Dorridge Bridge Club
 
Bulletin

no

PLEASE NOTE

WE WILL NOT BE PLAYING BRIDGE THE 19TH APRIL.

WE APOLOGISE FOR THE INCONVENIENCE BUT "OLD SILS" NEED TO USE THE WINDSOR ROOM THEMSELVES.

 

 
Recent Updates
Competition Winners
27th Mar 2018 10:19 BST
Bulletin
20th Mar 2018 15:13 GMT
Home Page
20th Mar 2018 15:11 GMT
Competitions 2017/18
19th Jan 2018 12:45 GMT
 
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2018
 

E-mail Addresses

It would be most helpful to have the e-mail addresses of all members who are willing for the Committee to communicate with them in this way.  

 
Competitions 2017/18
 
 
Dorridge Bridge Club
Championship Pairs - 2017-18
      R1 28.9.17 R2 19.10.17 R3 02.11.17 R4 23.11.17 R5 05.01.18  R6 18.01.18  Total
1 Ian Folley Charlie Dobbie N 54.94 N 59.88 E 58.64 N 67.50 E 67.47     63.37
2 Mark  Pratt Carol Johnston N 55.56 N 48.77 N 56.88 E 54.77 N 63.30 E 67.56 60.82
3 Jo Horgan Peter Thompson     N 59.47 E 58.64 N 56.82 N 63.46 E 55.36 59.59
4 John Wright Maureen Wright N 54.94     N 63.13 N 63.86     E 45.24 56.79
5 Gordon Beaumont Margaret Beaumont     N 50.41 N 47.29 N 53.41 N 57.37     53.73
6 Diane Harvey Iris Shaw     E 53.29 E 53.64 E 56.82 E 48.88 N 49.40 53.28
7 Caroline Lassen Jean Brown E 39.92 E 52.26 N 46.46     E 51.60 N 57.44 51.94
8 Ann Brown Carol Stott E 53.50 N 33.54     N 58.86 E 58.81     51.17
9 David Adderley Lilla Baker     E 49.38 E 47.95 E 53.64 N 50.96 E 50.00 50.99
10 Karen Hickman Sue Robertson E 49.54 E 45.27 N 53.54 N 47.50         48.96
                               
This Championship was played over 6 evenings
.  To qualify for a place each Pair must play at least 4 Rounds and must have at least one score as N/S and one score as E/W.
If more than 4 Rounds are played the highest scores will be counted. 
Aggregate Cup 2017/18 -  Rounds 1, 2, 3  & 4 - July  & August 2017 
        R1 R2 R3 R3 Total
1   Ian Folley Charlie Dobbie         1647   N   3281   E   -1065   N   4928
2   Mark Pratt Carol Johnston 2030   N   563   E           2165   E   4195
3   Cliff Morris Marion Korn 987   E   1137   N   2551   E   1565   N   4116
4   Ann Brown Carol Stott 787   E   707   N   -802   N   2355   N   3142
5   Fran Baxter Shirley Rowe 2227   E           58   N   325   N   2552
6   Iris Shaw Frank Bacon         2063   E           335   N   2398
7   Eleanor Walford Ralph Roberts -180   N                   435   E   -180
8   Roger Harriman Shirley Harriman -450   N                           -450
9   Geoff Butler John Jaffe 147   E   123   E   -882   N   -835   E   -735
10   Gordon Beaumont Margaret Beaumont -1280   N           331   E           -949
11   John Brewerton Marjorie Miller -560   N           -839   E   -1575   N   -1399
12   Mark Woolford Pam Macmichael                 -1529   E   -2475   N   -1529
13   Isabel Mitchell Anne Wilson -2023   E           -2109   E   -2855   N   -2023