Bedfordshire Bridge Association
 
Recent Updates
News and Interest
7th Dec 2017 11:06 GMT
Bulletins
25th Nov 2017 13:19 GMT
 
0 0 0 0 0 0
Pages viewed in 2017
 
ECL League Results at EBU
EBU Master Points Scheme

Click title to read the EBU Master Points Scheme details.

Quick link to your Member  login page.

 
Roll of Honour

 

Opening Pairs/Tudor Rose Trophy

2015 Monica Lucy & David Woulds

2014 Saroj & Alan Ellis

2013 Ron Davis & Alan Oddie

2012 Ron Davis & Alan Oddie

2011 David Dickson & Alan Shillitoe

2010 Paul & Fiona Littlewood

2009 Alan Oddie & Ron Davis

2008 Val Lawson & Ian Wilson

2007 Jon Williams & David Harris
2006 Les Calver & Terry Pearce
2005 Dominic Connolly & David Woulds
2004 Steve & Julie Abley
2003 Maureen & Brian Stairs
2002 David Dickson & John Hurst
                    

Men's Pairs

2015 Ron Davis & Alan Oddie

2014 Andrew Mason & Bob Brown

2013 Alan Cooke & Brian Keable

2012 Colin O'Hara & Les Calver

2011 John Boughey & Les Calver

2010 Iain Roberts & David Dickson

2009 Brian Taylor & Brian Stairs

2008 John Andrews & Tim Sharrock

2007 Stewart Pye & Chris Challinor
2006 Brian Keable & Niall Perry
2005 Alan Cooke & Alf Hitchcock
2004 Niall Perry & Barry Holmes
2003 David Gilling & Steve Foster
2002 Brian Taylor & Brian Stairs

Swiss Pairs/Centenary Cup

2015 Anne & David Gilling

2014 Ron Davis & Alan Oddie

2013 Rita & Brian Keable

2012 Alan Oddie & Ron Davis

2008 Jon Williams & Ron Davis

2007 Maggie Willis & Mike Vogel
2006 Ron Davis & Roger Edmonds
2005 Ron Davis & Roger Edmonds
2004 Ron Davis & Roger Edmonds
2003 Amy Cherry & Colin Porch
2002 David Harris & Jon Williams
            

Ladies' Pairs

2015 Margaret Codd & Maris Sheppard

2014 Rita Keable & Monica Lucy

2013 Sue Ford & Louise Smith

2012 Monica Lucy & Rita Keable

2011Maureen Stairs & Barbara Taylor

2010 Monica Lucy & Rita Keable

2009 Freda Cranfield & Maris Sheppard

2008 Rita Keable & Monica Lucy

2007 Val Lawson & Jackie Davies
2006 Padma Dalvi & Mary Rider
2005 Nora Gifford & Pat Skelton
2004 Freda Cranfield & Maris Shepherd
2003 Liz Talbot & Rita Keable
2002 Maggie Willis & Monica Lucy

Mixed Pairs

2015 Saroj & Alan Ellis

2014 Janet & Derek Marsh

2013 Nora Gifford & Les Calver

2012 Lynne Emmett & Ron Davis

2011Brian & Rita Keable

2010 Liz Talbot & Paul Kilduff

2009 Sue & Brian Ford

2008 Monica Lucy & Peter Coles

2007 Lynne Emmett & Ron Davis
2006 Sheila & Alan Caves
2005 John Hurst & Liz Talbot
2004 Monica Lucy & David Willett
2003 Jackie Davis & John Neville
2002 John Hurst & Liz Talbot
                        

County Pairs

2015 David Woulds & Janis Maurins

2014 David Harris & Ron Davis

2013 Liz Varga & Les Calver

2012 John & Ros Bateman

2011 David Willett & John Hurst

2010 Ron Davis & David Harris

2009 Barbara & Brian Taylor

2008 Ron Davis & Alan Oddie

2007 Ron Davis & Alan Oddie
2006 Ron Davis & Alan Oddie
2005 David Harris & John Williams
2004 Alf Hitchcock & Josie Noble
2003 David Harris & Jon Williams
2002 Jon Williams & David Harris

One Star Pairs/Marsh Trophy

2015 Dolly Burgess & Anne Page

2014 Sue Giordino & Annabel Nelms

2013 Peter Flippant & Jen Reid

2012 Helen Lymer & Mary Robinson

2011 Bryan Power & George Reed

2010 Pamela Smith & Jennifer Reid

2009 Lorraine Curry & Roger Gregory

2008 Paul Bower & John Boughey

2007 Tony Dyer & Eric Mason
2006 Susan & Brian Ford
2005 Padma Dalvi & Mary Rider
2004 Eric Mason & Tony Dyer
2003 Malcolm & Denise James
2002 Pam Kinselley & Doris Bertram

                

Boston Bowl
2010 Maureen & Brian Stairs
2009 David Harris & Jon Williams
2008 David Harris & Jon Williams
2007 David Harris & Jon Williams
2006 Jeanne-Marie Membre & Jenny Cox
2005 Maureen Westley & Roger Gaudoin
2004 David Harris & Jon Williams
2003 David Harris & Jon Williams
2002 Barry Robinson & Nick Welch

Veterans Pairs

2015 Maureen & Brian Stairs

2014 Kathleen Gilbert & John Hurst

2013 Kathleen Gilbert & John Hurst

2012 Brian & Rita Keable

2011Anne & David Gilling

2010 Anne & Frank Stark

2009 Mary & Peter Hutton

2008 Mary & Peter Hutton

2007 Anne & Frank Stark
2006 Anne & Frank Stark
2005 Anne & Frank Stark
2004 Eric Mason & Tony Dyer

Seniors' Pairs

2015 Margaret & Bernard Eddleston

2014 Maureen & Brian Stairs

2013 Maureen & Brian Stairs

2012 Brian & Maureen Stairs

2011 Alan & Saroj Ellis

2010 Margaret & Bernard Eddleston

2009 Bill Stanley & Bertie Shiebert

2008 Rita & Brian Keable/Tim
         Sharrock & John Andrews

2007 Bert Shiebert & Peter Scott
2006 Bert Shiebert & Peter Scott
2005 Rita & Brian Keable
2004 Rita & Brian Keable

Champions Trophy (was Restricted Pairs)

2015 Not played yet

2014 Bob Brown & Andrew Mason

2013 Liz Varga & Les Calver

2012  Ron Davis & Alan Oddie

2011 Ron Davis & Alan Oddie

2010   Maris Sheppard & Alan Cooke

2009   Margaret & Bernard Eddleston

2008   Kathleen Gilbert & Bryden Keenan

2007 Angela & Richard Chester
2006 David Harris & Jon Williams
2005 Ron Davis & Roger Edmonds
2004 Steve & Julie Abley
2003 Jackie Davies & John Neville
2002 Greg Ward & Dave Willett
                 

County Plate

2015 Janet & Derek Marsh

2014 Julie & Steve Abley

2013 Anne & David Gilling

2012 Rex Gower & Ray Lawton

2011 Chris Challinor & Stewart Pye

2010 Alan & Saroj Ellis

2009 Monica Lucy & Peter Coles

2008 Paul Habershon & Pamela Smith

2007 Val Lawson & Ian Wilson
2006 John Andrews & Bernard O'Connor

Seniors Teams of 4

2015 Les Calver, Peter Scott, Janet & Derek Marsh

2014 Dave Willett, John Hurst, Terry Pearce, Kathleen Gilbert

2013 Peter Malpass, Derek Marsh, Penny & Stephen Bligh

2012 David Willett & Greg Ward, David Dickson & Masood Mazhar

2011 Monica Lucy & John Neville, Brian & Rita keable

2010  Anne & David Gilling, Rosalind & John Bateman

2009  Alan Cooke, Maris Sheppard, Terry Pearce & Kath Gilbert

Interclub Teams of 4

2015 Milton Keynes    Ron Davis, Lynne Emmett, David Woulds, Janis Maurins

2014 Milton Keynes    Ron Davis, Lynne Emmett, Alan Oddie, David Harris

2013 Bedford             Alan Cooke, Maris Sheppard, Maureen & Brian Stairs

2012 Bedford             Dave Willett, Greg Ward, David Dickson, David Harris

2011 Milton Keynes    Ron Davis & Lynne Emmett, Iain Roberts & Alan Oddie

2010 Milton Keynes    Anne & David Gilling, Lynne Emmett & Ron Davis

2009 Milton Keynes    Anne & David Gilling, Lynne Emmett & Ron Davis

2008 Bedford              David Willett, John Hurst, Maggie Willis, Mike Vogel

2007 Bedford A  Monica Lucy, Peter Coles, Rita & Brian Keable
2006 Milton Keynes    Peter Coles, Bob Brown, Anne & David Gilling
2005 Wardown Angela & Richard Chester, David Harris & Jon Williams
2004 Milton Keynes Alan Oddie, Ron Davis, Iain Roberts, Peter Coles
2003 Bedford Maureen & Brian Stairs, Barbara & Brian Taylor
2002 Clifton Keith Fraser, Peter Pye, Bernard Eddleston & Mark Westley
                      

Interclub Teams of 8

2015 Milton Keynes  David Woulds, Janis Maurins, Ron Davis, Lynne Emmett, Iain Roberts, Alan Oddie, Rita & Brian Keable

2014 Bedford  Alan Cooke, Maris Sheppard, Maureen & Brian Stairs, Rita & Brian Keable, Monica Lucy, Greg Ward

2013 Bedford  Alan Cooke, David Harris, Maureen & Brian Stairs, Rita & Brian Keable, Monica Lucy, Peter Coles

2012 Leighton Buzzard  Jon Guess, Eric Cohen, Judi & Peter Malpass, Chris Watson, Peter Scott, Andrew Mason, Bob Brown

2011 Wardown Bernard Eddleston, David Harris, John Boughey, Barry Parkins, Eric & Wendy Audsley, Alan & Saroj Ellis

2010 Milton Keynes  Ron Davis, Lynne Emmett, Anne & David Gilling, Rosalind & John Bateman, Janet & Derek Marsh

2009 - Not played due to bad weather

2008 Wardown   Angela & Richard Chester, Peter Scott, John Boughey, Bertie Shiebert, David Harris, Bill Stanley, Barry Parkins                         

2007 Bedford A Brian & Barbara Taylor, Brian & Maureen Stairs, Alan Cooke, Maris Sheppard, Monica Lucy, Peter Coles             
2006 Wardown D. Harris, B. Shiebert, B. Stanley, B. Parkin, P. Scott, C. Parkin, A & R Chester
2005 Milton Keynes R. Davis, L. Emmett, P. Coles, A. Oddie, P. Gee, I. Roberts, A & D Gilling
2004 Wardown J. Huxley, N. Welch, R. Wale, D. Bond, A & R Chester, E & W Audsley
2003 Milton Keynes R. Davis, L. Emmett, P. Coles, A. Oddie, P. Gee, I. Roberts, C. Porch, A. Cherry
2002 Milton Keynes R. Davis, L. Emmett, P. Caves, D. Kent, A & D Gilling, C. Porch, A. Cherry
                         

County League

Division 1

2015  Tudor Rose  Alan Oddie, Ron, Davis, David Harris, Iain Roberts

2014  Tudor Rose  Alan Oddie, Ron Davis, David Harris, Iain Roberts

2013 Tudor Rose  Alan Oddie, Ron Davis, David Harris, Iain Roberts

2012 Kempston Galaxy Alan Shillitoe, Greg Ward, Monica Lucy, Brian & Rita Keable

2011 Tudor Rose  Alan Oddie, Ron Davis, David Harris, Iain Roberts

2010 Tudor Rose  Alan Oddie, Ron Davis, Iain Roberts, David Harris 

2009 Tudor Rose  Alan Oddie, Ron Davis, Iain Roberts, Jon Williams, David Harris 

2008 Tudor Rose  David Harris, Jon Williams, Ron Davis, Alan Oddie

2007 Tudor Rose David Harris, Jon Williams, Ron Davis, Alan Oddie
2006 Acolytes David Harris, Jon Williams, Ron Davis, Alan Oddie
2005 Pussy Cats David Dickson, Greg Ward, Alan Shillitoe, Iain Roberts
2004 Pussy Cats David Dickson, Greg Ward, Alan Shillitoe, Iain Roberts
2003 Acolytes David Harris, John Williams, Bert Shiebert, Greg Ward
2002 Pussy Cats David Dickson, M Hancock, Colin Porch, Amy Cherry, Alan Shillitoe, Iain Roberts
                     

Division 2

2015 McTitans               Miriam & Phil Titchner, Elaine & Martin McAllister

2014 Regis                    Gwynne Hughes, Colin O'Hara, Christine Day, Jane & Larry Redmond

2013 Clangers                Peter Flippant, Jen Reid, LIz Varga, Les Calver

2012 Regis                    Gwynne Hughes, Colin O'Hara, Roy & Melek Drage

2011 McTitans               Miriam & Phil Titchner, Elaine & Martin McAllister

2010 McTitans               Miriam & Phil Titchner, Elaine & Martin McAllister

2009 Prussian Blue         Bill Marsden, Linda Tigwell, Roz & John Bateman

2008 Tetrad                   Chris Parkin, John Hurst, Val Lawson, Anne Gilling, Mike Sim, Ian Wilson

2007 Late Entry Dominic Connolly, David Woulds, Angela & Richard Chester
2006 Double Shuffle Brian & Maureen Stairs, Brian and Barbara Taylor
2005 Exiles M Bale, J Neville, T Nash, M Westley, F Gaydon
2004 Associates Chris Parkin, Val & Mike Lawson, Dominic Connolly, David Woulds, Dave Willett, John Hurst
2003 Pink Fluffy Bunnies Julie Abley, Steve Abley, Francis Eddleston, Bill Thurl
2002 Farm Cats M Lucy, M Willis, M Sheppard, A Cooke)
                 
                          
 

Knockout Cup

2015 Tudor Rose    Alan Oddie, Ron Davis, Iain Roberts, David Harris

2014 Tudor Rose    Alan Oddie, Ron Davis, Iain Roberts, David Harris

2013 Tudor Rose    Alan Oddie, Ron Davis, Iain Roberts, David Harris

2012 Tudor Rose    Alan Oddie, Ron Davis, Iain Roberts, David Harris

2011 Tudor Rose    Alan Oddie, Ron Davis, Iain Roberts, David Harris

2010 Tudor Rose    Alan Oddie, Ron Davis, Iain Roberts, David Harris

2009  Exiles           John Neville, Monica Lucy, Tim Nash, Mark Westley, Ron Davis, Graeme Robertson

2008 Tudor Rose    Jon Williams, David Harris, Alan Oddie, Ron Davis

2007 Spartak Kempston Alan Shillitoe, Greg Ward, Rita Keable, Brian Keable, Phil Gee, Ian Roberts
2006 Acolytes David Harris, Jon Williams, Ron Davis, Alan Oddie
2005 Acolytes David Harris, Jon Williams, Ron Davis, Alan Oddie, Iain Roberts, Alan Shillitoe
2004 Acolytes Roger Edmonds, Jon Williams, David Harris, Roz Bavin, Perry Darwen
2003  Squadra Azzura Peter Coles, Iain Roberts, Phil Gee, Ron Davis, Alan Oddie
2002 Tudor Rose Bertie Shiebert, Greg Ward, David Harris, Jon Williams