Dorridge Bridge Club
 
Bulletin

smiley

Annual General Meeting

Officers & Committee

Chairman - Fran Baxter

Secretary - David Adderley

Treasurer - John Brewerton

Ann Brown

Roger Harriman

Karen Hickman

Margaret Johnson

Carol Stott

Shirley Rowe

 

 
Recent Updates
Home Page
18th May 2018 08:26 BST
Bulletin
18th May 2018 08:24 BST
Competition Winners
27th Mar 2018 10:19 BST
Competitions 2017/18
19th Jan 2018 12:45 GMT
 
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2018
 

E-mail Addresses

It would be most helpful to have the e-mail addresses of all members who are willing for the Committee to communicate with them in this way.  

 
Welcome to Dorridge Bridge Club

Welcome to Dorridge Bridge Club

The Club meets on Thursday Evenings at:-

"Old Sils"

The Silhillians Sports Club & Conference Centre,

The Memorial Clubhouse & Ground,

Warwick Road, Copt Heath,

Solihull

B93 9LW

 7  for 7.15 PM Prompt

Do come and join us for friendly, competitive, duplicate bridge
♠     ♣ 

Click here to see details of where we are

We usually play in the Windsor Room at 'The Old Sils' and hope you will join us there.

The address and postcode are above

OR Click on Link above

Park up by the Side Entrance

Contact a Committee Member if you require a lift.

Brilliant Bridge & Company !

          

Calendar 2018

1st Apr. Subs Due

26th Jul. Aggregate R1

2nd Aug. Aggregate R2

16th Aug. Aggregate R3

23rd Aug. Aggregate R4

4th Oct. Championship R1

18th Oct. Qualifying Walter Siddall Cup

25th Oct. Championship R2

8th Nov. Championship R3

22nd Nov. Walter Siddall Final

29th Nov. Championship R4 

 

 

 

 

 

Margaret & Gordon 

have won the 

St Phillip's Plate 

inspite of their Handicap !!

So

Congratulations to them

cool

Results
24th May 2018
Pairs
Director: John Brewerton
Scorer: Margaret Johnson
17th May 2018
Pairs
Director: Jan Johnson
Scorer: Fran Baxter
10th May 2018
Pairs
Director: Iris Shaw
Scorer: Shirley Rowe
3rd May 2018
Pairs
Director: Paul Callin
Scorer: Iris Shaw
Calendar
31st May 2018
Pairs
Director: Karen Hickman
7th Jun 2018
Pairs
Director: Roger Harriman
14th Jun 2018
Pairs
Director: Fran Baxter
21st Jun 2018
Pairs
Director: Iris Shaw
28th Jun 2018
Pairs
Director: Jan Johnson

Calendar 2018

1st Apr. Subs Due

26th Jul. Aggregate R1

2nd Aug. Aggregate R2

16th Aug. Aggregate R3

23rd Aug. Aggregate R4

4th Oct. Championship R1

18th Oct. Qualifying Walter Siddall Cup

25th Oct. Championship R2

8th Nov. Championship R3

22nd Nov. Walter Siddall Final

29th Nov. Championship R4 

 

 

 

 

 

Margaret & Gordon 

have won the 

St Phillip's Plate 

inspite of their Handicap !!

So

Congratulations to them

cool

Results
24th May 2018
Pairs
Director: John Brewerton
Scorer: Margaret Johnson
17th May 2018
Pairs
Director: Jan Johnson
Scorer: Fran Baxter
10th May 2018
Pairs
Director: Iris Shaw
Scorer: Shirley Rowe
3rd May 2018
Pairs
Director: Paul Callin
Scorer: Iris Shaw
Calendar
31st May 2018
Pairs
Director: Karen Hickman
7th Jun 2018
Pairs
Director: Roger Harriman
14th Jun 2018
Pairs
Director: Fran Baxter
21st Jun 2018
Pairs
Director: Iris Shaw
28th Jun 2018
Pairs
Director: Jan Johnson