Spade Heart Bradshaw Bridge Club Diamond Club
Bradshaw Bridge Club
Tuesday Honours
Tuesday Honours Board

Pairs Champions

2015-2016 Marilyn & Anthony Collins
2014-2015 Jill & Richard Lark
2013-2014 Trish Lee & Riona Reid
2012-2013 Mike & Marion Fleming
2011-2012 Bill & Pauline Mason
2010-2011 Mike & Marion Fleming
2009-2010 Mike & Marion Fleming
2008-2009 Mike & Marion Fleming
2007-2008 Bill & Pauline Mason
2006-2007 Bill & Pauline Mason
2005-2006 Mike & Marion Fleming
2004-2005 Bill & Pauline Mason
2003-2004 Marion & Mike Fleming
2002-2003 Bill & Pauline Mason
2001-2002 Bill & Pauline Mason
2000-2001 Dennis Killey &: Phil Wallam
1999-2000 Trish Lee & Riona Reid
1998-99 Lyn Holman & Robina Turner
1997-98 Richard Howlett & Colm Lennon
1996-97 Marion & Mike Fleming
1995-96 Marion & Mike Fleming
1994-95 Pam & Nigel Day
1993-94 Pam & Nigel Day
1992-93 Pam & Nigel Day

Ladies Champions

2015-2016 Jan Buckley & Pippa Mill
2014-2015 Trish Lee & Riona Reid
2013-2014 Susi Treloar & Pat Gordon
2012-2013 Trish Lee & Riona Reid
2011-2012 Trish Lee & Riona Reid
2010-2011 Trish Lee & Riona Reid
2009-2010 Trish Lee & Riona Reid
2008-2009 Trish Lee & Riona Reid
2007-2008 Trish Lee & Riona Reid
2006-2007 Trish Lee & Riona Reid
2005-2006 Pat Gordon & Susi Treloar
2004-2005 Trish Lee & Riona Reid
2003-2004 Trish Lee & Riona Reid
2002-2003 Trish Lee & Riona Reid
2001-2002 Trish Lee & Riona Reid
2000-2001 Norma Allen & Pam Day
1999-2000 Norma Allen & Pam Day
1998-99 Trish Lee & Riona Reid
1997-98 Jane Griffiths & Pam Livesey
1996-97 Lyn Holman & Susan Knowles
1995-96 Trish Lee & Riona Reid
1994-95 Trish Lee & Riona Reid
1993-94 Trish Lee & Riona Reid
1992-93 Trish Lee & Riona Reid

 

Mens Champions

2015-2016 Allan Richardson & Brian Taylor
2014-2015 John Crook & Nick Higham
2013-2014 John Crook & Nick Higham
2012-2013 John Crook & Nick Higham
2011-2012 John Crook & Nick Higham
2010-2011 John Crook & Nick Higham
2009-2010 John Crook & Nick Higham
2008-2009 John Crook & Nick Higham
2007-2008 John Crook & Nick Higham
2006-2007 John Crook & Nick Higham
2005-2006 John Crook & Nick Higham
2004-2005 Richard Howlett & Colm Lennon
2003-2004 Ray Bedwell & Roy Stenson
2002-2003 Richard Howlett & Colm Lennon
2001-2002 Dennis Killey & Phil Wallam
2000-2001 Richard Howlett & Colm Lennon
1999-2000 Dennis Killey & Phil Wallam
1998-99 Richard Howlett & Colm Lennon
1997-98 Dennis Killey & Phil Wallam
1996-97 Richard Howlett & Colm Lennon
1995-96 Wally Beal & John Geering
1994-95 Wally Beal & John Geering
1993-94 Wally Beal & John Geering
1992-93 Wally Beal & John Geering

Mixed Pairs Champions

2015-2016 Jill & Richard Lark
2014-2015 Ann Musson & Roger Ellis
2013-2014 Marilyn and Anthony Collins
2012-2013 Jill and Richard Lark 
2011-2012 Mike & Marion Fleming
2010-2011 Bill & Pauline Mason
2009-2010 Bill & Pauline Mason
2008-2009 Melvyn & Thelma Tuson
2007-2008 Jill & Richard Lark
2006-2007 Marion & Mike Fleming 

2005-2006 Norma & John Allen
2004-2005 Norma & John Allen
2003-2004 Bill & Pauline Mason
2002-2003 Marion & Mike Fleming
2001-2002 Marion & Mike Fleming
2000-2001 Marion & Mike Fleming 
1999-2000 Marion & Mike Fleming
1998-99 Marion & Mike Fleming
1997-98 Gail & Malcolm Houghton

Margaret Biddle Trophy

2015-2016 Suzi Treloar & Gail Houghton with Pat & Mike Gordon
2014-2015 Jean James & Gail Houghton with Ken Jones & Chris Byron
2013-2014 Jill & Richard Lark with John & Norma Allen
2012-2013 Ken Jones & Ken Carver with Marilyn Collins amp; Albine Patterson
2011-2012 June & John Terry with Trish Lee & Riona Reid
2010-2011 Jean Dunkley & Cliff Head with Lyn Holman & George Sankey
2009-2010 Ann Musson & Roger Ellis with Lyn Holman & George Sankey
2008-2009 Christine Bell & Brian Haggis with Trish Lee & Riona Reid
2007-2008 Pat Gordon & Susi Treloar with Jill & Richard lark
2006-2007 Marion & Mike Fleming with Jeanne Barton & Morag Campbell
2005-2006 Pippa & Roy Mills with Jill & Richard Lark
2004-2005 Richard Howlett & Colm Lennon with June & John Terry

Individual Winners

2015-2016 Norma Allen

Ascenders

Discontinued 2010

2008-2009 Pat Gordon & Susi Treloar
2007-2008 Jill & Richard Lark
2006-2007 Jo & Roger Wareham
2005-2006 Elspeth Caldwell & Sylvia Pearse
2004-2005 Jo & Roger Wareham
2003-2004 Linsey Joyce & Lyn Solomons
2003-2003 Linsey Joyce & Lyn Solomons

Handicap Winners

Discontinued 2015

2013-2014 Dennis Killey & Roy Stenson
2012-2013 John Crook & Nick Higham
2011-2012 Jeanne Barton & Morag Campbell
2010-2011 Wendy Harper & Peggy Thompson
2009-2010 Joyce Kent & Dennis Killey

2001-2009 Discontinued 
2000-2001 Pippa & Roy Mill
1999-2000 Christine Bell & Mike Hurley
1998-99 Pam Autherson & Bridget Brogden
1997-98 Susi & David Treloar
1996-97 Eric Coombes & Roy Oliver 
1995-96 Pam Hall & Ann Overin
1994-95 Gail & Malcolm Houghton
1993-94 Jo & Roger Wareham

Pairs - Runners-up

1997-98 Discontinued 
1996-97 Trish Lee & Riona Reid
1995-96 Pam & Nigel Day
1994-95 Marion & Mike Fleming
1993-94 Marion & Mike Fleming
1992-93 Marion & Mike Fleming