Spade Heart ACBL Unit 112 Diamond Club
Sectional Trophy Races
2018 Sectional Trophy Races as of September

                         Overall Trophy    

 

   1    43.77  Douglas Ross

   2    38.89  James Carroll

   3    36.89  Sam Maitra

   4    34.69  William Port

   5    29.57  Daniel Boye

   6    27.79  David Hunt

   7    15.90  Courtenay Footman

   8    15.77  Jerome Weiss

   9    15.31  Paul Cherin

  10    15.31  James Bailey

  11    14.72  Mary Miller

  12    14.61  Stephen Mast

  13    14.61  Holli Mast

  14    13.36  Michael Carney

  15    12.63  Roger Woodin

  16    11.96  Lawrence Kidder

  17    11.42  Dick Tuttle

  18    11.36  William Foster

  19    11.35  Duncan Jones

  20    11.35  Kathy Creveling

  21    11.22  Debbie Carpenter

  22    10.69  Edythe Krauss

  23    10.69  Ellen Ryan

  24     8.98  Robert Simard

  25     8.97  Roger Newell

 

 

               Pairs Trophy                                 

 

   1    22.70  Sam Maitra

   2    22.70  Douglas Ross

   3    21.13  James Carroll

   4    15.55  William Port

   5    13.60  Mary Miller

   6    13.60  David Hunt

   7    11.85  Courtenay Footman

   8     8.87  Lawrence Kidder

   9     8.52  Dick Tuttle

  10     8.25  Edythe Krauss

  11     8.25  Ellen Ryan

  12     7.67  William Foster

  13     7.65  Paul Cherin

  14     7.65  James Bailey

  15     7.63  Jerome Weiss

  16     7.17  Duncan Jones

  17     7.17  Kathy Creveling

  18     6.93  Debbie Carpenter

  19     6.80  Daniel Boye

  20     6.72  Shawna Saunders

  21     6.67  Jonathan Forde

  22     6.47  James Patton

  23     6.09  Stephen Mast

  24     6.09  Holli Mast

  25     5.67  Mary Poplawski

  26     5.67  Harry Nuckols

 

 

               Team Trophy                                  

 

   1    22.77  Daniel Boye

   2    21.07  Douglas Ross

   3    19.14  William Port

   4    17.76  James Carroll

   5    14.19  David Hunt

   6    14.19  Sam Maitra

   7    10.22  Roger Woodin

   8     8.52  Holli Mast

   9     8.52  Stephen Mast

  10     8.14  Jerome Weiss

  11     8.14  Guy Arie

  12     8.14  Michael Carney

  13     7.66  Paul Cherin

  14     7.66  James Bailey

  15     7.59  Robert Howell

  16     7.59  Dick Rohrberg

  17     6.90  Dolores Toohey

  18     6.90  Lynn Ackerman

  19     6.81  Roger Newell

  20     6.81  Barry Passer

  21     5.62  Sally Parsons

  22     5.62  Robert Cannizzaro

  23     5.31  Ann Schissel

  24     5.16  Don Phillips

  25     5.16  Bobbie McDougal

  26     5.16  Joan Phillips

 

 

               Non Life Masters Trophy                            

 

   1    11.35  Kathy Creveling

   2    11.22  Debbie Carpenter

   3     8.72  Xiang Long

   4     8.27  Tara Holter

   5     8.27  Nicholas Nelson

   6     8.14  Guy Arie

   7     8.00  Ann Schissel

   8     7.12  Janelle Tauer

   9     6.77  James Patton

  10     6.76  R Clark

  11     6.76  Bill Hettrick

  12     6.72  Shawna Saunders

  13     5.85  Jane Hicks

  14     5.66  Douglas Bradley

  15     4.92  Debra Statton

  16     4.34  Judy Farris

  17     4.22  Elizabeth Patton

  18     4.19  Priscilla Brown

  19     4.03  Claire Downey

  20     3.99  James Ertel

  21     3.71  Thomas Rusling

  22     3.55  Barbara McIver

  23     3.40  Craig Duncan

  24     3.37  William Wooster

  25     3.25  Pat Moran

     

 

         Non Masters Trophy                             

 

   1     5.85  Jane Hicks

   2     2.64  Lynne Holter

   3     2.64  Reid Holter

   4     1.95  John Nicholson

   5     0.96  Maryann McCabe

   6     0.82  Clover Drinkwater

   7     0.82  Constance Patterson

   8     0.61  Sharon Hamer

   9     0.61  Nandini Joshi

  10     0.48  Carol Achilles

  11     0.44  Judith Peterson

  12     0.44  David Peterson

 

STAC Trophy

 

1 29.89 Lois Sanders

2 28.91 Sam Mehta

3 28.24 Sharon Paulus

4 26.41 Steven Shiffrin

5 23.53 Betty Burns

6 22.23 Stephen Pope

7 22.02 Douglas Ross

8 20.98 Lawrence Kidder

9 19.20 Roger Woodin

10 18.63 Sally Hill

11 16.83 Carole Neuburger

12 16.16 Ornit Grossman

13 15.61 Padmanabh Kamath

14 13.31 Gary DeWitt

15 13.26 Donald Yarborough

16 12.85 Geraldine Wurdinger

17 12.77 Medardo Gutierrez

18 12.24 Dick Rohrberg

19 12.24 Sue Rosen

20 11.48 George Isgrigg

21 11.44 Lincoln Brown

22 11.42 Laura Iorio

23 11.10 Philip Yorke

24 11.10 Sandra Yorke

25 10.35 Patricia Carrier