Spade Heart ACBL Unit 112 Diamond Club
Sectional Trophy Races
2018 Sectional Trophy Races
trophy.txt

2018 Sectional Trophy Races as of November

               Overall Trophy
   1    82.55  Douglas Ross,  Pittsford NY
   2    57.31  Sam Maitra,  Rochester NY
   3    53.49  James Carroll,  Lyons NY
   4    47.93  Daniel Boye,  Farmington NY
   5    42.19  David Hunt,  East Rochester NY
   6    40.65  William Port,  Geneva NY
   7    39.80  Roger Woodin,  Rochester NY
   8    27.60  Dick Tuttle,  Cazenovia NY
   9    27.11  Paul Cherin,  Fairport NY
  10    25.35  Jerome Weiss,  Penfield NY
  11    22.77  Michael Carney,  Pittsford NY
  12    21.36  James Bailey,  Fairport NY
  13    20.97  Debbie Carpenter,  Ithaca NY
  14    20.04  Mary Miller,  Canandaigua NY
  15    18.85  Edythe Krauss,  Ithaca NY
  16    18.85  Ellen Ryan,  Ithaca NY
  17    18.47  Xiang Long,  Ithaca NY
  18    17.45  Lois Sanders,  Fairport NY
  19    17.26  Jonathan Forde,  Geneva NY
  20    16.34  William Foster,  Rochester NY
  21    15.93  Kathleen Landon,  Pittsford NY
  22    15.93  Sandra Stockton,  Rochester NY
  23    15.90  Courtenay Footman,  Ithaca NY
  24    15.85  Kathy Creveling,  Rochester NY
  25    15.85  Duncan Jones,  Newark NY
  26    14.74  Guy Arie,  Rochester NY
  27    14.61  Holli Mast,  Corning NY
  28    14.61  Stephen Mast,  Corning NY
  29    14.60  Shawna Saunders,  East Rochester NY
  30    13.91  Richard Briggs,  Pittsford NY
               Pairs Trophy
   1    47.45  Douglas Ross,  Pittsford NY
   2    34.04  Sam Maitra,  Rochester NY
   3    25.21  James Carroll,  Lyons NY
   4    20.21  Daniel Boye,  Farmington NY
   5    18.92  Mary Miller,  Canandaigua NY
   6    18.92  David Hunt,  East Rochester NY
   7    16.33  William Port,  Geneva NY
   8    15.36  Paul Cherin,  Fairport NY
   9    14.18  Dick Tuttle,  Cazenovia NY
  10    13.90  Roger Woodin,  Rochester NY
  11    13.50  Edythe Krauss,  Ithaca NY
  12    13.50  Ellen Ryan,  Ithaca NY
  13    11.85  Courtenay Footman,  Ithaca NY
  14    11.61  Lois Sanders,  Fairport NY
  15    11.10  Richard Briggs,  Pittsford NY
  16    10.89  James Bailey,  Fairport NY
  17    10.76  Debbie Carpenter,  Ithaca NY
  18    10.61  Jerome Weiss,  Penfield NY
  19    10.45  Jonathan Forde,  Geneva NY
  20     9.53  Lawrence Kidder,  Ithaca NY
  21     9.28  William Foster,  Rochester NY
  22     9.16  Xiang Long,  Ithaca NY
  23     8.92  Duncan Jones,  Newark NY
  24     8.92  Kathy Creveling,  Rochester NY
  25     8.84  Stephen Pope,  Ithaca NY
  26     8.79  James Patton,  Pittsford NY
  27     8.70  Bill Hettrick,  Conesus NY
  28     8.68  Shawna Saunders,  East Rochester NY
  29     8.63  Sandra Stockton,  Rochester NY
  30     8.63  Kathleen Landon,  Pittsford NY
               Team Trophy
   1    35.10  Douglas Ross,  Pittsford NY
   2    28.28  James Carroll,  Lyons NY
   3    27.72  Daniel Boye,  Farmington NY
   4    25.90  Roger Woodin,  Rochester NY
   5    24.32  William Port,  Geneva NY
   6    23.27  David Hunt,  East Rochester NY
   7    23.27  Sam Maitra,  Rochester NY
   8    17.55  Michael Carney,  Pittsford NY
   9    14.74  Guy Arie,  Rochester NY
  10    14.74  Jerome Weiss,  Penfield NY
  11    13.42  Dick Tuttle,  Cazenovia NY
  12    11.75  Paul Cherin,  Fairport NY
  13    11.37  Dolores Toohey,  Pittsford NY
  14    10.47  James Bailey,  Fairport NY
  15    10.21  Debbie Carpenter,  Ithaca NY
  16     9.58  Bruce Toder,  Fairport NY
  17     9.58  Barbara White,  Rochester NY
  18     9.58  Diane Phillips,  Fairport NY
  19     9.58  Barry Rudner,  Rochester NY
  20     9.31  Xiang Long,  Ithaca NY
  21     8.94  Betty Bryan,  Pittsford NY
  22     8.62  Dolores Schwartz,  Pittsford NY
  23     8.52  Holli Mast,  Corning NY
  24     8.52  Stephen Mast,  Corning NY
  25     8.34  Thomas Andrews,  Utica NY
  26     8.34  Sharon Paulus,  East Syracuse NY
  27     8.34  Robert Simard,  East Syracuse NY
  28     8.24  Stewart Cramer,  Pittsford NY
  29     8.13  Roger Newell,  Fairport NY
  30     8.09  Jerry Manioci,  Rochester NY
               Non-Life Masters Trophy
   1    20.97  Debbie Carpenter,  Ithaca NY
   2    18.47  Xiang Long,  Ithaca NY
   3    15.85  Kathy Creveling,  Rochester NY
   4    14.74  Guy Arie,  Rochester NY
   5    14.60  Shawna Saunders,  East Rochester NY
   6    11.40  James Patton,  Pittsford NY
   7    11.09  Ann Schissel,  Ithaca NY
   8    10.59  Bill Hettrick,  Conesus NY
   9     9.83  Tara Holter,  Rochester NY
  10     9.37  James Ertel,  Canandaigua NY
  11     9.21  John Nelson,  Rochester NY
  12     8.85  Elizabeth Patton,  Pittsford NY
  13     8.48  Craig Duncan,  Rochester NY
  14     8.38  Douglas Bradley,  Pittsford NY
  15     8.27  Nicholas Nelson,  Rochester NY
  16     7.84  Jane Hicks,  Canandaigua NY
  17     7.61  Debra Statton,  Ithaca NY
  18     7.12  Janelle Tauer,  Ithaca NY
  19     6.76  R Clark,  Dansville NY
  20     6.73  David Latart,  Rochester NY
  21     6.38  George Isgrigg,  Pittsford NY
  22     6.37  Padmanabh Kamath,  Rochester NY
  23     5.81  Judy Farris,  Canandaigua NY
  24     5.61  Barbara McIver,  Rochester NY
  25     5.53  James Horkheimer,  Penfield NY
  26     5.43  Allen Bergerson,  Rochester NY
  27     4.22  Stephen Younger,  Ithaca NY
  28     4.20  Reid Holter,  Fishers NY
  29     4.19  Priscilla Brown,  Rochester NY
  30     4.15  Ishwar Mathur,  Pittsford NY
               Non Masters Trophy
   1     7.84  Jane Hicks,  Canandaigua NY
   2     4.20  Reid Holter,  Fishers NY
   3     2.64  Lynne Holter,  Fishers NY
   4     2.64  John Nicholson,  Henrietta NY
   5     1.17  Carmen Masur,  Webster NY
   6     1.04  David Hammond,  Geneseo NY
   7     0.96  Maryann McCabe,  Pittsford NY
   8     0.82  Constance Patterson,  Ithaca NY
   9     0.82  Clover Drinkwater,  Ithaca NY
  10     0.61  Nandini Joshi,  Pittsford NY
  11     0.61  Sharon Hamer,  Rochester NY
  12     0.57  Steven Gersz,  Rochester NY
  13     0.57  Marsha Raines,  Rochester NY
  14     0.48  Carol Achilles,  Fairport NY
  15     0.44  Judith Peterson,  Rochester NY
  16     0.44  David Peterson,  Rochester NY
  17     0.15  Lori Vanderlinde,  Fairport NY
  18     0.15  Julia McAndrew,  Fairport NY

2018 Sectional Trophy Races as of September                    

    Overall Trophy    

 

   1    43.77  Douglas Ross

   2    38.89  James Carroll

   3    36.89  Sam Maitra

   4    34.69  William Port

   5    29.57  Daniel Boye

   6    27.79  David Hunt

   7    15.90  Courtenay Footman

   8    15.77  Jerome Weiss

   9    15.31  Paul Cherin

  10    15.31  James Bailey

  11    14.72  Mary Miller

  12    14.61  Stephen Mast

  13    14.61  Holli Mast

  14    13.36  Michael Carney

  15    12.63  Roger Woodin

  16    11.96  Lawrence Kidder

  17    11.42  Dick Tuttle

  18    11.36  William Foster

  19    11.35  Duncan Jones

  20    11.35  Kathy Creveling

  21    11.22  Debbie Carpenter

  22    10.69  Edythe Krauss

  23    10.69  Ellen Ryan

  24     8.98  Robert Simard

  25     8.97  Roger Newell

 

 

               Pairs Trophy                                 

 

   1    22.70  Sam Maitra

   2    22.70  Douglas Ross

   3    21.13  James Carroll

   4    15.55  William Port

   5    13.60  Mary Miller

   6    13.60  David Hunt

   7    11.85  Courtenay Footman

   8     8.87  Lawrence Kidder

   9     8.52  Dick Tuttle

  10     8.25  Edythe Krauss

  11     8.25  Ellen Ryan

  12     7.67  William Foster

  13     7.65  Paul Cherin

  14     7.65  James Bailey

  15     7.63  Jerome Weiss

  16     7.17  Duncan Jones

  17     7.17  Kathy Creveling

  18     6.93  Debbie Carpenter

  19     6.80  Daniel Boye

  20     6.72  Shawna Saunders

  21     6.67  Jonathan Forde

  22     6.47  James Patton

  23     6.09  Stephen Mast

  24     6.09  Holli Mast

  25     5.67  Mary Poplawski

  26     5.67  Harry Nuckols

 

 

               Team Trophy                                  

 

   1    22.77  Daniel Boye

   2    21.07  Douglas Ross

   3    19.14  William Port

   4    17.76  James Carroll

   5    14.19  David Hunt

   6    14.19  Sam Maitra

   7    10.22  Roger Woodin

   8     8.52  Holli Mast

   9     8.52  Stephen Mast

  10     8.14  Jerome Weiss

  11     8.14  Guy Arie

  12     8.14  Michael Carney

  13     7.66  Paul Cherin

  14     7.66  James Bailey

  15     7.59  Robert Howell

  16     7.59  Dick Rohrberg

  17     6.90  Dolores Toohey

  18     6.90  Lynn Ackerman

  19     6.81  Roger Newell

  20     6.81  Barry Passer

  21     5.62  Sally Parsons

  22     5.62  Robert Cannizzaro

  23     5.31  Ann Schissel

  24     5.16  Don Phillips

  25     5.16  Bobbie McDougal

  26     5.16  Joan Phillips

 

 

               Non Life Masters Trophy                            

 

   1    11.35  Kathy Creveling

   2    11.22  Debbie Carpenter

   3     8.72  Xiang Long

   4     8.27  Tara Holter

   5     8.27  Nicholas Nelson

   6     8.14  Guy Arie

   7     8.00  Ann Schissel

   8     7.12  Janelle Tauer

   9     6.77  James Patton

  10     6.76  R Clark

  11     6.76  Bill Hettrick

  12     6.72  Shawna Saunders

  13     5.85  Jane Hicks

  14     5.66  Douglas Bradley

  15     4.92  Debra Statton

  16     4.34  Judy Farris

  17     4.22  Elizabeth Patton

  18     4.19  Priscilla Brown

  19     4.03  Claire Downey

  20     3.99  James Ertel

  21     3.71  Thomas Rusling

  22     3.55  Barbara McIver

  23     3.40  Craig Duncan

  24     3.37  William Wooster

  25     3.25  Pat Moran

     

 

         Non Masters Trophy                             

 

   1     5.85  Jane Hicks

   2     2.64  Lynne Holter

   3     2.64  Reid Holter

   4     1.95  John Nicholson

   5     0.96  Maryann McCabe

   6     0.82  Clover Drinkwater

   7     0.82  Constance Patterson

   8     0.61  Sharon Hamer

   9     0.61  Nandini Joshi

  10     0.48  Carol Achilles

  11     0.44  Judith Peterson

  12     0.44  David Peterson

 

STAC Trophy

 

1 29.89 Lois Sanders

2 28.91 Sam Mehta

3 28.24 Sharon Paulus

4 26.41 Steven Shiffrin

5 23.53 Betty Burns

6 22.23 Stephen Pope

7 22.02 Douglas Ross

8 20.98 Lawrence Kidder

9 19.20 Roger Woodin

10 18.63 Sally Hill

11 16.83 Carole Neuburger

12 16.16 Ornit Grossman

13 15.61 Padmanabh Kamath

14 13.31 Gary DeWitt

15 13.26 Donald Yarborough

16 12.85 Geraldine Wurdinger

17 12.77 Medardo Gutierrez

18 12.24 Dick Rohrberg

19 12.24 Sue Rosen

20 11.48 George Isgrigg

21 11.44 Lincoln Brown

22 11.42 Laura Iorio

23 11.10 Philip Yorke

24 11.10 Sandra Yorke

25 10.35 Patricia Carrier