The Bridge Connection
 
NAP Qualifying Games

NAP Qualifying Games:  Friday July 8 - noon.

 

Phone: 248-356-6254

JULY 4th

We will be open for the afternoon game only on Monday July 4th.  Closed for evening game.

LONGEST DAY GAMES
Thanks to all of the players who turned out to support our Longest Day Games.  We had a total of 42 tables in play and raised $5,470 (our goal was $5,000) with more donations still coming in.
GAMES FOR NOVICE PLAYERS!
 
TUESDAYS:  9:00 AM (0-199 MP's)
 
WEDNESDAYS: 6:30 PM (0-199 MP's)
 
SATURDAYS: 10:00 AM (0-50 MP's)
 
FREE Lessons 1/2 Hour Before The Saturday Game!
 
No Partner Necessary.  We will pair you up!
 
Bridgemate Wireless Scoring System
Bridgemate Wireless Scoring System

The Dealing machine is integrated with The Bridgemate Wireless Scoring System!


Hand records are given to players after every game!

Each section plays the same boards.  Compare your results to the experts who play the same hands!

Click for the latest results
STaC RESULTS

Congratulations to Lynne Cook and Georgene Cronin who placed first in the District for the Tuesday afternoon STaC and Jack Shartsis and Willie Winokur who were first Saturday afternoon.

North American Pairs Qualifying Games

North American Pairs Qualifying Games: June:  Tues.-28a        

July: F-8a; M-11a; W-13e; Sat-16a; M-18e; W-20a; F-22e; Tues.-26a           

August: Sat.-6a; M-8a;W-10e; Th-11a; Sun-14e; W-17a; F-19a; M-22e.

SCHEDULE OF GAMES

 

 

Monday
   Open Pairs Noon
   Evening Pairs 7:30 p.m.
Tuesday
   BarometerTeaching Game 0-199 9:00 a.m.
   Open Pairs Noon
Wednesday
   lesson 11:00 a.m.
   0-399 Limited 11:30 a.m.
   Open Pairs Noon.
   Barometer Teaching Game 0-199 6:30 p.m.
   Evening Pairs 7:30 p.m.
Thursday
   Lesson 10:30 a.m.
   0-99 Limited 11:00 a.m.
   0-400 Limited 11:00 a.m.
   Open Pairs Noon
Friday
   Open Pairs Noon
   Evening pairs 7:30 p.m.
Saturday
   Novice Pairs 0-50 10:00 a.m.
   Open Pairs 12:30 p.m.
Sunday
   Evening Pairs 6:00 p.m.
Calendar
30th June 2016
Lesson
10:30 a.m.
30th June 2016
0-99 Limited
11:00 a.m.
30th June 2016
0-399 Limited
11:00 a.m.
Results
30th June 2016
Open Pairs
Director: Bob Ondo
29th June 2016
Open Pairs
Director: Bob Ondo
29th June 2016
Evening Pairs
Director: Mike McGaw
Click for the latest results
STaC RESULTS

Congratulations to Lynne Cook and Georgene Cronin who placed first in the District for the Tuesday afternoon STaC and Jack Shartsis and Willie Winokur who were first Saturday afternoon.

North American Pairs Qualifying Games

North American Pairs Qualifying Games: June:  Tues.-28a        

July: F-8a; M-11a; W-13e; Sat-16a; M-18e; W-20a; F-22e; Tues.-26a           

August: Sat.-6a; M-8a;W-10e; Th-11a; Sun-14e; W-17a; F-19a; M-22e.

SCHEDULE OF GAMES

 

 

Monday
   Open Pairs Noon
   Evening Pairs 7:30 p.m.
Tuesday
   BarometerTeaching Game 0-199 9:00 a.m.
   Open Pairs Noon
Wednesday
   lesson 11:00 a.m.
   0-399 Limited 11:30 a.m.
   Open Pairs Noon.
   Barometer Teaching Game 0-199 6:30 p.m.
   Evening Pairs 7:30 p.m.
Thursday
   Lesson 10:30 a.m.
   0-99 Limited 11:00 a.m.
   0-400 Limited 11:00 a.m.
   Open Pairs Noon
Friday
   Open Pairs Noon
   Evening pairs 7:30 p.m.
Saturday
   Novice Pairs 0-50 10:00 a.m.
   Open Pairs 12:30 p.m.
Sunday
   Evening Pairs 6:00 p.m.
Calendar
30th June 2016
Lesson
10:30 a.m.
30th June 2016
0-99 Limited
11:00 a.m.
30th June 2016
0-399 Limited
11:00 a.m.
Results
30th June 2016
Open Pairs
Director: Bob Ondo
29th June 2016
Open Pairs
Director: Bob Ondo
29th June 2016
Evening Pairs
Director: Mike McGaw