142 | Cohen (Jacquie) | District Master | District Master | 119 | 119 | 0 | 0 |
143 | Weedon (Maureen) | Area Master | Area Master | 118 | 118 | 0 | 0 |
144 | Miller (Sandra) | Area Master | Area Master | 110 | 110 | 0 | 0 |
145 | Miller (Murray) | Area Master | Area Master | 110 | 110 | 0 | 0 |
146 | Cuttler (Kay) | Unranked | Local Master | 105 | 105 | 0 | 0 |
147 | Rayner (Carol) | District Master | District Master | 102 | 102 | 0 | 0 |
148 | Riley (Sally) | Unranked | Local Master | 102 | 102 | 0 | 0 |
149 | Turner (Mike) | County Master | County Master | 96 | 96 | 0 | 0 |
150 | Harrison-Smith (Barbara) | Area Master | Area Master | 95 | 95 | 0 | 0 |
151 | Hodges (Gill) | Unranked | Local Master | 86 | 86 | 0 | 0 |
152 | Waterman (Rhoda) | Club Master | Area Master | 84 | 84 | 0 | 0 |
153 | Cohen (Rosalind) | Club Master | Club Master | 68 | 68 | 0 | 0 |
154 | Peters (Pat) | Star Master | Master | 68 | 68 | 0 | 0 |
155 | Archery (Janice) | Club Master | Club Master | 58 | 58 | 0 | 0 |
156 | Angel (Doug) | Club Master | Club Master | 57 | 57 | 0 | 0 |
157 | Wilson (Kerstin) | County Master | County Master | 57 | 57 | 0 | 0 |
158 | Hair (Anita) | Area Master | Area Master | 54 | 54 | 0 | 0 |
159 | Neidus (Martin) | District Master | District Master | 53 | 53 | 0 | 0 |
160 | Roskilly (Joan) | District Master | District Master | 52 | 52 | 0 | 0 |
161 | Green (Jenny) | Unranked | Unranked | 52 | 52 | 0 | 0 |
162 | Herve (Barbara) | Area Master | Area Master | 50 | 50 | 0 | 0 |
163 | Patchick (Joe) | Club Master | Club Master | 48 | 48 | 0 | 0 |
164 | Patchick (Pauline) | Club Master | Club Master | 48 | 48 | 0 | 0 |
165 | Morgan (Helen) | Unranked | Local Master | 45 | 45 | 0 | 0 |
166 | Warne (Richard) | Unranked | Unranked | 45 | 45 | 0 | 0 |
167 | Aggarwal (Ved) | Local Master | Local Master | 42 | 42 | 0 | 0 |
168 | Swallow (Ann) | District Master | District Master | 41 | 41 | 0 | 0 |
169 | Jay (Geraldine) | Unranked | Local Master | 38 | 38 | 0 | 0 |
170 | French (Carole) | Unranked | Unranked | 38 | 38 | 0 | 0 |
171 | Gershlick (Louise) | District Master | District Master | 38 | 38 | 0 | 0 |
172 | Cook (Rick) | Unranked | Unranked | 38 | 38 | 0 | 0 |
173 | Welton (Wendy) | County Master | County Master | 36 | 36 | 0 | 0 |
174 | Buzer (Yvonne) | Local Master | Local Master | 33 | 33 | 0 | 0 |
175 | Diskin (Melvyn) | Unranked | Unranked | 31 | 31 | 0 | 0 |
176 | Hodges (John) | Unranked | Unranked | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 |
177 | Treasure (Jennifer) | Local Master | Local Master | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 |
178 | Shaw (Andrew) | Unranked | Unranked | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
179 | Ellis (Richard) | Unranked | Unranked | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
180 | Griffiths (Peter) | Club Master | Club Master | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
181 | Martin (Kate) | Unranked | Unranked | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
182 | Alligan (Carole) | Club Master | Club Master | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
183 | Pearson (Vera) | Club Master | Club Master | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
184 | Rosenberg (Helena) | Club Master | Club Master | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 |
185 | Nutchey (Greta) | Area Master | Area Master | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 |
186 | Dale (Beryl) | Unranked | Unranked | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 |
187 | Davis (Stephen) | Unranked | Unranked | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 |
188 | Johnson (Sheryl) | Club Master | Club Master | 12 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
189 | Wand (Alan) | Star Regional Master | 2 Star Regional Master | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
190 | Cooper (Jill) | Club Master | Club Master | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
191 | Cohen (Geoffrey) | Unranked | Unranked | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
192 | Clark (David) | Star Tournament Master | 5 Star Tournament Master | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
193 | Clarke (Pat) | Unranked | Unranked | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
194 | Turner (Marianne) | County Master | County Master | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
(Cick on the Club Name above for the EBU Club Champions Report for 2016)
Note: that the EBU Club Champions Reports are based only on points earned at the club.
Pos. | Name | Rank (Start Year) | Rank (End Year) | Total MPs | Local | Blue | Green |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Verran (Tony) | Premier National Master | Life Master | 4935 | 1683 | 82 | 3170 |
2 | Stimson (John) | Life Master | Life Master | 4904 | 3034 | 274 | 1596 |
3 | Mattacks (Phil) | Life Master | Life Master | 4412 | 2396 | 568 | 1448 |
4 | Godber (Winnie) | Premier Life Master | Premier Life Master | 4192 | 2626 | 477 | 1089 |
5 | Sherman (David) | Grand Master | Grand Master | 3813 | 2276 | 273 | 1264 |
6 | Burtt (Laurie) | Grand Master | Grand Master | 2626 | 1810 | 100 | 716 |
7 | Burtt (Stephanie) | Life Master | Premier Life Master | 2401 | 1585 | 100 | 716 |
8 | Skinner (Zuby) | Star Tournament Master | 4 Star Tournament Master | 2213 | 2083 | 130 | 0 |
9 | Hickson (Paul) | Master | Master | 1682 | 1602 | 80 | 0 |
10 | Coral (Alan) | Life Master | Life Master | 1644 | 1491 | 153 | 0 |
11 | Francis (John) | National Master | National Master | 1595 | 1494 | 101 | 0 |
12 | Dunstan (Stuart) | Star Premier Master | 1 Star Regional Master | 1450 | 625 | 0 | 825 |
13 | Card (Val) | Star Premier Regional Master | 2 Star Premier Regional Master | 1104 | 912 | 142 | 50 |
14 | Richardson (Peter) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 890 | 890 | 0 | 0 |
15 | Custerson (Alan) | Tournament Master | Tournament Master | 757 | 704 | 53 | 0 |
16 | Convery (Anne) | County Master | County Master | 737 | 737 | 0 | 0 |
17 | Coulter (Steven) | Club Master | District Master | 715 | 661 | 54 | 0 |
18 | Tatur (Remi) | Advanced Master | Premier Master | 608 | 51 | 82 | 475 |
19 | Hatton (Peter) | Area Master | Area Master | 280 | 280 | 0 | 0 |
20 | Card (Tom) | Star Regional Master | 3 Star Regional Master | 268 | 268 | 0 | 0 |
21 | Mattacks (Keith) | Star Regional Master | 1 Star Regional Master | 189 | 189 | 0 | 0 |
22 | Billingham (Susan) | Local Master | Club Master | 129 | 129 | 0 | 0 |
23 | Walsh (Gwen) | Club Master | Club Master | 104 | 104 | 0 | 0 |
24 | Dodds (Andrew) | Regional Master | Regional Master | 99 | 99 | 0 | 0 |
25 | Grove (Paul) | Unranked | Unranked | 69 | 69 | 0 | 0 |
26 | Spendlow (Janet) | Unranked | Unranked | 40 | 40 | 0 | 0 |
27 | Wershof (Adam) | Area Master | Area Master | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 |
28 | Kennedy (Tim) | Unranked | Unranked | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
(Cick on the Club Name above for the EBU Club Champions Report for 2016)
Note: that the EBU Club Champions Reports are based only on points earned at the club.
Pos. | Name | Rank (Start Year) | Rank (End Year) | Total MPs | Local | Blue | Green |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnson (Pat) | National Master | Premier National Master | 6065 | 3046 | 268 | 2751 |
2 | Thompson (Keith) | Star Premier Master | Premier Tournament Master | 3349 | 2919 | 130 | 300 |
3 | Krimgoltz (Monty) | Star Premier Regional Master | 3 Star Premier Regional Master | 2845 | 2756 | 89 | 0 |
4 | Beecher (Marion) | Star Master | 5 Star Master | 2455 | 2455 | 0 | 0 |
5 | Olliffe (Graham) | Advanced Master | 1 Star Master | 1760 | 1490 | 20 | 250 |
6 | Wood (Christine) | Star Master | Tournament Master | 1548 | 1548 | 0 | 0 |
7 | Freedman (Brian) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 1520 | 1440 | 80 | 0 |
8 | Mayhew (Clarry) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 1117 | 1117 | 0 | 0 |
9 | Chesler (Jacqui) | Master | Advanced Master | 1104 | 1014 | 90 | 0 |
10 | Marshall (Mary) | District Master | County Master | 909 | 909 | 0 | 0 |
11 | Raven (Stephanie) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 905 | 836 | 69 | 0 |
12 | Gandhi (Vinaychandra) | District Master | District Master | 890 | 890 | 0 | 0 |
13 | Hart (Chris) | District Master | District Master | 870 | 870 | 0 | 0 |
14 | McKenzie (Peter) | Star Tournament Master | 1 Star Tournament Master | 837 | 837 | 0 | 0 |
15 | Postle (Richard) | County Master | Master | 816 | 816 | 0 | 0 |
16 | Godfrey (Alison) | County Master | County Master | 753 | 735 | 18 | 0 |
17 | Phillips (Betty) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 752 | 752 | 0 | 0 |
18 | Jain (Ramnik) | District Master | County Master | 731 | 671 | 60 | 0 |
19 | Bird (David) | District Master | County Master | 663 | 663 | 0 | 0 |
20 | Davey (Gerald) | Master | Advanced Master | 601 | 601 | 0 | 0 |
21 | Pearce (Doris) | District Master | District Master | 600 | 600 | 0 | 0 |
22 | Manning (Richard) | District Master | County Master | 580 | 580 | 0 | 0 |
23 | Mitchell (Keith) | County Master | Master | 579 | 579 | 0 | 0 |
24 | Lambert (Jana) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 558 | 523 | 35 | 0 |
25 | Hipkin (Juliet) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 527 | 527 | 0 | 0 |
26 | Hipkin (Juliet) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 527 | 527 | 0 | 0 |
27 | Lawes (Julia) | Area Master | District Master | 500 | 500 | 0 | 0 |
28 | Fricker (Jean) | Area Master | District Master | 500 | 500 | 0 | 0 |
29 | Olliffe (Heather) | County Master | County Master | 494 | 494 | 0 | 0 |
30 | Funnell (Diana) | County Master | County Master | 464 | 464 | 0 | 0 |
31 | Gaze (Bryan) | District Master | District Master | 406 | 406 | 0 | 0 |
32 | Sanders (Anne) | County Master | County Master | 377 | 377 | 0 | 0 |
33 | Pygram (Roger) | District Master | District Master | 345 | 345 | 0 | 0 |
34 | Paul (Jayne) | County Master | County Master | 321 | 321 | 0 | 0 |
35 | Kaye (Yvonne) | District Master | District Master | 297 | 297 | 0 | 0 |
36 | Harryman (Gill) | District Master | District Master | 249 | 249 | 0 | 0 |
37 | Harryman (Doug) | District Master | District Master | 249 | 249 | 0 | 0 |
38 | Folkson (Sybil) | Area Master | District Master | 237 | 237 | 0 | 0 |
39 | Martin (Barbara) | Area Master | District Master | 223 | 223 | 0 | 0 |
40 | Patel (Kantilal) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 213 | 213 | 0 | 0 |
41 | Lawton (Mary) | District Master | District Master | 165 | 165 | 0 | 0 |
42 | Mangalore (Raj) | County Master | County Master | 132 | 132 | 0 | 0 |
43 | Tyrrell (Sheila) | Master | Master | 125 | 125 | 0 | 0 |
44 | Gilchrist (Joan) | Local Master | Club Master | 93 | 93 | 0 | 0 |
45 | Bostick (Jane) | Area Master | District Master | 81 | 81 | 0 | 0 |
46 | Krieger (Joyce) | Unranked | Local Master | 78 | 78 | 0 | 0 |
47 | Krieger (Cliff) | Local Master | Club Master | 78 | 78 | 0 | 0 |
48 | Doyle (Wendy) | Club Master | Club Master | 54 | 54 | 0 | 0 |
49 | Mendel (Stephen) | District Master | District Master | 42 | 42 | 0 | 0 |
50 | Lofthouse (Olive) | Area Master | Area Master | 42 | 42 | 0 | 0 |
51 | Blaskett (Edna) | Unranked | Unranked | 33 | 33 | 0 | 0 |
52 | Perham (Ray) | Club Master | Club Master | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 |
53 | Shaw (Edna) | Club Master | Club Master | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
(Cick on the Club Name above for the EBU Club Champions Report for 2016)
Note: that the EBU Club Champions Reports are based only on points earned at the club.
Pos. | Name | Rank (Start Year) | Rank (End Year) | Total MPs | Local | Blue | Green |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Munt (Ted) | County Master | Master | 1947 | 1947 | 0 | 0 |
2 | Stevenson (Jenny) | Area Master | District Master | 302 | 302 | 0 | 0 |
3 | Obey (David) | Advanced Master | Advanced Master | 297 | 297 | 0 | 0 |
4 | Jones (Clem) | County Master | County Master | 289 | 289 | 0 | 0 |
5 | Winckle (Ken) | District Master | District Master | 242 | 242 | 0 | 0 |
6 | Woollcott (Maureen) | Area Master | Area Master | 153 | 153 | 0 | 0 |
7 | Leech (John) | Advanced Master | Advanced Master | 114 | 114 | 0 | 0 |
8 | Kemura (Alex) | District Master | District Master | 96 | 96 | 0 | 0 |
9 | Sweeting (Martin) | County Master | County Master | 96 | 96 | 0 | 0 |
10 | Swallow (Derek) | Club Master | Club Master | 81 | 81 | 0 | 0 |
11 | Cox (Paul) | Club Master | Club Master | 57 | 57 | 0 | 0 |
12 | Reeve (Mary) | Local Master | Local Master | 54 | 54 | 0 | 0 |
13 | Woods (John) | Area Master | Area Master | 54 | 54 | 0 | 0 |
14 | Spalding (Ann) | Club Master | Club Master | 48 | 48 | 0 | 0 |
15 | Spalding (David) | Club Master | Area Master | 48 | 48 | 0 | 0 |
16 | McKay (Eileen) | Club Master | Club Master | 45 | 45 | 0 | 0 |
17 | Anfilogoff (Vicky) | Area Master | Area Master | 45 | 45 | 0 | 0 |
18 | Gardner (Kathleen) | Unranked | Unranked | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 |
19 | Pearce (Lilian) | Unranked | Unranked | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 |
20 | Cox (Micheline) | Club Master | Club Master | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
(Cick on the Club Name above for the EBU Club Champions Report for 2016)
Note: that the EBU Club Champions Reports are based only on points earned at the club.
Pos. | Name | Rank (Start Year) | Rank (End Year) | Total MPs | Local | Blue | Green |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Taylor (Chris) | Grand Master | Grand Master | 14736 | 6520 | 1670 | 6546 |
2 | Spencer (Paul) | Grand Master | Grand Master | 12264 | 7528 | 1780 | 2956 |
3 | Kitchin (Albert) | Premier Life Master | Premier Life Master | 8891 | 7255 | 289 | 1347 |
4 | Fleet (Linda) | Premier Life Master | Premier Life Master | 5523 | 2965 | 197 | 2361 |
5 | West (Bill) | Premier National Master | Premier National Master | 4801 | 4535 | 216 | 50 |
6 | West (Angela) | Premier National Master | Premier National Master | 4531 | 4265 | 216 | 50 |
7 | Cade-Bowyer (Steve) | Star Premier Regional Master | National Master | 4034 | 1947 | 540 | 1547 |
8 | Nettlingham (Paul) | Star Tournament Master | 3 Star Tournament Master | 3388 | 3293 | 95 | 0 |
9 | Thacker (Lionel) | Premier National Master | Premier National Master | 3172 | 2294 | 215 | 663 |
10 | Read (Charles) | Star Tournament Master | 2 Star Tournament Master | 2674 | 2589 | 85 | 0 |
11 | Homer (Mary) | Life Master | Life Master | 1702 | 683 | 0 | 1019 |
12 | Bainbridge (Mike) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 1674 | 1524 | 150 | 0 |
13 | Braithwaite (Michael) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 1668 | 1537 | 131 | 0 |
14 | Timmis (Simon) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 1632 | 1482 | 150 | 0 |
15 | Stribling (Mike) | Star Tournament Master | 1 Star Tournament Master | 1566 | 1535 | 31 | 0 |
16 | Chesher (Christine) | County Master | Master | 1234 | 886 | 0 | 348 |
17 | Smith (Anne) | Unranked | County Master | 838 | 570 | 268 | 0 |
18 | Aquino (David) | County Master | County Master | 709 | 624 | 85 | 0 |
19 | Davidge (Helen) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 701 | 701 | 0 | 0 |
20 | Davidge (Stephen) | Star Master | 1 Star Master | 701 | 701 | 0 | 0 |
21 | Bickford (Margaret) | Premier Tournament Master | Premier Tournament Master | 654 | 574 | 80 | 0 |
22 | Hill (Ron) | District Master | District Master | 652 | 652 | 0 | 0 |
23 | Barber (Dorothy) | District Master | County Master | 634 | 634 | 0 | 0 |
24 | Wallace (Cath) | Tournament Master | Tournament Master | 604 | 604 | 0 | 0 |
25 | Wallace (Ken) | Star Master | 4 Star Master | 598 | 598 | 0 | 0 |
26 | Miller (Ian) | Star Master | 3 Star Master | 564 | 493 | 71 | 0 |
27 | Nouri (Yun) | Star Master | 5 Star Master | 531 | 439 | 92 | 0 |
28 | Kitchin (Tricia) | County Master | Master | 355 | 355 | 0 | 0 |
29 | Brabant (Alan) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 285 | 180 | 105 | 0 |
30 | Bone (Pat) | Star Premier Master | 5 Star Premier Master | 282 | 282 | 0 | 0 |
31 | Copus (Neil) | Star Master | 2 Star Master | 279 | 279 | 0 | 0 |
32 | Spencer (John) | District Master | District Master | 246 | 246 | 0 | 0 |
33 | Seymour (Sandra) | County Master | County Master | 210 | 210 | 0 | 0 |
34 | Spencer (Lesley) | District Master | District Master | 192 | 192 | 0 | 0 |
35 | Hardcastle (Patricia) | Master | Master | 184 | 184 | 0 | 0 |
36 | Vale (Peter) | County Master | County Master | 171 | 171 | 0 | 0 |
37 | Seymour (Ken) | County Master | County Master | 165 | 165 | 0 | 0 |
38 | Mitchell (Sandy) | Master | Advanced Master | 159 | 159 | 0 | 0 |
39 | Jones (Margaret) | District Master | District Master | 152 | 120 | 32 | 0 |
40 | Minns (Colin) | District Master | District Master | 147 | 147 | 0 | 0 |
41 | Eaton (Kath) | District Master | District Master | 123 | 123 | 0 | 0 |
42 | Beck (Mike) | District Master | District Master | 114 | 114 | 0 | 0 |
43 | Wilson (Kerstin) | County Master | County Master | 57 | 57 | 0 | 0 |
44 | Bransbury (Dorothy) | County Master | County Master | 57 | 57 | 0 | 0 |
45 | Watson (Mike) | Advanced Master | Advanced Master | 50 | 0 | 0 | 50 |
46 | Donohoe (Ken) | District Master | District Master | 45 | 45 | 0 | 0 |
47 | Waight (Bill) | County Master | County Master | 45 | 45 | 0 | 0 |
48 | Capon (Ursula) | District Master | District Master | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 |
49 | Smith (Pamela) | District Master | District Master | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 |
50 | Lovell (Mick) | Area Master | Area Master | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
Output: 24/02/2017 12:32:35
If you encounter problems, contact theo@theotodman.com