DEVA TEAMS LEAGUE 

Team Members 2017-2018                                                                                                                            

Division 1

 

 

 

 

Bigwigs

 

   David Armstrong

   Maureen Borley

   Terry Jones

   Stephen Lloyd

   Philip Nuttall (capt)

   Stephen O'Brien

   Michael Pateman

   Bob Sneddon

   Ronnie Thomson

 

 

Mighty Meerkats

 

    Ian Blackhurst

    Fred Dixon

    Peter Hulmes

    Annie Mead (capt)

    David Mead

    Pat Pulford

    Margaret Turnbull

    Adam Ward

    Peter Zemroch

 

Travellers           

 

   Ian Bates

   David Flacks

   Paul Holt

   David Smith (capt)

   Laurence Stone

   Peter Sumption

  

 

 

Burghers

 

   Colin Coles

   Alastair Crawford

   Lyn Crawford

   Richard Freeman

   John Gibb (capt)

   Paul Mathews

   Keith Murray

   David Webber

 

 

Misfits 

 

   Jeff Angove

   Tony Carsley

   Brian Crawford

   Stephen Doubt

   Di Knight

   Frank McAleavy (capt)

   Peter Nickson

   Haydn Roberts

   Rod Sheard

 

 

 

 

Double Trouble

 

   Jean Hand

   Barrie Harrison (capt)

   Mary Harrison

   Arthur Orme

   Louise Orme

   David Pritchard

   Elwyn Roberts

   Martin Thorne

 

 

Mixed Pairs                                                       

 

   Pam Edwards

   Margaret Howe

   Keith Perry

   Frank Salt

   Jim Stambridge

   Peter Swingler

   Roy Wallwork

   Shirley Webster (capt)

 

 

Division 2

 

 

 

 

Always Hopeful

 

    Nick Bell

    Joan Hayden

    Michael Hayden

    Pauline Kenton (capt)

    Ray Nolan

    Sheena Parker

    Angela Pinnington

    Jean Stelfox

    David Stoddart

    Karen Topliffe

   

Diversity

 

    Hugh Aldred

    Sally Banks

    Colin Bate

    Janet Bate (capt)

    Barbara Davies

    Ron Halford

    Julie Halford

    Christine O'Dell

    Ellen Walton            

 

Trumping Winners

 

    Myra Broad (capt)

    Richard Brown

    Ro Cowell

    Derek Jones

    Derene Jones

    Ruth Madden

    Marilyn Millington

    Pat Towey

    Spencer Williams

 

 

 

Bootleggers

 

   John Armstrong

   Sue Armstrong

   Bill Davies (capt)

   John W. Dawe

   Barbara Ginty

   June Jeffreys

   Brian Law

   Pat Law

   Ann Owen

   Peter Young

   Linda Young

 

 

 

 

Hindsight

 

    Rebecca Burke-Sharples

    Jim Cassin

    Lilian Hobbs

    Joan Lythgoe (capt)

    Norma Miles

    Barry Pinnington

    Alan Sharples

    Jan Stockdale

    Sandra Taylor

 

 

 

Bronze

 

    Kate Beckett

    Clare Blake

    Graham Campbell

    Anne Dodd

    Jeremy Dodd

    Mike Noakes

    Mike Pinnington

    Ian Taylor (capt)

    Russ Whelan

 

 

 

 

 

 

Oxymorons                                                       

 

   Pennie Ayton

   Mike Buckley

   Roy Clifford (capt)

   Mark Thompson

   Rachel Thompson

   Ron Walster

   Wray Walster

 

For changes or corrections please email: lloydsj@gmail.com

                                                                                                                                              

               

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                Last Updated: 01/08/2017