Spade Heart  Diamond Club
Recent Updates
Home Page
23rd Jan 2018 17:44 GMT
STAND BY LIST (if you're unable to attend, please find a substitute)
1st Jan 2018 20:48 GMT
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2018
STAND BY LIST (if you're unable to attend, please find a substitute)

January 2018
1 No Bridge
8 Mona Driscoll
15 Mary Driver
22 No Standby
29 Beryl Dunne

February
5 Mary Dutton
12 No Standby
19 No Standby
26 Annnette Fawsitt

 

March
5 Daphne Felton
12 No Standby
19 No Bridge
26 David Felton

 

April
2 No Bridge
9 Florence Fitzmaurice
16 Joan Fenton plus two committee
23 Dorothy Fitzpatrick
30 Elizabeth Gildea

 

May
7 No Bridge
14 Kay Grimes
21 Catherine Hooper
28 Kathleen Jackman

 

June
4 No Bridge
11 Breda Keeshan
18 Caroline Kennedy
25 Marie Kidney

 

July
2 Brid Kilfeather
9 Pat Levin
16 Terry Levin

23 Nuala Mahon
30 Anne Markham

 

August
6 No Bridge
13 Peter Markham
20 Caroline McLoughlin
27 Elizabeth McElhinney

Welcome to Coolagad Bridge Club
Nano Henry
  • Nano Henry 2018 1st
  • Nano Henry 2018 2nd
  • Nano Henry 2018 3rd
  • Nano Henry 2018 4th
The 2nd edition of the Nano Henry Teams of 4 competition was held on Monday 22nd January 2018. 
 
This was a hotly contested competition as can be seen from the final scores. Note that 2nd place was a tie in VPs, so the ranking is determined by the result of the direct match between the two teams which ended in a 13-7 victory for Margaret Waller's team.
 
  Team Players VP
1st 17 Anne & Peter Markham, Sheila Sibley & Donal McCarthy 85
2nd 12 Margaret Waller & Martin Colbert, John Gilliland & Terry Levin 82
3rd 4 Bernadette Coggins & Kay Walsh, Frank O'Rourke & Rose O'Farrell   82
4th 13 Anne Benson & Cyril Goode, Noel Carthy & Linda McGeehan 79

 

Coolagad Cup 2017
  • Coolagad Cup 1st
  • Coolagad Cup 2nd
  • Coolagad Cup 3rd
  • Coolagad Cup 4th
  • Coolagad Cup 5th
  • Coolagad Cup 6th
  • Coolagad Cup Session 1
  • Coolagad Cup Session 2

Congratulations to all the winners

 

 

Points

%

1st

Bernadette Coggins & Jo O’Farrell

1078

62.38

2nd

Marcella O’Suilleabhain & Kay Walsh

1070

61.92

3rd

Beryl Dunne & Margot O’Shea

1063

61.52

4th

Annette Fawsitt & Mary Teehan

996

57.64

5th

Dolores Thomas & Una Donnelly

980

56.71

6th

Kay Grimes & Marie Kidney

975

56.42

S1

Linda McGeehan & Noel Carthy

3rd place Week 1

S2

Geraldine Cassidy & Rose O’Farrell

3rd place Week 2

Results
Scorer: Greystones Bridge Centre
Standby: Catherine Hooper
Scorer: Greystones Bridge Centre
Standby: Kay Grimes
Director: Joe Dempsey
Scorer: Greystones Bridge Centre
Standby: Elizabeth Gildea
Calendar
Mon 28th May 2018
A.G.M.
Standby: Kathleen Jackman
Mon 11th Jun 2018
Standby: Breda Keeshan
Mon 18th Jun 2018
Standby: Caroline Kennedy