Spade Heart Dundalk Bridge Club Diamond Club
Dundalk Bridge Club
 
Recent Updates
Home Page
20th May 2017 10:14 BST
 
Runners Up - Noel Grimes Memorial Cup 2017

Maura Hand & Patsy Gibney

Runners Up - Noel Grimes Memorial Cup 2017
3rd Prize Winners - Noel Grimes Memorial Cup 2017

Seamus Costello & Deirdre Tuckey

3rd Prize Winners - Noel Grimes Memorial Cup 2017
Regional Winners - Noel Grimes Memorial Cup 2017

Deirdre Reid & Christy Tierney

Regional Winners - Noel Grimes Memorial Cup 2017
Best Local Winners - Noel Grimes Memorial Cup 2017

Dolores Martin & Rosemary Daly

Best Local Winners - Noel Grimes Memorial Cup 2017
Best A1 Winnners - Noel Grimes Memorial Cup 2017

Beatrice Lawless & Pat Costello

Best A1 Winnners - Noel Grimes Memorial Cup 2017
Best A2 Winners - Noel Grimes Memorial Cup 2017

Neil & Michael Mullooly

Best A2 Winners - Noel Grimes Memorial Cup 2017
Best Local - Lillian Logan Memorial Trophy 2016

Prize presented by Rosemary Daly to Margo Moonan & Dolores Martin

Best Local - Lillian Logan Memorial Trophy 2016
3rd Prize - Lillian Logan Memorial Trophy 2016
3rd Prize - Lillian Logan Memorial Trophy 2016

Prize presented by Rosemary Daly to Margaret Dillon & Mary Berrills

Best 'A' - Lillian Logan Memorial Trophy 2016
Best 'A' - Lillian Logan Memorial Trophy 2016

Prize presented by Rosemary Daly to Ena Martin & Alice Mullholland

 

 
Noel Grimes Memorial Trophy Winners
Sheila Grimes presenting Sean O'Lubaigh & Martin Brady,
CBAI President Pat Duff, NE President Mary Delaney,
Club President Eileen McEntegart & Dolores Martin.

President: Eileen McEntegart

Vice President: Bernadette Brennan 

Secretary: Ann McNee   

 Treasurer: Mary Mulholland

   Committee:  Eoin Manning, T Kearon, M McArdle, C King,               

M Cotter, R Daly, D Martin, M O'Hare, M Moore.

Tournament Directors: D Martin, T Kearon, A McNee, R Daly, B Brennan

Tournament & Play Committee: E. Devlin, K. McEneaney

Hon Members: B Manning, M Halpenny, M McEneaney


♠  ♣  ♠   ♣  ♠   
♠  ♣  ♠   ♣  ♠  

 

 

 

Results
23rd May 2017
Club Prize
22nd May 2017
Monday Night
18th May 2017
Club Prize
16th May 2017
Club Prize
Calendar
25th May 2017
AGM + prize-giving
7:00 p.m.
31st May 2017
Summer Bridge
7th Jun 2017
Summer Bridge
14th Jun 2017
Summer Bridge
Noel Grimes Memorial Trophy Best B

Phil Muldoon & Maureen Mulligan

Noel Grimes Memorial Trophy Best B
Runners Up 2017 JJ Kieley Intermediate Congress Team
Runners Up 2017 JJ Kieley Intermediate Congress Team

 

Congratulations!

Ann McNee, Mary Berrills, Dolores Martin & Margaret Dillon

Results
23rd May 2017
Club Prize
22nd May 2017
Monday Night
18th May 2017
Club Prize
16th May 2017
Club Prize
Calendar
25th May 2017
AGM + prize-giving
7:00 p.m.
31st May 2017
Summer Bridge
7th Jun 2017
Summer Bridge
14th Jun 2017
Summer Bridge
Noel Grimes Memorial Trophy Best B

Phil Muldoon & Maureen Mulligan

Noel Grimes Memorial Trophy Best B
Runners Up 2017 JJ Kieley Intermediate Congress Team
Runners Up 2017 JJ Kieley Intermediate Congress Team

 

Congratulations!

Ann McNee, Mary Berrills, Dolores Martin & Margaret Dillon