Spade Heart ACBL Unit 112 Diamond Club
STaC Trophy 2018
STaC Trophy 2018

The top 50 masterpoint winners of the

District 4 Sectional Tournament at Clubs (STaC)

games are listed below. Congratulations to all!



   1    33.79  Lois Sanders,  Fairport NY
   2    33.57  Sam Mehta,  Dewitt NY
   3    31.94  Steven Shiffrin,  Ithaca NY
   4    31.34  Lawrence Kidder,  Ithaca NY
   5    29.76  Sharon Paulus,  East Syracuse NY
   6    27.24  Stephen Pope,  Ithaca NY
   7    25.67  Betty Burns,  Manlius NY
   8    24.53  Roger Woodin,  Rochester NY
   9    22.02  Douglas Ross,  Pittsford NY
  10    21.31  Sally Hill,  Webster NY
  11    19.86  Carole Neuburger,  Baldwinsville NY
  12    17.56  Padmanabh Kamath,  Rochester NY
  13    17.35  E Meacham,  Warsaw NY
  14    17.11  Gary DeWitt,  Williamson NY
  15    16.46  George Isgrigg,  Pittsford NY
  16    16.16  Ornit Grossman,  Ithaca NY
  17    15.73  Richard Hurd,  Freeville NY
  18    14.62  Courtenay Footman,  Ithaca NY
  19    14.29  Donald Yarborough,  Oneonta NY
  20    13.97  Sandra Yorke,  Brooktondale NY
  21    13.97  Philip Yorke,  Brooktondale NY
  22    13.80  Medardo Gutierrez,  Morris NY
  23    13.67  Laura Iorio,  Manlius NY
  24    13.64  David Hunt,  East Rochester NY
  25    13.01  Diane Hinerman,  Geneseo NY
  26    12.85  Geraldine Wurdinger,  East Syracuse NY
  27    12.48  Dick Rohrberg,  Rochester NY
  28    12.36  Bill McCoy,  Rochester NY
  29    11.95  Gerry Radway,  Fayetteville NY
  30    11.62  Marilyn Smith,  Syracuse NY
  31    11.54  Paul Ohlbaum,  New Hartford NY
  32    11.44  Lincoln Brown,  Newfield NY
  33    11.28  Richard Evans,  Rome NY
  34    11.17  Richard Folwell,  Rochester NY
  35    11.16  Ellen Hammer,  Manlius NY
  36    11.09  Richard Hartz Jr,  Deerfield NY
  37    11.06  Leah Gabelman,  Rome NY
  38    11.03  Charles Adrion,  Rochester NY
  39    10.78  Billie Ohlbaum,  New Hartford NY
  40    10.68  Lawrence Waful,  Liverpool NY
  41    10.62  Mary Ryan,  Cazenovia NY
  42    10.35  Patricia Carrier,  Clinton NY
  43    10.15  Mary Walsh,  Syracuse NY
  44     9.74  Harry Nuckols,  Vestal NY
  45     9.60  Joseph Sargent,  Rochester NY
  46     9.55  Mike Spitulnik,  Rochester NY
  47     9.35  Eleanor O'Connor,  Freeville NY
  48     9.34  Judith Sylvester,  Syracuse NY
  49     9.21  Kermit Weaver,  Oneonta NY
  50     9.21  Steve Hiscox,  Oneonta NY