2018 Bridge Great Britain Gold Cup: Round 1 Results

 

Last updated :  18 Oct 2017

 

Garry Watson

Gloucestershire

beat

Wendy Angseesing

Gloucestershire

56 IMPs

David Hull

London

beat

Marc Chawner

Essex

21 IMPs

Will Roper

London

beat

Corneliu Rimboui

London

54 IMPs

Josh Clarke

Manchester

beat

Jeff Smith

Manchester

8 IMPs

Cathy Ferguson

Anstruther

beat

Jim Forsyth

Glasgow

 

Dick Davey

Bucks

beat

Mike Webley

Bucks

52 IMPs

Peter Langston

Sussex

beat

Gerald Soper

Kent

32 IMPs

Ian Mackinder

Berks

beat

Sandra Claridge

Bucks

26 IMPs

Richard Hillman

Middlesex

beat

Harold Schogger

Middlesex

4 IMPs

John Brearley

Lancs

beat

Mike Nicholson

Manchester

36 IMPs

Warner Solomon

Devon

beat

Geoff Clements

Devon

67 IMPs

Jonathan Davis

London

beat

Dudley Leigh

London

32 IMPs

David Shenkin

Glasgow

beat

John Dick

Arran

 

David Jones

Avon

beat

Mark Rogers

Gloucestershire

91 IMPs

John Vos

London

beat

Jonathan Harris

London

45 IMPs

Peter Shelley

Cardiff

beat

Mike Huggins

Avon

23 IMPs

Adrian Fontes

Hants

beat

Robert Mott

Dorset

72 IMPs

Brian Short

Edinburgh

beat

Cathy Ferguson

Anstruther

67 IMPs

Patrick Lawrence

London

beat

Peter Lewy

Herts

 

Julian Mitchell

Sussex

beat

Brian Crack

Kent

94 IMPs

John Sansom

Warks

beat

Kathy Talbot

Oxford

28 IMPs

Gary Jones

London

beat

Bridget Rampton

London

56 IMPs

Jackie Davies

Herts

beat

Dee Lindon

Bucks

31 IMPs

Richard Samter

Avon

beat

Phil Green

Wilts

53 IMPs

Nick Stevens

Warks

beat

Dominic Connolly

Warks

45 IMPs

Victor Milman

Cambridge

beat

James Deacon

Northants

11 IMPs

Richard Edwards

Derby

beat

John Brocklehurst

Lincs

15 IMPs

Mike Best

Cardiff

beat

Stephen Turner

Avon

49 IMPs

Edward Levy

Manchester

beat

Mike Edge

Yorks

22 IMPs

Harry Smith

Perthshire

beat

Alex Russell

Aberdeen

61 IMPs

Dan Crofts

Manchester

beat

David Stevenson

Cheshire

5 IMPs

Christine Duckworth

London

beat

Paul Found

London

65 IMPs