On the News Page ...

Teams of Four

Afternoon Tournament

Winter Pairs

    Parking

Avoiding problems at the table

Next Committee Meeting

8th December, 10.00am

League Panels 2018-19
League Panels 2018-19

Buchanan Division 1

 

Hillhead Division 2

Captain – Laurence Archer

 

Captain - James Walker

Laurence Archer & Iain Liddell

 

Norman McGeagh & John Faben

Fergus & Lina Kerr

 

Isobel Anderson & Barbara McCubbin

Peggy & John Donaldson 

 

Grace & James Walker

Jim McLaughlin & Peter Cairns 

 

Peter & Elaine Martin

Christine Aird & Christine Howe

 

Maurice Pigott & Mike Tomkinson

Sandy Wilson

 

 

 

 

Rowan Division 2

 

Morison Division 2

Captain - Jill Paice

 

Captain - Helen Dougall

Jill Paice & Aileen Lamont

 

Helen Dougall & Joyce White

David & Heather Merriman

 

Stewart & June Ferguson

Tom Kerr & Raymond Andrew

 

Fiona Leslie & Olive Keith

Sheena & Colin Hamilton

 

Georgina Halfnight & Brian McConnell

Anne Macleod & John Parker

 

Nick Madsen & Jacqueline McNeill

Neil Wylie & Avril Sloane

 

Linda Lane & Elma Cunningham

Daniel Dillon & Tony Nolan

 

Bobby Dickson & Stan Riddet

 

 

Colin McCormack & Joyce Hood

Milngavie Division 2

 

Ramblers Division 3

 Captain – Donald Kennedy

 

Captain - Helen Campbell

 Donald Kennedy & Kate Loughray

 

Helen Campbell & Stephen Olej

 Eileen Lindsay & David Foster

 

Iris Cairns & Ruth Day

 Lindsay & Frances Jones

 

Lorna McCaig & Christina MacPherson

 Ian Cameron & Pat McCartney

 

Mandy & Ronnie Simpson

 Clive Williams & Margaret Graham

 

Jenny Knill Jones & Sue Nobbs

 

Frances Sergeant & Larry Gervais

 

 

Setayro Division 3

 

Jacobins Division 3

Captain – Joan Gemmell & Sheila Mitchell

 

 Captain - Robin Heron

Joan Gemmell & Sheila Mitchell 

 

 Robin Heron & Robin Crouch

Rosemary Lever & Fiona McLean

 

 Alan & Kate Stewart

Aileen Cunningham & Christine Higgison

 

 Patricia Millar & Justine Carter

Fi Barrett & Alison McKellar

 

 Harry Archibald & Susan Geddes

Gordon & Catherine Logan

 

 John Wright & Duncan Mcllwraith

Elaine & Graeme Johnston

 

 John Wotton & Sheila McAllister

John Di Paula & Janette Young

 

 Margot MacLennan

Pauline Foulds & Lesley Woore

Margaret Weston

 

 

 

 

 

Clairmont Division 4

 

The Ruffians Division 4

Captain - Dorothy Sim

 

Captain - Malcolm Shannon

Dorothy Sim & Tony Stevens

 

Malcolm & Joyce Shannon

Jan Norris & Jean Oglivie

 

Alistair & Sarah Dorward

Mary Wilson & & Jill Ecclestone

 

Neil Bulleid & David Bruce

Jean Cousins & Larry Watson

 

Ron Hounsell & John Griffin

John Clarke & Alison Russell

 

Paul & June Chambers

 Myrtle Peterkin & Elizabeth Simpson

 

Ann Bell & Victor Bain

 John Millar & Beth Laidlaw

 

Sheila Baumann & Irene Conway

 Alan Berrie

 

 

 

 

 

The Buccaneers Division 4

 

Still Game Division 5

Captain - Susan Stuart

 

Captain – Duncan Hamilton

Susan Stuart & Catherine Watt

 

Duncan Hamilton & Pauline Briody

David Frame & Alan Macpherson

 

John Miller & Fiona Farrell

Anne Cairns & Zelinda Demarco

 

Anne Youngson & Shona Martin

Sheila Frame & Jackie Macpherson

 

Carol Santi & Shona Waldren

Rosemary O'Donnell & Rosi Rutherford

 

Allan Macleod & Annette Monaghan

 

Fiona Harrison & Isobel Stanley

 

 

 

 

Kingston Division 5

 

Dalriada Division 5

Captain – James Walker

 

 Captain – Gordon Moore

James Walker & Barry McCulloch

 

 Gordon & Marilyn Moore

Olivia Birch & Jane Lamb

 

 David Jess & Jack Wallace

Daniele & Catherine Lapi

 

 Andy & Aileen Young

Lesley Hart & Despina Craven

 

 Bill & Jacqueline Paterson

 

 Agnes Clow & Tom Mullen