2019 Bridge Great Britain Gold Cup: Round 1 Results (incl. Scottish Preliminary Round)

 

Last updated :  18 Oct 2018

 

Robert Clow

Glasgow

beat

Geoff Bailey

West Lothian

 

Cathy Ferguson

Glasgow

beat

Andrew Symons

Falkirk

 

Jeff Smith

Manchester

beat

John Brearley

Lancs

46 IMPs

Carina Negreanu

Cambridge

beat

James Deacon

Northants

120 IMPs

Peter Lewy

Herts

beat

David Hull

London

29 IMPs

Gerald Soper

Kent

beat

Julian Mitchell

Sussex

65 IMPs

Alan Hobden

Sussex

beat

Harold Linfield

Sussex

20 IMPs

Phil Green

Wiltshire

beat

Geoff Clements

Devon

65 IMPs

Dick Davey

Berks

beat

Mike Rawlins

Herts

3 IMPs

Iain Sime

Sco

beat

Sandy Duncan

Sco

97 IMPs

John Pemberton

London

beat

Harold Schogger

Middlesex

45 IMPs

Richard Hillman

Middlesex

beat

Norman Agran

Herts

50 IMPs

Gary Jones

London

beat

Corneliu Rimboui

London

35 IMPs

Kathy Talbot

Oxford

beat

Dominic Connolly

Warks

17 IMPs

Peter Shelley

Avon

beat

Mike Best

Cardiff

35 IMPs

David Barnes

Berks

beat

Sandra Claridge

Bucks

14 IMPs

Marc Chawner

Essex

beat

Ross Midgley

Essex

24 IMPs

James Thrower

London

beat

Nigel Clayton

Middlesex

8 IMPs

Mark Hooper

Hants

beat

Mike Fithyan

Hants

15 IMPs

Nigel Wolfendale

Bucks

beat

Mke Webley

Bucks

35 IMPs

Richard Edwards

Derby

beat

John Josephs

Northants

35 IMPs

Jonathan Davis

London

beat

Bridget Rampton

London

35 IMPs

Dee Lindon

Bucks

beat

Tim Smith

Hants

75 IMPs

Mike Nicholson

Manchester

beat

David Stevenson

Cheshire

1 IMP

Nick Davidson

London

beat

Nick Simms

London

9 IMPs

Jonathan Bonsor-Matthews

Cambridge

beat

Tim Durdin

Northants

49 IMPs

Andy Hughes

Hants

beat

Lilias Lamont

Hants

17 IMPs

Dan Crofts

Manchester

beat

Josh Clarke

Manchester

45 IMPs

Dudley Leigh

London

beat

Peter Lee

Surrey

1 IMP

Adrian Fontes

Hants

beat

Ian Mackinder

Berks

58 IMPs

Brian Short

Edinburgh

beat

John Dick

Isle of Arran

50 IMPs

Robert Clow

Glasgow

beat

Mike Ash

Edinburgh

5 IMPs

David Shenkin

Glasgow

beat

Jim McMenemy

Glasgow

23 IMPs

Derek Sanders

Edinburgh

beat

Anne Coles

Aberdeen

 

Harry Smith

Scone

beat

Cathy Ferguson

Glasgow