Donore Bridge Club
 
Need a Partner
Contact Mary Dowling
  041 - 9823302   
♠ ♠ 086 - 1905773 ♠ ♠ 
 
Recent Updates
Home Page
6th Dec 2017 08:17 GMT
 
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2017
 
Drew Cup Results to Date

For the up to date Drew Cup Results click here. Note if the same partner is played with in Rounds 1, 3 or 5 only the score on the first ocassion counts.

 
Hall of Fame 2010/11
List of Winning members for 2010 / 2011
Outside Competition Winners
Fun 4 Teams  - June 2011

Best Dressed Team:
Winners: Brigid Sherman, Peter Byrne, Ann O'Brien & Partner

Main Competition:
2nd Place: Tom Lawlor, Phyllis Rooney, Mary Barry & Partner


Armagh Spring Congress  - May2011

Intermediate "A":
Winners: Paul Brennan & Martin O'Brien


National Pairs Final - Civil Service Cup  - March2011

2nd Session: Sheila Devin & Mary Barry


Joe Brown Cup - Ashbourne - March 2011

Winners: Helen Williams & Mai Healy

Kells Cup - February 2011

Winners: Paddy Bonner & Tom Lawlor

McQuillan Cup - January 2011

1st Session: Bernie & Liam O'Reilly
Best Local: Mary Delaney & Partner
Best A: Mai Healy and Partner

Regional Pairs - January 2011

Intermediate "A":
1st Session: Deirdre Daly & Partner
2nd Session: Peter Byrne & Partner

Intermediate "B":
Winner: Phylis Rooney & Kathleen Healy
2nd Place: Sheila Devin & Mary Barry


North East (Dundalk) Congress - November 2010

Congress Teams:
Best Region: Brigid Sherman, Tom Lawlor, Paddy Bonner & Frank Murphy

Novice & Intermediate National Congress - November 2010

Novice Pairs:
Winners: Anne & Vincent O'Brien

Donegal Congress - 12th to 14th November 2010

Confined Pairs:
Winners: Bernie & Liam O'Reilly

Master Teams:
3rd place: Frank Murphy, Paddy Bonner & Partners


Drogheda & District Congress - 1st to 3rd Oct 2010

Confined Pairs:
Best Region: Mary Delaney & Partner
Best Local: Bernie & Liam O'Reilly

Intermediate A Pairs:
Best Region: Bob O'Malley & Francie Whelan
Best Local: Deirdre Daly & Partner

Intermediate B Pairs:
1st Session: Kathleen Healy & Phyllis Rooney
Best Local: Christine Dunne & Geraldine Healy

Mixed Pairs:
Best "A": Dolores Munster & Joe Dowling

Novice Pairs:
3rd place: Jacinta Kangley & John Fitzgerald
Best Local: Terry Grave & Barbara Tiernan

Congress Teams:
Best Region: Bernie & Liam O'Reilly, Mary Delaney & Partner

Intermediate A Teams: 
1st Place: Peter Byrne & Partners
Best Region: Bob O'Malley, Francie Whelan, Mary & Joe Dowling
Best Local: Mai Healy, Brenda Callan, Rita & Joe Kelly
Best "B": Kathleen Healy, Phyllis Rooney, Heather Kilkelly & Sheila Devin

Last updated : 11th Jun 2011 23:14 BST