Buchanan Bridge Club
 
On the News Page ...

SBU Congress

Next Buchanan Trophy event

Winter Pairs

Afternoon Tournament

Book List

    Parking

Avoiding problems at the table

Next Committee Meeting

9th December , 10.00am

 
League Team Panels 2017-18
Buchanan Division 1    
Captain – Fergus Kerr    
Fergus & Lina Kerr    
Peggy & John Donaldson    
Betty Graham & Christine Aird    
Horst Kopleck & Ricky Finlayson    
Sandy Wilson & Laurence Archer    
Jim McLaughlin & Peter Cairns    
     
     
Hillhead Division 2   Rowan Division 2
Captain - Peter Martin   Captain - Jill Paice
Norman McGeagh & John Faben   Jill Paice & Aileen Lamont
Isobel Anderson & Barbara McCubbin   David & Heather Merriman
Grace & James Walker   Tom Kerr & Raymond Andrew
Peter & Elaine Martin   Sheena & Colin Hamilton
Maurice Pigott & Mike Tomkinson   Anne Macleod & Liz Smart
Ian Aitchison   Neil Wylie & Avril Sloane
Dan Dillon & John Parker & Tony Nolan    
     
     
Morison Division 3   Ramblers Division 3
Captain - Helen Dougall   Captain - Helen Campbell
Helen Dougall & Joyce White   Helen Campbell & Stephen Olej
Stewart & June Ferguson   Iris Cairns & Ruth Day
Fiona Leslie & Olive Keith   Lorna McCaig & Christina MacPherson
Edith Davidson & Nancy Stevens   Mandy & Ronnie Simpson
Nick Madsen & Jacqueline McNeill   Eleanor Robb & Larry Gervais
Linda Lane & Elma Cunningham   Frances Sergeant & Joyce Hood
Dan Stevens & Stan Riddet    
Georgina Halfnight & Bobby Dickson    
     
     
Setayro Division 3    
Captain - Fiona McLean    
Rosemary Lever & Fiona Mclean    
Joan Gemmell & Sheila Mitchell    
Douglas Smart & Christine Higgison    
Fi Barrett & Alison McKellar    
Gordon & Cathy Logan    
Maggie Weston, Aileen Cunningham,    
Maureen Henderson    
     
     
Clairmont Division 4   Jacobins Division 4
Captain - Dorothy Sim   Captain - Robin Heron
Dorothy Sim & Tony Stevens   Robin Heron & Robin Crouch
Jan Norris & Jean Oglivie   Alan & Kate Stewart
Mary Wilson & & Jill Ecclestone   Patricia Millar & Justine Carter
Jean Cousins & Larry Watson   John Wotton & Sheila McAllister
John Millar & Alison Russell   Harry Archibald & Susan Geddes
    John Wright & Duncan Mcllwraith
    Myrtle Peterkin & Elizabeth Simpson
     
     
The Apprentices Division 4   The Buccaneers Division 4
Captain - John Di Paola   Captain - Susan Stuart
John Di Paola & Janette Young   Susan Stuart & Catherine Watt
Beth Laidlaw & Christine Bryce   David Frame & Alan Macpherson
Sue Nobbs & Jenny Knill-Jones   Anne Cairns & Zelinda Demarco
Graeme & Elaine Johnston   Sheila Frame & Jackie Macpherson
Alan Berrie & Anne McGibbon    Rosemary O'Donnell & Rosi Rutherford
    Allan Macleod & Annette Monaghan
    Fiona Harrison & Isobel Stanley
     
     
The Ruffians Division 5    
Captain - Malcolm Shannon    
Malcolm & Joyce Shannon    
Alistair & Sarah Dorward    
Neil Bulleid & Sheila Baumann    
David Bruce & John Griffin    
Paul & June Chambers    
Alan Wilson & Jack Wallace    
Ron Hounsell & Irene Conway