Spade Heart Bradshaw Bridge Club Diamond Club
Bradshaw Bridge Club
Wednesday Honours
Wednesday Honours

Pairs Champions

2015-2016 Ken Jones & Pam Hansom
2014-2015 Rosa & Nigel Hague 
2013-2014 Ken Casey & George Sankey 
2012-2013 Ken Casey & George Sankey 
2011-2012 Pauline & Bill Mason
2010-2011 Ken Casey & George Sankey
2009-2010 Marion & Mike Fleming
2008-2009 Pauline & Bill Mason
2007-2008 Marion & Mike Fleming
2006-2007 Marion & Mike Fleming 
2005-2006 Pauline & Bill Mason
2004-2005 Pauline & Bill Mason
2003-2004 Pauline & Bill Mason
2002-2003 Marion & Mike Fleming
2001-2002 Eric Coombes & George Sankey
2000-2001 Eric Coombes & George Sankey 
1999-2000 Eric Coombes & George Sankey
1998-99 Eric Coombes & George Sankey
1997-98 Eric Coombes & George Sankey
1996-97 Marion & Mike Fleming
1995-96 Marion & Mike Fleming
1994-95 Vera Ashford & Anne Crabbe
1993-94 Norma Allen & June Terry 

Mens Champions

2015-2016 Ken Casey & George Sankey
2014-2015 Ken Casey & George Sankey
2013-2014 Ken Carver & Ken Jones 
2012-2013 Ken Carver & Ken Jones 
2011-2012 Ken Casey & George Sankey
2010-2011 Ken Carver & Ken Jones 
2009-2010 Ken Casey & George Sankey
2008-2009 Ken Casey & George Sankey
2007-2008 Malcolm Houghton & Richard Lark
2006-2007 Eric Coombes & George Sankey
2005-2006 Eric Coombes & George Sankey
2004-2005 Eric Coombes & George Sankey
2003-2004 Eric Coombes & George Sankey
2002-2003 Eric Coombes & George Sankey
2001-2002 Ken Casey & Tom Mallinson
2000-2001 Ted Harris & Roy Robinson
1999-2000 Ken Casey & Tom Mallinson
1998-99 Ken Casey & Tom Mallinson
1997-98 Ken Casey & Tom Mallinson
1996-97 Ken Casey & Tom Mallinson

Ladies Champions

2015 Jean James & Trish Lee
2014-2015 Maureen Carver & Pam Hanson
2013-2014 Maureen Carver & Pam Hanson
2012-2013 Pat Gordon & Jill Lark
2011-2012 Maureen Carver & Pam Hanson
2010-2011 Pat Gordon & Jill Lark
2009-2010 Pat Gordon & Jill Lark
2008-2009 Viv Morris & Jane Grayson
2007-2008 Pat Gordon & Jill Lark
2006-2007 Pat Gordon & Jill Lark 
2004-2005 Lyn Holman & Trish Lee

2003-2004 Gail Houghton & Pat Simpson
2002-2003Krysia Anderson & Diana Stuchbury
2000-2001 Trish Lee & Lyn Holman
2000-2001 Gail Houghton & Pat Simpson
1999-2000 Gail Houghton & Pat Simpson
1998-99 Chris Bion & Susie Jennings
1997-98 Ethel Heyes & Valerie Moon
1996-97 Gail Houghton & Pat Simpson

Mixed Pairs Champions

2015-2016 Rosa & Nigel Hague
2014-2015 Marion & Mike Fleming 
2013-2014 Marion & Mike Fleming 
2012-2013 Marion & Mike Fleming 
2011-2012 Marion & Mike Fleming
2010-2011 Pauline & Bill Mason
2009-2010 Pauline & Bill Mason
2008-2009 Lesley Head & Ross Sutton
2007-2008 Pauline & Bill Mason 
2006-2007 Lyn Holman & Ken Casey
2005-2006 Marion & Mike Fleming
2004-2005 Marion & Mike Fleming
2003-2004 Marion & Mike Fleming
2002-2003 Bill and Pauline Mason
2001-2002 Marion & Mike Fleming
2000-2001 Marion & Mike Fleming
1999-2000 Marion & Mike Fleming
1998-99 Marion & Mike Fleming
1997-98 Marion & Mike Fleming


Handicap 2010

2013-2014 Ken Carver & Ken Jones 
2012-2013 George Sankey & Ken Casey 
2011-2012 Irene Fryd & Elaine Patey
2010-2011 Peggy Thompson & Jimmy Sluka
2009-2010 Elaine Patey & Irene Fryd

Hilda Lilley Trophy

2014-2015 Jean James & Trish Lee with George Sankey & Ken Casey
2013-2014 Pauline & Bill Mason with Marion & Mike Fleming
2012-2013 Pauline & Bill Mason with Lesley Head & Ross Sutton
2011-2012 Marilyn & Anthony Collins with Maureen & Sandy Stewart
2010-2011 Lesley Head & Ross Sutton with Elaine Patey & Irene Fryd
2009-2010 Marion & Mike Fleming with Pat Gordon & Jill Lark
2008-2009 Jo Wareham & Pam Medcraft with Pat Gordon & Jill Lark
2007-2008 Pauline & Bill Mason with Marion & Mike Fleming
2006-2007 Richard Lark & Malcolm Houghton with Jill Lark & Pat Gordon
2005-2006 Richard Lark & Malcolm Houghton with Jill Lark & Pat Gordon
2004-2005 Jo Wareham & Pam Medcraft with Pauline & Bill Mason
2003-2004 Lesley Head & Ross Sutton with Viv Morris & Jane Grayson

Ascenders

Discontinued 2010

2008-2009 Norma Allen & June Terry
2007-2008 Pam Medcraft & Jo Wareham
2006-2007 Pauline & Bill Mason
2004-2005 Pat McCafferty & Christine Usher
2004-2005 Anne Done & Bridget Brogden
2003-2004 Jean Dunckley & Pat Manning 
2002-2003 Wendy Harper & Rita Lenney

Pairs - Runners-up

1997-98 Discontinued
1996-97 Irene Greig & Ruth Walshe
1995-96 Irene Greig & Ruth Walshe
1994-95 Joyce & Eric Kent 
1993-94 Derek Lansdowne & Cyril Wheeler

Handicap Winners

2001-2002 Discontinued
2000-2001 Annabel Mason & Peggy Tomlin
1999-2000 Judy Balkwill & Olwen Clift
1998-99 Bridget Brogden & Ann Done
1997-98 Jean Dunckley & Miren Tong
1996-97 Audrey & Dennis Pawsey
1995-96 Barbara & David Simmons
1994-95 Gladys Randall & Peggy Thompson