Release 2.19m
Snow Closures

The Bridge Center closes with D11 School District.

Click lick for info

Unit 360 Board

Board Meeting, Thursday May 9 at 3:30

 

Send an Email

 Unit360Bridge@gmail.com 

 

 

D17 Buzz

Check the Buzz for what's happening in District 17.

D17 Scorecard

D 17 Scorecard

D17 Scorecard is now a digital only publication.

District 17 now has both an Apple and Android "app" for ScoreCard.  Load this free application and get instant access to the current edition of ScoreCard, the D17 bi-monthly magazine.

 

Colorado Springs Bridge Center

Welcome to the Colorado Springs ACBL web home.  Our unit offers duplicate bridge games 10 times a week.  If you want to learn the game or are an experience player we have a game for you.  Check our Games Calendar and Games Information.
We also have experienced teachers to help you learn to play or improve your game.

At 901 N. 17th St., Unit 360's Bridge Center is located 1 mile west of I-25 on Uintah (exit 143), then north on 17th Street.  Click here for a map, or call us at 719 634-7250.

Let's play bridge!

299er Winter Sectional

Congrats to the following winners of the 299er Tournament:

Sat. AM — Over all: Jodi Wyss and Deb Kirkendall

   ♣ 
North/South A: Jodi Wyss and Deb Kirkendall
B: Jodi and Deb
C: Mike Hellman and Brett Hulet

♠   ♣ 
East/West A & B: Janet and Thomas Riley
C: Meg Gross and Sandy Thwaites

♠   ♣ 
Sat. PM — Overall: Jodi and Deb

♠   ♣ 
North/South A/B/C: Mary Elizabeth Ruwell and Ed Gardner

   ♣ 
East West A/B: Deb and Jodi
C: Meg Gross and Sandy Thwaites

♠   ♣ 

Swiss Teams on Sunday: A: Fred Cannon, Robin Spaulding, Karen Campbell, and
Lee Brown
B: Phyllis Dunn, Sarah Howell, Phoebe Lostroh, and
Fran Pilch
C: Kathy Nimz, Mary Schenk, Danuta Brown, and
Charles Lewis

♠   ♣ 

Over All Point Winners for the weekend event: Deb and Jodi

See all Results

299 Overall Pairs

Jodi and Deb

Afternoon Pairs

East West C Winners

Sandy and Meg

Sat Afternoon

North South A B C Winners

Mary and Ed

Sunday Swiss Winners

Lee, Karen, Fred, Robin

 

 

Special Games at the Bridge Center

 Unit Games 2019

NOW only $5.00 !

March 23, Saturday  12:30  Morgan Patrick

Swiss GNT Qualifier

♠   ♣ 

April 1, Monday  12:30  Shirley Scott

April 18, Thursday  12:30  Bill Curtis & Jim Black

May 14, Tuesday  6:00  Tom Goings

June 3, Monday  12:30  Shirley Scott

June 22, Saturday  12:30  Morgan Patrick

July 12, Friday  10:30  Tom Goings

July 31, Wednesday  12:30  Shirley Scott

♠   ♣ 

The Memorial Trophy is awarded to the players with the most points earned in Unit Games in Flight A, B & C.  The 2018 Awards will be presented at the Lucile Godfrey.

This year you can follow the competation for 2019 by clicking on Memorial Troply 2019 on the left side bar.

♠   ♣ 

 

Results
Friday Morning Open Pairs; 299 Section
10:30
Director: Tom Goings
Thursday Afternoon Open Pairs
12:30
Director: William Curtis
Thursday Evening Pairs
6:00
Director: Thomas Carnell
Wednesday Afternoon Open Pairs
12:30
Director: Shirley Scott
Tuesday Morning Open Pairs
9:00
Director: Morgan Patick
Tuesday Afternoon 0 - 99 Pairs; 0 - 499 Pairs
12:30
Director: John Dukellis
Calendar
Sat Mar 23, 2019
Saturday Afternoon GNT Swiss Qualifier
12:30
Director: Morgan Patrick
Sat Mar 23, 2019
Saturday Evening 499 Pairs - Players with more than 500 points may play with a player with less than 500 points.
6:30
Director: John Dukellis
Mon Mar 25, 2019
Monday Afternoon Open Pairs
12:30
Director: Shirley Scott
Mon Mar 25, 2019
Monday Evening 199 Pairs
6:15
Director: Tom Carnell
Tue Mar 26, 2019
Tuesday Morning Open Pairs
9:00
Director: Morgan Patrick
Tue Mar 26, 2019
Tuesday Afternoon 0 - 99 Pairs; 0 - 499 Pairs
12:30
Director: John Dukellis
Tue Mar 26, 2019
Tuesday Evening Open Pairs
6:00
Director: Tom Goings
Wed Mar 27, 2019
Wednesday Afternoon Open Pairs
12:30
Director: Shirley Scott
Thu Mar 28, 2019
Thursday Afternoon Swiss
12:30
Director: Bill Curtis & Jim Black
Thu Mar 28, 2019
Thursday Evening Pairs
6:00
Director: Tom Carnell
Fri Mar 29, 2019
Friday Morning Open Pairs; 299 Section
10:30
Director: Tom Goings
Sat Mar 30, 2019
Saturday Afternoon Open Pairs
12:30
Director: Morgan Patrick