DEVA TEAMS LEAGUE 

Team Members 2018-2019                                                                                                                            

Division 1

 

 

 

 

Bigwigs

 

   David Armstrong

   Maureen Borley

   Terry Jones

   Stephen Lloyd

   Philip Nuttall (capt)

   Stephen O'Brien

   Michael Pateman

   Bob Sneddon

   Ronnie Thomson

 

Misfits 

 

   Jeff Angrove

   Tony Carsley

   Brian Crawford

   Stephen Doubt

   Di Knight

   Frank McAleavy (capt)

   Peter Nickson

   Haydn Roberts

   Frank Salt

   Rod Sheard

   Peter Swingler

 

  

 

 

Burghers

 

   Colin Coles

   Alastair Crawford

   Lyn Crawford

   Richard Freeman

   John Gibb (capt)

   Paul Mathews

   Keith Murray

   David Webber

 

 

Oxymorons                                                       

 

   Pennie Ayton

   Mike Buckley

   Roy Clifford

   Mark Thompson (capt)

   Rachel Thompson

   Brian Walker

   Ron Walster

   Wray Walster

 

 

 

   

 

Double Trouble

 

   Jean Hand

   Barrie Harrison (capt)

   Mary Harrison

   Arthur Orme

   Louise Orme

   David Pritchard

   Elwyn Roberts

   Martin Thorne

   Philip Waring

 

 

Travellers           

 

   Ian Bates

   Stewart Hart

   Paul Holt

   David Smith (capt)

   Laurence Stone

   Peter Sumption

   Dee Smith

 

 

 

 

Division 2

 

 

 

 

Always Hopeful

 

    Anthony Cook (capt)

    Bob Elmes

    Barbara Ginty

    Steve Ingleby

    Pauline Kenton

    Sheena Parker

    Angie Pinnington

    Christopher Randles

    Ted Rose

    David Stoddart

    Dave Stretch

    Christopher Webb

   

Diversity

 

    Sally Banks

    Colin Bate

    Janet Bate (capt)

    Beverley Beavers

    Barbara Davies

    Ron Halford

    Julie Halford

    Christine O'Dell

    John Ryan

    Ellen Walton            

 

 

 

 

 

Hindsight

 

    Angela Benson

    Colin Benson

    Rebecca Burke-Sharples

    Joan Lythgoe (capt)

    Norma Miles

    Sara Miles

    Barry Pinnington

    Alan Sharples

  

 

Bronze

 

    Kate Beckett

    Clare Blake

    Graham Campbell

    Anne Dodd

    Jeremy Dodd

    Mike Noakes

    Mike Pinnington

    Ian Taylor (capt)

    Russ Whelan

 

 

 

Mighty Meerkats

 

    Jim Aitkenhead

    Patricia Arthur

    Ian Blackhurst

    Sue Catchpole

    Fred Dixon

    Stephanie Howard

    June Hulmes

    Peter Hulmes

    Robert Hunt

    Annie Mead (capt)

    David Mead

    Pat Pulford

    Peter Zemroch

 

Trumping Winners

 

    Myra Broad (capt)

    Richard Brown

    Ro Cowell

    Martin Davies

    Yvonne Evans

    Derek Jones

    Derene Jones

    Ruth Madden

    Marilyn Millington

    Pat Towey

    Spencer Williams

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

For changes or corrections please email: lloydsj@gmail.com

                                                                                                                                              

               

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Last Updated: 11/03/2019