Dorridge Bridge Club
 
Bulletin

yes

Aggregate Cup

*****

Congratulations to Ian & Charlie

the Winners of the Aggregate Cup

&

 to the runners up Carol & Mark only a whisker ahead of Marion & Cliff

 For the merged results and adjusted results of the 1st, 2nd,3rd & 4th Rounds go to Competitions 2017/18

 

oo0oo 

 

 

 
Recent Updates
Home Page
15th Sep 2017 12:40 BST
Competition Winners
18th Aug 2017 14:05 BST
Bulletin
18th Aug 2017 14:01 BST
Competitions 2017/18
18th Aug 2017 13:50 BST
 
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2017
 

E-mail Addresses

It would be most helpful to have the e-mail addresses of all members who are willing for the Committee to communicate with them in this way.  

 
Competitions 2017/18
 
 
Aggregate Cup 2017/18 -  Rounds 1, 2, 3  & 4 - July  & August 2017 
        R1 R2 R3 R3 Total
1   Ian Folley Charlie Dobbie         1647   N   3281   E   -1065   N   4928
2   Mark Pratt Carol Johnston 2030   N   563   E           2165   E   4195
3   Cliff Morris Marion Korn 987   E   1137   N   2551   E   1565   N   4116
4   Ann Brown Carol Stott 787   E   707   N   -802   N   2355   N   3142
5   Fran Baxter Shirley Rowe 2227   E           58   N   325   N   2552
6   Iris Shaw Frank Bacon         2063   E           335   N   2398
7   Eleanor Walford Ralph Roberts -180   N                   435   E   -180
8   Roger Harriman Shirley Harriman -450   N                           -450
9   Geoff Butler John Jaffe 147   E   123   E   -882   N   -835   E   -735
10   Gordon Beaumont Margaret Beaumont -1280   N           331   E           -949
11   John Brewerton Marjorie Miller -560   N           -839   E   -1575   N   -1399
12   Mark Woolford Pam Macmichael                 -1529   E   -2475   N   -1529
13   Isabel Mitchell Anne Wilson -2023   E           -2109   E   -2855   N   -2023
Aggregate Cup 2017/18 - 4th Round - 17th  August
    Adjustment Score before Adj. Score after Adj.
1   Roger Catto John Moorhouse* N   545 2380 2925
2   Carol Stott Ann Brown N   545 1810 2355
3   Carol Johnston Mark Pratt E   -545 2710 2165
4   Cliff Morris Marion Korn N   545 1020 1565
5   Ros Roberts Shirley Lamb E   -545 1050 505
6   Una Duffy Janet Atherton N   545 -80 465
7   Eleanor Walford Ralph Roberts E   -545 980 435
8   Iris Shaw Frank Bacon N   545 -210 335
9   John Toy Les Eyre E   -545 880 335
10   Fran Baxter Shirley Rowe N   545 -220 325
11   Diane Harvey Ray Diver E   -545 760 215
12   Jean Brown Caroline Lassen E   -545 250 -295
13   Karen Hickman Sue Robertson E   -545 60 -485
14   Margaret Johnson Patricia Eveson E   -545 -100 -645
15   Geoff Butler John Jaffe E   -545 -290 -835
16   Ian Folley Charlie Dobbie N   545 -1610 -1065
17   Kathleen Holden Sheila Fildes E   -545 -850 -1395
18   John Brewerton Marjorie Miller N   545 -2120 -1575
19   Mark Woolford Pam Macmichael N   545 -3020 -2475
20   Isabel Mitchell Anne Wilson N   545 -3400 -2855
                 
    * Denotes non member            
Aggregate Cup 2017/18 - 3rd Round - 10th  August
            Adjustment Score before Adj. Score after Adj.
1   Ian Folley Charlie Dobbie E   2371 910 3281
2   Marion Korn Cliff Morris E   2371 180 2551
3   David Adderley Lilla Baker N   -2352 4480 2128
4   Roger Catto Jim Newman* N   -2352 3410 1058
5   Les Eyre John Toy N   -2352 2530 178
6   Caroline Lassen Jean Brown E   2371 -2210 161
7   Shirley Lamb Faye Doble N   -2352 2430 78
8   Carol Stott Ann Brown N   -2352 1550 -802
9   Shirley Rowe Fran Baxter N   -2352 2410 58
10   Gordon Beaumont Margaret Beaumont E   2371 -2040 331
11   Ray Diver Frank Bacon E   2371 -3106 -789
12   Sheila Masters Beryl Kinchin E   2371 -1830 541
13   Iris Shaw Alan Mole N   -2352 1767 -585
14   Claire Robinson Peter Robinson N   -2352 1590 -762
15   Marjorie Miller John Brewerton E   2371 -3210 -839
16   Ros Roberts Elizabeth Wilkin* N   -2352 1880 -472
17   Margaret Johnson Clare Christian E   2371 -4000 -1629
18   Mark Woolford Pam Macmichael E   2371 -3900 -1529
19   Geoff Butler John Jaffe N   -2352 1470 -882
20   Isabel Mitchell Anne Wilson E   2371 -4480 -2109
                 
    *Denotes non member            
Aggregate Cup 2017/18 - 2nd Round - 27th July 2017 
          Adjustment Score before Adj. Score after Adj.
1   Iris Shaw Frank Bacon E -927 2990 2063
2   Ian Folley Charlie Dobbie N 927 720 1647
3   Cliff Morris Marion Korn N 927 210 1137
4   Carol Stott Ann Brown N 927 -220 707
5   Carol Johnston Mark Pratt E -927 1490 563
6   Ros Roberts Elizabeth Wilkin N 927 -410 517
7   John Toy Les Eyre E -927 1340 413
8   Geoff Butler John Jaffe E -927 1050 123
9   Sheila Masters Beryl Kinchin E -927 950 23
10   Kathleen Holden Sheila Fildes E -927 900 -27
11   Claire Robinson Peter Robinson N 927 -1110 -183
12   Caroline Lassen Jean Brown E -927 200 -727
13   Alan Mole Marjorie Miller N 927 -1590 -663
14   Fran Baxter Isabel Mitchell N 927 -1820 -893
15   Caroline Walker Hilary Mayell N 927 -2050 -1123
16   Margaret Johnson Patricia Eveson E -927 -200 -1127
17   Faye Doble Shirley Lamb N 927 -2070 -1143
18   Ken Hornby Pauline Hornby E -927 -380 -1307
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
               
Aggregate Cup 2017/18 - 1st Round - 20th July 2017 (Amended)
          Adjustment Score before Adj. Score after Adj.
1   Fran Baxter Shirley Rowe E -2214 4240 2227
2   Mark Pratt Carol Johnston N 2200 -390 2030
3   Paul Callin Robert Hickman N 2200 -1000 1420
4   Faye Doble Margaret Johnson N 2200 -1150 1270
5   Cliff Morris Marion Korn E -2214 3000 987
6   Ann Brown Carol Stott E -2214 2800 787
7   David Adderley Lilla Baker E -2214 2660 647
8   Glenys Lamb Trish Taverner E -2214 2460 447
9   Maureen Wright John Wright N 2200 -2130 290
10   Diane Harvey Iris Shaw E -2214 2210 197
11   Geoff Butler John Jaffe E -2214 2160 147
12   Claire Robinson Peter Robinson N 2200 -2350 70
13   Karen Hickman Sue Robertson E -2214 1890 -123
14   Eleanor Walford Ralph Roberts N 2200 -2600 -180
15   Roger Harriman Shirley Harriman N 2200 -2870 -450
16   Caroline Lassen Jean Brown E -2214 1510 -503
17   Charlie Dobbie Alan Mole N 2200 -2970 -550
18   John Brewerton Marjorie Miller N 2200 -2980 -560
19   John Toy Les Eyre E -2214 1280 -733
20   Gordon Beaumont Margaret Beaumont N 2200 -3700 -1280
21   Isabel Mitchell Anne Wilson E -2214 -10 -2023